Sports in Kansas 2021 8M-II All-State Football

Sports in Kansas has released its 2021 all-state football team. Voting is done by media members across the state of Kansas and finalized by Chet Kuplen & Conor Nicholl of Sports in Kansas.

ATTENTION PARENTS/ATHLETES: Order your all-state patch or honorable mention patch now atΒ [email protected], we will also have a Non-Senior team out later this week. We also have stat leader patches

The 2021 all-state teams are powered by Mammoth Sports Construction, Nex-Tech Wireless, SAFE, and Watco

Congrats to all of the players honored.

Sports in Kansas 8M-II All-State – 2021 First Team Offense

(Parents/Athletes: Order patch by emailing and will send you back order form – [email protected]Β )

Sports in Kansas 8M-II All-State Football

QB- Isaac Detweiler, Axtell, Jr.

RB-  Scott Price, Bucklin, Sr.

RB- Holden Barker, Crest, Jr.

RB- Gatlin Jewell, South Barber, Sr.

E- Brandon Schmelzle, Axtell, Fr.

E- Jace Schoen, Lakeside, Sr.

OL- Rustin Erickson, South Barber, Sr.

OL- Grant Buessling, Axtell, Soph.

OL- Tanis Brungardt, Victoria, Jr.

OL- Zavier Brandt, Frankfort, Sr.

ATH- Trey Vincent, Wheatland-Grinnell, Sr.

ATH- Keiondre Smith, Caldwell, Sr.

ATH- Damian Foster, Waverly, SR.

K- Angel Dominguez, Stafford, Sr.

Sports in Kansas All-State First Team Defense – 2021

DL- Phillip Doebele, Hanover, Sr.

DL- Tyrell Chapin, Wheatland-Grinnell, Sr.

DL- Kaleb Wagenblast, Thunder Ridge, Jr.

DL- Austin Bailey, Lebo, Sr.

DL- Owen Strathman, Axtell,

LB- Kyle Reese, Lebo, Sr.

LB- Grant Schoenrock, Victoria, Sr.

LB-Isaac Mendez, Wheatland-Grinnell, Sr.

DB- Dylan Bice, Thunder Ridge, Sr.

DB- Cayde Welsh, Brewster-Triplains, Sr.

DB- Jett Vincent, Wheatland-Grinnell, Jr.

ATH- Mason Schurr, Osborne, Sr.

ATH- Max Neeley, Dighton, Jr.

RET- Caden Rathgeber, South Barber, Sr.

P- Carson Werth, Victoria, Jr.

Sports in Kansas 8M-II All-State Honorable Mention

(Parents/Athletes: Order patch by emailing and will send you back order form – [email protected]Β )

Eli Lang – Minneola, Ethan Godderz – Crest, Tyler Korbe – Wallace County, Grady Buessing – Axtell, Daniel Cramer – Dighton, Preston Witzel – St. Francis, Landon Grimmett – Lebo, Andrew Bowman – Bucklin, Eli Wilkinson – Dighton, Taylor Anderson – Victoria, Dawson Bristor – Caldwell, Josh Ferguson – Thunder Ridge, Kyler Womack – Wetmore,  Adam Phillips – Wheatland Grinnell, Ryan Heier – Wheatland Grinnell, Braden Polifka – Quinter, Brian Shaw – Thunder Ridge, Owen Strathman – Axtell, Vance Hockersmith – Victoria, Waylon Dolezal – Bucklin, Ryan Baker – MDCV, Eli Hahn – Lakeside, Sawyer Deters – Axtell, Brian Shaw – Thunder Ridge, Matrix Eames – Caldwell,Cade Johnson – Sharon Springs, , Briggs Jewell – South Barber, Cooper Jermark – St. Johns Tipton, Zac Fisher – Onaga, Geruin Boor – Sylvan Lucas, Eli Broxterman – Axtell, Kacen Anthony – Satanta, Ryan Renner – Minneola, Jackson Risley – Caldwell, Lakin Getz – Quinter, Jace Gosch – Norwich, Kaden Foust – Otis Bison, Dylan Gantz – Stafford, Luke Bates – St. Johns-Tipton,, Tucker Uhl – South Central, Ronnie Thompson – Osborne, Bradley Reidel – Quinter, Wyatt Lingenfelter – MDCV, Chance Hilger – Norwich, Dawson Bristor – Caldwell, Lane Bartley – Waverly, Alex Caldwell – Peabody, Colton Hahn – Minneola,  Owen Herd – South Central, Judson Hibbs- Norwich, Antonio Vasquez – South Barber, Grady Wolters – Osborne, Rylan Basart – Stockton, Dawson McNeal – Central Plains, Keaton Reeves – Pike Valley, David Weis – Central Christian, Tyler Stuck – Hartford, Owen Hrabe – Thunder Ridge, Nate Windholz – Victoria, Shayden Shull – Hartford, Tray Schroeder – Nrowich, William Rudolph – Sylvan Lucas, Rilyn Mayginnes – Onaga, Noal Reynolds – Peabody, Brayton Dewell – Minneola , Caden Dalinghaus – Frankfort, Kylan Cunningham – Lakdeside, Nate Bowman – Bucklin, Jaret Eitzmann – ST. Johns Tipton, Emmitt Jueneman – Hanover, Cole Lacey – MDCV, Cole Lamatsch – Central Plains, Grady Howell – South Haven, Olin Brown – Thunder Ridge, Keagan Dimler – Hanover, Carson Hamby – Central Christian, Kaden Foust – Otis Bison, Colby Snyder – South Central, Jake Willems – Wallace County, Kevin Alvarado – Linn, Tucker Locke – South Haven, Brody Perkins – Caldwell, Josh Uhland – Logan Palco, Koda King – Dighton, Nathan Imel – Bucklin, Dylan Van Laeys – Logan Palco, Dashiell Brown – Quinter, Zach Stephens – Norwich, David Weis – Central Christian, Carson Hamby – Central Christian, Christian Roth – Otis-Bison, Landon Beacher – St. Paul, Trey Peters – St. Paul, Kiser Wiatrak – St. Paul, Austin O’Hara – St. Paul

This entry was posted in Football, High School. Bookmark the permalink.