Sports in Kansas: Boys All-State Cross Country – 2021

Top 20 at state meet are eligible to order All-State XC patch from Sports in Kansas – Order now at [email protected] and will send back order form ASAP. State qualifiers (non-all-state and those who finished after 20th are also eligible for state qualifier patch). Results updated throughout the day. Congrats to all of the all-state athletes. Results of the top 20 are below

1A Boys All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

1RICKE, CorbinSRSpearville16:26.6
2DARRAH, ChristianSRCanton-Galva16:41.4
3YODER, BlakeSOHutch-Cent Christian16:48.2
4ZORTMAN, ElijahSRFowler16:52.1
5KEITH, LoganSOMeade16:57.1
6RACY, AndrewSRSouth Gray17:07.5
7HAMEL, JonathanSOStockton17:16.5
8WHITE III, JamesSOPretty Prairie17:19.1
9GRUENBACHER, EliSRQuinter17:20.9
10BUESSING, GradySOAxtell17:24.0
11ELLIS, BrendenJRIngalls17:27.9
12BALES, GrahamJROsborne17:34.5
13BECKER, MorganSRCanton-Galva17:41.4
14ROSE, ZachSRLucas Unified17:46.5
15OLANDER, TreytonJRLittle River17:50.5
16LETOURNEAU, JonasFRBeloit-St. John’s17:51.2
17MUTHIANI, JobjosiahFRMeade17:52.1
18HANZLICEK, ColbySRWetmore17:52.9
19ZORTMAN, AlexFRFowler17:58.0
20ELDER, MatthewJRQuinter18:00.0

Sports in Kansas 2A Boys All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

1GOLUB, KamrynJRStanton County16:07.9
2RUBIO, AlfonsoJRMission Valley16:28.3
3WELLS, BradenFRSacred Heart16:42.0
4SCHMIDT, SpencerSRStanton County16:48.4
5GODINA, JonahJRTrinity Catholic16:54.2
6HAMLIN, Joshua-CooperSONorthern Heights16:54.4
7MUMFORD, SpencerSOKC Christian16:59.5
8KISER, BrendanJRTrinity Catholic16:59.7
9MILLER, AsherJREllinwood17:02.6
10WENMAN, RyanSRStanton County17:03.1
11NORD, EliSRBerean Academy17:03.3
12HARDER, AndrewJRBerean Academy17:03.3
13BURKDOLL, ConnorFRCentral Heights17:07.1
14MARCOTTE, BraydenJRLyndon17:09.3
15PLAKE, JaredSRMcLouth17:10.2
16FOUARD, CarsonSOEll-Saline17:10.8
17KERN, KeltonSREll-Saline17:10.9
18CLOYD, HenryJRMcLouth17:11.3
19SCHUMACHER, AndrewSOKC Christian17:12.7
20TROUT, ThayneFRBennington17:15.2

Sports in Kansas 3A Boys All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

1SPRECKER, DylanSRSoutheast of Saline16:09.3
2SHIVELY, ClaySOTrinity Academy16:26.8
3DOWNES, LakoddahSOCouncil Grove16:26.9
4MEYER, ChristopherJRWichita Collegiate16:31.7
5MILLER, SilasSOMarysville16:34.3
6HOBSON, JacobSOTrinity Academy16:39.7
7ULBRICH, TannerJRGirard16:50.6
8JACKSON, DamionJRSoutheast of Saline17:02.0
9WEILERT-BEYMER, LawsonJRLakin17:02.7
10ALLEN, LeviSOSoutheast of Saline17:04.2
11LUNDINE, LanceSOBeloit17:05.4
12MEYER, WilliamFRWichita Collegiate17:06.3
13FERGUSON, SamSOTrinity Academy17:18.0
14STADE, RyanSRMarysville17:18.2
15TOFTELAND, CalebFRTrinity Academy17:20.9
16BISHOP, TyreseSRSabetha17:22.2
17CARROLL, IanJRTrinity Academy17:25.3
18REED, TytusJRSmoky Valley17:36.3
19BAILEY, Robert (Hunter)FRWest Franklin17:37.2
20APEL, LukasSRSmoky Valley17:37.7

Sports in Kansas 4A Boys All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

1SCHMIDT, SawyerSRAugusta15:54.4
2LINDAHL, TannerSRBuhler16:05.9
3NEWKIRK, TannerSRHayden16:24.3
4HUNTER, IanSRCircle16:36.7
5GILMORE, EliJRTonganoxie16:42.6
6ARNOLD, ZacharySOEudora16:52.3
7MORENZ, NoahSRWamego16:53.4
8SMITH, GrantJRClay Center16:58.4
9PRIEST, CorbanJRWinfield16:59.3
10WOLFE, EmeryJRWamego16:59.6
11LOHRENTZ, KadenSOBuhler17:09.2
12VOHS, JadenSRLouisburg17:12.2
13ELLIOTT, DrewFRChapman17:13.7
14CUTTING, HarrisonSOWamego17:14.0
15COSENS, DrydenSRFort Scott17:15.7
16KELLER, HaydenSRBuhler17:21.8
17LINDAHL, AustinFRBuhler17:22.5
18WINTER, ZacharySRAndale17:22.6
19ALEX, MeisterSRLabette County17:22.7
20STEGMAN, BradyJRWamego17:27.4

Sports in Kansas 5A Boys All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

1SEGER, LoganSRSt. Thomas Aquinas15:39.1
2HIGGERSON, AshtonSRSt. Thomas Aquinas15:51.0
3ESFELD, KaidenJRGreat Bend15:54.6
4MCEACHERN, CarsonSRBishop Carroll15:59.9
5KING, ColbyJRSt. Thomas Aquinas16:03.0
6MOORE, EliSRSt. James Academy16:03.1
7PASCHKE, MicahJRBlue Valley SW16:13.5
8BROCK, LukeJRKapaun Mt. Carmel16:18.8
9IRVINE, TerrySRSt. James Academy16:19.7
10HOWELL, KennethSRLansing16:23.6
11WAYMIRE, ColeSRBishop Carroll16:23.6
12VEGA, AngesomSOMill Valley16:25.1
13ESQUIBEL, JacksonSOShawnee Heights16:27.3
14HARTEGAN, AndrewJRSt. James Academy16:28.7
15NEWBERRY, KyleSRDe Soto16:29.0
16DOMBROSKY, DrewSRBlue Valley SW16:29.4
17SCHIEBER, ChaseSRMill Valley16:30.4
18CAUL, ThomasSOBlue Valley SW16:32.1
19GRIFFITH, WilliamSRSalina-Central16:33.9
20SUTTON, KoryJRShawnee Heights16:38.9

Sports in Kansas 6A Boys All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

1BLOMKER, MicahSOSM North15:25.3
2HAUGHTON, WyattJRSM East15:40.3
3STEWART, CarterJROlathe East15:49.8
4CHAPPEL, DevinJRGarden City15:56.7
5BORN, HenryJRSM Northwest15:57.0
6TOLMAN, MatthewSROlathe South16:00.8
7HURLEY, SamuelJRBlue Valley NW16:03.0
8REYNA, AidanSROlathe West16:05.2
9MOSIER, BenSRManhattan16:05.6
10CALDWELL, JoshSROlathe North16:08.9
11BEAUCHAMP, JakeJRWichita-Southeast16:10.8
12SHRYOCK, BenjaminSRFree State16:11.1
13HOLMES, AlexanderSRWashburn Rural16:13.2
14BOWYER, MaxSRManhattan16:14.7
15JENKINS, LukeSROlathe East16:15.8
16BURNS, TylerJROlathe South16:19.3
17KEELER, KasenSRGardner-Edgerton16:19.8
18PETERS, CadenJRSM East16:21.6
19KILONZO, JordanSRGardner-Edgerton16:23.9
20ALLEN, RhysSROlathe South16:25.4

This entry was posted in Cross Country, High School. Bookmark the permalink.