Sports in Kansas: Football Statewide Offensive Stat Leaders (2022) – Updated After Week 11

Avery Johnson of Maize

Sports in Kansas has released its weekly list of football stat leaders across the state. Stats are compiled across the state of Kansas each week from coaches/athletic directors. Directions to submit: Coaches/ ADs submit official stats (cumulative stats/totals, not individual game box scores) by Monday at 5 pm to Chet Kuplen at [email protected]. Must be emailed (no DMs/tweets on any social media platforms as this is a very large project to produce with over 300 schools playing in KS). If we don’t have your stats then they were not submitted to Sports in Kansas by the deadline or not submitted at all. If you make the list after week eight of the season you stay on the list and are eligible for a statewide leaders patch (send an email to [email protected] and we will email you back an order form ASAP)

Passing Yard Leaders in Kansas – Sports in Kansas Parents/Athletes: ORDER PATCH at [email protected]

NameSchoolPassing YdsGames
Dalton WhitworthRock Creek (3A)323311
Mac ArmstrongMiege (4A)317211
Dylan DunnBV Southwest (5A)265411
Harvey ZimmermanTrinity Acad (3A)25959
Tate McNewMaize South (5A)24209
Joel DuttonFredonia (2A)23449
Avery JohnsonMaize (5A)229510
Daeonte MitchellWichita East (6A)227910
Luke GebhardtSE Saline (2A)227411
Blake BoydstonSt. James (4A)224811
Reagan HartmanTroy (1A)218810
Tanner MartinSilver Lake (2A)217510
Kendall HoltzmanLabette Co. (4A)21669
Josh BurdickCheney (3A)212210
Keller HurlaSt. Marys (1A)209611
Dalton Jorgensen Lansing (5A)20488
Cooper ChadwellCircle (4A)203310
Eli LangMinneola (8M)19629
Colin Donahue Wamego (4A)190211
Wyatt MiddletonRussell (2A)186310
William DorseyWellsville (3A)183810
Hudson FerralezHesston (3A)183810
Landon BossOsage City (2A)182110
Dylan GantzStafford (8M)17979
Stocton TimbrookAbilene (4A)17539
Peyton WheatTopeka (6A)17129
Caden Morgan La Crosse (8M)17038
Jace WunderlichBurden (8M)17009
Connor WhiteBV Northwest (6A)16639
Corey CrumrineSedgwick (1A)16587
Jayce GlasperWichita NW (6A)164611
Braden BarcewskiAndover Central (4A)162911
Briggs JewellSouth Barber (8M)16218
Brady VandongeBasehor Linwood (4A)16049
Mark HarrisMaur Hill (2A)15889
Tyler FugarinoClearwater (3A)15879
Brett HamiltonColumbus (3A)155811
Gunnar BallPerry Lecompton (3A)15457
Garrett MaltbieCanton-Galva (8M)15418
Aiden AmerinHill City (8M)152210
Hunter AlvordMcPherson (4A)151511
Gunnar GrossSalina Central (5A)15139
Landon SchreiberRandolph BV (8M)15078
Tyson GrammerLawrence (6A)150210
Bryce NorenbergOlathe South (6A)14919
Isaac DetweilerAxtell (8M)148210
Keijuan JohnsonHighland Park (5A)14629
Brooks KappelmanLiberal (5A)14608
Trevor BrushBlue Valley (6A)14519
Eric ErbeChanute (4A)14259
Cayden SchuermanGreat Bend (5A)14099
Spencer CoupSolomon (8M)14078
Austin ClarkChaparral (2A)14069
Tra MackParsons (3A)13759
Wes AndersonFrankfort (8M)136710
Jordan StoffelDouglass (2A)13429
Victor VargasMission Valley (2A)13427
Lucas KirkBucklin (8M)134110
Preston HavlasQuinter (8M)133310
Landon PutmanSalina South (5A)13269
Brayden LawsonMarmaton Valley (8M)13239
George KoppSM East (6A)13136
Beckham GriffinRiverside (2A)13079
Mason McGavranOlathe West (6A)130210
Trey CarterAtchison (4A)130210
Keenan SchartzManhattan (6A)129111
Logan LadishPiper (4A)126910
Dylan BiceThunder Ridge (8M)126611
Camden HorakRossville (2A)126010
Wyatt WurtzWabaunsee (1A)124710
Logan McCartyCheylin (6M)123810
Payton GainesBaxter (3A)12368
Eli JonesNorton (2A)122910
Jason ScomaOlathe North (6A)121610
Jackson KingCarroll (5A)11929
Maverick NajeraDeerfield (6M)11808
Jackson KnightCherryvale (2A)11779
Miguel HernandezSublette (2A)11758
Max HustonSeaman (5A)11467
Lance McCulloughWest Franklin (2A)11329
Hayden JayMill Valley (5A)112510
Brock ZergerDerby (6A)112311
Jordey PierceArk City (4A)11147
Cooper BeyingPleasant Ridge (1A)11109
Ace MonihenCouncil Grove (2A)110510
Colby MiddletonBurlingame (8M)110411
Aiden HoopesBurrton (6M)11018
Bricen LeeAtchison Co. (2A)10979
Aiden MillirenWard (3A)10936
Kam StatonPleasanton (1A)109010
Owen DayTrego (8M)108810
Will CravensEllsworth (2A)10689
Zach DarcheBV West (6A)105510
Tyson GatesSJ/Tipton (8M)10489
Talon LangfordTonganoxie (4A)10409
Declan BattleLouisburg (4A)102710
Trey PetersSt. Paul (8M)10188

Rushing Yard Leaders in Kansas – Sports in Kansas Parents/Athletes: ORDER PATCH at [email protected]

NameSchoolRushing YardsGames
Omari EliasKapaun (5A)255210
Mitch BudkeChase Co. (8M)236611
Brayden KunzConway Springs (1A)214910
Malik O’AtisSMNW (6A)20239
Tre RichardsonHighland Park (5A)19649
Logan ArasmithBeloit (2A)192310
Dai Mont MuckerValley Ctr (5A)186410
Antonio HarrisonSumner (5A)18509
Trey SommerHumboldt (2A)183111
Dylan EdwardsDerby (6A)176411
Jesse GreenlyAtchison (4A)169310
Octavius LylesEudora (4A)162410
Dylan Bice Thunder Ridge (8M)160511
Malik BahHays (5A)156510
Cooper HajekNemaha Central (2A)15489
Aiden WhitleyChapman (3A)15179
Rayvelle LeaksWichita East (6A)150710
L.J. PhillipsWichita NW (6A)148710
Allen BaughmanShawnee Hts (5A)14329
Bryson TurnerMadison (8M-I)14299
Landon BossOsage City (2A)142510
Erhik HermosilloWichita Co. (8M)142410
Jake Wiens Goessel (8M)14179
Sean CarrollAquinas (5A)141110
Dierk HanzlicekWetmore (6M)139210
Sage HuffmanBV West (6A)138910
Christian DeanIndependent (8M)134110
Malachi RogersWellington (4A)13159
Austin KingCaney Valley (2A)130111
Keiondre SmithSouth Sumner (8M)12997
Aiden HoopesBurrton (6M)12968
Miguel HernandezSublette (8M)12948
Jayden WinansRock Creek (3A)129011
Grant StubblefieldBV Northwest (6A)12837
Braxton LaffertyLittle River (8M)127111
Kenyon McMillanSalina Central (5A)12639
Cencere ThompsonWichita NW (6A)126211
Colton BrusvenTonganoxie (4A)12609
Ian KresinLakeside (8M)12469
T.J. PorterOlathe North (6A)123610
Remey BucklesCampus (6A)12319
John RandleHeights (5A)12278
Mason McGavranOlathe West (6A)122210
Nash MoneyWellsville (3A)121510
Parker SchwarzPrairie View (3A)11979
Ty LeedyChanute (4A)11959
Garyson BoothHolton (3A)11809
Javon LetschNatoma (6M)11738
Jackson GriffinCaney Valley (2A)116811
Colter OldhamLakin (2A)11659
Trystian JuarezLiberal (5A)11589
Vincent GatschetOlathe West (6A)115610
Davin HambyPawnee Hts (6M)11528
Bricen LeeAtchison Co. (2A)11479
Creyo KoopWest Elk (8M)11298
Cooper SimmonsColgan (1A)112710
Jake HutchinsonOswego (8M)11128
Skyler GeerHalstead (2A)11069
Brock ZergerDerby (6A)108311
Tristan BakerMill Valley (5A)10819
Brayden LawsonMarmaton Valley (8M)10789
Kameron DaboeSchlagle (4A)10739
Keenan SchartzManhattan (6A)107011
Alex CoesterGirard (3A)106811
Colby MiddletonBurlingame (8M)106310
Zane TurnerGalena (3A)106310
Logan McCartyCheylin (6M)106310
Ethan GodderzCrest (8M)104710
Holden BarkerCrest (8M)10458
Riley Van EatonLouisburg (4A)104310
Deandre AuklandManhattan (6A)104011
Colton McKannaSpring Hill (5A)10378
Zack KeosengphetGarden City (6A)102710
Jeremy ColbertCoffeyville (4A)10258
Damon MesaHolcomb (3A)10179
Karston McKeePleasanton (8M)101710
Payton LeducWashington Co (8M)10149
Nate EhlersTescott (6M)99810
Cody KnocheStafford (8M)9909
Nathan FriesenSe Saline (2A)98411
Luke FranklinSmith Center (1A)97410
Kole KlaassenRemington (2A)9699
Tyrell ReedLawrence (6A)96310
Keller HurlaSt. Marys (1A)96011
Lucas BeyingPleasant Ridge (2A)9519
Jalen MasseyLyndon (8M)94710
JT PrusaSouth Central (8M)9449
Max NeeleyDighton (8M)94410
Colton GossenPeabody (6M)94210
Owen DayTrego (8M)94010
Seth PeltonHodgeman Co. (8M)9399
John PriceBlue Valley (6A)9378
Tyler LittleGalena (3A)93710
Wade MorganDouglass (2A)9369
Valentin VillalobosGreeley Co. (6M)9319
Micah JohnsonGoddard (4A)9279
Jackson KingCarroll (5A)9229
K. GroenHays (5A)92111
Edwin AranaSatanta (6M)9178
Brice JohnsonBishop Ward (3A)9128
Carter PetersTescott (6M)91210
Drew Withington Rawlins Co. (8M)90911
Gavin TurkLinn (8M)9069
Bentley MontgomerySmith Center (1A)8979
Camdon JulianIndependence (4A)8929
Max YouniePratt (3A)88810
Bryce NoernbergOlathe South (6A)8859
Eli LangMinneola (8M)8828
Khris HermosilloWichita Co. (8M)88010
Caleb LowryEisenhower (5A)8799
Jahmarion WashingtonParsons (3A)8799
Sawyer BowmanHodgeman Co. (8M)8799
Corey ReeseLebo (8M)87610
Jimmy GardnerPawnee Hts (6M)8749
L. NabusJunction City (6A)86910
Kade HarrisTMP (2A)8649
Carson WoodCentral Hts (2A)8628
Brett HamiltonColumbus (3A)85911
Ryan KucklemanMacksville (8M)8569
Gunnar GrossSalina Central (5A)8509
Zion WoodinOttawa (4A)8489
Jake SasseSmith Center (1A)84610
Adam MendozaHugoton (3A)8469
Bryan SteadmanPretty Prairie (8M)8448
Camden HorakRossville (2A)8449
Camden HorakRossville (2A)84410
Jamison ShaneRoyal Valley (3A)8439
Carson Miller De Soto (5A)8428
Dalton MorrisonA&A (8M)8329
Ryan KucklemanMacksville (8M)83110
Kaleb AtkinsHill City (8M)82510
Josh HerrmannSabetha (2A)8249
Doak GutteryOsborne (8M)82110
Luke GebhardtSe Saline (2A)81911
Cody Miller Great Bend (5A)8009

Receiving Yards Leaders in Kansas – Sports in Kansas – Parents/Athletes: ORDER PATCH at [email protected]

NameSchoolReceiving YardsGames
Donald CollierTrinity Acad (3A)17109
Ethan BurgessRock Creek (3A)149111
Isaiah CoppageMiege (4A)117611
Lexton GrafkeLansing (5A)11489
Tre RichardsonHighland Park (5A)10799
Sammy DresieMaize South (5A)10639
Ty SmithCircle (4A)104710
Jack VothCheney (3A)102410
Colson MinksStafford (8M)10169
Griffin EatonLabette Co. (4A)9729
Ashtin CochranFairfield (8M)9068
Marcus WhiteWichita East (6A)89710
Jayden NormanTopeka (6A)8799
Tate BlasiCarroll (5A)8618
Cason Mastre Canton Galva (8M)85618
John NiesenSt. James (4A)84511
Aquan DunbarSM South (6A)8299
Finn BurrittSt. James (4A)82211
Zac EvansValley Falls (1A)8219
Cooper WilliamsClearwater (3A)8209
Jacob GrantBaxter (3A)8168
Chase CottamWamego (4A)81511
Kaleb AtkinsHill City (8M)8119
Hagan JohnsonWamego (4A)80911
Michael MurraySE Saline (2A)80610
Jerrit NorrisTroy (1A)80010
Stetson SchaferCherryvale (2A)7898
Daniel CramerDighton (8M)7579
Bryce CohoonMaize (5A)74110
Jadin ArchevalFredonia (2A)7409
Jackson SwartzChaparral (2A)7369
Cadon ClarkArk City (4A)7339
Kason GomezSt Marys (1A)72111
Michael Lopez Jr.Wichita NW (6A)7177
Bradan BalmanCentral Burden (8M)7099
Cash TomberlinSouth Barber (8M)7078
Evan SlapperPleasant Ridge (2A)7049
Tyson KlotzMinneola (8M)7039
Gage BurkLa Crosse (8M)7028
Joshua ParrishOlathe North (6A)69710
Kael GorskiPerry Lecompton (3A)6948
Braylon CouncilGreat Bend (5A)6939
Gavin HoffmanBV Northwest (6A)6859
Dezmond WintonWellsville (3A)68010
Eli BarnesSilver Lake (2A)67010
Joseph R. PhillipsIndependent (1A)6699
Boden BenitzTroy (1A)66910
Teryn JacksonMiege (4A)65411
Kaiden SeamsterChanute (4A)6499
Keegan BryantFredonia (2A)6449
Isaiah HolthausTonganoxie (4A)6437
Gunner WilsonTrego (8M)64110
Jessie JonesParsons (3A)6399
Dagen DeanChanute (4A)6399
Spencer KrauseSolomon (8M)6369
Luke BatesSJ Tipton (8M)6349
Landen AllenSE Saline (2A)63311
Trey RogersWest Franklin (2A)6269
Callahan HustonSt. James (4A)62211
Israel GarciaLiberal (5A)6208
Brant WilsonBasehor Linwood (4A)6179
LT RobinsonWichita East (6A)61510
Stetson SetterCrest (8M)6149
Jackson CrossRussell (2A)61310
Zayden MartinezLiberal (5A)6118
Jaedon GranereMarmaton Valley (8M)6109
Ashton WhiteWichita East (6A)60810
Jordan AllenOlathe South (6A)60010
Zane HallOlathe South (6A)59910
Jake ProctorHesston (3A)5877
Hunter MowerySalina Central (5A)5849
Abe HuarachaSt Marys (1A)58011
M. ByersJunction City (6A)57910
C. LeonardSM East (6A)5756
Brandon SchmelzleAxtell (8M)57310
Daegan JensenMiege (4A)57211
Ethan GruenbacherQuinter (8M)57110
Sam HullHumboldt (2A)56411
Jacob CarlsWetmore (6M)5629
Cooper TaborAndover Central (4A)55911
Kaden TilleyBucklin (8M)55810
Trevor PierceArk City (4A)5569
Jack ScottOlathe West (6A)5519
Logan ClarkWabaunsee (1A)54310
Jeron AskrenMaize South (5A)5429
Cole WebberEllsworth (2A)5419
Noah DeibertMinneola (8M)5399
Drew VeatchAndover Central (4A)53811
Tucker PelnarMcPherson (4A)5377
Andre DavisBlue Valley (6A)5377
Tray VinsonLabette Co. (4A)5369
Colin VigilPiper (4A)53110
Dominic OstronicLawrence (6A)52810
Konnon KielhornDouglass (2A)5239
Bryce ConnerLa Crosse (8M)5167
Justin StephensMaize (5A)51110
Weston RockAbilene (4A)5089
Skyler Zoeller Randolph BV (8M)5059
Peyton RushOxford (8M)5049
Ashton CochranFairfield (8M)4996
Dane WintersBurlingame (8M)49710
Carter PabstEisenhower (5A)4969
Jack SchneiderBV West (6A)4917
Hayes MillerMill Valley (5A)49010
Matthew HeckmanBurlingame (8M)49010
Trenton KimmiACCHS (2A)4899
Mick QuinnMission Valley (2A)4899
Bryson Hayes Maize (5A)4867
Yamnoel OyolaTrinity Acad (3A)4839
Jeff NoldSedgwick (1A)4827
JJ KendrickParsons (3A)4828
Landon GattoMaize South (5A)4819
Jake GebhardtSE Saline (2A)47711
Jesse SmithMinneola (8M)4769
Jachin BonuraCair Paravel (8M)4748
Weston DunbarOsage City (2A)47110
Troy HeimanSilver Lake (2A)46810
Cam SchmidtBurrton (6M)4657
Landin MidgettColumbus (3A)46511
Percy DuncanRiverside (1A)4639
Bryan SteadmanPretty Prairie (8M)4638
Jace PeermanRussell (2A)4638
Austin GrableTroy (1A)46010
Yanci SpillerRock Creek (3A)45811
Landon BeachnerSt. Paul (8M)4588
Mason BakerThunder Ridge (8M)45810
Tate EverardBV Southwest (5A)45710
Jackson FryHesston (3A)45310
Crew MyersBV West (6A)4539
Bryce ConnerLa Crosse (8M)4516
Cole GlavesCircle (4A)4509
This entry was posted in Football, High School. Bookmark the permalink.