2022 Girls Regional Wrestling Results – State Qualifiers – Order patches below

Santa Fe trail earned regional runner-up

Order your 2022 wrestling individual state qualifier patches & regional wrestling champion patches by emailing [email protected] and will send you an order form back ASAP

6A-5A Spring Hill Regional

Order your 2022 wrestling individual state qualifier patches & regional wrestling champion patches by emailing [email protected] and will send you an order form back ASAP

101

1st Place – Camryn West of Olathe-Northwest

2nd Place – Amsi Cazares of Olathe-North

3rd Place – Ileen Sanabria-Baez of Olathe-West

4th Place – Averi Cochran of Spring Hill

1st Place Match

Camryn West (Olathe-Northwest) 4-0, Fr. over Amsi Cazares (Olathe-North) 13-7, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

Ileen Sanabria-Baez (Olathe-West) 6-12, Fr. over Averi Cochran (Spring Hill) 6-25, Fr. (Dec 7-3)

109

1st Place – Emmy Keller of Olathe-Northwest

2nd Place – Catherine Duong of Olathe-North

3rd Place – Kaira Mannio of Gardner-Edgerton

4th Place – Ja`miyah Johnson of SM-South

1st Place Match

Emmy Keller (Olathe-Northwest) 12-4, Fr. over Catherine Duong (Olathe-North) 26-5, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

Kaira Mannio (Gardner-Edgerton) 23-19, Jr. over Ja`miyah Johnson (SM-South) 16-3, So. (Dec 9-8)

115

1st Place – Kaylan Hitchcock of Olathe-North

2nd Place – Lilly Kepler of Gardner-Edgerton

3rd Place – Iona Shah-Luster of SM-West

4th Place – Jay Yoder of Spring Hill

1st Place Match

Kaylan Hitchcock (Olathe-North) 35-3, Fr. over Lilly Kepler (Gardner-Edgerton) 30-6, Sr. (Fall 4:43)

3rd Place Match

Iona Shah-Luster (SM-West) 26-3, Sr. over Jay Yoder (Spring Hill) 20-8, So. (Fall 2:43)

120

1st Place – Hannah Glynn of Op-Blue Valley Southwest

2nd Place – Ella Weber of SM-West

3rd Place – Michaela Konzem of Gardner-Edgerton

4th Place – Kaylynn Ottenschnieder of Spring Hill

1st Place Match

Hannah Glynn (Op-Blue Valley Southwest) 25-1, Sr. over Ella Weber (SM-West) 22-7, So. (Fall 0:21)

3rd Place Match

Michaela Konzem (Gardner-Edgerton) 29-11, Sr. over Kaylynn Ottenschnieder (Spring Hill) 15-21, So. (Fall 2:10)

126

1st Place – Nicole Redmond of Olathe-South

2nd Place – Gracie Oppeau of Spring Hill

3rd Place – Gianna Garcia-Campos of Olathe-West

4th Place – Karoline Kendall of Op-Blue Valley Southwest

1st Place Match

Nicole Redmond (Olathe-South) 32-1, So. over Gracie Oppeau (Spring Hill) 28-13, So. (TF-1.5 5:01 (17-0))

3rd Place Match

Gianna Garcia-Campos (Olathe-West) 18-9, So. over Karoline Kendall (Op-Blue Valley Southwest) 12-10, Fr. (Fall 1:46)

132

1st Place – Brynn Lowe of Op-Blue Valley Southwest

2nd Place – Hailey Arthur of Olathe-Northwest

3rd Place – Aubrianna Barnes of Olathe-North

4th Place – Ellie Rhea of Gardner-Edgerton

1st Place Match

Brynn Lowe (Op-Blue Valley Southwest) 25-14, Fr. over Hailey Arthur (Olathe-Northwest) 11-8, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

Aubrianna Barnes (Olathe-North) 12-13, Fr. over Ellie Rhea (Gardner-Edgerton) 15-13, Fr. (Fall 4:24)

138

1st Place – Shelby Davis of Gardner-Edgerton

2nd Place – Izzy Farris of Spring Hill

3rd Place – Sevyn Donovan of SM-South

4th Place – Rocky Kingsby of Olathe-North

1st Place Match

Shelby Davis (Gardner-Edgerton) 28-7, Jr. over Izzy Farris (Spring Hill) 8-12, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

Sevyn Donovan (SM-South) 17-8, Fr. over Rocky Kingsby (Olathe-North) 7-12, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

143

1st Place – Caroline Foeller of Olathe-Northwest

2nd Place – Sara Soureshjani of SM-South

3rd Place – Nevaeh Tauer of Spring Hill

4th Place – Maddie Burdick of Pittsburg

1st Place Match

Caroline Foeller (Olathe-Northwest) 15-4, Sr. over Sara Soureshjani (SM-South) 26-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

Nevaeh Tauer (Spring Hill) 30-7, Sr. over Maddie Burdick (Pittsburg) 14-9, So. (Fall 0:42)

155

1st Place – Chloe Harris of Olathe-Northwest

2nd Place – Dakota Konzem of Gardner-Edgerton

3rd Place – Campbell Mermis of Spring Hill

4th Place – Laney Finazzo of Olathe-West

1st Place Match

Chloe Harris (Olathe-Northwest) 22-4, So. over Dakota Konzem (Gardner-Edgerton) 22-6, Jr. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match

Campbell Mermis (Spring Hill) 33-10, Fr. over Laney Finazzo (Olathe-West) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 2:13)

170

1st Place – Val Galligan of Olathe-Northwest

2nd Place – Zahra Andela of Olathe-West

3rd Place – Izzy Strickert of Op-Blue Valley North

4th Place – Lexi Suter of Spring Hill

1st Place Match

Val Galligan (Olathe-Northwest) 27-6, So. over Zahra Andela (Olathe-West) 15-4, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

Izzy Strickert (Op-Blue Valley North) 17-4, So. over Lexi Suter (Spring Hill) 21-22, Sr. (Fall 1:46)

191

1st Place – Akaiya Tinsley of Olathe-East

2nd Place – Elizabeth Ruggles of Olathe-North

3rd Place – Lei Faagutu of Op-Blue Valley

4th Place – Gabby Chaney of De Soto

1st Place Match

Akaiya Tinsley (Olathe-East) 20-2, . over Elizabeth Ruggles (Olathe-North) 27-2, Sr. (UTB 4-3)

3rd Place Match

Lei Faagutu (Op-Blue Valley) 20-9, . over Gabby Chaney (De Soto) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 4:41)

235

1st Place – Makayla Rivera of Olathe-West

2nd Place – Hailey Conley of Olathe-North

3rd Place – Avery Feeback of Spring Hill

4th Place – Rose Toplikar of Olathe-East

1st Place Match

Makayla Rivera (Olathe-West) 24-0, Jr. over Hailey Conley (Olathe-North) 27-6, So. (Fall 5:20)

3rd Place Match

Avery Feeback (Spring Hill) 26-8, So. over Rose Toplikar (Olathe-East) 14-13, . (Fall 2:00)

6A-5A Seaman Regional

Order your 2022 wrestling individual state qualifier patches & regional wrestling champion patches by emailing [email protected] and will send you an order form back ASAP

101

1st Place – Arianna Ortiz of KC-Turner

2nd Place – Raina Frantz of Shawnee-Mill Valley

3rd Place – Narissa Hampton of Basehor-Linwood

4th Place – Kimberly Rodriguez of Topeka-Highland Park

1st Place Match

Arianna Ortiz (KC-Turner) 18-1, Jr. over Raina Frantz (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 18-7, Fr. (Fall 2:27)

3rd Place Match

Narissa Hampton (Basehor-Linwood) 21-12, Jr. over Kimberly Rodriguez (Topeka-Highland Park) 11-11, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

109

1st Place – Taylie Heston of Topeka-Seaman

2nd Place – Odessa Schmidt of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

3rd Place – Kylie Enriquez of Bonner Springs

4th Place – Luisa Duewel of SM Northwest

1st Place Match

Taylie Heston (Topeka-Seaman) 21-10, Fr. over Odessa Schmidt (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 18-9, So. (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

Kylie Enriquez (Bonner Springs) 9-21, Fr. over Luisa Duewel (SM Northwest) 11-26, So. (Fall 2:19)

115

1st Place – Molly Busenitz of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

2nd Place – Madison Murray of Topeka-Seaman

3rd Place – Maddox Kitson of SM Northwest

4th Place – Christina Townsend of Lansing

1st Place Match

Molly Busenitz (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 24-1, Jr. over Madison Murray (Topeka-Seaman) 24-5, So. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

Maddox Kitson (SM Northwest) 25-8, Sr. over Christina Townsend (Lansing) 17-16, Fr. (Fall 4:18)

120

1st Place – Jenna Knight of Bonner Springs

2nd Place – Kaylin Dunlap of Lansing

3rd Place – Jenna Best of Topeka-Seaman

4th Place – Alexandria Buce of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

1st Place Match

Jenna Knight (Bonner Springs) 27-8, Jr. over Kaylin Dunlap (Lansing) 24-13, So. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

Jenna Best (Topeka-Seaman) 21-8, So. over Alexandria Buce (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:05)

126

1st Place – Rylee Murray of Topeka-Seaman

2nd Place – Emmalee Foya of Bonner Springs

3rd Place – Reece Taylor of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

4th Place – Rylee Jones of Basehor-Linwood

1st Place Match

Rylee Murray (Topeka-Seaman) 19-5, Sr. over Emmalee Foya (Bonner Springs) 22-12, So. (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

Reece Taylor (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 16-12, Fr. over Rylee Jones (Basehor-Linwood) 13-7, Sr. (Fall 1:37)

132

1st Place – Kamahni Jackson of KC-Harmon

2nd Place – Koti Best of Topeka-Seaman

3rd Place – Haley Haltom of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

4th Place – Alissa Harris of KC-Sumner Academy

1st Place Match

Kamahni Jackson (KC-Harmon) 26-8, Fr. over Koti Best (Topeka-Seaman) 25-6, Fr. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

Haley Haltom (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 22-8, Sr. over Alissa Harris (KC-Sumner Academy) 24-7, Jr. (Fall 3:58)

138

1st Place – Madyson Gray of Lawrence-Free State

2nd Place – Jillian Wallace of Basehor-Linwood

3rd Place – Kaidence Heston of Topeka-Seaman

4th Place – Madison Freeland of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

1st Place Match

Madyson Gray (Lawrence-Free State) 32-0, Sr. over Jillian Wallace (Basehor-Linwood) 18-6, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

Kaidence Heston (Topeka-Seaman) 23-10, Jr. over Madison Freeland (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 18-9, Fr. (Fall 2:29)

143

1st Place – Hannah Jackson of Leavenworth

2nd Place – McKenna Haltom of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

3rd Place – Abby Busch of Lansing

4th Place – Claire Vanderweide of Basehor-Linwood

1st Place Match

Hannah Jackson (Leavenworth) 27-3, Jr. over McKenna Haltom (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 22-8, So. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

Abby Busch (Lansing) 15-5, Sr. over Claire Vanderweide (Basehor-Linwood) 20-20, Fr. (Dec 9-2)

155

1st Place – Avari Johnson of Leavenworth

2nd Place – Daisy Chavez of KC-Turner

3rd Place – Chloie Knapp of Bonner Springs

4th Place – Angelica Aleman of KC-Harmon

1st Place Match

Avari Johnson (Leavenworth) 27-4, So. over Daisy Chavez (KC-Turner) 21-13, Jr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

Chloie Knapp (Bonner Springs) 25-8, So. over Angelica Aleman (KC-Harmon) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

170

1st Place – Olivia Stean of Bonner Springs

2nd Place – Mandy Wilson of Basehor-Linwood

3rd Place – Jacqueline Goodman of Leavenworth

4th Place – Kyla Revels of SM Northwest

1st Place Match

Olivia Stean (Bonner Springs) 38-0, So. over Mandy Wilson (Basehor-Linwood) 22-3, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

Jacqueline Goodman (Leavenworth) 21-7, So. over Kyla Revels (SM Northwest) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 2:09)

191

1st Place – Maranda Bell of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

2nd Place – Celeste Gonzalez of Topeka-Highland Park

3rd Place – Alex Cannon of Topeka-Seaman

4th Place – Mae Bonner of Basehor-Linwood

1st Place Match

Maranda Bell (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 23-1, Sr. over Celeste Gonzalez (Topeka-Highland Park) 15-5, Sr. (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

Alex Cannon (Topeka-Seaman) 17-9, Sr. over Mae Bonner (Basehor-Linwood) 6-11, Sr. (Fall 2:05)

235

1st Place – Cadence Christenson of Basehor-Linwood

2nd Place – Tyler Wild of Bonner Springs

6A-5A Washburn Rural Regional

Order your 2022 wrestling individual state qualifier patches & regional wrestling champion patches by emailing [email protected] and will send you an order form back ASAP

101

1st Place – Amara Ehsa of Derby

2nd Place – Kristen Rezac of Topeka-Washburn Rural

3rd Place – Haylie James of Salina-Central

4th Place – Ingrid Cabrera of Topeka

1st Place Match

Amara Ehsa (Derby) 18-2, So. over Kristen Rezac (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 33-6, So. (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

Haylie James (Salina-Central) 17-4, Fr. over Ingrid Cabrera (Topeka) 14-7, Fr. (Fall 2:33)

109

1st Place – Evelin Geronimo of Emporia

2nd Place – Kaitlyn Morris of Topeka-Washburn Rural

3rd Place – Breanna Stone of Salina-South

4th Place – TaNayaih Hunt of Wichita-Southeast

1st Place Match

Evelin Geronimo (Emporia) 26-6, Sr. over Kaitlyn Morris (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 23-9, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

Breanna Stone (Salina-South) 20-9, So. over TaNayaih Hunt (Wichita-Southeast) 21-11, So. (Fall 3:32)

115

1st Place – Kendall Reid of Topeka-Washburn Rural

2nd Place – Azia Obregon of Emporia

3rd Place – Carysa Corrado of Valley Center

4th Place – Alivia Wilson of Wichita-Southeast

1st Place Match

Kendall Reid (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 24-12, Sr. over Azia Obregon (Emporia) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 2:15)

3rd Place Match

Carysa Corrado (Valley Center) 9-5, Sr. over Alivia Wilson (Wichita-Southeast) 17-10, So. (Fall 3:40)

120

1st Place – Addison Broxterman of Topeka-Washburn Rural

2nd Place – Makenzie Buyno of Wichita-Heights

3rd Place – Katina Keosybounheuang of Emporia

4th Place – Charly Goodwin of Junction City

1st Place Match

Addison Broxterman (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 39-2, Jr. over Makenzie Buyno (Wichita-Heights) 22-11, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

Katina Keosybounheuang (Emporia) 26-12, So. over Charly Goodwin (Junction City) 24-8, So. (Fall 0:39)

126

1st Place – Madelynn Griffin of Emporia

2nd Place – Annie Gallegos of Topeka-Washburn Rural

3rd Place – Lydia Dong of Salina-Central

4th Place – Ninel Garcia of Salina-South

1st Place Match

Madelynn Griffin (Emporia) 40-2, Sr. over Annie Gallegos (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 24-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:13 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

Lydia Dong (Salina-Central) 27-6, So. over Ninel Garcia (Salina-South) 8-19, Fr. (Fall 0:59)

132

1st Place – Alexis Fredrickson of Topeka-Washburn Rural

2nd Place – Aalyra Arguelles of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

3rd Place – Olivia Randle of Andover

4th Place – Maddie Snowbarger of Derby

1st Place Match

Alexis Fredrickson (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 38-4, Jr. over Aalyra Arguelles (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 20-13, Fr. (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

Olivia Randle (Andover) 11-5, Fr. over Maddie Snowbarger (Derby) 12-13, So. (Fall 2:00)

138

1st Place – Virginia Munoz of Emporia

2nd Place – Jayla Johnson of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

3rd Place – Marilena Zuniga of Topeka

4th Place – Madison Davison of Topeka-Washburn Rural

1st Place Match

Virginia Munoz (Emporia) 36-5, So. over Jayla Johnson (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 26-7, So. (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

Marilena Zuniga (Topeka) 25-7, Jr. over Madison Davison (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 27-13, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

143

1st Place – Jaymie Murry of Newton

2nd Place – Laiken Clark of Topeka-Washburn Rural

3rd Place – Lily Pendergrass of Arkansas City

4th Place – Amelia Coykendall of Salina-Central

1st Place Match

Jaymie Murry (Newton) 26-7, Jr. over Laiken Clark (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 28-11, So. (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match

Lily Pendergrass (Arkansas City) 10-6, Fr. over Amelia Coykendall (Salina-Central) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

155

1st Place – Sage Rosario of Manhattan

2nd Place – Grace Timmons of Valley Center

3rd Place – Jaliah Johnson of Topeka-Washburn Rural

4th Place – Kiana Flores-Delgado of Emporia

1st Place Match

Sage Rosario (Manhattan) 5-0, Fr. over Grace Timmons (Valley Center) 25-3, Jr. (Fall 4:47)

3rd Place Match

Jaliah Johnson (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 36-3, Sr. over Kiana Flores-Delgado (Emporia) 14-10, Jr. (Fall 1:18)

170

1st Place – Trinty Williams of Derby

2nd Place – Gianna Redcorn of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

3rd Place – Ta`Ani Rhoten of Topeka-Washburn Rural

4th Place – Cheyenne Blackwood of Valley Center

1st Place Match

Trinty Williams (Derby) 13-1, So. over Gianna Redcorn (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 19-5, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

Ta`Ani Rhoten (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 19-8, Fr. over Cheyenne Blackwood (Valley Center) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 1:19)

191

1st Place – Meya Howell of Derby

2nd Place – BranTajia Loggins of Topeka

3rd Place – Catherine Burr of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

4th Place – Alison Coykendall of Salina-Central

1st Place Match

Meya Howell (Derby) 20-3, So. over BranTajia Loggins (Topeka) 20-5, So. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

Catherine Burr (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 19-15, Jr. over Alison Coykendall (Salina-Central) 16-4, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

235

1st Place – Tristyn Johnson of Topeka-West

2nd Place – Megan Olson of Emporia

3rd Place – Bailey Morales of Salina-Central

4th Place – Sophia Ross of Topeka-Washburn Rural

1st Place Match

Tristyn Johnson (Topeka-West) 25-5, So. over Megan Olson (Emporia) 22-6, Sr. (Fall 0:18)

3rd Place Match

Bailey Morales (Salina-Central) 15-5, Sr. over Sophia Ross (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 27-13, So. (Fall 2:34)

6A-5A Wichita North Regional

Order your 2022 wrestling individual state qualifier patches & regional wrestling champion patches by emailing [email protected] and will send you an order form back ASAP

101

1st Place – Mana Chanthasone of Liberal

2nd Place – Bilhah Bengi of Wichita-North

3rd Place – Jessica Rivera of Dodge City

4th Place – Anahi Cervantes of Garden City

1st Place Match

Mana Chanthasone (Liberal) 23-2, Jr. over Bilhah Bengi (Wichita-North) 29-7, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

Jessica Rivera (Dodge City) 24-8, Fr. over Anahi Cervantes (Garden City) 16-8, Jr. (MD 9-1)

109

1st Place – Sarah Zimmerman of Hays

2nd Place – Larissa Garcia of Wichita-North

3rd Place – Lainie Burkhart of Goddard-Eisenhower

4th Place – Ashley Alonso of Dodge City

1st Place Match

Sarah Zimmerman (Hays) 26-4, Jr. over Larissa Garcia (Wichita-North) 35-4, Jr. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

Lainie Burkhart (Goddard-Eisenhower) 28-4, Jr. over Ashley Alonso (Dodge City) 28-10, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

115

1st Place – Rodah Bengi of Wichita-North

2nd Place – Sara Chapa of Garden City

3rd Place – Audrie Felkins of Goddard

4th Place – Samya Slater of Wichita-West

1st Place Match

Rodah Bengi (Wichita-North) 36-0, Jr. over Sara Chapa (Garden City) 27-7, Sr. (MD 20-7)

3rd Place Match

Audrie Felkins (Goddard) 26-8, So. over Samya Slater (Wichita-West) 21-12, Fr. (Fall 3:34)

120

1st Place – Diana Urista of Wichita-North

2nd Place – Addison Otte of Hays

3rd Place – Denys Ochoa of Dodge City

4th Place – Thao Nguyen of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

1st Place Match

Diana Urista (Wichita-North) 34-4, Jr. over Addison Otte (Hays) 16-13, So. (Fall 3:25)

3rd Place Match

Denys Ochoa (Dodge City) 16-13, So. over Thao Nguyen (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 18-22, Sr. (Fall 2:26)

126

1st Place – Ariana De La Rosa of Dodge City

2nd Place – Daizy Gomez of Great Bend

3rd Place – Haley Somchay of Wichita-East

4th Place – Samara Jimenez of Hutchinson

1st Place Match

Ariana De La Rosa (Dodge City) 28-3, So. over Daizy Gomez (Great Bend) 32-9, So. (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

Haley Somchay (Wichita-East) 17-4, Jr. over Samara Jimenez (Hutchinson) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 2:30)

132

1st Place – Breanna Ridgeway of Great Bend

2nd Place – Hailey Ramos of Dodge City

3rd Place – Sandra Arellano of Wichita-North

4th Place – Katie Gutierrez of Hays

1st Place Match

Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend) 33-1, Sr. over Hailey Ramos (Dodge City) 29-6, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

Sandra Arellano (Wichita-North) 29-7, Sr. over Katie Gutierrez (Hays) 16-11, So. (Fall 3:23)

138

1st Place – Bethanie Cruz of Garden City

2nd Place – Dayanara Garcia of Dodge City

3rd Place – Cadence Means of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

4th Place – Rylee Lopez of Wichita-Northwest

1st Place Match

Bethanie Cruz (Garden City) 25-6, Jr. over Dayanara Garcia (Dodge City) 23-9, So. (Fall 4:44)

3rd Place Match

Cadence Means (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 29-4, Sr. over Rylee Lopez (Wichita-Northwest) 21-10, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

143

1st Place – Alondra Guzman of Garden City

2nd Place – Ashlynn Goodwin of Goddard

3rd Place – Lexi Burton of Hays

4th Place – Valeria Hernandez of Dodge City

1st Place Match

Alondra Guzman (Garden City) 27-6, Sr. over Ashlynn Goodwin (Goddard) 29-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

Lexi Burton (Hays) 19-13, So. over Valeria Hernandez (Dodge City) 18-13, So. (Dec 3-2)

155

1st Place – Ashley Arroyo of Dodge City

2nd Place – Angel Serrano of Garden City

3rd Place – Mackenzie Popp of Goddard-Eisenhower

4th Place – Delilah Sherbin of Wichita-South

1st Place Match

Ashley Arroyo (Dodge City) 30-5, Jr. over Angel Serrano (Garden City) 16-6, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

Mackenzie Popp (Goddard-Eisenhower) 15-15, Jr. over Delilah Sherbin (Wichita-South) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 1:42)

170

1st Place – Jolette Almaraz of Dodge City

2nd Place – Edna Flores of Wichita-North

3rd Place – Nevaeh Wicker of Maize

4th Place – Elizabeth Foulk of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

1st Place Match

Jolette Almaraz (Dodge City) 25-3, Jr. over Edna Flores (Wichita-North) 23-12, Sr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

Nevaeh Wicker (Maize) 10-5, Jr. over Elizabeth Foulk (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 7-20, So. (Fall 0:57)

191

1st Place – Karla Martinez of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

2nd Place – Haylee Holinde of Great Bend

3rd Place – Leilani Torres of Liberal

4th Place – Nathalia Hernandez-Martinez of Wichita-North

1st Place Match

Karla Martinez (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 22-9, So. over Haylee Holinde (Great Bend) 20-11, Fr. (Fall 4:51)

3rd Place Match

Leilani Torres (Liberal) 12-6, Sr. over Nathalia Hernandez-Martinez (Wichita-North) 3-14, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

235

1st Place – Druzzla Johnson of Wichita-West

2nd Place – Sindy Guiterrez of Dodge City

3rd Place – Emily Jasenthuleanage of Wichita-North

4th Place – Samantha Curiel-Dominguez of Wichita-Northwest

1st Place Match

Druzzla Johnson (Wichita-West) 21-0, So. over Sindy Guiterrez (Dodge City) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

Emily Jasenthuleanage (Wichita-North) 15-16, Sr. over Samantha Curiel-Dominguez (Wichita-Northwest) 10-19, So. (Dec 1-0)

4A-1A Baldwin Regional

Order your 2022 wrestling individual state qualifier patches & regional wrestling champion patches by emailing [email protected] and will send you an order form back ASAP

101

1st Place – Holly Thacher of Oskaloosa

2nd Place – Maliyah Lopez of Burlingame

3rd Place – Madison Daniels of Tonganoxie

4th Place – Elaina Wolff of Topeka-Hayden

1st Place Match

Holly Thacher (Oskaloosa) 24-1, Fr. over Maliyah Lopez (Burlingame) 14-2, So. (Fall 3:11)

3rd Place Match

Madison Daniels (Tonganoxie) 15-12, Jr. over Elaina Wolff (Topeka-Hayden) 8-11, So. (Fall 3:23)

109

1st Place – Taylor Lux of Tonganoxie

2nd Place – Karley Holmes of Silver Lake

3rd Place – Brianna Mitchell of Baldwin

4th Place – Kaylynn Maclaskey of Burlingame

1st Place Match

Taylor Lux (Tonganoxie) 27-10, Sr. over Karley Holmes (Silver Lake) 18-13, Fr. (Fall 3:56)

3rd Place Match

Brianna Mitchell (Baldwin) 24-11, So. over Kaylynn Maclaskey (Burlingame) 3-11, Fr. (Fall 2:00)

115

1st Place – Piper Robinson of Holton

2nd Place – Kyleigh Musick of Eudora

3rd Place – Madison Adkins of Santa Fe Trail

4th Place – Ellen Doty of Silver Lake

1st Place Match

Piper Robinson (Holton) 26-6, So. over Kyleigh Musick (Eudora) 24-10, So. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

Madison Adkins (Santa Fe Trail) 27-6, Fr. over Ellen Doty (Silver Lake) 16-14, Fr. (TB-1 9-8)

120

1st Place – Kendra Hurla of Rossville

2nd Place – Macey Gross of Holton

3rd Place – Allee Darnell of Baldwin

4th Place – Savana Hook of Santa Fe Trail

1st Place Match

Kendra Hurla (Rossville) 35-0, So. over Macey Gross (Holton) 25-6, Sr. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

Allee Darnell (Baldwin) 20-12, So. over Savana Hook (Santa Fe Trail) 12-10, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

126

1st Place – Leighanna Patz of McLouth

2nd Place – Keera Lacock of Rossville

3rd Place – Nakita Lawrence of Sabetha

4th Place – Maddy Arnold of Eudora

1st Place Match

Leighanna Patz (McLouth) 22-1, So. over Keera Lacock (Rossville) 33-6, So. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Nakita Lawrence (Sabetha) 24-8, Fr. over Maddy Arnold (Eudora) 11-13, Fr. (Fall 1:16)

132

1st Place – Hope Blake of Eskridge-Mission Valley

2nd Place – Lainey Farley of Wellsville

3rd Place – Gracie Gallagher of Holton

4th Place – Phoebe Fletcher of Eudora

1st Place Match

Hope Blake (Eskridge-Mission Valley) 20-0, So. over Lainey Farley (Wellsville) 29-6, So. (Fall 0:18)

3rd Place Match

Gracie Gallagher (Holton) 25-9, Sr. over Phoebe Fletcher (Eudora) 21-10, Jr. (Fall 0:29)

138

1st Place – Ella Johnson of Marysville

2nd Place – Hailee Crosland of Santa Fe Trail

3rd Place – Reagan Wonnell of Rossville

4th Place – Lucy Henderson of Meriden-Jefferson West

1st Place Match

Ella Johnson (Marysville) 23-2, Fr. over Hailee Crosland (Santa Fe Trail) 25-7, So. (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

Reagan Wonnell (Rossville) 27-9, Jr. over Lucy Henderson (Meriden-Jefferson West) 11-26, Fr. (Fall 3:50)

143

1st Place – Sadie Walker of Holton

2nd Place – Lindsay Witt of Wellsville

3rd Place – Raquel Manthe of McLouth

4th Place – Maddie Spreer of Silver Lake

1st Place Match

Sadie Walker (Holton) 29-4, Sr. over Lindsay Witt (Wellsville) 21-13, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

3rd Place Match

Raquel Manthe (McLouth) 15-13, Fr. over Maddie Spreer (Silver Lake) 16-16, Jr. (Fall 3:49)

155

1st Place – Allison King of Oskaloosa

2nd Place – Hailey Horton of Silver Lake

3rd Place – Kilee Waters of Santa Fe Trail

4th Place – Madison Karten of Eudora

1st Place Match

Allison King (Oskaloosa) 25-1, Jr. over Hailey Horton (Silver Lake) 33-11, So. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

Kilee Waters (Santa Fe Trail) 24-10, Jr. over Madison Karten (Eudora) 7-7, So. (Fall 0:29)

170

1st Place – Hannah Simmers of Effingham-ACCHS

2nd Place – Grace Stean of Tonganoxie

3rd Place – Carissa Smith of Atchison

4th Place – Kaitlin Base of Baldwin

1st Place Match

Hannah Simmers (Effingham-ACCHS) 12-3, So. over Grace Stean (Tonganoxie) 16-16, Fr. (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

Carissa Smith (Atchison) 16-7, Sr. over Kaitlin Base (Baldwin) 14-19, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

191

1st Place – Quincy Koger of Santa Fe Trail

2nd Place – Madeline Montgomery of Holton

3rd Place – Elee Pittman of Baldwin

4th Place – Ana Tochtrop of Tonganoxie

1st Place Match

Quincy Koger (Santa Fe Trail) 15-9, So. over Madeline Montgomery (Holton) 24-7, Sr. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

Elee Pittman (Baldwin) 28-6, So. over Ana Tochtrop (Tonganoxie) 10-18, So. (Fall 0:16)

235

1st Place – Taylor Ericson of Osage City

2nd Place – Sierra Dempsey of Santa Fe Trail

3rd Place – Madi Hargett of Baldwin

4th Place – Karoline Tannahill of Holton

1st Place Match

Taylor Ericson (Osage City) 4-10, Fr. over Sierra Dempsey (Santa Fe Trail) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

Madi Hargett (Baldwin) 28-3, Jr. over Karoline Tannahill (Holton) 9-9, Jr. (Fall 2:11)

4A-1A Chanute Regional

Order your 2022 wrestling individual state qualifier patches & regional wrestling champion patches by emailing [email protected] and will send you an order form back ASAP

101

1st Place – M.J. Huff of Burlington

2nd Place – Grace Noel of Columbus

3rd Place – Allie Pippitt of Burden-Central

4th Place – Elizabeth Melendez of Humboldt

1st Place Match

M.J. Huff (Burlington) 37-1, Sr. over Grace Noel (Columbus) 13-14, So. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

Allie Pippitt (Burden-Central) 9-9, So. over Elizabeth Melendez (Humboldt) 3-14, Jr. (Fall 1:47)

109

1st Place – Addison Saporito of Columbus

2nd Place – Éowynn Reynard of Burlington

3rd Place – Emma Hall of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

4th Place – Kylee Slyter of Paola

1st Place Match

Addison Saporito (Columbus) 24-1, Jr. over Éowynn Reynard (Burlington) 36-3, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

Emma Hall (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 24-9, So. over Kylee Slyter (Paola) 22-8, Sr. (Fall 2:17)

115

1st Place – Breanna Ross of Erie

2nd Place – Rylee Shepherd of Eureka

3rd Place – Kadynce Axelson of Chanute

4th Place – Olivia Lyons of Burlington

1st Place Match

Breanna Ross (Erie) 28-0, Jr. over Rylee Shepherd (Eureka) 24-7, Jr. (Fall 3:49)

3rd Place Match

Kadynce Axelson (Chanute) 21-9, So. over Olivia Lyons (Burlington) 24-17, Fr. (Fall 3:21)

120

1st Place – Layla Tindle of Fredonia

2nd Place – Sophie Lloyd of Columbus

3rd Place – Reese Clements of Chanute

4th Place – Ranie Paulin of Girard

1st Place Match

Layla Tindle (Fredonia) 31-3, So. over Sophie Lloyd (Columbus) 21-7, So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Reese Clements (Chanute) 32-5, So. over Ranie Paulin (Girard) 13-14, Jr. (Fall 2:37)

126

1st Place – Kailyn Younger of Paola

2nd Place – Hanna Bailey of Girard

3rd Place – Madelyn Garcia of Columbus

4th Place – Brenn Hilton of Eureka

1st Place Match

Kailyn Younger (Paola) 32-3, Sr. over Hanna Bailey (Girard) 22-4, So. (Fall 0:55)

3rd Place Match

Madelyn Garcia (Columbus) 21-12, So. over Brenn Hilton (Eureka) 13-9, So. (Dec 8-4)

132

1st Place – Gabby Rusk of Fort Scott

2nd Place – Grace Thompson of Chanute

3rd Place – Aubree Saporito of Columbus

4th Place – Emma Whittley of Altamont-Labette County

1st Place Match

Gabby Rusk (Fort Scott) 24-4, . over Grace Thompson (Chanute) 18-11, Jr. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match

Aubree Saporito (Columbus) 18-15, Jr. over Emma Whittley (Altamont-Labette County) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 2:35)

138

1st Place – Brooklyn Lima of Columbus

2nd Place – Makaylae Rusk of Fort Scott

3rd Place – Delilah Wright of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

4th Place – Laikyn Turner of Eureka

1st Place Match

Brooklyn Lima (Columbus) 22-8, So. over Makaylae Rusk (Fort Scott) 21-9, . (Fall 5:38)

3rd Place Match

Delilah Wright (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 19-11, So. over Laikyn Turner (Eureka) 22-5, Jr. (Fall 4:24)

143

1st Place – Lyndsey Escareno of Eureka

2nd Place – Clarissa Sheahan of Garnett-Anderson County

3rd Place – Jailyn Rodriguez of Columbus

4th Place – Kelly Newton of Independence

1st Place Match

Lyndsey Escareno (Eureka) 27-4, So. over Clarissa Sheahan (Garnett-Anderson County) 21-5, Sr. (Fall 4:39)

3rd Place Match

Jailyn Rodriguez (Columbus) 19-11, Jr. over Kelly Newton (Independence) 25-11, . (Fall 3:32)

155

1st Place – Alyssa Page of LaCygne-Prairie View

2nd Place – Skylee Dodd of Eureka

3rd Place – Brinly Bancroft of Chanute

4th Place – Emily Welch of Columbus

1st Place Match

Alyssa Page (LaCygne-Prairie View) 29-3, Sr. over Skylee Dodd (Eureka) 28-3, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)

3rd Place Match

Brinly Bancroft (Chanute) 23-5, Jr. over Emily Welch (Columbus) 19-8, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

170

1st Place – Kylee Eastwood of LaCygne-Prairie View

2nd Place – Lena Aguilar of Chanute

3rd Place – Makyla Gore of Eureka

4th Place – Brylie Schaub of Fort Scott

1st Place Match

Kylee Eastwood (LaCygne-Prairie View) 29-5, Sr. over Lena Aguilar (Chanute) 20-5, Jr. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

Makyla Gore (Eureka) 27-7, So. over Brylie Schaub (Fort Scott) 22-12, So. (DQ)

191

1st Place – Johanna Carrasco of Burlington

2nd Place – Kara Pope of Girard

3rd Place – Alyssa Bartlett of Paola

4th Place – Elizabeth White of Humboldt

1st Place Match

Johanna Carrasco (Burlington) 26-9, So. over Kara Pope (Girard) 15-4, So. (Fall 4:55)

3rd Place Match

Alyssa Bartlett (Paola) 18-8, Fr. over Elizabeth White (Humboldt) 12-7, So. (Dec 8-6)

235

1st Place – Whitley Cox-Halliburton of LaCygne-Prairie View

2nd Place – Shyann Weymouth of Osawatomie

3rd Place – Cami Lewis of Independence

4th Place – Sequoia Keever of Chanute

1st Place Match

Whitley Cox-Halliburton (LaCygne-Prairie View) 11-6, So. over Shyann Weymouth (Osawatomie) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

Cami Lewis (Independence) 6-8, . over Sequoia Keever (Chanute) 9-12, Jr. (Fall 4:01)

4A-1A Colby Regional

Order your 2022 wrestling individual state qualifier patches & regional wrestling champion patches by emailing [email protected] and will send you an order form back ASAP

101

1st Place – Sheena Gocela of Hoisington

2nd Place – Veronica Greene of Cimarron

3rd Place – Abbigail Heifner of Ellis

4th Place – Luna Vazquez of Lakin

1st Place Match

Sheena Gocela (Hoisington) 21-4, So. over Veronica Greene (Cimarron) 15-8, So. (MD 18-5)

3rd Place Match

Abbigail Heifner (Ellis) 14-12, Jr. over Luna Vazquez (Lakin) 13-16, Fr. (Fall 2:35)

109

1st Place – Josiah Ortiz of Lakin

2nd Place – Citori Bosserman of Oakley

3rd Place – Alissa Cowing of Clay Center Community

4th Place – Rhiannon Cacavio of Goodland

1st Place Match

Josiah Ortiz (Lakin) 28-0, Jr. over Citori Bosserman (Oakley) 30-4, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

Alissa Cowing (Clay Center Community) 21-8, So. over Rhiannon Cacavio (Goodland) 20-6, Sr. (Fall 4:22)

115

1st Place – Isabell Ortiz of Lakin

2nd Place – Kathie Chavez of Colby

3rd Place – Ashlyn Hahn of Stockton

4th Place – Sabrina Todd of Norton Community

1st Place Match

Isabell Ortiz (Lakin) 30-1, Sr. over Kathie Chavez (Colby) 31-8, So. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

Ashlyn Hahn (Stockton) 29-5, Fr. over Sabrina Todd (Norton Community) 15-5, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

120

1st Place – Maya Tarbet of Ulysses

2nd Place – Caxton Smyth of Plainville

3rd Place – Isabella Keesee of Phillipsburg

4th Place – Kiana Grandclair of Hoisington

1st Place Match

Maya Tarbet (Ulysses) 24-3, Fr. over Caxton Smyth (Plainville) 18-8, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

Isabella Keesee (Phillipsburg) 25-5, So. over Kiana Grandclair (Hoisington) 18-12, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

126

1st Place – Gabi Koppes of Clay Center Community

2nd Place – Amanda Jaeger of Colby

3rd Place – Emily Lovett of Hoisington

4th Place – Kaitlyn Tallent of Norton Community

1st Place Match

Gabi Koppes (Clay Center Community) 26-0, Fr. over Amanda Jaeger (Colby) 24-4, So. (Fall 3:11)

3rd Place Match

Emily Lovett (Hoisington) 27-7, Sr. over Kaitlyn Tallent (Norton Community) 8-16, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

132

1st Place – Jaden Ney of Russell

2nd Place – Daijah Jones of Hoisington

3rd Place – Maleah Vine of Ellis

4th Place – Ivy Davis of Lakin

1st Place Match

Jaden Ney (Russell) 27-4, Fr. over Daijah Jones (Hoisington) 17-11, So. (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

Maleah Vine (Ellis) 15-12, Fr. over Ivy Davis (Lakin) 9-15, So. (Fall 1:45)

138

1st Place – Marissa Porsch of Hoxie

2nd Place – Tally Wikum of Hoisington

3rd Place – Zoe Brown of Plainville

4th Place – Ashlyn Pazdernik of Scott Community

1st Place Match

Marissa Porsch (Hoxie) 33-1, Sr. over Tally Wikum (Hoisington) 20-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

Zoe Brown (Plainville) 10-10, Fr. over Ashlyn Pazdernik (Scott Community) 14-13, Fr. (Fall 2:49)

143

1st Place – Kaydawn Haag of Ellis

2nd Place – Xavia Brenn of Atwood-Rawlins County

3rd Place – Claudine Stein of Hays-TMP

4th Place – Gracyn Dombroski of Ellinwood

1st Place Match

Kaydawn Haag (Ellis) 27-5, So. over Xavia Brenn (Atwood-Rawlins County) 23-5, So. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

Claudine Stein (Hays-TMP) 18-15, Fr. over Gracyn Dombroski (Ellinwood) 14-16, Fr. (Fall 1:18)

155

1st Place – Destiny Gonzalez of Goodland

2nd Place – Rian Rodriguez of Holcomb

3rd Place – Madison Newton of Cimarron

4th Place – Lyrica Orosco of Hoisington

1st Place Match

Destiny Gonzalez (Goodland) 27-1, Fr. over Rian Rodriguez (Holcomb) 22-9, So. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

Madison Newton (Cimarron) 17-11, Jr. over Lyrica Orosco (Hoisington) 16-8, So. (Fall 0:48)

170

1st Place – Grace Johns of Chapman

2nd Place – Sierra Lanning of Ellsworth

3rd Place – Atavia Cain of Oakley

4th Place – Libbi Puga of Norton Community

1st Place Match

Grace Johns (Chapman) 17-1, So. over Sierra Lanning (Ellsworth) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

Atavia Cain (Oakley) 17-8, Fr. over Libbi Puga (Norton Community) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

191

1st Place – Lyndsey Buechman of Abilene

2nd Place – Tessa Hill of Colby

3rd Place – Kenya Goss of Norton Community

4th Place – Raven Long of Stockton

1st Place Match

Lyndsey Buechman (Abilene) 23-0, Sr. over Tessa Hill (Colby) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

Kenya Goss (Norton Community) 14-1, Fr. over Raven Long (Stockton) 9-16, Sr. (Fall 2:19)

235

1st Place – MacKayla Miller of Scott Community

2nd Place – Chelsey Armbruster of Chapman

3rd Place – Jalyn McLean of Oakley

4th Place – Miranda Radenberg of Abilene

1st Place Match

MacKayla Miller (Scott Community) 19-1, Jr. over Chelsey Armbruster (Chapman) 13-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Jalyn McLean (Oakley) 12-6, Sr. over Miranda Radenberg (Abilene) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 0:18)

Remington 4A-1A Regional

Order your 2022 wrestling individual state qualifier patches & regional wrestling champion patches by emailing [email protected] and will send you an order form back ASAP

101

1st Place – Anna Cullens of Wellington

2nd Place – Lilly Herrman of Pratt

3rd Place – Elle Vinson of El Dorado

4th Place – Kenzlie Crain of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

1st Place Match

Anna Cullens (Wellington) 20-0, Jr. over Lilly Herrman (Pratt) 16-6, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

Elle Vinson (El Dorado) 30-9, Sr. over Kenzlie Crain (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 15-11, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

109

1st Place – Leiannah Landreth of Mulvane

2nd Place – Payton Burton of Leon-Bluestem

3rd Place – Daisy Herrman of Pratt

4th Place – Hannah Selle of Winfield

1st Place Match

Leiannah Landreth (Mulvane) 31-2, Fr. over Payton Burton (Leon-Bluestem) 29-7, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

Daisy Herrman (Pratt) 16-7, Sr. over Hannah Selle (Winfield) 14-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

115

1st Place – Nexy Young of Wellington

2nd Place – Hayvin Thornhill of Council Grove

3rd Place – Amethyst Hale of McPherson

4th Place – Roxie Cokeley of Douglass

1st Place Match

Nexy Young (Wellington) 25-4, So. over Hayvin Thornhill (Council Grove) 25-6, Jr. (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

Amethyst Hale (McPherson) 23-10, Sr. over Roxie Cokeley (Douglass) 12-10, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

120

1st Place – Jadyn Thompson of Pratt

2nd Place – Cadence Williamson of Leon-Bluestem

3rd Place – Tyelor Rozell of Douglass

4th Place – Taytum Reed of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

1st Place Match

Jadyn Thompson (Pratt) 34-1, Jr. over Cadence Williamson (Leon-Bluestem) 26-10, So. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Tyelor Rozell (Douglass) 30-7, Jr. over Taytum Reed (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 14-10, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

126

1st Place – Mikayla Konrade of Winfield

2nd Place – Jill High of Augusta

3rd Place – Wendy Candia of Pratt

4th Place – Bella Wernli of El Dorado

1st Place Match

Mikayla Konrade (Winfield) 23-0, Sr. over Jill High (Augusta) 22-2, So. (Dec 16-11)

3rd Place Match

Wendy Candia (Pratt) 15-11, Fr. over Bella Wernli (El Dorado) 24-10, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

132

1st Place – Keimarla Thompson of Pratt

2nd Place – Arriana Gross of McPherson

3rd Place – Reese Kohr of Chase County

4th Place – Lillian Wagner of Whitewater-Remington

1st Place Match

Keimarla Thompson (Pratt) 17-0, So. over Arriana Gross (McPherson) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

Reese Kohr (Chase County) 20-7, Sr. over Lillian Wagner (Whitewater-Remington) 7-12, Jr. (Fall 1:34)

138

1st Place – Kaitlyn Hain of Wellington

2nd Place – Emmaline Primrose of Pratt

3rd Place – Jericka Stiles of Mulvane

4th Place – Emma Otsuka of Augusta

1st Place Match

Kaitlyn Hain (Wellington) 31-1, Sr. over Emmaline Primrose (Pratt) 17-9, So. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

Jericka Stiles (Mulvane) 15-8, Jr. over Emma Otsuka (Augusta) 14-13, Fr. (Fall 1:22)

143

1st Place – Livia Swift of Pratt

2nd Place – Katelyn Schmidt of Towanda-Circle

3rd Place – Trista Rogers of Haven

4th Place – Morgan Gunter of St. John-Hudson

1st Place Match

Livia Swift (Pratt) 32-2, Sr. over Katelyn Schmidt (Towanda-Circle) 28-6, Jr. (TB-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Trista Rogers (Haven) 14-10, Fr. over Morgan Gunter (St. John-Hudson) 8-12, So. (Dec 3-0)

155

1st Place – Jewella Cokeley of Douglass

2nd Place – Kammie Schanz of Mulvane

3rd Place – Lydia Peterson of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

4th Place – Marissa Murray of Norwich

1st Place Match

Jewella Cokeley (Douglass) 29-0, Sr. over Kammie Schanz (Mulvane) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

Lydia Peterson (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 21-10, Sr. over Marissa Murray (Norwich) 25-5, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

170

1st Place – Jolie Ziegler of Council Grove

2nd Place – Brooklynne Page of Rose Hill

3rd Place – Rylie Tolle of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

4th Place – Lexia Taylor of Pratt

1st Place Match

Jolie Ziegler (Council Grove) 29-2, Jr. over Brooklynne Page (Rose Hill) 20-5, Jr. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

Rylie Tolle (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 16-8, Fr. over Lexia Taylor (Pratt) 3-27, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

191

1st Place – Ava Thompson of Pratt

2nd Place – Emilie Schweizer of Buhler

3rd Place – Madi Tolle of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

4th Place – Payton Sholander of Rose Hill

1st Place Match

Ava Thompson (Pratt) 32-0, Sr. over Emilie Schweizer (Buhler) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Madi Tolle (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 22-5, Sr. over Payton Sholander (Rose Hill) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

235

1st Place – Ciara Rawson of McPherson

2nd Place – Averie Burns of Wellington

3rd Place – Nakeitta Macis of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

4th Place – Loren Gonzalez of Mulvane

1st Place Match

Ciara Rawson (McPherson) 22-5, Fr. over Averie Burns (Wellington) 24-6, Sr. (Inj. 2:33)

3rd Place Match

Nakeitta Macis (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 19-4, Jr. over Loren Gonzalez (Mulvane) 9-18, So. (Fall 0:42)

This entry was posted in Basketball. Bookmark the permalink.