Sports in Kansas: Girls All-State Cross Country – 2021

All-State Cross Country (Top 20 at the state meet) are eligible to order All-State XC patch from Sports in Kansas – Order now at [email protected] and will send back order form. State qualifiers (non-all-state are also eligible for state qualifier patch). Results updated throughout the day. Top 20 at state meet are eligible to order All-State XC patch from Sports in Kansas – Order now at [email protected] and will send back order form ASAP. State qualifiers (non-all-state and those who finished after 20th are also eligible for state qualifier patch). Results updated throughout the day. Congrats to all of the all-state athletes. Results of the top 20 are below

1A Girls All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

1WEINER, EmmaSOGolden Plains20:04.6
2WILLIAMS, ElleSRDoniphan West20:30.0
3WHITE, AbigailSRPretty Prairie20:35.9
4BAILEY, CourtneySRIngalls20:54.0
5BUTLER, MadisonJRMacksville21:01.7
6DONEY, MayaFRMeade21:04.4
7BACON, AliviaSOSouth Haven21:11.5
8ZARYBNICKY, MichelleSRHanover21:28.4
9LEWIS, ZahraFRCair Paravel Latin Sch21:28.9
10BAKER, McKenzieFRWashington County21:29.2
11COLE, ClaireJRDoniphan West21:29.3
12ANSTAETT, LeahJRQuinter21:39.8
13HACKNEY, KirstinSRSouth Central21:43.3
14BUNCE, AudreyFRKiowa County21:45.0
15SCHWEITZER, MyaSOOsborne21:45.4
16BEIKMANN, ClaireJRLinn21:45.9
17KENDIG, KaitlinFROsborne21:46.8
18FAST, BreeFRNatoma21:47.8
19KEYS, KatherineSOCair Paravel Latin Sch21:48.0
20KENDALL, KaydenceJRLa Crosse22:05.4

2A Girls All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

2A All-State XCYr.TeamTime
1PETERSON, ChesneyJRStanton County18:38.72
2WURTZ, PaytonFRWabaunsee19:27.83
3WARE, JosieSRWest Elk19:41.09
4VAN ZELFDEN, EllieSRRemington19:59.46
5FUNK, EmersynSRHillsboro20:04.23
6FARNHAM, SuzanneJRStanton County20:04.62
7ENOCHS, GracieSRSmith Center20:06.25
8CUBIT, EmmaSOCentral Heights20:07.44
9CLARK, ReaganSRMcLouth20:09.10
10EHRLICH, MadisynSRSacred Heart20:13.20
11BROWN, LucySRRemington20:21.89
12BAIER, IsabellaFRHoxie20:24.60
13HEDDEN, NinaSRMcLouth20:25.94
14COMPTON, TarynSRCentral Heights20:30.05
15STUHLSATZ, RebekahJRWabaunsee20:33.94
16ARMKNECHT, SerrenaFRSmith Center20:47.52
17HARBAUGH, AshlynSRBennington20:56.34
18ALLISON, DayshaSOOakley20:56.56
19GRIMMETT, HeidiSRMarion20:58.22
20ROSS, BreannaJRErie21:00.44

Sports in Kansas 3A Girls All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

1ALDERSON, JentrieSRSoutheast of Saline18:59.7
2ALLEN, BreeFRPrairie View19:30.2
3THONG, HannahSO-Heritage Christian19:59.3
4BAILEY, EmmaJRWest Franklin20:20.0
5ODELL, CampbellSOFredonia20:35.1
6COMMERFORD, AbbyFRSoutheast of Saline20:37.0
7PICOLET, JordynJRCouncil Grove20:38.0
8ARDERY, JeneraFRHolcomb20:40.3
9HAWKINS, ClareSRScott Community20:42.2
10RUMBACK, JaelynJRNorton Comm20:51.6
11PROCHAZKA, AshleyJRSoutheast of Saline20:58.2
12SHARP, HaileySRRiley County20:59.0
13CHAVEZ, KathieSOColby21:02.3
14HUDSON, AbbyeJRCheney21:04.5
15PUENTES, YanelySRSouthwestern Heights21:10.1
16CRABTREE, HopeSOWest Franklin21:12.9
17HOSKINSON, TaylorSRHaven21:17.0
18BRACKEN, GracynJRFredonia21:21.2
19FUGITT, JanaeFRCimarron21:23.2
20LAMBERT, ElizabethSRSmoky Valley21:27.8

Sports in Kansas 4A Girls All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

1TROTTER, HayleyJRClearwater19:26.6
2KELTNER, HannaFREudora20:04.2
3OWENS, SydneySOEudora20:07.9
4MESSICK, DianaSRBaldwin20:20.0
5NIPPERT, KyraSORock Creek20:23.5
6VOHS, EmmaSOLouisburg20:24.5
7CLEVENGER, ChloeJRMcPherson20:27.8
8SMITH, RileySRBaldwin20:30.1
9LANDRETH, JanaSRBaldwin20:34.7
10THOMAS, JocelynFRTonganoxie20:42.9
11FLETCHER, PhoebeJREudora20:47.4
12BATHURST, EdenSOAbilene20:49.0
13RHAMY, MadisonSOLouisburg20:51.4
14SMITH, LaurenFRClay Center20:57.0
15MYERS, KayliJRWinfield20:59.7
16HUFFMAN, KatiaJROttawa21:02.2
17BENAVIDES, GraceLynnJRWinfield21:04.0
18LIND, CharleneSRWamego21:07.3
19JOHNSON, ReeseSRLouisburg21:08.7
20WARNER, LindsayJRBuhler21:13.1

Sports in Kansas 5A Girls All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

1SCHWARTZKOPF, KatieSRMill Valley17:51.7
2HANSON, GraceJRKansas City-Piper18:33.3
3CALDWELL, CharlotteFRMill Valley18:46.9
4KREBS, MareikeSRSt. Thomas Aquinas18:50.9
5JACKSON, HopeSRBishop Carroll18:58.0
6DRUSE, BethanyJRSeaman19:10.3
7LANDRUM, SophiaJRDe Soto19:19.2
8ROSS, IsabellaFRBlue Valley SW19:25.1
9ECORD, ZoieSRMaize19:27.6
10WILLHITE, ElizabethJREmporia19:27.9
11KELLY, BrittonSRMaize South19:27.9
12LAHNER, ViennaSRSpring Hill19:29.8
13FORBES, LandonJRBishop Carroll19:30.1
14BUNDT, BrookeFRDe Soto19:31.5
15MCAFEE, MeghanFRMill Valley19:34.0
16DIAZ, EmiliaSRGreat Bend19:38.2
17BOONE, MarissaFRGreat Bend19:39.3
18MARTIN, BrookeFRBishop Carroll19:40.1
19MENGHINI, KatelynFRSt. James Academy19:41.4
20SPINELLO, SophiaSOSt. Thomas Aquinas19:47.0

Sports in Kansas 6A Girls All-State XC – 2021 – Order patch here [email protected], state qualifiers also eligible for patch

1HOCKER SINGH, AnjaliSOOlathe North17:45.5
2JOHNSON, SheaSOOlathe North18:11.5
3MULLEN, PaigeJRSM Northwest18:11.5
4TOBABEN, KayleeSROlathe North18:20.2
5MEYER, GraceSRSM East18:24.0
6WINGROVE, VictoriaSRBlue Valley18:29.1
7CARTER, MadelineJRWashburn Rural18:35.1
8NEWPORT, BreeSOOlathe West18:47.8
9ROBINSON, CharisJROlathe West18:48.2
10FISHER, CeciliaSRBlue Valley NW18:48.7
11LARSON, SerenitySRDodge City18:51.9
12GIBSON, HannahJRSM South18:56.0
13MILLER, KathrynSOOlathe West19:08.7
14BIRD, KhloiSRWashburn Rural19:15.4
15BAKER, PaigeJROlathe West19:18.4
16PICKERING, RebekahFRManhattan19:25.5
17SOULE, KatherineSRBlue Valley West19:27.3
18BLACKMAN, AubreeJROlathe West19:28.9
19FINK, PaytonFRWashburn Rural19:35.3
20ARMENTA, GabriellaFROlathe East19:41.5

This entry was posted in Cross Country, High School. Bookmark the permalink.