Sports in Kansas 2021 Non-Senior Football Team

Dylan Edwards of Derby

Sports in Kansas has released its annual Non-Senior Football Team. The team honors the top players (juniors, sophomores, freshman) across the state of Kansas for their play over the 2021 football season. A statewide media panel is used to make selections with the list being finalized by Chet Kuplen of Sports in Kansas. Parents/Athletes: If on the Non-Senior 1st Team, 2nd Team or Honorable Mention List – you’re eligible for a patch – email [email protected] ASAP and will send you back an order form. Congrats to the players honored. Parents/Athletes: If you’re a class of 2023-2024 football player on this list we offer premium evaluations from Chet Kuplen of Sports in Kansas. Contact [email protected] to get your film evaluated for the upcoming offseason to help in recruiting.

Sports in Kansas 2021 Non-Senior Football Team

First Team Non-Senior Offense (All-Classes 11-Man Football)Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing sportsinkansas[email protected]

QB- Avery Johnson, Maize, 6-3 170 Jr.

QB- Hayden Jay, Mill Valley, 6-1 180 Jr.

QB- Jackson House, St. James Academy, 6-0 185 Jr.

QB- Hayden Oviatt, Wamego, 6-2 200 Jr.

QB- Dalton Whitworth, Rock Creek, 5-11 160 Jr.

RB- Sage Huffman, BV West, 5-9 165 Soph.

RB- Omari Elias, Kapaun, 5-10 190 Soph.

RB- Dylan Edwards, Derby, 5-9 165 Jr.

RB- L.J. Phillips, Wichita Northwest, 5-9 200 Jr.

WR- Andre Davis, Blue Valley, 6-4 200 Jr

WR- Jaxon Goldberg, BV North, 6-0 180 Jr.

WR- John Niesen, St. James Academy, 6-3 180 Jr.

TE- Cole Watson, Lawrence, 6-4 225 Jr.

TE- Will Anciaux, Kapaun, 6-6 225 Jr.

TE- Jaden Hamm, Eudora, 6-6 220 Jr.

OL- Calvin Clements, Free State, 6-7 280 Jr.

OL- Camden Beebe, KC Piper, 6-4 300 Jr.

OL- Levi Cooley, Basehor Linwood, 6-4 310 Jr.

OL- Joe Otting, Hayden, 6-4 270 Jr.

OL- Easton Wasinger, Blue Valley Northwest, 6-2 235 Jr.

OL- Blake Neis, Mill Valley, 6-1 215 Soph.

ATH- Malik O’Atis, SM Northwest, 5-10 165 Jr.

ATH- Grant Stubblefield, BV Northwest, 6-1 185 Jr.

K- Malcom Russell, St. James Academy, 6-0 195 Soph.

First Team Non-Senior Defense (All-Classes 11-Man Football) Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

DL- Caden Miranda, Maize, 6-0 260 Jr.

DL- Dagen Dean, Chanute, 6-4 210 Jr.

DL- Wade Spencer, St. James Academy, 6-2 215 Jr.

DL- Riley Marx, Andale, 6-1 210 Jr.

DL- Holden Bass, Nemaha Centra, 6-4 270 Soph.

DL- Grady Seyfert, Beloit, 6-2 270 Jr.

LB- Miles Wash, Derby, 5-11 205 Jr.

LB- Ty Weber, Washburn Rural, 6-3 230 Jr.

LB- Ty Leedy, Chanute, 5-8 160 Jr.

LB- Zach Darche, BV West, 6-2 200 Jr.

LB- Jace Boswell, Holton, 6-2 220 Jr.

DB- Mario Menghini, Frontenac, 6-2 190 Jr.

DB- Mikey Bergeron, Mill Valley, 6-2 180 Jr.

DB- Yanci Spiller, Rock Creek, 5-11 180 Jr.

DB- Jack Schneider, BV West, 6-0 170 Jr.

DB- Kade Harris, TMP, 5-11 175 Jr.

DB- Wesley Fair, Collegiate, 6-2 185 Jr.

ATH- Tyler Little, Galena, 6-5 240 Jr.

ATH- Matt Lierz, Holton, 6-0 170 Jr.

RET- Adrion Seals, Eudora, 5-11 160 Soph.

P- Peyton Smith, Marysville, 6-3 230 Jr.

P- Mason McGavran, Olathe West, 6-0 185 Jr.

Second Team Offense (All-Classes 11-Man Football) Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

QB- Luke Gebhardt, SE Saline, Jr.

QB- Nolan Freund, Kingman, Jr.

QB- Eric Erbe, Chanute, Jr.

QB- Luke Niggemann, Girard, Jr.

QB- Dylan Dunn, BV Southwest, Soph.

QB- Keller Hurla, St. Marys, Jr.

QB- Daeonte Mitchell, Wichita East, Soph.

RB- Jesse Greenly, Atcishon, Jr.

RB- Sean Carroll, Aquinas, Jr.

RB- Nash Money, Wellsville, Jr.

RB- Benson Berndt, Beloit, Jr.

RB- Cody Parthemer, Andale, Jr.

RB- Cencere Thompson, Wichita Northwest, Jr.

WR- Cooper Tabor, Andover Central, Jr

WR- Jackson Swartz, Chaparral, Jr.

WR- Justin Stephens, Maize, Jr.

WR- Tate Blasi, Bishop Carroll, Jr.

WR- Ethan Burgess, Rock Creek, Jr.

TE- Lukas Hanks, Washburn Rural, Jr.

TE- Bryce Salmans, Hays, Jr.

OL- Dylan Birge, Olathe West, Jr.

OL- Cooper Zwart, Olathe West, Jr.

OL- Augustus Thuston, Chanute, Soph.

OL- Joel Deppe, Blue Valley Northwest, Jr.

OL- Jeremy Schleicher, Bishop Miege, Soph.

OL- Spencer Davis, SM North, Jr.

ATH- Landon Boss, Osage City, Jr.

ATH- John Randle Jr, Wichita Heights, Jr.

K- Pedro Arantes, Rossville, Jr.

Second Team Defense (All-Classes 11-Man Football) Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

DL- Kaleb Green, Wellsville, Jr.

DL- Si’avi Sialo, Aquinas, Jr.

DL- Caden Ross, Wichita Northwest, Jr.

DL- Cortez Velasco, SM West, Soph.

DL- Jordan Allen, Olathe South, Jr.

DL- Devan Lowe, Olathe North, Jr.

LB- Sean Anderson, Norton, Jr.

LB- Kenton Simmons, Lawrence, Jr.

LB – Connor Padgett, Maize, Jr.

LB- Bobby Trujillo, Emporia, Jr.

LB- Nathan Fury, Kapaun, Jr.

DB- Christian Sicard, Campus, Jr.

DB- Ty Smith, Circle, Jr.

DB- Dezmond Winton, Wellsville, Soph.

DB- Stryker Haake, Concordia, Jr.

P – Isaac Saye, Andover Central, Jr.

RET- Tre Richardson, Highland Park, Jr.

Sports in Kansas 8M/6M Non-Senior Team

First Team Offense (8-Man/6-Man Football) Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

QB- Isaac Detweiler, Axtell, Jr.

QB- Garrett Maltbie, Canton-Galva, Jr.

RB- Holden Barker, Colony-Crest, Jr.

RB- Bryson Turner, Madison, Jr.

E- Brandon Schmelzle, Axtell, Fr.

E- Brady Jones, Hoxie, Jr.

E- Grayden Stapleton, Meade, Jr.

OL- Grant Buessing, Axtell, Soph.

OL- Tanis Brungardt, Victoria, Jr.

OL- Owen Strathman, Axtell, Jr.

ATH- Keiondre Smith, Caldwell, Jr.

ATH- Erhik Hermosillo, Wichita Co., Jr.

ATH- Carsen Werth, Victoria, Jr.

ATH- Eli Lang, Minneola, Soph.

K- Aiden Amrein, Hill City, Soph.

Sports in Kansas First Team Non-Senior Defense (8-Man/6-Man Football) Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

DL- Austin Bailey, Lebo, Jr.

DL- Kaleb Wagenblast, Thunder Ridge, Jr.

DL- Seth LeClair, Clifton-Cylde, Jr.

DL- T.J. Koehn, Canton-Galva, Jr.

LB- Mitch Budke, Chase County, Jr.

LB- Braydon Norris, Meade, Jr.

LB- Conner Dinkel, Hill City, Jr.

DB- Maison Slater, Clifton Clyde, Jr.

DB- Jett Vincent, Wheatland Grinnell, Jr.

DB- Dylan Bice, Thunder Ridge, Jr.

ATH- Braxton Lafferty, Little River, Jr.

P- Cade Johnson, Sharon Springs, Jr.

RET- James Kreigh, Trego, Jr.

RET- Braden Young, Little River, Jr.

Sports in Kansas 6A Honorable Mention Non-Senior Team Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

Lance Bassett – Lawrence, Colton Berger – Free State, Kaden Lonard – Free State, Ryan Kawoaka – Olathe NW, Eric Butler – Olathe NW, Max Keller – Olathe NW, Bryce Noemberg – Olathe South, Sean Swearingen – Olathe West, Tyler Crowell – Olathe West, Brandon Roupsouay – Olathe West, Parker Leise – SM East, Jake Johnson – SM South, Austin Buie – Gardner Edgerton, Dawson Williams – Gardner Edgerton, Ethan Whittley – Gardner Edgerton, Michae Geary – Olathe NW, Alex Gunderson – Olathe NW, Ryan Lake – BV West, Alonzo Morgan – BV North, Logan Heisdorffer – Blue Valley, Ben Dalke – Blue Valley, Alec Swarens – Blue Valley, Gage Spachman – BV North, Adam Parks – BV North, Wallace William – BV North, Chase Wernimont – BVNW, Aidan Behymer – BVNW, Josh Kidd – BV West, Brody McManamon – BV West, Terrance Saunders – BV West, Ryan Lake – BV West, Alonzo Morgan, BV North, TJ Jones – Junction City, Lukas Hanks – Washburn Rural, Cooper Zwart – Olathe West, Jordan Allen – Olathe South, Cortez Velasco – SM West, Dayton Smoot – Washburn Rural, Devan Lowe- Olathe North, Kenton Simmons – Lawrence, Alex Gunderson – Olathe NW, Zach Darche – Blue Valley West, Parker Leise – SM East, Jack Schnieder – BV West, Elijah Clarke-Boys – Junction City, Jaxon Vikander – Manhattan,  Easton Wasinger – BVNW, Jaxon Goldberg – BVN, ,  , Miles Wash – Derby, Christian Sicard – Campus, , Lucas Conover – Olathe Northwest, Spencer Davis – SM North, Micah Geary – Olathe Northwest, Caleb Wiese – Garden City, Zack Koesengphet – Garden City, Dylan Birge – Olathe West, Elijah Clarke-Boyd, Branton DeWeese – Washburn Rural, T.J. Jones – Junction City, Lake Ryan – BV West, Keenan Schartz – Manhattan, Jaxon Vikander – Manhattan, Caiden Neal – Wichita South, Jacob Wassal – Wichita North, Christian Sicard – Campus, Deamria Baker – Derby

Sports in Kansas 5A Honorable Mention Non-Senior Team Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

Truman Griffifth – Mill Valley, Noah Coy- Mill Valley, Grant Rutkowski – Mill Valley, Holden Zigmant – Mill Valley, Broc Worcester – Mill Valley, Ty Marsh – Mill Valley, Brett Sawaya – BVSW, Thomas Ippolito – BVSW, Max Ford – STA, Jack Forge – STA, Kian Payne – STA, Connor Ellis – STA, Grant Kelley – STA, Jeremiah Penney – STA, Connor Ellis – STA, Dylan Elmore – STA, Jacob Bittner – STA, Blake O’Brien – STA, Dylan Hamilton – Kapaun, Truman Griffith – Mill Valley, , Jackson Turnbull – Pittsburg, Connor Padgett – Maize, Noah Khokhar – Hutchinson, Deshaun Carter – Maize, Demaria Baker – Derby, Collin Hershberger – Newton, Weston Fries – Salina South, Bryce Cohoon – Maize, John Randle – Wichita Heights, Callen Barta – Seaman, Dontrell Harris – Wichita NW, Kenyon McMillian – Salina Central, Jordan Hartman – Andover, Cincere Thompson –  Wichita NW, Bobby Trujilio – Emporia, Tre Richardson – Highland Park, Cole Heitman – De Soto, Sam Torline – De Soto, Dylan Elmore – Aquinas, Max Ford – Aquinas, Dylan Dunn – BVSW, D.J. Dingle – Heights, Kahliek Rainey – Schlagle, Camron Johnson – Sumner, Nathan Fury – Kapaun, Isaac Klug – Newton, Bradyn Rodriguez – Hutchinson, Cody Highbanks – Maize, Bryce Salmans – Hays, Remy Stull – Hays, Kyreese Groen – Hays, Connor Dreiling – Hays, Mark Debiak – Spring Hill, Jacob Lamb – Wichita Northwest, Hank Purvis – Bishop Carroll, Carson Spray – Hays, Antonio Hanson – Sumner, Edde McLaughlin – Leavenworth, Kenyon McMillian – Salina Central, Noah Kohkar – Hutchinson, Cody Hughbanks – Maize, Holden Zigmant – Mill Valley, Bryson Vawter – Seaman, Connor Padgett – Maize, Max Borner – KC Washington, Matt Sebolt – Aquinas, Luke Sampson – Salina South, Jacob Lamb – Wichita Northwest, Sam Duling – Carroll, Isaiah Yehudah – Heights, Dontrell Harris – Wichita Northwest, Ben Heidebrecht – Wichita Northwest, Deshaun Carter – Maize, Isaac Klug – Newton, Max Masem – Newton, Bradyn Rodriguez – Hutchinson, Cody Hughbanks – Maize, Collin Hershberger – Newton, Tejon McDaniel – Salina South, Weston Fries – Salina South, Bryce Cohoon – Maize, Jordan Hartman – Andover, Ayden Giltner – Goddard, Nate Purkey – Eisenhower, Trevon Cole – Salina Central, Brady Strausz – Andover, Callen Barta – Seaman,

Sports in Kansas 4A Honorable Mention Non-Senior Team Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

Daegan Jensen – Bishop Miege, Rohan Putz – Bishop Miege, Mac Armstrong – Miege, Justyce Betts – Bishop Miege, Tommy Wright – Bishop Miege, Will Golomski – SJA, Josh Boone – SJA, Spencer Schuetz – SJA, Blake Boydston – SJA, Jayden Mabion – SJA, Mason Lherieux – Piper, Hunter Alvord – McPherson, Β Daegen Jensen – Bishop Miege, Blaise Hoover – McPherson, Jackson McWilliams – Tonganoxie, Matthew Moeder – Great Bend, Kainen White – Coffeyville, Hayden Smith – Independence, Collin Vigil – Piper, Jeremy Schleicher – Bishop Miege, Mac Armstrong – Miege, Rohan Putz – Bishop Mege, Collin Keeney- Bishop Miege, Spencher Dohm – St. James Academy, Jaytim Gumm – McPherson, Dylen Slusser – Augusta, Sam Becker – McPherson, Ty Smith – Circle, Austin Bryan – Winfield, Julien Myers – Mulvane, Austin Vancerhoof – Mulvane, Kaiden Abasolo – Mulvane, Brant Wilson – Basehor Linwood, Gage Greer – Basehor Linwood, Cameron Rogers – Piper, Jackson Rooney – Louisburg, Collin Vigil – Piper, Kaiden Seamster – Chanute, Wyatt Bahm – Ark City, Cadon Clark – Ark City, Bronx Wood – Andover Central, Gabe Welch – Ark City, Matthe Eddy – Buhler, Chase Cottam – Wamego, Hayden Smith – Independence, Sam Becker – McPherson, Jackson Rooney – Louisburg, Dylen Slusser – Augusta, Isaiah Coppage – Miege, Jaytin Gumm – McPherson, Wyatt Harris – Tonganoxie, Kale Hammerschmidt – Eudora, Dawson Tajchman – Wamego, Spencher Dohm – SJA, Grant Larson – Wamego, Teagan Cobb – Rose Hill, Aiden Battle – Atchison, Brox Wood – Andover Central, Cadon Clark – Ark City, Wyatt Bahm – Ark City, Austin Bryant – Winfield, Jeffrey Neill – Buhler, Luke Schroeder – McPherson, Hunter Alvord – McPherson, Matthw Eddy – Buhler, Gavin Patton – Buhler, Jalen Rice – El Dorado, Bryan Regier – Buhler, Conner McVicker – McPherson, Kaden McDaniel – Augusta, Julien Myers – Mulvane,

Sports in Kansas 3A Honorable Mention Non-Senior Team Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

Tyler Fugarino – Clearwater, Damon Mesa – Holcomb, Ace Monihen – Council Grove, Kelby Eck – Andale, Jonah Meyer – Andale, Ben Evans, Hayden, Carter Charvat – Hayden, Jake Gebhardt – SE Saline, Koby Meyrs – Galena, Isaiah Dunaway – Galena, Alex Coester – Girard, Zane Turner – Galena, Jacob Grant – Baxter Springs, Adam Shireman – Girard, Keegum Beims – Concordia, DJ Messerly – Chapman, Cam Cleveland – Concordia, Ian Suther – Chapman, Jackson Henry – Clay Center, Skyler Hake – Concordia,  Noah Bruce – Andale, Hayden Malaise – Collegiate, Brett Black – Collegiate, Jack Kraus – Andale, Tegan Orth – Andale, Jack Voth – Cheney, Van Scoyoc – Pratt, Johnny Martinez – Pratt, Hudson Ferralez – Hesston, Jake Proctor – Hesston, , Daegen Vinduska – Rock Creek,  Maddox Ibarra – Rock Creek, Jace Thomas – Scott City, Jayden Fletcher – Holton, Josh Hermann – Sabetha, Grayson Booth – Holton, Kael Gorski – Perry Lecompton, Cade Reynolds – Hugoton, Marcus Bauman – Sabetha, Charlie Gilliland – Holton, Christian Mcafee – Sabetha, Dawson Mooney -Galena, Ashton Rockey – Hiawatha, Gunnar Ball – Perry Lecompton, J.P. Harris – Scott City, Noah Bruce – Andale, Rhett Williams – Marysville, Keegun Beims – Concordia, Btoy Boyd – Chapman, Peter Campbell – Hiawatha, Jack Kraus – Andale, Wayne Rohrer – Burlington, Drake Van Scoyoc – Pratt, Ashton Wood – Royal Valley, Treyson Murata – Royal Valley, Tegan Orth – Andale, Conner Gagnon – Wichita Collegiate, Landon Wheat – Parsons, Blake Buessing – SFT, Chris Palacios – Holcomb, Hayden Malaise – Collegiate, Jack Kraus – Andale, Jack Lauer – Marysville, Marcus Bauman – Sabetha, Owen Farmer – Halstead, Tate Martin – Clearwater

Sports in Kansas 2A Honorable Mention Non-Senior Team – Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

Nolan Freund – Kingman, Dezmond Winton – Wellsville, Garrett McCarty – Wellsville, Jack Francis – Chaparral, Tucker Harrell – Colgan, Cooper Simmons – Colgan, Kade Perine – Rossville, Trey Sommer – Humboldt, Cooper Hajek – Nemaha Central, Pedro Arantes – Rossville, Aitor Curto – Lakin, Ely Jackson – Chaparral, , Cooper Parsons – Osage City, Jacob Carver – Rossville, Abe Huaracha – St. Marys, Jaxon Hurla – St. Marys, Barrett Lietz – Rossville, Jordan Rodriguez – Ellsworth, Quinn Eilert – Beloit, Caiden Hoffman- Hoisington, Cole Gilliland – Hoisington, Chase Steinert – Hoisington, Carter Helm – Kingman, Carson Gates – Chaparral, Wade Morgan – Douglass, Aiden Guy – Chaparral, Austin Clark – Chaparral, Jake Fischer – Kingman, Avrey Albright – Kingman, David Signs – Wellsville, Dylan McCarty – Wellsville, Brody Kanaar – Colgan, Keegan Bryant – Fredonia, Blake Stallbaumer – Nemaha Central, Garrett Urban- Norton, Nate Johnson – Ellis, Jacob Ney – Russell, Maddox Johnson – Humboldt, River Kaufman – Humboldt, Carson Spoonts – Eureka, Dakota Slocum – Humboldt, Cole Gilliland – Hoisington, Wade Morgan – Douglass, Kaleb Scripsick – SW Heights, Canyon Tull – ACCHS, Gavin Worrell – Bluestem, Brody Widrig – Beloit, Kendall Walker – TMP, Caiden Hoffman – Hoisington, Joel Dutton – Fredonia, Jack Francis – Chaparral, Bricen Lee – ACCHS, Sean Anderson – Norton, Ty Birkenbaugh – Kingman, Aitor Curto – Lakin, Aiden Guy – Chaparral, Josiah Smith – Osage City, Silas Jones – Norton

Sports in Kansas 1A Honorable Mention Non-Senior Team Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

Brayden Kunz – Conway Springs, Julian Butto – Jackson Heights, Kemper Clary – Troy, Carson Wood- Central Heights, Dawson MccConnell – Inman,  Eli Brunk – Inman, Brayden Cunningham – Oakley Josiah Annis – Oakley, Ace Martinez – Sublette, Boden Benitz – Troy, Traden Buckman – Uniontown, Cauy Haresnape – Smith Center, Landyn Plummer – Oakley, Bryton Reeves – Wabaunsee, Trenton Clayclamp – Valley Heights, Bryce Johnson – Pleasanton, Dominic Nuesue-Rasmussen – Inman, Aiden Welch – Central Hts, Blake Fowler – Jeff County North, Miguel Hernandez- Sublette, Caden Parker – Valley Heights, Brycen Stewart – Uniontown, Jalen Massey – Lyndon, Bentley Montgomery – Smith Center, Caden Parker – Valley Heights, Eli Oliver – Wabaunsee, Blake Redeker – Olpe, Kyle Werner – Plainville, Brayden Kunz – Conway Springs, Kaison Bigham – Valley Heights, Tate Deever –  Wabaunsee, Karsten McKee – Pleasanton, Bryton Reeves – Wabaunsee, Koen Werner – Sedgwick, Brayden Fowler – Olpe, Braylon Bittell – Plainville, Jerrit Norris – Troy, Maverick Havenstein –  Wabaunsee, Zane Zoglman – Conway Springs, Eli Brunk – Inman, Brayden Cunningham – Oakley, Josiah Annis – Oakley, Aiden Welch – Central Heights, Dominic Nuese -Rasmussen – Inman, Byron Fry – Uniontown, Blake Fowler – JCN, Garret Cole – Olpe,

Sports in Kansas 8-Man/6-Man Honorable Mention Non-Senior Team Parents/Athletes: order patch by emailing [email protected]

Brock Keith – Meade, Creyo Koop – West Elk, Jose Alvarado – Rolla, Trae Vera – Ashland,  Brady Ketzner – Cheylin, Roy Bright – Natoma, Trey Deweese – Cunningham, Jose Amaya, Ashland, Austin Apelu – Rolla, Max Knapmiller – Moscow, Pablo Bermudez – Cheylin, Kale Harris – Ashland, Brett Grigsby – AshlandEli Lang – Minneola, Ethan Godderz – Crest, Tyler Korbe – Wallace County, Grady Buessing – Axtell, Daniel Cramer – Dighton, Preston Witzel – St. Francis, Landon Grimmett – Lebo, Andrew Bowman – Bucklin, Eli Wilkinson – Dighton, Taylor Anderson – Victoria, Dawson Bristor – Caldwell, Josh Ferguson – Thunder Ridge, Kyler Womack – Wetmore,  Adam Phillips – Wheatland Grinnell, Ryan Heier – Wheatland Grinnell, Braden Polifka – Quinter, Brian Shaw – Thunder Ridge, Owen Strathman – Axtell, Vance Hockersmith – Victoria, Waylon Dolezal – Bucklin, Ryan Baker – MDCV, Eli Hahn – Lakeside, Sawyer Deters – Axtell, Brian Shaw – Thunder Ridge, Matrix Eames – Caldwell,Cade Johnson – Sharon Springs, , Briggs Jewell – South Barber, Cooper Jermark – St. Johns Tipton, Zac Fisher – Onaga, Geruin Boor – Sylvan Lucas, Eli Broxterman – Axtell, Kacen Anthony – Satanta, Ryan Renner – Minneola, Jackson Risley – Caldwell, Lakin Getz – Quinter, Jace Gosch – Norwich, Kaden Foust – Otis Bison, Dylan Gantz – Stafford, Luke Bates – St. Johns-Tipton, Conner Harnden – A&A, Jaedon Granere – Marmaton Valley, Brady Jones-  Hoxie, , Cason Mastre – Canton Galva, Gunner Wilson – Trego, Solomon Drinkard – Valley Falls, Brody Papay – Meade, Brady Robbins – A&A, Colter McDaniel – A&A, Gavin Francis – Chase County, Gustavo Portillo – Macksille, Harlem Miller- Medicine Lodge, Caleb Ward – Moundridge, Brock Griffin – Chase County, Braden Young – Little River, Kaleb Atkins – Hill City, Erhik Hermosillo – Wichita County, Cal Kohlmeier – Chase County, Rylan Konen – Little River, Jaden Raccasgno – Bennington,  Jake Wiens – Goessel, Creyo Koop – West Elk, Colby Middleton – Burlingame, Rojelio Ibarra-  Macksville, Conner Dinkel – Hill City, Brayden Berens – Skyline, Jenson Harness – Udall, Carter Jantz- South Gray, Grant Stephens – Little IVer, Jayston Rice – Yates Center, Jose Arvelo – Burlingame, Kenneth Micek – Atwood, Caleb Dotterer – Lincoln, Treng Long – Clifton Clyde, Devyn Braun – La Crosse, Owen Day – Trego, Cauy Scripsick – Medicine Lodge, Jace Wunderlich – Central Burden, Ryan Kuckelman – Macksville,  Brock Keith – Meade, Landon Beacher – St. Paul, Trey Peters – St. Paul, Kiser Wiatrak – St. Paul

This entry was posted in Football, High School. Bookmark the permalink.