2023 Girls Wrestling State Qualifiers/Regional Results

Chanute captured their regional in 4A-1A.

Parents/Athletes: Order your 2023 wrestling individual state qualifier patches & regional wrestling champion patches ASAP by emailing¬†[email protected]¬†and will send you an order form back ASAP. All-State wrestling teams from Sports in Kansas will also be out next weekend after the state tournament so be on the lookout for those patches and postseason all-state gear including t-shirts and hoodies.

6A/5A Dodge City Regional

100

1st Place – Mana Chanthasone of Liberal

2nd Place – Jacqueline Salas of Wichita-West

3rd Place – Kaira Acosta of Garden City

4th Place – Jasmin Beltran of Dodge City

1st Place Match

Mana Chanthasone (Liberal) 23-1, Sr. over Jacqueline Salas (Wichita-West) 25-6, Sr. (Fall 5:04)

3rd Place Match

Kaira Acosta (Garden City) 20-13, Fr. over Jasmin Beltran (Dodge City) 23-11, Sr. (Fall 1:39)

105

1st Place – Amara Eshe of Derby

2nd Place – Jessica Rivera of Dodge City

3rd Place – Anahi Cervantes of Garden City

4th Place – Isabela Gutierrez of Liberal

1st Place Match

Amara Eshe (Derby) 26-2, Jr. over Jessica Rivera (Dodge City) 29-4, So. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

Anahi Cervantes (Garden City) 24-9, Sr. over Isabela Gutierrez (Liberal) 25-14, So. (Fall 1:50)

110

1st Place – Sarah Zimmerman of Hays

2nd Place – Anna Cullens of Hutchinson

3rd Place – Ashley Alonso of Dodge City

4th Place – Raygen Meza-McDermott of Garden City

1st Place Match

Sarah Zimmerman (Hays) 27-1, Sr. over Anna Cullens (Hutchinson) 23-1, Sr. (Fall 5:34)

3rd Place Match

Ashley Alonso (Dodge City) 25-9, So. over Raygen Meza-McDermott (Garden City) 21-12, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

115

1st Place – Tionna Napue of Hays

2nd Place – Lainie Burkhart of Goddard-Eisenhower

3rd Place – Alyxia Serrano of Garden City

4th Place – Evelyn Rivas of Liberal

1st Place Match

Tionna Napue (Hays) 28-3, So. over Lainie Burkhart (Goddard-Eisenhower) 25-4, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

Alyxia Serrano (Garden City) 29-10, So. over Evelyn Rivas (Liberal) 9-5, Fr. (Fall 0:23)

120

1st Place – Julissa Rodriguez of Garden City

2nd Place – Erin Jackson of Wichita-Haysville Campus

3rd Place – Kaylea McMullen of Great Bend

4th Place – Ariyana Norphlet of Wichita-West

1st Place Match

Julissa Rodriguez (Garden City) 25-2, Fr. over Erin Jackson (Wichita-Haysville Campus) 28-7, Sr. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

Kaylea McMullen (Great Bend) 26-12, Fr. over Ariyana Norphlet (Wichita-West) 15-12, So. (Fall 2:06)

125

1st Place – Ariana De La Rosa of Dodge City

2nd Place – Daizy Gomez of Great Bend

3rd Place – Maya Tarbet of Garden City

4th Place – Reese Vehige of Hays

1st Place Match

Ariana De La Rosa (Dodge City) 28-1, So. over Daizy Gomez (Great Bend) 29-6, Jr. (Fall 5:18)

3rd Place Match

Maya Tarbet (Garden City) 20-7, So. over Reese Vehige (Hays) 11-11, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

130

1st Place – Belle Hernandez of Garden City

2nd Place – Alexis Means of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

3rd Place – Andrea Yates of Dodge City

4th Place – Brooke Downs of Derby

1st Place Match

Belle Hernandez (Garden City) 30-4, Sr. over Alexis Means (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 29-7, So. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

Andrea Yates (Dodge City) 15-11, Sr. over Brooke Downs (Derby) 22-5, Fr. (Dec 10-6)

135

1st Place – Hailey Ramos of Dodge City

2nd Place – Lexi Burton of Hays

3rd Place – Katie Kuhlman of Great Bend

4th Place – Bethanie Cruz of Garden City

1st Place Match

Hailey Ramos (Dodge City) 31-6, So. over Lexi Burton (Hays) 24-6, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

Katie Kuhlman (Great Bend) 17-12, Sr. over Bethanie Cruz (Garden City) 21-10, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

140

1st Place – Ashlynn Goodwin of Goddard

2nd Place – Yareli Garcia of Dodge City

3rd Place – Ava Ruiz of Hays

4th Place – Paige Chappel of Garden City

1st Place Match

Ashlynn Goodwin (Goddard) 37-1, Sr. over Yareli Garcia (Dodge City) 30-8, Fr. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

Ava Ruiz (Hays) 18-12, So. over Paige Chappel (Garden City) 16-15, Sr. (Fall 3:28)

145

1st Place – Ashley Arroyo of Dodge City

2nd Place – Angel Serrano of Garden City

3rd Place – Lexi Barnett of Hays

4th Place – Alexa Valenzuela of Liberal

1st Place Match

Ashley Arroyo (Dodge City) 24-0, Sr. over Angel Serrano (Garden City) 23-8, Sr. (Fall 5:42)

3rd Place Match

Lexi Barnett (Hays) 23-13, Fr. over Alexa Valenzuela (Liberal) 18-18, So. (Fall 3:48)

155

1st Place – Mackenzi Popp of Goddard-Eisenhower

2nd Place – Karime Guzman of Garden City

3rd Place – Breann Kellogg of Goddard

4th Place – Kimberly Valdovinos of Wichita-Northwest

1st Place Match

Mackenzi Popp (Goddard-Eisenhower) 22-3, Sr. over Karime Guzman (Garden City) 21-8, Jr. (Fall 5:43)

3rd Place Match

Breann Kellogg (Goddard) 25-19, So. over Kimberly Valdovinos (Wichita-Northwest) 24-15, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

170

1st Place – Jolette Almaraz of Dodge City

2nd Place – Aariyah Jackson of Wichita-Northwest

3rd Place – Chloe Spears of Derby

4th Place – Karli George of Goddard-Eisenhower

1st Place Match

Jolette Almaraz (Dodge City) 28-5, Sr. over Aariyah Jackson (Wichita-Northwest) 26-11, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

Chloe Spears (Derby) 21-9, Fr. over Karli George (Goddard-Eisenhower) 5-3, So. (Fall 4:29)

190

1st Place – Druzzla Johnson of Wichita-West

2nd Place – Trinity Williams of Derby

3rd Place – Karla Martinez of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

4th Place – Natalee Daniels of Great Bend

1st Place Match

Druzzla Johnson (Wichita-West) 20-0, Jr. over Trinity Williams (Derby) 20-3, Jr. (Inj. 2:00)

3rd Place Match

Karla Martinez (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 27-12, Jr. over Natalee Daniels (Great Bend) 23-11, Fr. (Fall 2:34)

235

1st Place – Naomi Orozco of Dodge City

2nd Place – Analicia Lopez of Derby

3rd Place – Alexa Macias of Liberal

4th Place – Grace Alessi of Wichita-Northwest

1st Place Match

Naomi Orozco (Dodge City) 5-3, Fr. over Analicia Lopez (Derby) 16-13, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

Alexa Macias (Liberal) 15-9, Fr. over Grace Alessi (Wichita-Northwest) 9-24, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

6A/5A BV West Regional

100

1st Place – Marissa Brown of Olathe West

2nd Place – Juliana Tice of Pittsburg

3rd Place – My`Riah Hopkins of Olathe South

4th Place – Averi Cochran of Spring Hill

1st Place Match

Marissa Brown (Olathe West) 14-8, Jr. over Juliana Tice (Pittsburg) 19-11, Fr. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

My`Riah Hopkins (Olathe South) 15-17, Fr. over Averi Cochran (Spring Hill) 13-20, So. (MD 13-0)

105

1st Place – Camryn West of Olathe Northwest

2nd Place – Calla Hardison of Shawnee Mission Northwest

3rd Place – Breann Roberts of Gardner Edgerton

4th Place – Michaela Brown of Shawnee Mission South

1st Place Match

Camryn West (Olathe Northwest) 15-7, So. over Calla Hardison (Shawnee Mission Northwest) 23-6, Fr. (Fall 4:51)

3rd Place Match

Breann Roberts (Gardner Edgerton) 12-14, Fr. over Michaela Brown (Shawnee Mission South) 5-8, So. (MD 10-2)

110

1st Place – Stella Segura of Shawnee Mission South

2nd Place – Kaira Mannio of Gardner Edgerton

3rd Place – Isys Galindo of Pittsburg

4th Place – Paige Peterson of Spring Hill

1st Place Match

Stella Segura (Shawnee Mission South) 33-1, Fr. over Kaira Mannio (Gardner Edgerton) 23-8, Sr. (MD 13-2)

3rd Place Match

Isys Galindo (Pittsburg) 20-9, So. over Paige Peterson (Spring Hill) 21-15, Fr. (TB-1 18-10)

115

1st Place – Emmy Keller of Olathe Northwest

2nd Place – Kya Galindo of Pittsburg

3rd Place – Naomi Mayfield of Gardner Edgerton

4th Place – Rosemary Mader of Spring Hill

1st Place Match

Emmy Keller (Olathe Northwest) 20-5, So. over Kya Galindo (Pittsburg) 26-8, Fr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

Naomi Mayfield (Gardner Edgerton) 25-16, Fr. over Rosemary Mader (Spring Hill) 22-15, So. (Fall 0:42)

120

1st Place – Kaylan Hitchcock of Olathe North

2nd Place – Ella Weber of Shawnee Mission West

3rd Place – Megan Vasquez of Olathe Northwest

4th Place – Emily Echeverry of Olathe South

1st Place Match

Kaylan Hitchcock (Olathe North) 47-1, So. over Ella Weber (Shawnee Mission West) 33-7, Jr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

Megan Vasquez (Olathe Northwest) 21-11, Fr. over Emily Echeverry (Olathe South) 15-24, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

125

1st Place – Mia Butler of Shawnee Mission Northwest

2nd Place – Jay Yoder of Spring Hill

3rd Place – Saoirse McCall of Gardner Edgerton

4th Place – Sylvia MohrSting of Shawnee Mission East

1st Place Match

Mia Butler (Shawnee Mission Northwest) 28-8, So. over Jay Yoder (Spring Hill) 31-13, Jr. (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

Saoirse McCall (Gardner Edgerton) 15-25, Fr. over Sylvia MohrSting (Shawnee Mission East) 12-10, So. (Dec 5-3)

130

1st Place – Nicole Redmond of Olathe South

2nd Place – Gracie Oppeau of Spring Hill

3rd Place – Ellie Rhea of Gardner Edgerton

4th Place – Kellissa Wells of Pittsburg

1st Place Match

Nicole Redmond (Olathe South) 44-1, Jr. over Gracie Oppeau (Spring Hill) 34-10, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

Ellie Rhea (Gardner Edgerton) 25-18, So. over Kellissa Wells (Pittsburg) 28-11, Jr. (Fall 0:51)

135

1st Place – Shelby Davis of Gardner Edgerton

2nd Place – Gianna De Cicco of Olathe West

3rd Place – Kyra Ombete of Olathe North

4th Place – Lauren Peel of Olathe South

1st Place Match

Shelby Davis (Gardner Edgerton) 32-4, Sr. over Gianna De Cicco (Olathe West) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

Kyra Ombete (Olathe North) 15-9, Sr. over Lauren Peel (Olathe South) 20-16, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

140

1st Place – Hailey Arthur of Olathe Northwest

2nd Place – Audrey Lennard of Olathe East

3rd Place – Makenzie Sharp of Olathe North

4th Place – Aniah Grady of Shawnee Mission North

1st Place Match

Hailey Arthur (Olathe Northwest) 21-9, So. over Audrey Lennard (Olathe East) 21-13, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Makenzie Sharp (Olathe North) 36-12, So. over Aniah Grady (Shawnee Mission North) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

145

1st Place – Campbell Mermis of Spring Hill

2nd Place – Justice Thomas of Olathe South

3rd Place – Sevyn Donovan of Shawnee Mission South

4th Place – McKinzie Ross of Blue Valley

1st Place Match

Campbell Mermis (Spring Hill) 39-2, So. over Justice Thomas (Olathe South) 32-12, So. (MD 12-0)

3rd Place Match

Sevyn Donovan (Shawnee Mission South) 27-9, So. over McKinzie Ross (Blue Valley) 20-8, So. (Dec 8-3)

155

1st Place – Chloe Harris of Olathe Northwest

2nd Place – Laney Finazzo of Olathe West

3rd Place – Haley Flores of Blue Valley Southwest

4th Place – Hannah Mott of Shawnee Mission Northwest

1st Place Match

Chloe Harris (Olathe Northwest) 26-0, Jr. over Laney Finazzo (Olathe West) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

Haley Flores (Blue Valley Southwest) 29-10, Jr. over Hannah Mott (Shawnee Mission Northwest) 32-11, Jr. (Fall 3:54)

170

1st Place – Val Galligan of Olathe Northwest

2nd Place – Akayia Tinsley of Olathe East

3rd Place – Zahra Andela of Olathe West

4th Place – Elinna Kahrs of Blue Valley West

1st Place Match

Val Galligan (Olathe Northwest) 32-2, Jr. over Akayia Tinsley (Olathe East) 23-10, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

Zahra Andela (Olathe West) 31-10, Sr. over Elinna Kahrs (Blue Valley West) 20-7, So. (Dec 9-2)

190

1st Place – Makayla Rivera of Olathe West

2nd Place – Morgan Miller of Blue Valley Southwest

3rd Place – Avery Feeback of Spring Hill

4th Place – Kennedy Graham of Olathe North

1st Place Match

Makayla Rivera (Olathe West) 29-1, Sr. over Morgan Miller (Blue Valley Southwest) 32-10, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

Avery Feeback (Spring Hill) 30-9, Jr. over Kennedy Graham (Olathe North) 19-15, So. (MD 12-0)

235

1st Place – Hailey Conley of Olathe North

2nd Place – Karen Rodriguez of Gardner Edgerton

3rd Place – Addie Cline of Olathe West

4th Place – Kenzie Etim of Shawnee Mission Northwest

1st Place Match

Hailey Conley (Olathe North) 37-5, Jr. over Karen Rodriguez (Gardner Edgerton) 28-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Addie Cline (Olathe West) 21-9, Jr. over Kenzie Etim (Shawnee Mission Northwest) 20-16, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

6A/5A Seaman Regional

100

1st Place – Arianna Ortiz of Kansas City-Turner

2nd Place – Connie Burns of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

3rd Place – Narissa Hampton of Basehor-Linwood

4th Place – Ellie Ayres of Topeka-Seaman

1st Place Match

Arianna Ortiz (Kansas City-Turner) 32-2, Sr. over Connie Burns (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 22-4, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Narissa Hampton (Basehor-Linwood) 23-11, Sr. over Ellie Ayres (Topeka-Seaman) 23-17, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

105

1st Place – Madelyn Knight of Kansas City-Turner

2nd Place – Kimberly Rodriguez of Topeka-Highland Park

3rd Place – Finley Rose of Shawnee-Mill Valley

4th Place – Emberlynn Phillips of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

1st Place Match

Madelyn Knight (Kansas City-Turner) 12-11, Fr. over Kimberly Rodriguez (Topeka-Highland Park) 9-3, So. (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match

Finley Rose (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 6-13, Fr. over Emberlynn Phillips (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 5-15, Jr. (Fall 0:28)

110

1st Place – Taylie Heston of Topeka-Seaman

2nd Place – Maia Dolinar of Kansas City-Piper

3rd Place – Odessa Schmidt of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

4th Place – Emily Summa of Shawnee-Mill Valley

1st Place Match

Taylie Heston (Topeka-Seaman) 27-5, So. over Maia Dolinar (Kansas City-Piper) 21-13, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Odessa Schmidt (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 23-10, Jr. over Emily Summa (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 10-14, Jr. (Fall 0:23)

115

1st Place – Jenna Knight of Bonner Springs

2nd Place – Natalie Smith of Topeka-Seaman

3rd Place – Aumunique Johnson of Kansas City-Wyandotte

4th Place – Karla Barrios of Basehor-Linwood

1st Place Match

Jenna Knight (Bonner Springs) 22-5, Sr. over Natalie Smith (Topeka-Seaman) 25-5, So. (Fall 3:32)

3rd Place Match

Aumunique Johnson (Kansas City-Wyandotte) 7-5, Sr. over Karla Barrios (Basehor-Linwood) 17-21, So. (Inj. 0:00)

120

1st Place – Piper Wendler of Shawnee-Mill Valley

2nd Place – Amari English of Lansing

3rd Place – Makenna Stuke of Topeka-Seaman

4th Place – Kylie Enriquez of Bonner Springs

1st Place Match

Piper Wendler (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 19-13, So. over Amari English (Lansing) 20-14, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

Makenna Stuke (Topeka-Seaman) 16-9, Fr. over Kylie Enriquez (Bonner Springs) 11-15, So. (Fall 4:35)

125

1st Place – Madison Murray of Topeka-Seaman

2nd Place – Reece Taylor of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

3rd Place – Valery Chacon of Kansas City-Sumner Academy

4th Place – Ava Corbin of Lawrence-Free State

1st Place Match

Madison Murray (Topeka-Seaman) 33-5, Jr. over Reece Taylor (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 21-9, So. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Valery Chacon (Kansas City-Sumner Academy) 29-10, Jr. over Ava Corbin (Lawrence-Free State) 9-14, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

130

1st Place – Koti Best of Topeka-Seaman

2nd Place – Isabel Reyes of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

3rd Place – Jillian Wallace of Basehor-Linwood

4th Place – Emmalee Foya of Bonner Springs

1st Place Match

Koti Best (Topeka-Seaman) 32-5, So. over Isabel Reyes (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 28-9, So. (Fall 5:04)

3rd Place Match

Jillian Wallace (Basehor-Linwood) 30-11, Sr. over Emmalee Foya (Bonner Springs) 15-12, Jr. (Fall 4:35)

135

1st Place – Kamahni Jackson of Kansas City-JC Harmon

2nd Place – Madison Freeland of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

3rd Place – Alissa Harris of Kansas City-Sumner Academy

4th Place – Neveah Brown of Bonner Springs

1st Place Match

Kamahni Jackson (Kansas City-JC Harmon) 35-3, So. over Madison Freeland (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 29-6, So. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

Alissa Harris (Kansas City-Sumner Academy) 32-6, Sr. over Neveah Brown (Bonner Springs) 11-13, Fr. (Fall 3:22)

140

1st Place – Kaidence Heston of Topeka-Seaman

2nd Place – Hannah Sixkiller of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

3rd Place – Daijah Preston of Lawrence-Free State

4th Place – Autumn Ashford of Bonner Springs

1st Place Match

Kaidence Heston (Topeka-Seaman) 26-9, Sr. over Hannah Sixkiller (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 9-13, Sr. (Fall 3:07)

3rd Place Match

Daijah Preston (Lawrence-Free State) 19-17, So. over Autumn Ashford (Bonner Springs) 11-12, Jr. (Fall 4:13)

145

1st Place – Avari Johnson of Leavenworth

2nd Place – McKenna Haltom of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

3rd Place – Braelyn Morris of Bonner Springs

4th Place – Makayla Faulkner of Basehor-Linwood

1st Place Match

Avari Johnson (Leavenworth) 32-1, Jr. over McKenna Haltom (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 25-6, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Braelyn Morris (Bonner Springs) 10-13, Fr. over Makayla Faulkner (Basehor-Linwood) 26-16, Fr. (Fall 1:13)

155

1st Place – Janetia McGee of Kansas City-Sumner Academy

2nd Place – Emily Velasquez of Kansas City-Washington

3rd Place – Cianna Graves of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

4th Place – Addison Vogel of Bonner Springs

1st Place Match

Janetia McGee (Kansas City-Sumner Academy) 20-15, Jr. over Emily Velasquez (Kansas City-Washington) 28-7, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

Cianna Graves (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 16-5, Fr. over Addison Vogel (Bonner Springs) 17-10, Fr. (Fall 3:45)

170

1st Place – Olivia Stean of Bonner Springs

2nd Place – Jacqueline Goodman of Leavenworth

3rd Place – Malia Martin of Kansas City-Piper

4th Place – Kylisha James of Topeka-Highland Park

1st Place Match

Olivia Stean (Bonner Springs) 35-0, Jr. over Jacqueline Goodman (Leavenworth) 24-5, Jr. (Fall 0:17)

3rd Place Match

Malia Martin (Kansas City-Piper) 14-13, So. over Kylisha James (Topeka-Highland Park) 27-11, So. (Fall 0:50)

190

1st Place – Lilly Blair of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

2nd Place – Breanna Neal of Kansas City-Washington

3rd Place – Kennedie Miller of Leavenworth

4th Place – Abagail Soppe of Topeka-Seaman

1st Place Match

Lilly Blair (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 19-9, Sr. over Breanna Neal (Kansas City-Washington) 33-6, Jr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

Kennedie Miller (Leavenworth) 28-11, Sr. over Abagail Soppe (Topeka-Seaman) 13-18, So. (Fall 3:24)

235

1st Place – Hannah Jackson of Leavenworth

2nd Place – Aaryn Krebs of Bonner Springs

3rd Place – Izzy Renfro of Basehor-Linwood

4th Place – Gabby Chaney of De Soto

1st Place Match

Hannah Jackson (Leavenworth) 34-0, Sr. over Aaryn Krebs (Bonner Springs) 11-7, So. (TF-1.5 2:06 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

Izzy Renfro (Basehor-Linwood) 22-21, Fr. over Gabby Chaney (De Soto) 5-11, So. (Fall 2:19)

6A/5A Wichita Southeast Regional

100

1st Place – Jaidyn Alvarado of Junction City

2nd Place – Mykayle Sutton of Salina-South

3rd Place – Molly Spader of Topeka-Washburn Rural

4th Place – Haylie James of Salina Central

1st Place Match

Jaidyn Alvarado (Junction City) 31-3, So. over Mykayle Sutton (Salina-South) 21-3, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Molly Spader (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 32-5, So. over Haylie James (Salina Central ) 19-9, So. (Dec 4-2)

105

1st Place – Kristen Rezac of Topeka-Washburn Rural

2nd Place – Taylor Barringer of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

3rd Place – Nephtali Lenth of Topeka West

4th Place – Ariana Estrada of Emporia

1st Place Match

Kristen Rezac (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 31-5, So. over Taylor Barringer (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 26-5, Fr. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

Nephtali Lenth (Topeka West) 19-18, Jr. over Ariana Estrada (Emporia) 13-13, So. (TB-1 4-3)

110

1st Place – Larissa Garcia of Wichita-North

2nd Place – Alivia Wilson of Wichita-Southeast

3rd Place – Avery Hinojos of Newton

4th Place – Breanna Stone of Salina-South

1st Place Match

Larissa Garcia (Wichita-North) 35-5, Sr. over Alivia Wilson (Wichita-Southeast) 34-9, Jr. (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match

Avery Hinojos (Newton) 27-11, Fr. over Breanna Stone (Salina-South) 17-11, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

115

1st Place – Bre Villanueva of Junction City

2nd Place – Xitlaly Meraz of Wichita-North

3rd Place – Maddy Blow of Topeka-Washburn Rural

4th Place – TaNayaih Hunt of Wichita-Southeast

1st Place Match

Bre Villanueva (Junction City) 13-2, Fr. over Xitlaly Meraz (Wichita-North) 25-8, So. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

Maddy Blow (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 27-12, So. over TaNayaih Hunt (Wichita-Southeast) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

120

1st Place – Emily Torres of Newton

2nd Place – Katina Keosybounheuang of Emporia

3rd Place – Annie Gallegos of Topeka-Washburn Rural

4th Place – Charly Goodwin of Junction City

1st Place Match

Emily Torres (Newton) 29-8, Sr. over Katina Keosybounheuang (Emporia) 27-7, Jr. (Fall 4:18)

3rd Place Match

Annie Gallegos (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 33-12, So. over Charly Goodwin (Junction City) 14-4, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

125

1st Place – Addi Broxterman of Topeka-Washburn Rural

2nd Place – Lydia Dong of Salina Central

3rd Place – Vy Do of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

4th Place – Kensley Medrano of Emporia

1st Place Match

Addi Broxterman (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 40-3, Sr. over Lydia Dong (Salina Central ) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Vy Do (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 29-3, Jr. over Kensley Medrano (Emporia) 22-19, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

130

1st Place – Laiken Clark of Topeka-Washburn Rural

2nd Place – Diana Urista of Wichita-North

3rd Place – Jaeann James of Newton

4th Place – Reese Kieso of Valley Center

1st Place Match

Laiken Clark (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 35-7, Jr. over Diana Urista (Wichita-North) 26-6, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

Jaeann James (Newton) 12-7, Fr. over Reese Kieso (Valley Center) 25-15, So. (Dec 8-6)

135

1st Place – Virginia Munoz of Emporia

2nd Place – Alayna Slifer of Manhattan

3rd Place – Aalyra Arguelles of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

4th Place – Alexis Fredrickson of Topeka-Washburn Rural

1st Place Match

Virginia Munoz (Emporia) 33-8, Jr. over Alayna Slifer (Manhattan) 33-4, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

Aalyra Arguelles (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 34-6, So. over Alexis Fredrickson (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 35-9, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

140

1st Place – Jayla Johnson of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

2nd Place – Jaycee Tyler of Wichita-North

3rd Place – Olivia Randle of Andover

4th Place – Marilena Zuniga of Topeka

1st Place Match

Jayla Johnson (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 32-4, Jr. over Jaycee Tyler (Wichita-North) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

Olivia Randle (Andover) 28-10, So. over Marilena Zuniga (Topeka) 30-8, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)

145

1st Place – Madison Davison of Topeka-Washburn Rural

2nd Place – Amelia Coykendall of Salina Central

3rd Place – Tori Buss of Wichita-North

4th Place – Taylor Gossman of Junction City

1st Place Match

Madison Davison (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 23-12, So. over Amelia Coykendall (Salina Central ) 19-8, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

Tori Buss (Wichita-North) 18-12, So. over Taylor Gossman (Junction City) 10-11, Fr. (Fall 3:40)

155

1st Place – Sage Rosario of Manhattan

2nd Place – Jaymie Murry of Newton

3rd Place – Ashley Schwarz of Topeka-Washburn Rural

4th Place – Chinyereugo Okafor of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

1st Place Match

Sage Rosario (Manhattan) 31-0, So. over Jaymie Murry (Newton) 28-8, Sr. (Fall 0:31)

3rd Place Match

Ashley Schwarz (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 28-10, So. over Chinyereugo Okafor (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 26-8, Jr. (Fall 3:56)

170

1st Place – Grace Timmons of Valley Center

2nd Place – Kyra Cole of Wichita-Southeast

3rd Place – Kiana Flores-Delgado of Emporia

4th Place – Aziah Clark of Junction City

1st Place Match

Grace Timmons (Valley Center) 30-2, Sr. over Kyra Cole (Wichita-Southeast) 25-5, So. (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

Kiana Flores-Delgado (Emporia) 35-9, Sr. over Aziah Clark (Junction City) 23-13, Fr. (MD 10-0)

190

1st Place – Alison Coykendall of Salina Central

2nd Place – Nathalia Hernandez-Martinez of Wichita-North

3rd Place – Catie Burr of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

4th Place – Breanna Wolf of Emporia

1st Place Match

Alison Coykendall (Salina Central ) 22-5, Sr. over Nathalia Hernandez-Martinez (Wichita-North) 23-17, So. (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

Catie Burr (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 19-10, Sr. over Breanna Wolf (Emporia) 8-10, So. (Fall 2:52)

235

1st Place – Sophia Ross of Topeka-Washburn Rural

2nd Place – Tristyn Johnson of Topeka West

3rd Place – Gracie Orr of Valley Center

4th Place – Alexa Castillo of Emporia

1st Place Match

Sophia Ross (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 25-9, Jr. over Tristyn Johnson (Topeka West) 27-4, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

Gracie Orr (Valley Center) 27-6, Sr. over Alexa Castillo (Emporia) 15-11, Fr. (Fall 2:32)

4A-1A Coffeyville Regional

100

1st Place – Sheena Gocela of Winfield

2nd Place – Grace Noel of Columbus

3rd Place – Maggie Moyer of Caney-Caney Valley

4th Place – Belinda Thompkins of Altamont-Labette County

1st Place Match

Sheena Gocela (Winfield) 29-0, Jr. over Grace Noel (Columbus) 23-11, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

Maggie Moyer (Caney-Caney Valley) 15-11, Fr. over Belinda Thompkins (Altamont-Labette County) 13-17, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

105

1st Place – Payton Burton of Leon-Bluestem

2nd Place – Emma Hall of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

3rd Place – Hannah Selle of Winfield

4th Place – Aubrey Miller of Burden-Central

1st Place Match

Payton Burton (Leon-Bluestem) 27-7, So. over Emma Hall (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 30-3, Jr. (Dec 16-9)

3rd Place Match

Hannah Selle (Winfield) 26-5, Sr. over Aubrey Miller (Burden-Central) 20-14, Fr. (Fall 2:53)

110

1st Place – Breanna Ross of Erie

2nd Place – Kenna Miles of Fort Scott

3rd Place – Kinzie Rogers of Cottonwood Falls-Chase County

4th Place – Alexys Epp of Paola

1st Place Match

Breanna Ross (Erie) 29-1, Sr. over Kenna Miles (Fort Scott) 31-5, Fr. (MD 13-0)

3rd Place Match

Kinzie Rogers (Cottonwood Falls-Chase County) 20-10, Jr. over Alexys Epp (Paola) 31-7, Fr. (Fall 1:24)

115

1st Place – Layla Tindle of Fredonia

2nd Place – Tye Rozell of Douglass

3rd Place – Brenn Hilton of Eureka

4th Place – Olivia Lyons of Burlington

1st Place Match

Layla Tindle (Fredonia) 21-1, Jr. over Tye Rozell (Douglass) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 10-9)

3rd Place Match

Brenn Hilton (Eureka) 14-3, Jr. over Olivia Lyons (Burlington) 28-9, So. (Fall 2:35)

120

1st Place – Addison Saporito of Columbus

2nd Place – Kadynce Axelson of Chanute

3rd Place – Cadence Williamson of Leon-Bluestem

4th Place – Raine Paulin of Girard

1st Place Match

Addison Saporito (Columbus) 38-1, Sr. over Kadynce Axelson (Chanute) 25-7, Jr. (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

Cadence Williamson (Leon-Bluestem) 27-5, Jr. over Raine Paulin (Girard) 23-11, Sr. (Fall 1:43)

125

1st Place – Reese Clements of Chanute

2nd Place – Hanna Bailey of Girard

3rd Place – Melissa Ortiz of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

4th Place – Justyce King of Burlington

1st Place Match

Reese Clements (Chanute) 29-3, Jr. over Hanna Bailey (Girard) 25-5, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

Melissa Ortiz (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 17-12, Sr. over Justyce King (Burlington) 21-7, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

130

1st Place – Grace Thompson of Chanute

2nd Place – Gabby Rusk of Fort Scott

3rd Place – Haylei Potter of Burlington

4th Place – Madelyn Garcia of Columbus

1st Place Match

Grace Thompson (Chanute) 31-5, Sr. over Gabby Rusk (Fort Scott) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

Haylei Potter (Burlington) 28-14, So. over Madelyn Garcia (Columbus) 23-9, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

135

1st Place – Makaylae Rusk of Fort Scott

2nd Place – Aubree Saporito of Columbus

3rd Place – Zoey Kessler of Cherryvale

4th Place – Jailynn Taylor of Paola

1st Place Match

Makaylae Rusk (Fort Scott) 23-8, Sr. over Aubree Saporito (Columbus) 39-5, Sr. (Fall 5:37)

3rd Place Match

Zoey Kessler (Cherryvale) 17-1, Jr. over Jailynn Taylor (Paola) 31-7, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

140

1st Place – Lyndsey Escareno of Eureka

2nd Place – Brooklyn Lima of Columbus

3rd Place – Cora Moon of Winfield

4th Place – Cheyenne Wagoner of Douglass

1st Place Match

Lyndsey Escareno (Eureka) 34-3, Jr. over Brooklyn Lima (Columbus) 30-5, Jr. (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

Cora Moon (Winfield) 27-14, So. over Cheyenne Wagoner (Douglass) 20-16, So. (Fall 4:01)

145

1st Place – Michelle Phillips of Burlington

2nd Place – Graci Major of Columbus

3rd Place – Taylor Plumley of Cherryvale

4th Place – Kelly Newton of Independence

1st Place Match

Michelle Phillips (Burlington) 22-4, Sr. over Graci Major (Columbus) 23-7, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

Taylor Plumley (Cherryvale) 17-3, Jr. over Kelly Newton (Independence) 23-12, Sr. (MD 10-2)

155

1st Place – Brinly Bancroft of Chanute

2nd Place – Jailyn Rodriguez of Columbus

3rd Place – Kaylen McAtee of Girard

4th Place – Abby Crutchfield of Burlington

1st Place Match

Brinly Bancroft (Chanute) 28-6, Sr. over Jailyn Rodriguez (Columbus) 29-4, Sr. (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match

Kaylen McAtee (Girard) 28-5, So. over Abby Crutchfield (Burlington) 29-11, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

170

1st Place – Kylie Dillow of Chanute

2nd Place – Brylie Schaub of Fort Scott

3rd Place – Jazmin Wilson of Winfield

4th Place – Kassidy Fox of Cherokee-Southeast

1st Place Match

Kylie Dillow (Chanute) 28-5, Fr. over Brylie Schaub (Fort Scott) 30-6, Jr. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

Jazmin Wilson (Winfield) 32-7, Sr. over Kassidy Fox (Cherokee-Southeast) 27-16, Jr. (MD 8-0)

190

1st Place – Johanna Carrasco of Burlington

2nd Place – Abby Brenn of Winfield

3rd Place – Kara Pope of Girard

4th Place – Ali Simhiser of Fort Scott

1st Place Match

Johanna Carrasco (Burlington) 28-2, Jr. over Abby Brenn (Winfield) 23-10, Fr. (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

Kara Pope (Girard) 24-5, Jr. over Ali Simhiser (Fort Scott) 24-11, Fr. (Fall 3:48)

235

1st Place – Kena Leonard of Paola

2nd Place – Onna Moreland of Caney-Caney Valley

3rd Place – Whitley Cox-Halliburton of LaCygne-Prairie View

4th Place – Christina Brimm of Independence

1st Place Match

Kena Leonard (Paola) 29-6, Jr. over Onna Moreland (Caney-Caney Valley) 21-4, Jr. (Fall 3:35)

3rd Place Match

Whitley Cox-Halliburton (LaCygne-Prairie View) 26-11, Jr. over Christina Brimm (Independence) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 1:28)

4A-1A Hoisington Regional

100

1st Place – Carolina Northup of Stockton

2nd Place – Gabrielle Meyer of Hoxie

3rd Place – Erica Will of Brookville-Ell-Saline

4th Place – Bailey George of Hoisington

1st Place Match

Carolina Northup (Stockton) 20-8, Fr. over Gabrielle Meyer (Hoxie) 8-16, Fr. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

Erica Will (Brookville-Ell-Saline) 4-17, So. over Bailey George (Hoisington) 4-21, So. (Fall 2:44)

105

1st Place – Jentri Porter of Leoti-Wichita County

2nd Place – Alissa Cowing of Clay Center Community

3rd Place – Abigail Heifner of Ellis

4th Place – Lorelei Granberry of Norton Community

1st Place Match

Jentri Porter (Leoti-Wichita County) 18-3, Fr. over Alissa Cowing (Clay Center Community) 27-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

Abigail Heifner (Ellis) 18-9, . over Lorelei Granberry (Norton Community) 14-10, Fr. (Fall 2:07)

110

1st Place – Citori Bosserman of Oakley

2nd Place – Liliana McKenna of Larned

3rd Place – Callie Priest of Ellis

4th Place – Kyra Sowers of Oberlin-Decatur Community

1st Place Match

Citori Bosserman (Oakley) 26-4, Sr. over Liliana McKenna (Larned) 23-14, So. (Fall 5:47)

3rd Place Match

Callie Priest (Ellis) 29-12, . over Kyra Sowers (Oberlin-Decatur Community) 16-13, Fr. (Fall 3:45)

115

1st Place – Josiah Ortiz of Lakin

2nd Place – Adrian Wynn of WaKeeney-Trego Community

3rd Place – Jaylee Santana of Holcomb

4th Place – Cheyenne LaBarge of St. Francis

1st Place Match

Josiah Ortiz (Lakin) 36-1, Sr. over Adrian Wynn (WaKeeney-Trego Community) 28-6, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

Jaylee Santana (Holcomb) 18-5, Jr. over Cheyenne LaBarge (St. Francis) 22-8, Fr. (Fall 0:21)

120

1st Place – Ashlyn Hahn of Stockton

2nd Place – Kiana Grandclair of Hoisington

3rd Place – Reese Watkins of Larned

4th Place – Mikayha Cain of Oakley

1st Place Match

Ashlyn Hahn (Stockton) 28-2, So. over Kiana Grandclair (Hoisington) 33-4, Sr. (Fall 3:12)

3rd Place Match

Reese Watkins (Larned) 20-14, Jr. over Mikayha Cain (Oakley) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

125

1st Place – Gabi Koppes of Clay Center Community

2nd Place – Kathie Chavez of Colby

3rd Place – Caxton Smyth of Plainville

4th Place – Abbygayl Jackson of Oakley

1st Place Match

Gabi Koppes (Clay Center Community) 28-0, So. over Kathie Chavez (Colby) 22-3, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

Caxton Smyth (Plainville) 17-9, Sr. over Abbygayl Jackson (Oakley) 28-9, Fr. (Fall 4:45)

130

1st Place – Amanda Jaeger of Colby

2nd Place – Daijah Jones of Hoisington

3rd Place – Isabella Keesee of Phillipsburg

4th Place – Madison Siegfried of St. Francis

1st Place Match

Amanda Jaeger (Colby) 28-1, Jr. over Daijah Jones (Hoisington) 36-4, Jr. (MD 13-1)

3rd Place Match

Isabella Keesee (Phillipsburg) 24-3, Jr. over Madison Siegfried (St. Francis) 16-9, Fr. (MD 14-6)

135

1st Place – Jaden Ney of Russell

2nd Place – Cali Wagoner of Quinter

3rd Place – Ashlyn Pazdernik of Scott Community

4th Place – Ivy Davis of Lakin

1st Place Match

Jaden Ney (Russell) 7-0, So. over Cali Wagoner (Quinter) 30-5, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

Ashlyn Pazdernik (Scott Community) 24-10, So. over Ivy Davis (Lakin) 18-12, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

140

1st Place – Kaydawn Haag of Ellis

2nd Place – Tally Wikum of Hoisington

3rd Place – Ella Normandin of Plainville

4th Place – Claudine Stein of Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian

1st Place Match

Kaydawn Haag (Ellis) 25-3, . over Tally Wikum (Hoisington) 26-6, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

Ella Normandin (Plainville) 24-7, So. over Claudine Stein (Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian) 12-8, So. (Fall 1:45)

145

1st Place – Destiny Gonzalez of Goodland

2nd Place – Lyrica Orosco of Hoisington

3rd Place – Zoe Brown of Plainville

4th Place – Myah Mattheyer of WaKeeney-Trego Community

1st Place Match

Destiny Gonzalez (Goodland) 31-1, So. over Lyrica Orosco (Hoisington) 24-7, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

Zoe Brown (Plainville) 27-4, So. over Myah Mattheyer (WaKeeney-Trego Community) 30-11, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

155

1st Place – Johnna Sowers of Scott Community

2nd Place – Kaley Logue of WaKeeney-Trego Community

3rd Place – Hadyn Blochlinger of Goodland

4th Place – Evie Vance of Norton Community

1st Place Match

Johnna Sowers (Scott Community) 29-3, Sr. over Kaley Logue (WaKeeney-Trego Community) 27-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Hadyn Blochlinger (Goodland) 24-12, Jr. over Evie Vance (Norton Community) 15-11, Fr. (Fall 1:16)

170

1st Place – Atavia Cain of Oakley

2nd Place – Grace Johns of Minneapolis

3rd Place – Kenya Goss of Norton Community

4th Place – Riley Rodriguez of Ellsworth

1st Place Match

Atavia Cain (Oakley) 29-3, So. over Grace Johns (Minneapolis) 32-2, Jr. (Fall 4:43)

3rd Place Match

Kenya Goss (Norton Community) 7-6, So. over Riley Rodriguez (Ellsworth) 13-10, So. (Dec 2-1)

190

1st Place – Lilliana Spino of Hill City

2nd Place – Tessa Hill of Colby

3rd Place – Cadence Greeson of Norton Community

4th Place – Rivver Long of Stockton

1st Place Match

Lilliana Spino (Hill City) 7-10, Jr. over Tessa Hill (Colby) 12-9, Sr. (Inj. 4:10)

3rd Place Match

Cadence Greeson (Norton Community) 10-8, Fr. over Rivver Long (Stockton) 13-17, So. (Fall 4:17)

235

1st Place – MacKayla Miller of Scott Community

2nd Place – Gracie Penrod of Hill City

3rd Place – Amerie Hinz of Hoisington

4th Place – Emma Belleau of Norton Community

1st Place Match

MacKayla Miller (Scott Community) 26-0, So. over Gracie Penrod (Hill City) 12-4, Fr. (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

Amerie Hinz (Hoisington) 13-11, Fr. over Emma Belleau (Norton Community) 1-18, Jr. (Fall 0:26)

4A-1A Rossville Regional

100

1st Place – Morgan Base of Baldwin

2nd Place – Audry Johnson of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

3rd Place – Elaina Wolff of Topeka-Hayden

4th Place – Joee Perkins of St. George-Rock Creek

1st Place Match

Morgan Base (Baldwin) 26-7, Sr. over Audry Johnson (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 23-9, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

Elaina Wolff (Topeka-Hayden) 23-10, Jr. over Joee Perkins (St. George-Rock Creek) 22-13, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

105

1st Place – Holly Thacher of Oskaloosa

2nd Place – Brianna Mitchell of Baldwin

3rd Place – Autumn Wilson of Tonganoxie

4th Place – Sophia Castillo of Alma-Wabaunsee

1st Place Match

Holly Thacher (Oskaloosa) 24-2, So. over Brianna Mitchell (Baldwin) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

Autumn Wilson (Tonganoxie) 28-11, Fr. over Sophia Castillo (Alma-Wabaunsee) 18-12, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

110

1st Place – Canyon Burtis of Baldwin

2nd Place – Karley Holmes of Silver Lake

3rd Place – Lexie Larson of Holton

4th Place – Kylynn Maclaskey of Burlingame

1st Place Match

Canyon Burtis (Baldwin) 23-14, So. over Karley Holmes (Silver Lake) 20-13, So. (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

Lexie Larson (Holton) 21-11, So. over Kylynn Maclaskey (Burlingame) 8-17, So. (Dec 5-0)

115

1st Place – Keera Lacock of Rossville

2nd Place – Kynlie Stevensom of Wellsville

3rd Place – Madison Adkins of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

4th Place – Willow Wyatt of Burlingame

1st Place Match

Keera Lacock (Rossville) 30-1, Jr. over Kynlie Stevensom (Wellsville) 25-10, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Madison Adkins (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 25-5, So. over Willow Wyatt (Burlingame) 25-11, So. (Dec 5-0)

120

1st Place – Kendra Hurla of Rossville

2nd Place – Sophie Waters of Meriden-Jefferson West

3rd Place – Perla Baeckberg of Baldwin

4th Place – Sadey Gross of Holton

1st Place Match

Kendra Hurla (Rossville) 23-1, Jr. over Sophie Waters (Meriden-Jefferson West) 29-10, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

Perla Baeckberg (Baldwin) 22-20, Jr. over Sadey Gross (Holton) 27-9, So. (Fall 1:10)

125

1st Place – Olive Dubois of Wellsville

2nd Place – Willow Dubois of Baldwin

3rd Place – Jenica Hubbard of Marysville

4th Place – Kaysha Florance of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

1st Place Match

Olive Dubois (Wellsville) 33-5, Fr. over Willow Dubois (Baldwin) 31-15, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Jenica Hubbard (Marysville) 21-11, So. over Kaysha Florance (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 30-15, Jr. (SV-1 (Fall) 5:41)

130

1st Place – Brooklyn Burenheide of St. George-Rock Creek

2nd Place – Leighanna Patz of McLouth

3rd Place – Allee Darnell of Baldwin

4th Place – Lainey Farley of Wellsville

1st Place Match

Brooklyn Burenheide (St. George-Rock Creek) 25-1, So. over Leighanna Patz (McLouth) 27-4, Jr. (Fall 3:57)

3rd Place Match

Allee Darnell (Baldwin) 33-10, Jr. over Lainey Farley (Wellsville) 28-8, Jr. (Fall 2:04)

135

1st Place – Nakita Lawrence of Sabetha

2nd Place – Nora Prather of Baldwin

3rd Place – Madelynn Arnold of Eudora

4th Place – Morgan Pickering of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

1st Place Match

Nakita Lawrence (Sabetha) 19-4, . over Nora Prather (Baldwin) 28-9, Jr. (Fall 4:34)

3rd Place Match

Madelynn Arnold (Eudora) 20-7, So. over Morgan Pickering (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 30-12, . (Dec 4-2)

140

1st Place – Audrey Darnell of Baldwin

2nd Place – Morrisa Ware of Holton

3rd Place – Mackenzie Colgrove of Tonganoxie

4th Place – Marissa Caray of McLouth

1st Place Match

Audrey Darnell (Baldwin) 39-3, Sr. over Morrisa Ware (Holton) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 2:31)

3rd Place Match

Mackenzie Colgrove (Tonganoxie) 26-15, So. over Marissa Caray (McLouth) 22-12, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

145

1st Place – Hailee Crosland of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

2nd Place – Ella Johnson of Marysville

3rd Place – Reagan Wonnell of Rossville

4th Place – Jordan Dempsey of Eudora

1st Place Match

Hailee Crosland (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 32-0, . over Ella Johnson (Marysville) 27-2, So. (Fall 2:25)

3rd Place Match

Reagan Wonnell (Rossville) 31-7, Sr. over Jordan Dempsey (Eudora) 23-10, Jr. (Fall 3:24)

155

1st Place – Allison King of Oskaloosa

2nd Place – Hailey Horton of Rossville

3rd Place – Kilee Waters of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

4th Place – Rose Latta of Marysville

1st Place Match

Allison King (Oskaloosa) 27-1, Sr. over Hailey Horton (Rossville) 28-6, Jr. (Fall 4:52)

3rd Place Match

Kilee Waters (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 33-5, . over Rose Latta (Marysville) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 3:11)

170

1st Place – Grace Stean of Tonganoxie

2nd Place – Hannah Simmers of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

3rd Place – Sienna Jones of Alma-Wabaunsee

4th Place – Brenah Cannon of Council Grove

1st Place Match

Grace Stean (Tonganoxie) 33-10, So. over Hannah Simmers (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 28-5, So. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

Sienna Jones (Alma-Wabaunsee) 17-5, Jr. over Brenah Cannon (Council Grove) 17-10, Fr. (MD 11-2)

190

1st Place – Holly Colvert of Tonganoxie

2nd Place – Elee Pittman of Baldwin

3rd Place – Addalyn Michaelis of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

4th Place – Cecilia Lynch of St. George-Rock Creek

1st Place Match

Holly Colvert (Tonganoxie) 31-1, Sr. over Elee Pittman (Baldwin) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

Addalyn Michaelis (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 17-15, . over Cecilia Lynch (St. George-Rock Creek) 5-2, Jr. (DQ)

235

1st Place – Sierra Dempsey of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

2nd Place – Madi Hargett of Baldwin

3rd Place – Karoline Tannahill of Holton

4th Place – Taylor Keimig of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

1st Place Match

Sierra Dempsey (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 30-4, . over Madi Hargett (Baldwin) 13-6, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

Karoline Tannahill (Holton) 13-9, Sr. over Taylor Keimig (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 8-16, . (Fall 1:36)

4A-1A Wellington Regional

100

1st Place – Trinity Motter of El Dorado

2nd Place – Jo Hottman of Abilene

3rd Place – Kyrsten Young of Lyons

4th Place – Mena Mann of Chapman

1st Place Match

Trinity Motter (El Dorado) 28-3, Jr. over Jo Hottman (Abilene) 21-12, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

Kyrsten Young (Lyons) 17-9, So. over Mena Mann (Chapman) 5-15, Sr. (Fall 1:14)

105

1st Place – Kimber Crabbs of Buhler

2nd Place – Veronica Greene of Cimarron

3rd Place – Lilly Herrman of Pratt

4th Place – Sara McCullick of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

1st Place Match

Kimber Crabbs (Buhler) 23-3, Fr. over Veronica Greene (Cimarron) 22-8, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

Lilly Herrman (Pratt) 17-14, Sr. over Sara McCullick (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 8-14, Fr. (Fall 2:36)

110

1st Place – Alyssa Calovich of Chapman

2nd Place – Noelle Peters of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

3rd Place – Ryleigh Page of Rose Hill

4th Place – Kennedy Grizzle of Lyons

1st Place Match

Alyssa Calovich (Chapman) 18-3, Fr. over Noelle Peters (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 28-5, Sr. (Fall 3:47)

3rd Place Match

Ryleigh Page (Rose Hill) 29-7, Jr. over Kennedy Grizzle (Lyons) 25-6, Fr. (Fall 1:50)

115

1st Place – Leiannah Landreth of Mulvane

2nd Place – Kenzlie Crain of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

3rd Place – Addison Evans of Whitewater-Remington

4th Place – Mariah Swarts of Halstead

1st Place Match

Leiannah Landreth (Mulvane) 34-0, So. over Kenzlie Crain (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 33-5, So. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

Addison Evans (Whitewater-Remington) 25-13, Sr. over Mariah Swarts (Halstead) 33-12, Fr. (Dec 9-7)

120

1st Place – Miranda Webb of Pratt

2nd Place – Bella Wernli of El Dorado

3rd Place – Taytum Reed of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

4th Place – Braelynn Patterson of McPherson

1st Place Match

Miranda Webb (Pratt) 29-10, Fr. over Bella Wernli (El Dorado) 30-5, Sr. (Fall 3:45)

3rd Place Match

Taytum Reed (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 22-13, So. over Braelynn Patterson (McPherson) 15-19, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

125

1st Place – Jill High of Augusta

2nd Place – Gracelyn Hembree of Pratt

3rd Place – Brooklyn Schneider of Nickerson

4th Place – Dacia Root of Mulvane

1st Place Match

Jill High (Augusta) 34-1, Jr. over Gracelyn Hembree (Pratt) 28-9, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Brooklyn Schneider (Nickerson) 24-16, Fr. over Dacia Root (Mulvane) 11-4, Fr. (MD 14-4)

130

1st Place – Jadyn Thompson of Pratt

2nd Place – Hannah Gantz of El Dorado

3rd Place – Rebeca Hunter of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

4th Place – Kaylee Weibert of Abilene

1st Place Match

Jadyn Thompson (Pratt) 33-1, Sr. over Hannah Gantz (El Dorado) 20-5, So. (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

Rebeca Hunter (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 19-13, Sr. over Kaylee Weibert (Abilene) 24-15, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

135

1st Place – Wendy Candia of Pratt

2nd Place – Keira Mullen of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

3rd Place – Alexa Guzman of Lyons

4th Place – Kahlyn Davis of Halstead

1st Place Match

Wendy Candia (Pratt) 34-2, So. over Keira Mullen (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 22-6, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

Alexa Guzman (Lyons) 20-7, Jr. over Kahlyn Davis (Halstead) 14-24, So. (Fall 2:07)

140

1st Place – Katelyn Schmidt of Towanda-Circle

2nd Place – Keimarla Thompson of Pratt

3rd Place – Taya Rowley of Chapman

4th Place – Macey Parks of Buhler

1st Place Match

Katelyn Schmidt (Towanda-Circle) 37-3, Sr. over Keimarla Thompson (Pratt) 31-5, Jr. (Fall 5:12)

3rd Place Match

Taya Rowley (Chapman) 24-8, So. over Macey Parks (Buhler) 26-14, Fr. (Fall 2:40)

145

1st Place – Kammie Schanz of Mulvane

2nd Place – Gloria Webb of Pratt

3rd Place – Madison Newton of Cimarron

4th Place – Alexa Etheridge of Medicine Lodge

1st Place Match

Kammie Schanz (Mulvane) 37-0, Sr. over Gloria Webb (Pratt) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

Madison Newton (Cimarron) 25-12, Sr. over Alexa Etheridge (Medicine Lodge) 24-14, Sr. (Fall 2:37)

155

1st Place – Emily Hess of Augusta

2nd Place – Shaylee Scheetz of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

3rd Place – Hunter Wilson of McPherson

4th Place – Sierra Lanning of Langdon-Fairfield

1st Place Match

Emily Hess (Augusta) 23-4, Sr. over Shaylee Scheetz (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 27-7, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

Hunter Wilson (McPherson) 25-10, Jr. over Sierra Lanning (Langdon-Fairfield) 33-5, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

170

1st Place – Jaiden Jones of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

2nd Place – Loren Gonzalez of Mulvane

3rd Place – Kaylee Horinek of Wellington

4th Place – Brooklynn Smith of Augusta

1st Place Match

Jaiden Jones (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 35-6, Sr. over Loren Gonzalez (Mulvane) 10-8, Jr. (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

Kaylee Horinek (Wellington) 29-10, So. over Brooklynn Smith (Augusta) 24-15, Sr. (Fall 3:17)

190

1st Place – Emilie Schweizer of Buhler

2nd Place – Payton Sholander of Rose Hill

3rd Place – Aubrey Hunt of Wellington

4th Place – Madison Haley of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

1st Place Match

Emilie Schweizer (Buhler) 28-0, Sr. over Payton Sholander (Rose Hill) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

Aubrey Hunt (Wellington) 34-6, Jr. over Madison Haley (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 28-5, Sr. (Fall 3:39)

235

1st Place – Ciara Rawson of McPherson

2nd Place – Nakeitta Macias of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

3rd Place – Faye Thompson of Halstead

4th Place – Rachel Peirce of Clearwater

1st Place Match

Ciara Rawson (McPherson) 24-2, So. over Nakeitta Macias (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 16-2, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

Faye Thompson (Halstead) 12-14, Jr. over Rachel Peirce (Clearwater) 10-10, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

This entry was posted in Wrestling. Bookmark the permalink.