Sports in Kansas: Boys All-State Cross Country – 2022

Top 20 at state meet are eligible to order All-State XC patch from Sports in Kansas – Order now at [email protected] and will send back order form ASAP. State qualifiers (non-all-state and those who finished after 20th are also eligible for state qualifier patch). Results updated throughout the day. Congrats to all of the all-state athletes. Results of the top 20 are below

1A Boys All-State XC – 2022 – Order patch here [email protected] and we will send you order form asap, all of the state qualifiers (team or individual) also eligible for the qualifier patch

1Ellis, BrendenIngalls16:50.1
2Gall, BroxtonNess City17:33.0
3Martinez, SamuelKiowa Co17:38.4
4Pearce, EvanWallace Co17:44.5
5Durst, CalebLebo17:47.2
6Letourneau, JonasBeloit-St. John’s17:47.3
7White III, JamesPretty Prairie17:51.4
8Arnold, KalebOlpe17:52.9
9Deaton, HansQuinter17:55.3
10Hamel, JonnyOsborne18:02.2
11Chang, JisungKiowa Co18:03.9
12Yoder, BlakeHutch-C. Christ.18:05.3
13Smith, QuadeSt. John18:05.3
14Buessing, GradyAxtell18:05.6
15Churchwell, ElliotQuinter18:10.0
16Nelson, JudePratt-Skyline18:11.2
17Simon, MicahQuinter18:22.7
18Olander, TreytonLittle River18:28.7
19Elder, MatthewQuinter18:32.1
20Moore, SamSouth Gray18:32.6

2A Boys All-State XC – 2022 – Order patch here [email protected] and we will send you order form asap, all of the state qualifiers (team or individual) also eligible for the qualifier patch

1Golub, KamrynStanton Co16:56.7
2Keith, LoganMeade17:01.8
3Mumford, SpencerKC Christian17:03.2
4Briscoe, ZachBerean Ac17:04.7
5Fouard, CarsonEll-Saline17:06.4
6Schumacher, AndrewKC Christian17:07.8
7Hammond, CodyRich-Central Hts17:10.0
8Godina, JonahHutch-Trinity17:14.9
9Marcotte, BraydenLyndon17:22.5
10Harder, AndrewBerean Ac17:25.4
11Zerger, GarrisonEll-Saline17:32.6
12Wells, BradySalina-Sac Heart17:33.9
13Wasmuth, GavinMarion17:34.0
14Parish, TimothySterling17:34.4
15Fischer, BrandenMedicine Lodge17:35.0
16Nusz, TrevorBerean Ac17:46.3
17Burkdoll, ConnorRich-Central Hts17:47.1
18Miltner, DavisMedicine Lodge17:51.2
19Douglas, JaceSalina-Sac Heart17:51.9
20Diercks, ConnorHoxie17:53.1
    

3A Boys All-State XC – 2022 – Order patch here [email protected] and we will send you order form asap, all of the state qualifiers (team or individual) also eligible for the qualifier patch

1SHIVELY, ClayJRWichita-Trinity15:26.2
2HOBSON, JacobJRWichita-Trinity15:41.3
3MEYER, CjSRWichita-Collegiate15:56.1
4MEYER, WillSOWichita-Collegiate16:04.5
5JACKSON, DamionSRSE of Saline16:11.5
6ALLEN, LeviJRSE of Saline16:15.4
7MILLER, SilasJRMarysville16:19.4
8FERGUSON, SamuelJRWichita-Trinity16:20.8
9TOFTELAND, CalebSOWichita-Trinity16:23.8
10LANGILL, JohnJRNemaha Central16:29.0
11LUCE, AlexSOLakin16:29.2
12DOWNES, LakoddahJRCouncil Grove16:29.9
13RITSEMA, AustinSOLakin16:31.4
14WALKER, BraydenFRSE of Saline16:31.5
15WALKER, CaydenJRSE of Saline16:36.7
16ULBRICH, TannerSRGirard16:49.3
17REED, TytusSRSmoky Valley16:52.8
18CARROLL, IanSRWichita-Trinity16:55.1
19DUBRAVA, GavinSRGirard16:55.7
20BACHMAN, CamdenSRHiawatha16:56.2

4A Boys All-State XC – 2022 – Order patch here [email protected] and we will send you order form asap, all of the state qualifiers (team or individual) also eligible for the qualifier patch

1Gilmore, EliTonganoxie16:18.6
2Arnold, ZacharyEudora16:31.6
3Smith, GrantClay Center16:35.5
4Stegman, BradyWamego16:38.0
5Cutting, HarrisonWamego16:44.0
6Lohrentz, KadenBuhler16:45.6
7Logan, BlakeTowanda-Circle16:47.9
8Elliott, DrewChapman16:50.9
9Whisler, LayneBuhler16:55.5
10Wolfe, EmeryWamego17:00.1
11Parker, PeytonWamego17:00.4
12Chavez, NatanaelPratt17:09.3
13Carr, CalebBaldwin17:09.8
14Yutzy, ChristopherBuhler17:09.9
15Schmidt, DawsonAugusta17:15.9
16Johnson, MichaelAugusta17:16.0
17Cottone, TristonAbilene17:20.3
18Bunce, CodyBuhler17:21.0
19Priest, CorbanWinfield17:22.3
20Trent, DevinPaola17:25.7

5A Boys All-State XC – 2022 – Order patch here [email protected] and we will send you order form asap, all of the state qualifiers (team or individual) also eligible for the qualifier patch

1KING, ColbySRAquinas15:16.6
2GLAZIER, KalebJRMaize15:48.5
3CAUL, ThomasJRBV Southwest15:51.9
4NJOROGE, LennySRTopeka-West15:51.9
5BROCK, LukeSRWichita-Kapaun15:54.2
6BECKMAN, LoganSOSpring Hill16:01.3
7FULLMER, JoshuaSRDeSoto16:03.7
8ESQUIBEL, JacksonJRShawnee Heights16:06.0
9PASCHKE, MicahSRBV Southwest16:09.8
10TRUE, DaghynSOEmporia16:12.9
11ESFELD, KaidenSRGreat Bend16:13.7
12FILE, CarterJRAquinas16:16.3
13O’NEIL, LandenSRAndover-Central16:21.0
14BUEHLER, CrewJRBV Southwest16:23.2
15HARTEGAN, AndrewSRLenexa-St. James16:24.7
16ONELIO, GabrielJRArk City16:28.8
17AYIN, AlexJRMaize16:31.4
18BUEHLER, CanyonSOBV Southwest16:32.3
19SUTTON, KorySRShawnee Heights16:32.5
20NIEDEREE, WillSOWichita-Kapaun16:35.7

6A Boys All-State XC – 2022 – Order patch here [email protected] and we will send you order form asap, all of the state qualifiers (team or individual) also eligible for the qualifier patch

1HAUGHTON, WyattSRSM-East14:59.7
2BLOMKER, MicahJRSM-North15:12.0
3BORN, HenrySRSM-Northwest15:37.0
4STEWART, CarterSROlathe East15:44.0
5WALION, ParkerJRGardner-Edgerton15:50.0
6PTACEK, BlairSRSM-East15:51.9
7CHAPPEL, DevinSRGarden City15:58.8
8PAGADALA, PrabhavSRBV North15:59.1
9BARRON, DiegoJROlathe East16:00.4
10PETERS, CadenSRSM-East16:02.8
11MUNOZ, KailynJRGarden City16:04.6
12OLSEN, BrockJRBV West16:09.8
13SUMMERS, NoahJROP-Blue Valley16:10.3
14FOSTER, M.J.JRLiberal16:10.3
15PLATH, DylanSOOlathe South16:13.4
16BRECHLER, TySRBV West16:13.5
17DOHERTY, ConnerJROlathe South16:13.8
18NORRIS, JacobSROlathe Northwest16:15.0
19LARSON, MaxSOSM-South16:19.6
20MEOLI, BennettSROlathe South16:22.1

This entry was posted in Cross Country, High School. Bookmark the permalink.