Sports in Kansas: Football Statewide Offensive Stat Leaders (2021) – Updated After Week 12

Mikey Pauley of 6A BVNW has team in semis for first time since 1999.

Sports in Kansas has released its weekly list of football stat leaders across the state. Stats are compiled across the state of Kansas each week from coaches/athletic directors. Directions to submit: submit official stats (cumulative stats/totals, not individual game box scores) by Monday at 5 pm to [email protected]. Must be emailed (no DMs/tweets on any social media platforms as this is a very large project to produce with over 300 schools playing in KS). If we don’t have your stats then they were not submitted to Sports in Kansas by the deadline or not submitted at all. If you make the list after week eight of the season you stay on the list and are eligible for a statewide leaders patch (send an email to [email protected] and we will email you back an order form ASAP)

Passing Yard Leaders in Kansas – Sports in Kansas (ORDER PATCH: [email protected])

Name SchoolPassing YardsGames
Dalton WhitworthRock Creek (3A)289411
Henry MartinBV North (6A)28218
Jackson HouseSt. James (4A)260712
Dylan DunnBV Southwest (5A)258711
Hudson FerralezHesston (3A)24368
Luke GebhardtSE Saline (3A)238912
Mac ArmstrongMiege (4A)238010
Wyatt DrouhardChaparral (2A)232310
Blake ReederSM Northwest (6A)226310
Trey VincentW. Grinnell (8M)223512
Harrison VothCheney (3A)22229
Camden BartaSeaman (5A)221910
FreundKingman (3A)219511
Ashton DowellHoxie (8M)217910
Hayden JayMill Valley (5A)217112
Cade OliverWabaunsee (1A)192710
Kaden JohnsonHolcomb (3A)188110
Kai KunzAndover Central (4A)186512
Cam AndersonTroy (1A)17899
Erhik HermosilloWichita Co. (8M)17719
Mikey PauleyBV Northwest (6A)175912
Daigan KrugerSilver Lake (2A)175010
Isaac DetweilerAxtell (8M)172012
Eric ErbeChanute (4A)171810
Parker KavanaghSalina Central (5A)169410
Aiden AmreinHill City (8M)168912
Brady GarrisonBasehor Linwood (4A)167810
Garrett MaltbieCanton-Galva (8M)16718
Keller HurlaSt. Marys (2A)158110
Mason EllisMulvane (4A)156911
Tra MackParsons (3A)156610
Matthew PotucekHillsboro (2A)156210
T. FugarinoClearwater (3A)15459
Hayden OviattWamego (4A)153511
Greyson HolbertBlue Valley (6A)150410
Jace DoerksenInman (1A)149110
Noah PalmerOlathe North (6A)148710
Mark HarrisMaur Hill (2A)14528
Hunter AlvordMcPherson (4A)14428
Chance Winter Medicine Lodge (8M)14339
Gage RoachBV West (6A)14339
DJ DingleWichita Heights (5A)14269
Blake PorterPiper (4A)142011
Torren HaynesMeade (8M)141612
Kendall HoltzmanLabette Co. (4A)14099
Tucker SmithDodge City (6A)13579
Tyler SchultzeDe Soto (5A)134910
Logan McCartyCheylin (6M)13458
Brec LongSedan (8M)133510
Mason McGavran Olathe West (6A)132610
Luke McGinniaCircle (4A)13207
Jet DineenFree State (6A)12929
Owen BaileyMaize South (5A)12569
Geremiah MooreWichita NW (5A)125511
Gunnar BallPerry Lecompton (3A)12429
Xander NewberryA&A (8M)124110
Kyle ReeseLebo (8M)123310
Briggs JewellSouth Barber (8M)122510
Landon BossOsage City (2A)12198
Fletcher PankeySpring Hill (5A)12128
Bradley NeillBuhler (4A)120310
Kylan CunninghamLakeside (8M)12029
Ryan LeikerIndependence (4A)11859
Christian SteinBishop Ward (3A)11808
Nathan BowmanBucklin (8M)11649
Brady StrauszAndover (5A)113611
Cameron GeitzEmporia (5A)11349
Stocton TimbrookAbilene (4A)11236
Torrey HorakRossville (2A)111212
Garrett HendersonMarmaon Valley (8M)11028
Ace Monihen Council Grove (2A)10868
Dylan HamiltonKapaun (5A)107711
Casey HelmMadison (8M)10759
Landon WeideIola (3A)10719
Luke EdwardsSanta Fe Trail (3A)10629
Gage HaydenEudorda (4A)105311
Owen DayTrego (8M)10488
Braxton HarrisonCimarron (2A)10429
Callan CarverShawnee Heights (5A)10319
Lance HoffsommerSedgwick (1A)10204
Luke NiggemannGirard (3A)101610
Cav CalrgrenConcordia (3A)100711
Brooks KappelmanLiberal (5A)10008

Rushing Yard Leaders in Kansas – Sports in Kansas (ORDER PATCH: spo[email protected])

NameSchoolYardsGames
Dylan EdwardsDerby (6A)243111
Omari EliasKapaun (5A)214011
Holden BarkerCrest (8M)20719
Keiondre SmithCaldwell (8M)202710
LJ PhillipsWichita NW (5A)198211
Mitch BudkeChase Co. (8M)197510
Evan CantuMaize South (5A)19689
Sam ElliottBuhler (4A)192810
Eli ReigelChapman (3A)192010
Legend RobinsonHoisington (2A)190710
Reed AdelhardtGarden Plain (2A)184710
Korben ClawsonMeade (8M)181212
Keyan MillerConcordia (3A)172111
Jesse GreenlyAtchison (4A)171110
Kayden MartinezNatoma (6M)16979
Colby StullLa Crosse (8M)168610
Sean CarrollAquinas (5A)160812
Geremiah MooreWichita NW (5A)158211
Isaac MendezW. Grinnell (8M)157712
Eli LangMinneola (8M)15618
Aiden AmereinHill City (8M)155812
Grant StubblefieldBV Northwest (6A)153512
Nash MoneyWellsville (2A)149710
Max NeeleyDighton (8M)149410
Hayden OviattWamego (4A)147011
Ryan KuckelmanMacksville (8M)146410
Anthony FavrowOlathe West (6A)145310
Erhik HermosilloWichita Co. (8M)14509
James KreighTrego (8M)14499
Tyler SchultzeDe Soto (4A)143910
Sage HuffmanBV West (6A)141011
Memo FloresSW Heights (2A)14089
Braxton LaffertyLittle River (8M)136212
Trent SpikerDoniphan West (8M)13479
Dalton MackleyWeskan (6M)13468
Dylan BiceThunder Ridge (8M)13359
Zack SisemoreBasehor-Linwood (4A)132510
Trent L’EcuyerValley Heights (1A)13249
Brayden BeerbowerEudora (4A)130711
Gatlin JewellSouth Barber (8M)130410
Max MiddletonAndover (5A)129711
Jaydon SundgrenEl Dorado (4A)12739
Creyo KoopWest Elk (8M)127210
Corey CatronRossville (2A)124212
Keaton NevinsNickerson (3A)12379
Mason McGavranOlathe West (6A)123210
Roberto LoyaGolden Plains (6M)12279
Jake WiensGoessel (8M)122711
Torren HaynesMeade (8M)122612
Brec Long Sedan (8M)122110
Jet DineenFree State (6A)12199
Reice Kennedy Mill Valley (5A)118912
Kevin AlvaradoLinn (8M)11819
Kyle ReeseLebo (8M)118010
Cencere ThompsonWichiat NW (5A)118011
Vinny SmithManhattan (6A)117711
Colby MiddletonBurlingame (8M)11719
Mason EllisMulvane (4A)115211
Ty LeedyChanute (4A)115010
Reice Kennedy Mill Valley (5A)114911
Rilyn MayginnesOnaga (8M)11389
Armon AcostaWinfield (4A)11379
Kolten BennettSpearville (8M)11368
Isaac DetweilerAxtell (8M)113212
Zac FisherOnaga (8M)11319
Michael SolomonBlue Valley (6A)11259
Brayden KunzConway Springs (2A)112011
Brett SarwinskiGalena (3A)111110
Jace LandesOswego (8M)10988
Trey SommerHumboldt (2A)109710
John RandleHeights (5A)10959
Kase PtacekMoundridge (1A)10898
Bryson TurnerMadison (8M)10869
Jarin SandersShawnee Hts (5A)10799
Grant RoelfsPittsburg (5A)10799
Cincere ThompsonWichita NW (5A)107710
K. McMillanSalina Central (5A)106610
Antonio HarrisonKC Sumner (4A)10598
Cayde WelshTriplains/Brewster (8M)10598
Mikey PauleyBV Northwest (6A)105712
Greyson HolbertBlue Valley (6A)103010
John RandleHeights (5A)10087
Gavin PageHumboldt (2A)10089
Jamari HarrisHillsboro (2A)100510
Torrey HorakRossville (8M)98012
Scott PriceBucklin (8M)9769
Sam KleidostyTonganoxie (4A)9679
Noal ReynoldsPeabody (8M)9587
Jaren KanakHays (5A)9577
Jaytin GummMcPherson (4A)9538
Jaylen BurchMiege (4A)95110
Ethan GodderzCrest (8M)9359
Kade HarrisTMP (2A)9299
Keenan SchartzManhattan (6A)92611
Gage HaydenEudora (4A)91711
Tony DetweilerCentral Hts (2A)9167
Drew DanselHodgeman Co. (8M)9158
Matthew PotucekHillsboro (2A)90610
Dalton HilyardDouglass (2A)9039
Rylan KonenLittle River (8M)89912
Braxton HarrisonCimarron (2A)8909
Gabe MartinColumbus (3A)8839
Jacob KirchoffSmith Center (1A)8799
Tiave WattsSt. James (4A)87212
Hunter HuskeyLiberal (5A)8718
Miguel HernandezSublette (1A)8697
Tristen PorterWichita Co. (8M)8699
Conner BoydHalstead (3A)8689
Brayden BergkampHodgeman Co. (8M)8527
Ashton BarkdullAndover Central (4A)8488
Dylan HynesSolomon (8M)8439
Kaleb AtkinsHill City (8M)83412
James Jarrett IIIBishop Ward (3A)8338
Malik O’AtisSM Northwest (6A)82210
Kendyn BlankInman (1A)82010
Keaton ReevesPike Valley (8M)8198
Colton WarthenSFT (3A)8188
Xander NewberryA&A (8M)81810
Drew WithingtonRawlins Co. (8M)8129
Jaden ColemanDighton (8M)8099
Justice AutrySmoky Valley (3A)8039
Tyler KorbeWallace Co. (8M)8028
Josh HerrmannSabetha (3A)8018

Receiving Yards Leaders in Kansas – Sports in Kansas (ORDER PATCH: [email protected])

NameSchoolYardsGames
Tyson Struber Canton-Galva (8M)147211
John NiesenSt. James (4A)122212
Jett VincentW. Grinnell (8M)119412
Jace SchoenLakeside (8M)10889
Zach AtkinsBV Southwest (5A)105511
Ethan BurgessRock Creek (3A)103011
Tyler ClaiborneSt. James (4A)98711
Ethan SchultzeDe Soto (4A)97310
Hunter SiererMulvane (4A)95511
Derek KeithHill City (8M)89012
Andre DavisBlue Valley88310
Tracen FryeNatoma (6M)8749
Chase PoagueSE Saline (3A)8379
Brayden MesekeWabaunsee (1A)83010
Cooper TaborAndover Central (4A)82112
Luke GraceCheney (3A)8149
AlbrightKingman (3A)80811
Jack MeylanSM Northwest (6A)80010
Jackson SwartzChaparral (2A)78310
Adrion SealsEudora (4A)78011
Dameion HattenSedan (8M)77310
Dion SylvesterParsons (3A)76610
Jaxon GoldbergBV North (6A)7648
Casen StallbaumerSeaman (5A)75910
Jerrit NorrisTroy (1A)7569
Brady JonesHoxie (8M)7419
Brody GormleySeaman (5A)73510
Jake ProctorHesston (3A)7219
Garrett FagerOsage City (2A)68610
Daegen VinduskaRock Creek (3A)67311
Ty SmithCircle (4A)6727
H. VidricksenSalina Central (5A)66810
Matthew HolthusenBishop Carroll (5A)6609
L. LoseySalina Central (5A)64810
Kendrick JonesMill Valley (5A)64711
Mekhi MillerBV North (6A)6458
Jaeden GranereMarmaton Valley (8M)6369
Theron WedelMedicine Lodge (8M)6359
Christian Bowen-WebbMiege (4A)63210
Peyton RushOxford (8M)6319
Drew CaudleMaur Hill (2A)6298
Kael GorskiPerry Lecompton (3A)62410
Divante Herrig-BrittianPiper (4A)61911
Parker Leeds Emporia (5A)6179
Tristen PorterWichita Co. (8M)6179
Cole StrattonBV North (6A)6168
Steven WhitterBV Northwest (6A)60712
Tristen PorterWichita Co. (8M)6028
Lane HanldersonCunningham (6M)6019
Lucas BullockBV North (6A)6008
Rohan PutzMiege (4A)60010
Ethan SchultzeDe Soto (5A)5956
HelmKingman (3A)59511
Malik O’AtisSM Northwest (6A)58910
Dayton HiggsCheney (3A)5889
Max WernerHesston (3A)5869
Ethan BurtonCouncil Grove (2A)5808
Harrison BrunkInman (1A)5768
Tayton KleinAndover (5A)56911
Damon MesaHolcomb (3A)56610
Griffin EatonLabette Co. (4A)5659
Brandon SchmelzleAxtell (8M)56512
Rickey BrownSumner (4A)5588
Braden CoglaizerPawnee Hts (6M)5588
Kaleb AtkinsHill City (8M)55812
Colin VigilPiper (4A)55711
Trey BuckbeeMcPherson (4A)5548
Tommy WrightMiege (4A)55310
Kaiden SeamsterChanute (4A)55310
Bryson TurnerMadison (8M)5509
Izzy Garcia-RotoloLiberal (5A)5508
Jordan BrownFree State (6A)5509
C. KeeslingClearwater (3A)5488
Conner HarndenA&A (8M)5429
Chris GallowayBishop Ward (3A)5418
Jack VothCheney (3A)5409
Cason MastreCanton-Galva (8M)53710
Landon GrimmettLebo (8M)53510
Yanci SpillerRock Creek (3A)53111
Dylan SmithDodge City (6A)5289
Hayden SmithIndependence (4A)5268
Jake GebhardtSE Saline (3A)52412
Tre RichardsonHighland Park (5A)5236
Eli BroxtermanAxtell (8M)52212
Jacob WassallWichita North (6A)5219
Eli OliverWabaunsee (1A)51610
Baylor BowenLawrence (6A)5136
Tucker UhlSouth Central (8M)5138
Gannon RemerSilver Lake (2A)51210
Ryan StuckySedgwick (1A)5104
Brock StupkaAndover Central (4A)50712
Chase HarrisWichtia Heights (5A)4999
Ryan ShawHoxie (8M)49610
Tyler Little Galena (3A)49510
Kam KoesterChanute (4A)49410
Tucker HarrellColgan (2A)4869
Kylor HoganLogan Palco (8M)4848
Jacob ParrishOlathe North (6A)48410
Ethan WalkerPiper (4A)48411
Romeo TerriquezWichita Co. (8M)4739
BJ ShieldsOlathe North (6A)47310
Nick ArnoldHesston (3A)4709
Javon RoachBishop Ward (3A)4698
Braylon CouncilGreat Bend (4A)4697
Brayden SchillingHesston (3A)4699
Chants NelsonBasehor (4A)4699
Zach TheisPrairie View (3A)4679
Andrew BowmanBucklin (8M)4669
Brant WilsonBasehor (4A)46310
Dylan HuggardNickerson (3A)4609
Duncan DuellHillsboro (2A)45910
Kade PerineRossville (2A)45812
Ethan TheurerSouth Haven (8M)4579
T. HollowayJunction City (6A)45510
Jordan SmithCimarron (2A)4529
Chase CottamWamego (4A)45211
Mason HealyGoddard (4A)4477
Sam SwickardBV Southwest (5A)44611
Zach KnowltonSpring Hill (5A)4459
Kieran CourterACCHS (2A)4448
PJ VargasSeaman (5A)44410
Kade WilsonValley Center (5A)4439
Ethan WlakerPiper (4A)4429
Levi KnollHolcomb (3A)44110
Eli BroxtermanAxtell (8M)43812
Scott PriceBucklin (8M)4379
Dakota SlocumHumboldt (2A)43710
Ace MartinezSublette (1A)4357
Dawson BristorCaldwell (8M)43210
Charlie RussellTrego (8M)4308
Tanner ZimmermanOlathe West (6A)4308
Cade GourleyHoxie (8M)42710
Daigen DeanChanute (4A)42710
Dakota SlocumHumboldt (2A)4269
Cooper WildleyAbilene (4A)4259
Kaden HardingChaparral (2A)4248
Michael MurraySE Saline (3A)4248
Sammy DreiseMaize South (5A)4239
T. HastingsClearwater (3A)4218
Adam HandsPawnee Hts (6M)4188
D’Andre VontressDodge City (6A)4179
Matthew BoyleLabette Co. (4A)4168
Nick CusickBV Northwest (6A)41610
Jared NapoliMill Valley (5A)41310
Cooper HensonHolcomb (3A)41210
TJ TaylorIola (3A)4118
Colin DonahueWamego (4A)40911
Luke WilsonLarned (3A)4078
Tanner WatkinsHalstead (3A)4049
Michael Lopez Jr.Wichita NW (5A)4047
Lance NoonanBurlingame (8M)4048
Brandon ChvatalRawlins Co. (8M)4039
Isaac ShmitzKapaun (5A)40311
Alec Pfaff Chaparral (2A)4026
Gunner WilsonTreg (8M)4028

This entry was posted in Football, High School. Bookmark the permalink.