Sports in Kansas/Track in Kansas: Best of the Best – Track & Field All-Time Kansas High School Bests from Carol Swenson

Casey Helm of Madison

All-Time Kansas High School Bests
As of 4/015/2023

(Times are listed using the +0.24 difference between hand and fully automatic times (i.e., 10.5 hand = 10.74 FAT) for races of less than one lap and +0.14 difference for races of one lap or longer.  w = confirmed windy mark, wind gauge rading of over 2.0 meters per second.)

BOYS
100 METERS
(y = 100y plus 0.9 seconds)

Jeremiah Smith, Shawnee Heights (2022)……….(9.8hw)…. 10.27w
Oliver Bradwell, Wichita East (2010 – summer, no school team)……. 10.34

Mark Pickens, Topeka West (1983) ………………………………………………………. 10.35

Joe Fisher, Valley Center (2011)……(10.3, 2010)……………………………….. 10.35

Mario Ponds, Wichita SE (1996)………(10.2 ‘98) …………………………………… 10.36w

Wendell Gaskin, KC Washington (1991)..(10.45) ……………………………….. 10.37w

Jaren Kanak, Hays (2021)…………………………………………………………………………… 10.37

Ollie McGee, Wichita SE (2018)………………………………………………………………. 10.38

Deron Dudley, Wichita South (2019)…………………………………………………….. 10.38

Terrance Thomas, SM East (2006)…………………………………………………………… 10.40w
Isaiah Bates, Pleasanton (2023)……………………………………. 10.41wp
Cleavon Dillon, Leavenworth (2001)…….(10.52) …………………………………. 10.42w

Marcel Carter, T-Shawnee Hts (1989)..(10.2 ‘88) ……………………………….. 10.43
Maurice Greene, KC Schlagle (1993)…….(10.2) ……………………………………. 10.43

Joe Reagan, Seaman (2013)……………………………………………………………………….. 10.43w

Darrell Jones, Coffeyville (2021)………………………………………………………………. 10.43w

James Carter, Wichita East (1970)……(10.2yp)…………………………………… 10.2
Leonard Scott, Wichita South (1977) ……………………………………………………. 10.2y
Ray Hill, KC Schlagle (1985)……………..(10.53)………………………………………. 10.2
Eniak Mpwo, Olathe North (1997)…..(10.55 ‘96) ………………………………… 10.2
Jesse Grove, Dodge City (1999) …………………………………………………………….. 10.2w
Kenny Wilson, Liberal (2004) ………………………………………………………………….. 10.2

Will Livingston, SM West (2011)……………………………………………………………… 10.2w
Evan Pierson, Olathe South (2007)………………………………………………………….. 10.45

Mike Appelhans, Hill City (1999)………….(10.3) …………………………………….. 10.46

Adonis Saunders, Olathe North (2009)………………………………………………….. 10.47

Jacob Parrish, Olathe North (2022)……………………………… 10.47w

Xavier Sellers, Wichita West (2018)………………………………………………………. 10.48

Morgan Burns, Trinity-Wichita (2011)……………………………………………………. 10.50

Ezekiel Seamster, Hutchinson (2021)……………………………………………………… 10.50

Eugene Baker, Wichita West (1979) ……………………………………………………… 10.51
Ernest Greene, KC Schlagle (1989) ……………………………………………………….. 10.51
Drew Morano, St Thomas-Aquinas (2003)…….(10.56) ……………………….. 10.51w

DeAnte Ambler, KC Schlagle (2013)………………………………………………………. 10.51

Caquoy Patterson, Wichita East (2022)………………………… 10.51

Bryce Perry, Maize (2005) ……………………………………………………………………….. 10.52

Randy Shepherd, Olathe North (2005)…………………………………………………. 10.53

Terrance Thomas, SM East (2008)…………………………………………………………… 10.53

Timmy Lambert, Smoky Valley (2019)……………………………………………………. 10.53

Bryson Turner, Madison (2022)…………………………………… 10.53

Phillip Landrum, Wichita South (2018)…………………………………………………… 10.54
Aaron Lang, Coffeyville (1981) ………………………………………………………………… 10.3y
Danny Williams, Independence (1981)………………………………………………….. 10.3y

Derrick Diggs, Wichita Southeast (1988)……………………………………………… 10.3
MiAmaicure Harris, Junction City (1988)……………………………………………… 10.3
Mike Williams, Junction City (1988)………………………………………………………. 10.3
David Cooksey, Blue Valley North (1993)……………………………………………. 10.3
Chris McClellan, Newton (1993)……………………………………………………………. 10.3
Martez Young, KC Wyandotte (1994)………………………………………………….. 10.3w
Eric Rosel, Liberal (1996/1997)……………………………………………………………….. 10.3
Shawn Maxwell, Quinter (1996)……………………………………………………………… 10.3
John Moore, Hays (1999)…………………………………………………………………………. 10.3
Jeff Unruh, Montezuma-South Gray (2002)………………………………………….. 10.3
A.J. Beaudry, Deerfield (2002)………………………………………………………………… 10.3
Jameson Smith, Wichita NW (2003)……………………………………………………… 10.3w

Jeremy Walker, Bonner Springs (2008)………………………………………………….. 10.3

Jordan Hawkins, Buhler (2017)………………………………………………………………… 10.3w

200 METERS
(y = 220y minus 0.2 seconds)

Roger Timken, Cimarron (1966)……………………………………………………………. 20.7yw
Wendell Gaskin, KC Washington (1991)……………………………………………… 20.97
Oliver Bradwell, Wichita East (2010–summer, no school team)………. 20.99w

Maurice Greene, KC Schlagle (1993)…………………………………………………….. 21.00

William Jones, Blue Valley-OP (2022)…………………………… 21.00

Henry Wiebe, Newton (1955)………………………………………………………………… 20.8ys
Bob Hanson, Wichita East (1962)…………………………………………………………… 20.8yw

Joe Fisher, Valley Center (2011)………………………………………………………………. 21.12+

Melvin Lister, Leavenworth (1996)………………………………………………………… 20.9
John Moore, Hays (1999)…………………………………………………………………………. 20.9w
Willis Letcher, Atchison (1963)………………………………………………………………. 20.9y
Bill Kimble, Hoisington (1965)………………………………………………………………… 20.9yw
Carey Borum, Coffeyville (1966)……………………………………………………………. 20.9y
Frank Johnson, KC Wyandotte (1969)………………………………………………….. 20.9yw
Charles Robinson, Great Bend (1970) …………………………………………………… 20.9yw

Wallace Hulse, Wichita East (1940)………………………………………………………… 21.0sy

Charlie Tidwell, Independence (1955)…………………………………………………… 21.0ysn
Duane McIntire, Gardner (1955)……………………………………………………………… 21.0ys

Larry Pickering, WaKeeney (1962)………………………………………………………… 21.0y
Bennie Gates, Pratt (1962) ………………………………………………………………………. 21.0y
Charles Robinson, Great Bend (1970)……………………………………………………. 21.0y
Marcel Carter, Tecumseh-Shaw Hts (‘88).(21.33)………………………………. 21.0
Mike Appelhans, Hill City (1999)…………(21.46)……………………………………. 21.0

400 METERS
(y = 440y minus 0.3 seconds)

William Jones, Blue Valley-OP (2022)…………………………… 46.29

Elijah Mosley, Wichita Heights (2021)…………………………………………………….. 46.72
Wendell Gaskins, KC Washington (1991) ……………………………………………. 46.76

Drew Morano, St Thomas-Aquinas (2003)…………………………………………… 46.81
Bob Hanson, Wichita East (1962) …………………………………………………………… 46.7

Melvin Lister, Leavenworth (1996)………………………………………………………… 47.51
Mike Bradley, Wetmore (1979)……………………………………………………………… 47.56ny

DayShawn Berndt, Free State-Lawrence (2012)…………………………………… 47.59

Fred Merrill, SM East (1970)……………………………………………………………………. 47.5y

Hayden Goodpaster, SM Northwest (2018)…………………………………………. 47.76

Mike Larrimore, Wellington (1969)……………………………………………………….. 47.6py
Don Richardson, Wichita South (1975)………………………………………………… 47.6y

Brian Martin, Lawrence (1993)……………………………………………………………….. 47.92
Sonny Lee, West Elk (2009)……………………………………………………………………… 47.94

Miles Ukaoma, Maize (2010)…………………………………………………………………….. 47.94

Christian Adair, Lawrence (1991)………………………………………………………….. 47.8
Brett Starr, KC Harmon (2004)……………………………………………………………… 47.8
Steve Henry, KC Wyandotte (1990)……………………………………………………… 47.98

D.J. Lindsey, Tonganoxie (2010)………………………………………………………………. 47.98

Dukiya Tibbs, Topeka (2013)……………………………………………………………………. 48.01

Will Rogers, Paola (1999)………………………………………………………………………… 48.05
Ryan Irvin, Topeka Seaman (2002)…..(47.9 ‘03) …………………………………… 48.10

Cameron Waldo, Olathe South (2016)………………………………………………….. 48.11

Brandon Clark, Valley Center (1997) …………………………………………………….. 47.9

Keron Toussaint, Lawrence Free State (2007)……………………………………… 48.18
Drew Jennings, KC Argentine (1964)……………………………………………………. 48.0y
Tyrone Watkins, Wichita West (1987) ………………………………………………… 48.0

800 METERS
(y = 880y minus 0.7 seconds)

Jim Ryun, Wichita East (1964)…………………………………………………………………… 1:49.6ny
Kyler True, Olpe (2016)………………………………………………………………………………. 1:49.87

Bob Barratti, Wichita North (1968)…………………………………………………………. 1:49.8y

Winston Tidwell, Topeka West (1993)…………………………………………………… 1:50.13
Christian Smith, Pawnee Heights (2002)…………………………………………………. 1:50.65
Jim Niehouse, Salina Sacred Heart (1967)………………………………………………. 1:51.1y

Wyatt Haughton, SM East (2023)………………………………….. 1:51.42
Ian Jones, St James Academy (2014)………………………………………………………….. 1:51.56
Marcus Wright, Wichita West (1987)…………………………………………………….. 1:51.73

Jack Sachse, Ottawa (2005)…………………………………………………………………………. 1:51.73
Clay Shively, Trinity-Wichita (2023)………………………………. 1:51.94

Vint Arnett, Belleville (1965)……………………………………………………………………… 1:52.1ny

Jason Collett, St Thomas-Aq (2004)………………………………………………………… 1:52.35

Alex Waldie, St Thomas-Aquinas (2022)………………………… 1:52.70

Jackson Barbour, SM Northwest (2013)…………………………………………………… 1:52.74

Brendan Soucie, Osawatomie (2010)………………………………………………………… 1:52.96
Bret Beard, Olathe NW (2022)……………………………………… 1:52.98

Travis Hodge, DeSoto (2016)…………………………………………………………………….. 1:53.06
John Noffsinger, Wichita Southeast (1969)…………………………………………….. 1:52.9y

Reid Buchanan, Manhattan (2011)……………………………………………………………… 1:53.15

Clardy Vinson, Topeka (1967)…………………………………………………………………… 1:53.0y

Eli Gilmore, Tonganoxie (2023)…………………………………….. 1:53.29

Brent Knight, Emporia (1994) ……………………………………………………………………. 1:53.40

Cale Carson, ElDorado (2018)…………………………………………………………………… 1:53.41
Doug Peterson, Lawrence (1977)…………………………………………………………….. 1:53.2y

Joseph Lee, Junction City (2000)………………………………………………………………. 1:53.3
Justin Rempel, Hesston (2000) ………………………………………………………………….. 1:53.3

Casey Johnson, DeSoto (2005)…………………………………………………………………. 1:53.52

Ethan Donley, Free State (2016)………………………………………………………………… 1:53.53
Tyrone Brown, KC Wyandotte (1967)…………………………………………………… 1:53.4y

Jared Storm, Scott City (1989) ………………………………………………………………….. 1:53.56

Adrian Ludwig, Lawrence Free State (2003) …………………………………………… 1:53.58


1500 METERS

(* Enroute to 1-Mile)

Jim Ryun, Wichita East (1964)…………………………………………………………………… 3:39.0
Clay Shively, Trinity-Wichita (2023)………………………………. 3:50.39i*

Mike Regan, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (1982)…………………………………………………… 3:51.0

Tanner Newkirk, Hayden-Topeka (2022)………………………… 3:53.25

Kevin Kenny, SM South (1976)………………………………………………………………….. 3:54.1

Ethan Donley, Free State (2016)………………………………………………………………… 3:55.11

Kyler True, Olpe (2016)…………………(3:56.18 ’17)……………………….. 3:55.30*

Dylan Hodgson, Washington County (2015)…………………………………………… 3:56.77*
Kevin McGinn, Emporia (1995)…………………………………………………………………. 3:56.9+
Adam Ellison, Leavenworth (1994)…………………………………………………………… 3:58.28

1600 METERS
(y = 1-mile minus 1.6 seconds)

(*  Enroute to 1-Mile)

Jim Ryun, Wichita East (1965)……..(3:55.3) ……………………………………………… 3:53.7y

Clay Shively, Trinity-Wichita (2023)………………………………. 4:03.35yi
Steve Smith, SM South (1980)…………………………………………………………………… 4:05.96yn
Kyler True, Olpe (2017)………………………………………………………………………………. 4:07.17
Archie SanRomani, Wichita East (1959)………………………………………………….. 4:07.3ny
Bob Barratti, Wichita North (1969) …………………………………………………………. 4:07.3y
Mike Regan, Wichita Kapaun-Mt Carmel (1982)…………………………………… 4:07.4

Riley Vandaveer, Olathe South (2021)……………………………………………………… 4:07.75y
Randy Smith, Wichita East (1971)…………………………………………………………….. 4:07.8y

Ben Shryock, Free State-Lawrence (2021)………………………. 4:08.62y
Brent Steiner, SM South (1979) ………………………………………………………………… 4:09.5y
Tim Davis, SM West (1975)………………………………………………………………………. 4:09.9y

Ethan Donley, Free State (2016)………………………………………………………………… 4:10.11

Tim Gundy, Burrton (1979)……………………………………………………………………….. 4:10.5y
Mike Petterson, Wichita East (1965)……………………………………………………….. 4:10.6y

Tanner Newkirk, Hayden (2022)……………………………………. 4:10.88

Kevin McGinn, Emporia (1995)…………………………………………………………………. 4:11.0
Logan Seger, St Thomas-Aquinas (2021)………………………… 4:11.79y
Kevin Kenny, SM South (1976)………………………………………………………………….. 4:11.6y

Reed Eichner, SM South (1976) ………………………………………………………………… 4:11.8y
Jim Niehouse, Salina Sacred Heart (1967)………………………………………………. 4:12.1y

Dylan Hodgson, Washington County (2015)…………………………………………… 4:12.59*
Wyatt Haughton, SM East (2022)………………………………….. 4:12.78
Dave Anderson, SM South (1969)……………………………………………………………. 4:12.6y

Blaine Campbell, Manhattan (1974)………………………………………………………….. 4:12.7y
Scott Loftin, BV North (2000)…………………………………………………………………… 4:12.7

1-Mile

Jim Ryun, Wichita East (1965)…………………………………………………………………….. 3:55.3

Clay Shively, Trinity-Wichita (2023)………………………………. 4:04.95i

Steve Smith, SM South (1980)…………………………………………………………………… 4:07.56n
Archie SanRomani, Wichita East (1959)………………………………………………….. 4:08.9n
Bob Barratti, Wichita North (1969) …………………………………………………………. 4:08.9

Riley Vandaveer, Olathe South (2021)……………………………………………………… 4:09.35
Randy Smith, Wichita East (1971)…………………………………………………………….. 4:09.4

Ben Shryock, Free State-Lawrence (2021)………………………. 4:10.22
Kyler True, Olpe (2017)………………………………………………………………………………. 4:10.35

Wyatt Haughton, SM East (2023)………………………………….. 4:10.42i

Tanner Newkirk, Hayden-Topeka (2022)………………………… 4:11.00
Brent Steiner, SM South (1979) ………………………………………………………………… 4:11.1

Sawyer Schmidt, Augusta (2022)…………………………………… 4:11.20

Ethan Donley, Free State (2016)………………………………………………………………… 4:11.62
Tim Davis, SM West (1975)………………………………………………………………………. 4:11.5
Tim Gundy, Burrton (1979)……………………………………………………………………….. 4:12.1
Mike Petterson, Wichita East (1965)……………………………………………………….. 4:12.1

Logan Seger, St Thomas-Aquinas (2021)………………………… 4:13.39
Kevin Kenny, SM South (1976)………………………………………………………………….. 4:13.2

Reed Eichner, SM South (1976) ………………………………………………………………… 4:13.4
Jim Niehouse, Salina Sacred Heart (1967)………………………………………………. 4:13.7

Dylan Hodgson, Washington County (2015)…………………………………………… 4:14.31

Dave Anderson, SM South (1969)……………………………………………………………. 4:14.2

Blaine Campbell, Manhattan (1974)………………………………………………………….. 4:14.3

2000 METER STEEPLECHASE

Dominic Fonseca, Wichita West (2015)…………………………………………………… 5:58.30

Ryan Wilson, Wichita Heights (2002)……………………………………………………… 5:58.39

Nick Garcia, Emporia (2004)………………………………………………………………………. 6:16.51

Kory Cool, Manhattan (2004)…………………………………………………………………….. 6:18.80

Asher Delmott, Emporia (2008)………………………………………………………………… 6:19.12

Ricardo Banuelos, Wichita North (2014)…………………………………………………. 6:20.30

Matt Wilson, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (2016)………………………………………………….. 6:20.61

Blair Ptacek, SM East (2023)…………………………………………. 6:24.04

Will Clayton, Wichita East (2019)……………………………………………………………… 6:25.68

Dylan Brenneman, Spring Hill (2015)………………………………………………………… 6:25.86

Cole Gardiner, Ashland (2011)………………………………………………………………….. 6:26.37

Hayes Pateidl, Blue Valley West (2019)……………………………………………………. 6:26.69

Kael Ecord, Maize (2019)…………………………………………………………………………….. 6:27.57

Hunter Henderson, Shawnee Heights (2016)………………………………………….. 6:27.71

Liam Neidig, Lansing (2019)………………………………………………………………………… 6:28.02

Thomas O’Connell, Andover (2007)…………………………………………………………. 6:28.29

Robbie Martinez-Garcia, Wichita Northwest (2010)…………………………….. 6:28.56

Nick Bright, Wichita North (2012)……………………………………………………………. 6:29.14

Henry Moore, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (2013)………………………………………………… 6:29.27

Tony Matsui, Wichita South (2014)…………………………………………………………… 6:30.41

Andrew Stevens, SM South (2010)…………………………………………………………….. 6:30.50

3200 METERS
(y = 2-miles minus 3.4 seconds)

Brent Steiner, SM South (1979)………………………………………………………………… 8:43.59ny

Clay Shively, Trinity-Wichita (2023)………………………………. 8:50.75
Randy Smith, Wichita East (1971)…………………………………………………………….. 8:54.4y
Dylan Hodgson, Washington County (2015)…………………………………………… 8:56.34

Reed Eichner, SM South (1976)………………………………………………………………… 8:57.6y

Tanner Newkirk, Hayden (2022)……………………………………. 8:58.88

Jon Callen, Wichita East (1969)………………………………………………………………… 9:00.0y
Dave Anderson, SM South (1969)……………………………………………………………. 9:00.0ny
Jim Ryun, Wichita East (1965)…………………………………………………………………… 9:00.6y
Bob Barratti, Wichita North (1968)…………………………………………………………. 9:02.4y
Tommy Hazen, St Thomas-Aquinas (2021)……………………………………………… 9:05.39

Henry Born, SM Northwest (2023)………………………………… 9:05.44
Kent McDonald, Lawrence (1971)……………………………………………………………. 9:05.5

Jonah Heng, SM West (2012)……………………………………………………………………… 9:06.64
Kevin McGinn, Emporia (1995)…………………………………………………………………. 9:07.0

Steve Fein, SM Northwest (1994)…………………………………………………………….. 9:08.0
Lane Boyer, Fredonia (2006)………………………………………………………………………. 9:08.57

Alex Hallock, SM West (1986)………………………………………………………………….. 9:08.6

Logan Seger, St Thomas-Aquinas (2021)………………………………………………….. 9:09.07

Caden Callaway, Pike Valley-Scandia (2014)……………………………………………. 9:09.52

Stephen Pro, Olathe South (1996)…………………………………………………………….. 9:09.90

Hadley Splechter, Yates Center (2019)…………………………………………………….. 9:10.68i

Daniel Harkin, Manhattan (2021)……………………………………………………………….. 9:11.31

Sam Guinn, BV Northwest (2014)…………………………………………………………….. 9:12.07

Sawyer Schmidt, Augusta (2022)…………………………………… 9:12.26

Kyler True, Olpe (2017)………………………………………………………………………………. 9:12.51

Micah Blomker, SM North (2022)………………………………….. 9:12.58

Tyler Atkins, Junction City (2022)………………………………….. 9:12.65

Riley Osen, Winfield (2015)………………………………………………………………………… 9:13.43

Chris Melgares, Manhattan (2014)……………………………………………………………… 9:13.42

Samuel Ferguson, Trinity-Wichita (2023)……………………….. 9:13.81iy

2-Miles

Brent Steiner, SM South (1979)………………………………………………………………… 8:46.99

5000 METERS

Lane Boyer, Fredonia (2007)…………………………………………………………………… 14:46.00

3-Miles

Jim Ryun, Wichita East (1965)…………………………………………………………………. 14:01.8

10,000 METERS

Dwight Davis, St Thomas-Aquinas (1996)…………………………………………….. 33:39.97

110 METER-HIGH HURDLES

Noah Green, St Thomas-Aquinas (2017)……………………………………………….. 13.51+

Jared Huske, Highland Park (2005)………………………(13.71)…………………. 13.4w

Gilford Livingston, Liberal (2001)…………………………………………………………….. 13.84
Andrew Etheridge, Wichita Northwest (2010)…………………………………….. 13.84

Lance Hein, Hays (2000)………………………………………………………………………….. 13.6

Jonathan DuVall, Garden City (2013)………………..(14.03+)…………. 13.89w

Bob Bornkessel, SM North (1968)…………………………………………………………. 13.7y

Marcus Walker, Wichita East (1967)……………………..(13.8y)……………….. 13.7w

Keith Hayes, Wichita Southeast (2008)………………………………………………….. 13.98

Aaron Sawyer, SM North (2008)…………………………………………………………….. 13.98

Harold Harris, Lawrence (1989)…………………………………………………………….. 14.00
Lawson Montgomery, Bennington (2008)………………………………………………. 14.03

Darrin Nutt, SM South (1989)…………….(13.8)………………………………………. 14.04
Charles Odom, KC Wyandotte (1981)………………………………………………… 13.8p
Robert Mimbs, KC Wyandotte (1981)………………………………………………….. 13.8
Doug Hedrick, SM East (1983)……………………………………………………………….. 13.8w
Bobby Williams, Great Bend (1995)…(14.13 ‘94)………………………………… 13.8w

Marion Moore, Galena (1989)…………………………………………………………………. 14.06

Jaleel Montgomery, Wichita West (2019_…………………………………………….. 14.08

Kamerion Wimbley, Wichita Northwest (2001)…………………………………. 14.09

Sean Newlan, Phillipsburg (2013)…………………………………………………………….. 14.10w

Darryl Thornton, Lyons (1979)………………………………………………………………. 14.11

Martavius Johnson, Hutchinson (2017)…………………………………………………… 14.11

Josh Parrish, Olathe North (2022)……………………………….. 14.11

Tayshian Crough, Hutchinson (2018)……………………………………………………… 14.12

Zach Williams, Valley Center (2018)………………………………………………………. 14.13
Dale Miller, Liberal (1970)……………………………………………………………………….. 13.9y
Dennis Black, Hoisington (1973)…………………………………………………………….. 13.9y
Willie Majors, KC Wyandotte (1977)……………………………………………………. 13.9y
Willie Vaughn, KC Wyandotte (1986)…………………………………………………… 13.9
Derrick Jones, KC Wyandotte (1988)…………………………………………………… 13.9
Rich White, Campus (1988)…………………………………………………………………….. 13.9
David Garmon, Liberal (1992)………………………………………………………………… 13.9
Phillip Veach, Derby (1993)……………………………………………………………………… 13.9w
Travis Perret, Concordia (1993)…………………………………………………………….. 13.9
Jim Riddle, Topeka Seaman (1996)…………………………………………………………. 13.9

Chris Allen, Wichita Northwest (2006)…………………………………………………. 13.9

Blake Wilkey, South Haven (2012)………………………………………………………….. 13.9

300 METERS INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(y = 330y minus 0.2 seconds)

Doug Hedrick, SM East (1983)……………………………………………………………….. 36.18
Noah Green, ST Thomas-Aquinas (2017)……………………………………………… 36.28
Bob Bornkessel, SM North (1968) …………………………………………………………. 36.5y
Troy Brown, ElDorado (1987)…………….(36.8p)……………………………………. 36.80
Veryl Switzer, Manhattan (1980)…………………………………………………………….. 36.6
Jared Huske, Highland Park (2005)………………………………………………………… 36.93
Trenton Hammond, Liberal (2013)…………………………………………………………. 37.22

Derrick Jones, KC Wyandotte (1988)…………………………………………………… 37.0

Sylvester Cowans, Wichita Southeast (133.26988)…………………………….. 37.2n
Marion Moore, Galena (1989)…………………………………………………………………. 37.2
Austin Mullens, Liberal (2017)………………………………………………………………….. 37.60

Willie Majors, KC Wyandotte (1977)……………………………………………………. 37.67y
Charles Odom, KC Wyandotte (1981)………………………………………………… 37.73

Rasheed McAlpin, Shawnee Heights (2015)…………………………………………… 37.74
Anthony Thomas, Junction City (2001) …………………………………………………. 37.77
Bobby Williams, Great Bend (1994)………………………………………………………. 37.79

Kyle Roberts, Hutchinson (2004)…………………………………………………………… 37.84
Darrin Nutt, SM South (1988)………………………………………………………………… 37.6

Timothy Lambert, Smoky Valley (2018)…………………………………………………. 37.85p
Jim Smith, Hoisington (1977) …………………………………………………………………… 37.7y
Ron Beiter, Wichita Heights (1979)………………………………………………………. 37.7y
Anthony Dulan, Washburn Rural (1986)………………………………………………. 37.7

400 METERS INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Bob Bornkessel, SM North (1968)…………………………………………………………. 49.8
Doug Hedricks, SM East (1983)……………………………………………………………… 51.25
Jared Huske, T-Highland Park (2004)…………………………………………………….. 52.29

Noah Green, St Thomas-Aquinas (2017)……………………………………………….. 52.52
Mike Miller, SM South (1984)………………………………………………………………….. 53.25
Charles Odom, KC Wyandotte (1980)………………………………………………… 53.61
Sylvester Cowans, Wichita Southeast (1989)………………………………………. 53.85

4×100 METER RELAY
(y = 4x110y minus 0.2 seconds)

Wichita South (2018)…………………………………………………………………………………. 41.62
KC Washington (1991)…………………………………………………………………………….. 41.63

Bonner Springs (2008)……………………………………………………………………………….. 41.64

KC Piper (2022)………………………………………………………… 41.64

KC Schlagle (1993)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 41.4

KC Schlagle (1988)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 41.70
Leavenworth (2017)…………………………………………………………………………………… 41.73

Liberal (1999)……………………………………………………………………………………………… 41.5

Lawrence (1989)………………………………………………………………………………………… 41.75
Olathe North (1996)………………………………………………………………………………… 41.79

Wichita East (2022)…………………………………………………… 41.79

Wichita Heights (2010)……………………………………………………………………………… 41.82

Olathe North (2022)………………………………………………….. 41.82

Topeka High (1986)…………………………………………………………………………………… 41.6

Topeka High (2006)……………………………………………………………………………………. 41.6

Olathe East (2010)………………………………………………………………………………………. 41.94

Junction City (2018)……………………………………………………………………………………. 41.94

Wichita Southeast (2012)………………………………………………………………………….. 41.97

Manhattan (2014)………………………………………………………………………………………… 41.97

Olathe East (2014)………………………………………………………………………………………. 41.98
Olathe North (2005)………………………………………………………………………………… 42.03
Wichita Southeast (2001)………………………………………………………………………… 42.05

Wichita Heights (2008)……………………………………………………………………………… 42.05
Liberal (1997)……………………………………………………………………………………………… 42.07

Lawrence (1990)………………………………………………………………………………………… 42.09y

Blue Valley West (2019)……………………………………………………………………………. 42.09

Olathe North (2022)………………………………………………….. 42.10

Wichita Heights (2011)……………………………………………………………………………… 42.11

Wichita Southeast (2018)………………………………………………………………………….. 42.12

Wichita East (2022)…………………………………………………… 42.12

SM West (2011)………………………………………………………………………………………….. 42.14p

KC Schlagle (1983)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 41.9
KC Schlagle (1984)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 41.9
KC Schlagle (1987)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 41.9

Derby (2010)……………………………………………………………………………………………….. 41.9

Olathe North (2016)………………………………………………………………………………….. 42.15p

4×400 METER RELAY
(y = 4x440y minus 1.1 seconds)

Olathe East (2014)………………………………………………………………………………………… 3:17.07

Wichita West (1987)……………………………………………………………………………………. 3:17.0
KC Wyandotte (1969)………………………………………………………………………………… 3:17.1py
Wichita Southeast (1971)…………………………………………………………………………… 3:17.1py

Wichita North (1971)………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:17.1y
SM South (1972)…………………………………………………………………………………………… 3:17.4y
KC Wyandotte (1970)………………………………………………………………………………… 3:17.6y
KC Wyandotte (1967)………………………………………………………………………………… 3:17.7
Lawrence (1990)………………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:17.97

Olathe South (2016)……………………………………………………………………………………… 3:18.13

Wichita Southeast (2012)……………………………………………………………………………. 3:18.26
Lawrence (1991)………………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:18.38
Maize (2009)…………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3:18.46

SM West (2009)…………………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:18.48

SM Northwest (2012)…………………………………………………………………………………… 3:18.52

SM East (1972)……………………………………………………………………………………………… 3:18.3y

SM East (2008)……………………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:18.80

SM West (1970) …………………………………………………………………………………………… 3:18.7y

4×800 METER RELAY
(y = 4x880y minus 2.8 seconds)

Wichita East (1965)………………….. (7:42.9)……………………………………………….. 7:40.1y
Wichita Heights (2005)………………………………………………………………………………. 7:47.85
Topeka Seaman (1992)……………………………………………………………………………….. 7:50.33
Wichita North (1966)…………………………………………………………………………………. 7:50.1y
SM South (1980)…………………………………………………………………………………………… 7:50.7
Lawrence Free State (2005)………………………………………………………………………. 7:50.99
KC Wyandotte (1967)………………………………………………………………………………… 7:51.2
Wichita East (1964)……………………………………………………………………………………… 7:51.5
Salina Central (1987)…………………………………………………………………………………… 7:51.9
SM West (1991)…………………………………………………………………………………………… 7:52.49
Wichita Kapaun-Mt Carmel (1983)………………………………………………………….. 7:52.6
Liberal (1989)……………………………………………………………………………………………….. 7:52.87

4×1600 METER RELAY
(y = 4×1-Mile minus 5.5 seconds)

St Thomas-Aquinas (2021)….. (17:43.09  4×1-Mile)………………………………….. 17:37.59y

Olathe North (2014)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 17:50.88

St Thomas-Aquinas (2016)……………………………………………………………………………. 18:00.51

St Thomas-Aquinas (2017)……………………………………………………………………………. 18:10.39

Olathe South (2023)………………………………………………………………………………… 18:14.89

SM East (2023)…………………………………………………………………………………………… 18:22.37

Manhattan (2009)………………………………………………………………………………………….. 18:16.05y

Garden City (2023)…………………………………………………………………………………… 18:24.00

Free State (2005)…………………………………………………………………………………………… 18:25.25y

SM West (2012)…………………………………………………………………………………………….. 18:26.29

SM Northwest (2013)…………………………………………………………………………………… 18:26.70

Manhattan (2014)………………………………………………………………………………………….. 18:27.34

SM Northwest (2011)…………………………………………………………………………………… 18:27.69y

SM South (2012)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 18:28.74y

SM Northwest (2012)…………………………………………………………………………………… 18:31.26y

Olathe North (2018)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 18:35.00

SM East (6A) (2012)………………………………………………………………………………………. 18:35.17y

Maize South (2016)……………………………………………………………………………………….. 18:38.18

Mill Valley (2015)…………………………………………………………………………………………… 18:38.28

Baldwin (4A) (2014)………………………………………………………………………………………. 18:38.56

Free State (6A) (2014)………………………………………………………………………………….. 18:38.73

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
(y = Mile medley minus 1.2 seconds)

Wichita East (1964)………. (3:25.0)…………………………………………………………….. 3:23.8y

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
(y = 2.5-mile medley minus 4.0 seconds)

St Thomas-Aquinas (2016)………………………………………………………………………… 10:12.64

Shawnee Mission South (1979)………………………………………………………………… 10:15.93y

SM South (1975)………………………………………………………………………………………….. 10:16.0y

Wichita West (1977)………………………………………………………………………………… 10:17.6y

SM South (1978)………………………………………………………………………………………….. 10:17.9y
Wichita Southeast (1977)………………………………………………………………………… 10:18.0y
KC Washington (1977)…………………………………………………………………………….. 10:19.2y

SM East (2023)………………………………………………………….. 10:22.01

Lawrence (1990)………………………………………………………………………………………… 10:22.94y

HIGH JUMP

Brad Speer, Wichita East (1984)……………………………………………………………….. 7-04.5
Jason Archibald, Garden City (1995)……………………………………………………….. 7-03.25
Ed Broxterman, Baileyville B&B (1992)……………………………………………………. 7-03
Shane Lavy, Glasco-Southern Cloud (1995)…………………………………………… 7-03
Tyus Wilson, Sterling (2021)………………………………………………………………………. 7-03

Darrell Wait, Frankfort (1982)………………………………………………………………….. 7-02
Sharrieff Hazim, Topeka West (1983)……………………………………………………… 7-02
Sheldon Carpenter, SM East (1992)…………………………………………………………. 7-02
Melvin Sanders, Liberal (1999)…………………………………………………………………… 7-02
Kyle Lancaster, Fort Scott (2002)…………………………………………………………….. 7-02

Briar Ploude, Jefferson County West (2009)…………………………………………… 7-02

Dean Herzog, Lansing (1974)…………………………………………………………………….. 7-01.75
Sheldon Carpenter, SM East (1992)…………………………………………………………. 7-01.25
Bobby Williams, Great Bend (1994)………………………………………………………… 7-01.25
R. D. Cogswell, Topeka Seaman (1987)………………………………………………….. 7-01
Alec Jacobs, Cherryvale (1987)…………………………………………………………………. 7-01
Jason Feiser, Kingman (1990)…………………………………………………………………….. 7-01
Nathan Leeper, Protection (1995)……………………………………………………………. 7-01

Jonny Geiss, Blue Valley Northwest (2012)…………………………………………….. 7-01

POLE VAULT

Steve Stubblefield, KC Wyandotte (1980)……………………………………………. 17-06
Casey Bowen, Gardner-Edgerton (2011)……………………………………………….. 17-01

Jeff Buckingham, Gardner (1978)……………………………………………………………. 17-00.75

Doug Lytle, SM North (1980)…………………………………………………………………. 16-09

Nick Meyer, Bishop Carroll (2013)…………………………………………………………. 16-08

Ashton Barkdull, Andover Central (2022)……………………… 16-07.25
Darrin Bryant, Burrton (1986)………………………………………………………………… 16-07

Ty McPhail, Andale (2021)………………………………………….. 16-06.25

Mark Klee, Olathe (1980)………………………………………………………………………… 16-06
Jim Metzger, Hoisington (1981)………………………………………………………………. 16-06
Frank Angelone, Lansing (1977)……………………………………………………………… 16-04.75

Tad Scales, Lawrence (1974)…………………………………………………………………… 16-04

Brian Simon, Bishop Carroll (2019)…………………………………………………………. 16-04

George Buckingham, Gardner (1979)……………………………………………………. 16-03
Tom Hays, McLouth (1981)…………………………………………………………………….. 16-03
Marc Romito, BV North (1994)……………………………………………………………… 16-03

Isaac Mallory, Gardner-Edgerton (2009)………………………………………………… 16-03

Marshall Faurot, Scott Community (2019)…………………………………………….. 16-03
Garrett Attig, Lawrence (1996)………………………………………………………………. 16-02.5

Dylan Schmidt, Andale (2001)…………………………………………………………………. 16-01.5
Dustin Schmidt, Andale (1999)……………………………………………………………….. 16-01

Tim Riley, Wichita East (1974)……………………………………………………………….. 16-00.75

Bryce Barkdull, Andover Central (2023)……………………….. 16-00.75

Zach Steffen, W-Bishop Carroll (2007)………………………………………………….. 16-00.5

LONG JUMP

Jerel Morrow, Emporia (2012)…………………………………………………………………. 25-08.5w

Cleavon Dillon, Leavenworth (2001)…………………………………………………….. 25-06
Melvin Lister, Leavenworth (1996)………………………………………………………… 25-03.25

Malik Benson, Lansing (2021)……………………………………………………………………. 25-02.25
Mark Hanson, Topeka (1978)………………………………………………………………….. 25-00.5
Veryl Crawford, Wichita South (1974)…………………………………………………. 24-11.75w
Martin Lewis, Liberal (1993)……………………………………………………………………. 24-11.w
Melvin Sanders, Liberal (1999)………………………………………………………………… 24-11.w
Reggie Jones, KC Wyandotte (1989)…………………………………………………….. 24-10.w
Kevin Sloan, Topeka Hayden (1975)……………………………………………………… 24-08.5
Richard Barber, Topeka (2000)………………………………………………………………. 24-08.25
Veryl Switzer, Manhattan (1980)…………………………………………………………….. 24-07.75w
Larry German, Wichita Heights (1999)…………………………………………………. 24-07.5w

Keamonie Archie, Hays (2023)……………………………………. 24-07.5

Richard McCoy, Blue Valley West (2008)……………………………………………… 24-07.5

Jared Belardo, Leavenworth (2015)…………………………………………………………. 24-06

Sam Jenkins, Topeka (1977)…………………………………………………………………….. 24-05

Isaiah Simmons, Olathe North (2016)…………………………………………………….. 24-05
Mark Scheid, Blue Valley North (1992)…………………………………………………. 24-04.5

Al Woods, Coffeyville (1940)………………………………………………………………….. 24-04

TRIPLE JUMP

Reggie Jones, KC Wyandotte (1989)………………………………………………………. 51-07.75
Vince Parrette, SM South (1976)……………………………………………………………. 51-06.75
Melvin Lister, Leavenworth (1996)………………………………………………………… 51-04.25
John Warren, Leavenworth (2013)…………………………………………………………. 50-10.25w
Martin Lewis, Liberal (1993)………(50-1.25)…………………………………………… 50-09.25w
Demetrius Phillips, KC Ward (1992)…………………………………………………….. 50-08
Melvin Sanders, Liberal (1998)….(49-10 ‘99)………………………………………… 50-02.75w
Dante McGrew, Salina Central (1990)………………………………………………….. 50-02.5

Paul Brown, KC Washington (1977)……………………………………………………… 49-09.75
Mark Smith, Salina Central (1977)………………………………………………………….. 49-09.75
Jared Belardo, Leavenworth (2015)…………………………………………………………. 49-07.75

Richard Barber, Topeka (2000)………………………………………………………………. 49-05.75
Joe Davis, Wichita North (1992)……………………………………………………………. 49-04
Harun Hazim, Topeka West (1990)………………………………………………………. 49-03.25

SHOT PUT (12#)

Willie Morrison, Leavenworth (2015)…………………………………………………….. 70-02.5
Clint Johnson, SM South (1980)……………………………………………………………… 69-01.25
Kord Ferguson, Ottawa (2014)………………………………………………………………… 67-10
Mark Sutherland, SM South (1977)……………………(64-1.25) …….. 67-05.5 i
Kenneth Huston, SM East (2022)…………………………………. 65-05

Casey Seyfert, Beloit (1997)……………………………………………………………………. 65-01.75
Tony Thompson, Beloit (1998)………………………………………………………………. 64-06.25
Wes Shaw, Hillsboro (2019)…………………………………………………………………….. 64-01
Gary Buchanan, Kingman (1975)…………………………………………………………….. 63-10.5

Troy Wilson, Tecumseh-Shawnee Hts (1989)…………………………………….. 63-07.5
Caleb Blakesley, Ottawa (2005)……………………………………………………………… 63-06.75

Jared Finley, KC Wyandotte (1977)………………………………………………………. 63-03

Braden Smith, Olathe South (2014)………………………………………………………… 63-00.5

Eric Thomas, Thomas More Prep-Marian (2006)…………………………………. 62-09.5
Ryan Speers, Sabetha (1998)……………………………………………………………………. 62-09

Blake Hocking, Lawrence (2011)……………………………………………………………… 62-09

Ian Rudzik, Ulysses (2016)…………………………………………………………………………. 62-07
Gary Munger, Fredonia (1970)………………………………………………………………… 62-05.5
Gene Abernathy, Wichita Kapaun-Mt C (1982)………………………………….. 62-05.25
Gary Tucker, KC Argentine (1965)……………………………………………………….. 62-05
Brian Baker, Wichita South (2002)………………………………………………………… 62-04.75
David Featherston, KC Schlagle (1978)…………………………………………………. 62-04.5
Monty Beisel, Douglass (1997)………………………………………………………………… 62-04.5

Greg Koland, KC Ward (1976)………………………………………………………………. 62-03

SHOT PUT (6 kg)

Willie Morrison, Leavenworth (2015)…………………………………………………….. 67-09

Kord Ferguson, Ottawa (2014)………………………………………………………………… 59-07.5

SHOT PUT (16#)

Clint Johnson, SM South (1979)……………………………………………………………… 55-11

HAMMER THROW (12#)

John Talbert, Wichita Home School (2007)………………………………………… 200-03

Brett Schwartz, Santa Fe Trail (2021)………………………… 193-08

Weston VanCamp, Cornerstone Family (2022)……………. 184-00

Gerard Spexarth, Andale (2004)……………………………………………………………. 181-02

Lance Marx, Andale (1993)…………………………………………………………………….. 179-05

Robby Spexarth, Andale (2000)……………………………………………………………… 176-11

Aidan Camp, Andale (2017)……………………………………………………………………. 174-07

Greg Knoblach, Andale (1989)……………………………………………………………… 173-09

Creighton Camp, Andale (2019)……………………………………………………………. 173-02

DISCUS (hs – 1.6 kg)

Casey Helm, Madison (2022)…………………………………….. 214-01

Clint Johnson, SM South (1980)……………………………………………………………. 213-06
John Talbert, Wichita Home School (2008)………………………………………… 213-01
Brett Schwartz, Santa Fe Trail (2022)………………………… 210-07

Kord Ferguson, Ottawa (2014)……………………………………………………………… 210-03
Luke Bryant, Clearwater (2007)…………………………………………………………….. 205-10

Mark Sutherland, SM South (1977)………………………………………………………. 202-03
Eric Thomas, Hays-TMP Marian (2006)………………………………………………. 200-11
Scott Lofquist, SM South (1978)…………………………………………………………… 200-00
Gene Abernathy, Wichita Kapaun-Mt C (1983)………………………………… 199-03

Matt Friedeman, Great Bend (1977)……………………………………………………. 198-11

Konner Swenson, Maize (2017)……………………………………………………………… 198-10
Jared Finley, KC Wyandotte (1977)…………………………………………………….. 198-09

Grady Seyfert, Beloit (2023)……………………………………… 195-08

Braden Smith, Olathe South (2014)………………………………………………………. 195-03

Matt Everett, Winfield (2018)………………………………………………………………… 195-01
Tony Thompson, Beloit (1998)…………………………………………………………….. 194-07
Willie Morrison, Leavenworth (2015)………………………………………………….. 193-09

Dan O’Mara, Topeka Hayden (1984)………………………………………………….. 193-00

Lee Roi Johnson, Tonganoxie (2017)……………………………………………………. 192-11
Jim Boushka, Wichita Kapaun-Mt C (1979)……………………………………….. 192-06

Jeremy Groene, Winfield (2011)……………………………………………………………. 192-04

Tyler Palic, Marion (2018)……………………………………………………………………….. 191-11

Jamale Williams, Lansing (2023)………………………………… 191-10
Brady Maska, Hays (2004)……………………………………………………………………… 191-06

William Doolittle, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (2022)………………. 191-02

Jeff Horinek, Atwood (2003)…………………………………………………………………. 191-01

Jeff Smith, Arkansas City (1991)…………………………………………………………… 190-05

Jordan Allen, Olathe South (2023)……………………………… 189-05

Luke Stadel, Osage City (2002)…………………………………………………………….. 188-07
Allen Smith, Liberal (1991)…………………………………………………………………….. 188-02

Connor McMullen, Louisburg (2014)……………………………………………………. 187-10

Sylvester Byrd, KC Ward (1981)…………………………………………………………. 187-07

DISCUS (Intl Jr – 1.75 kg)

Kord Ferguson, Ottawa (2014)……………………………………………………………… 201-00

Luke Bryant, Clearwater (2007)…………………………………………………………….. 195-00

Eric Thomas, Hays-TMP Marian (2006)………………………………………………. 182-03

DISCUS (Intl – 2 kg)

Clint Johnson, SM South (1979)……………………………………………………………. 177-07
Scott Lofquist, SM South (1978)…………………………………………………………… 175-01
Jared Finley, KC Wyandotte (1977)…………………………………………………….. 171-06

JAVELIN

Post-2001 (IAAF approved javelin)

Johann Swanepoel, SM South (2010)…………………………………………………….. 238-04
Iain Trimble, Shawnee Heights (2007)………………………………………………….. 229-07

Jeff Ast, Andale (2015)……………………………………………………………………………… 226-02
Sam Hankins, Manhattan (2019)…………………………………………………………….. 224-06

Macauley Garton, Mill Valley (2011)……………………………………………………… 224-03
Trenton Allen, Derby (2016)………………………………………………………………….. 221-03

Matt Byers, Wichita East (2008)……………………………………………………………. 219-08

Matt Schwandt, Manhattan (2003)……………………………………………………….. 219-05
*T.J. Turner, Concordia (1993)…………………………………………………………….. 217-09
Austin Braman, Chanute (2007)…………………………………………………………….. 217-02

*Darby Roberts, Hill City (1993)…………………………………………………………. 213-08

Brooks Lowe, Blue Valley West (2022)……………………….. 213-02

Logan Wolfley, Silver Lake (2016)…………………………………………………………. 212-03

Adam Capps, W-Bishop Carroll (2007)……………………………………………….. 211-07

Tyson Holmes, Shawnee Heights (2011)……………………………………………… 211-00

*Matt Gee, Arkansas City (1988)…………………………………………………………. 210-00
*Darin File, Beloit (1993)……………………………………………………………………….. 209-09

*Riley Marx, Andale (2022)……………………………………….. 209-09

Mac Blaufuss, Olpe (2021)………………………………………………………………………. 208-07

Henry Martin, Blue Valley North (6A)………………………… 208-03

Cole Zenisek, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (2006)……………………………………………. 208-02
Eric Brown, Baldwin (2002)…………………………………………………………………… 207-11

Garrett Griffin, Louisburg (2012)………………………………………………………….. 207-11

Kyle Merz, Satanta (2002)……………………………………………………………………… 207-09

Jordan Teeter, Hays (2006)…………………………………………………………………… 207-08
*Aaron Gumm, Ottawa (1995)…………………………………………………………….. 207-06

Trey Patterson, Cheney (2019)……………………………………………………………… 206-11

Kyle Komarek, SM South (2005)………………………………………………………….. 206-07

Jesse Vaughn, Shawnee Heights (2009)………………………………………………… 205-11

Creighton Sanders, Wichita Heights (2015)………………………………………… 204-11

Andrew Henn, Paola (2014)……………………………………………………………………. 204-05

Hunter Krom, Lawrence (2018)……………………………………………………………. 204-04

*Zach Josephson, Olathe North (1999)……………………………………………… 204-02

Trenton Allen, Derby (2016)………………………………………………………………….. 203-08

Nick Bouzianis, Shawnee Heights (2015)……………………………………………… 203-07

Brett Trudo, Wamego (2007)………………………………………………………………… 203-06

* International javelin, pre-2002

Pre-2002 (Old HS javelin)
Jim Russell, OP-St Thomas Aquinas (1980)………………………………………… 254-09
Keith Becker, Pratt (1981)…………………………………………………………………….. 247-10
Bob Obee, KC Wyandotte (1970)………………………………………………………. 247-01
Jim Pearce, SM North (1969) ………………………………………………………………… 244-07
Darby Roberts, Hill City (1993)……………………………………………………………. 244-01
Matt Gee, Arkansas City (1988)…………………………………………………………… 243-09
Chris Gilfert, Lansing (1985)…………………………………………………………………. 243-08
Gary File, Beloit (1999) …………………………………………………………………………… 240-01
Ron Bahm, Topeka Seaman (1983)………………………………………………………. 240-00
Frank Perbeck, Manhattan (1974)………………………………………………………… 237-09
Darrin Kurtz, Baldwin (1994)……………………………………………………………….. 236-08
Darin File, Beloit (1995)…………………………………………………………………………. 236-02

JAVELIN

 (IAAF 700g Youth javelin)

Sam Hankins, Manhattan (2018)…………………………………………………………….. 231-07

DECATHLON
(International implements)

Steve Henson, McPherson (1986)……………………………………………………… 6663

DECATHLON
(HS implements)

Steve Henson, McPherson (1984)……………………………………………………… 6844

GIRLS
100 METERS
(y = 100y plus 1.0 seconds)

Macahla Wesley, Topeka West (2010)…………………………………………………… 11.49

Aria Pearce, Wallace County MS (2022)…………………………… 11.50wp

Alisha Keys, Junction City (2011)…………………………………………………………….. 11.52p
Aarika Lister, Leavenworth (2016)………………………………………………………….. 11.58

Kalli Anderson, Newton (2018)……………………………………………………………….. 11.58w

Ka’Liyah McGinnis, Olathe North (2021)………………………. 11.60w

Audacia Moore, Wichita Heights (2007)………………………………………………… 11.66

Kimani Evans, Wichita East (2016)………………………………………………………….. 11.69p
Breanna Coleman, Olathe East (2010)……..(11.5w ‘09)…………………….. 11.71w

Abreanna Parker, Shawnee Heights (2010)………………………………………….. 11.72

Denae McElrath, Wichita East (2022)…………………………… 11.73

Shelttrice Turner, Wichita Southeast (2001)……………………………………….. 11.74w

Ramona Breedlove, Wichita Southeast (1976)……………………………………. 11.5y
Lori Green, Topeka West (1978)…………………………………………………………… 11.5y

Toni Aguiar, SM East (2011)……………………………………………………………………… 11.5w

Taylor Chandler, Wichita Heights (2011)………………………………………………. 11.79p

Damiya Richards, Olathe East (2022)……………………………. 11.84w

Tina Buckner, Wichita Kapaun-Mt Carmel (1993)……………………………… 11.6w
Victoria Howard, OP-Blue Valley West (2005)…………………………………… 11.6

Devin Cosper, Coffeyville-Field Kindley (2013)……………………………………. 11.6

Katie Guevel, Burlington (2006)………………………………………………………………. 11.86w

Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka Highld Park (1979)(11.7y)……………………………. 11.88
Jill Redo, Wichita Heights (1980)……………………………………………………………. 11.88y

Jacque Darby, Olathe South (2016)…………………………………………………………. 11.88
Sana Crim, Topeka Highland Park (1997)(11.7 ‘98)……………………………. 11.90

Savannah Simmons, Newton (2017)………………………………………………………… 11.92

Chrisdell Harris, Wichita West (2004)(11.7)………………………………………. 11.93

Sylvia Alexander, Wichita SE (2008)……………………………………………………….. 11.94w

Lillian Harris, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (2023)………………………. 11.94wp
Jananita Lyle, KC Sumner (1994)……………………………………………………………. 11.7w
Leslie Dudley, Leavenworth (1996)……………………………………………………….. 11.7w
GeeGee Johnson, Topeka West (1996)………………………………………………… 11.7w

DeAngela McDougald, Junction City (2007)………………………………………….. 11.7
Lorraine Davidson, Buhler (1976)………………………………………………………….. 11.7y

200 METERS
(y = 220y minus 0.2 seconds)

Aria Pearce, Rock Creek MS (2023)…………………………………. 23.79wp

Lori Green, Topeka West (1976)…………………………………………………………… 23.6y
DeAngela MacDougald, Manhattan/Junction City (2006)…………………… 23.87

Audacia Moore, Wichita Heights (2007)……….(24.41)…………………….. 23.8
Christal Mosley, Wichita Southeast (2018)…(24.20+p ’17)………………. 23.8

Macahla Wesley, Topeka West (2010)…………………………………………………… 24.07

Janell Smith, Fredonia (1963)…………………………………………………………………… 23.9y

KaLiyah McGinnis, Olathe North (2022)……………………….. 24.23+

Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka Highland Pk (1979)(24.0y)…………………………… 24.24
Ramona Breedlove, Wichita Southeast (1976)……………………………………. 24.0y

Demitra Carter, KC Sumner (2017)……………………………………………………….. 24.27

Aarika Lister, Leavenworth (2018)………………………………………………………….. 24.28

Emily Ervin, Blue Valley Southwest (2021)…………………………………………….. 24.38+

Aarian Tipton, Wichita Southeast (2010)………………………………………………. 24.41w

Kalli Anderson, Newton (2017)……………………………………………………………….. 24.46p

Savannah Simmons, Newton (2017)………………………………………………………… 24.52

Alicia McQueen, Wichita North (1979)………………………………………………… 24.3

Jada Davis, Blue Valley West (2018)……………………………………………………….. 24.59

Serenity Jackson, Wichita South (2022)………………………… 24.61

Harli Omli, Manhattan (2023)……………………………………… 24.63

Leslie Dudley, Leavenworth (1996)……………………………………………………….. 24.4
Amy Ranker, Liberal (1999)…………………………………………………………………….. 24.4
Jodi Lewis, Derby (1976)………………………………………………………………………….. 24.4y

Breanna Coleman, Olathe East (2010)……………………………………………………. 24.65

Jacque Darby, Olathe South (2016)…………………………………………………………. 24.65

Dhakiya Blake, Leavenworth (2019)…………………………….. 24.66+

Asjah Harris, Lawrence (2018)…………………………………………………………………. 24.68

Ann Davis, Junction City (1984)……………………………………………………………… 24.5

Kenndi Cline, Olathe West (2021)……………………………….. 24.79+

Givonne Miles, Lansing (2015)………………………………………………………………….. 24.83p+

Kimani Evans, Wichita East (2015)………………………………………………………….. 24.83w

Tisa Johnson, Great Bend (1983)……………………………………………………………. 24.6
Julie Curtis, Manhattan (2000)……..(24.85 ‘01)……………………………………… 24.6
Morgan Bonds, Hutchinson (2004)………………………………………………………… 24.6

Wynter Ramos, Leavenworth (2019)……………………………………………………… 24.85

Kendra Bradley, Leavenworth (2007)……………………………………………………… 24.90

Destiny Ray, SM East (2019)…………………………………………………………………….. 24.90

Katie Guevel, Burlington (2006)………………………………………………………………. 24.92

Kendra Wait, Gardner-Edgerton (2019)………………………………………………… 24.93
Debra Givens, Junction City (1982)……………………………………………………….. 24.7
Susan Samuels, Pittsburg (1983)……………………………………………………………… 24.7
Sana Crim, Topeka Highland Park (1997).(24.96)……………………………….. 24.7
Victoria Howard, OP-Blue Valley West (2005)…………………………………… 24.7

Charmane Smith, Dighton (1973)…………………………………………………………… 24.7yw

400 METERS
(y = 440y minus 0.3 seconds)

DeAngela McDougald, Junction City (2006)………………………………………… 53.57
Janell Smith, Fredonia (1965) (52.3 mixed race)………………………………….. 53.4
Jocelyn Bentley, Topeka Highland Park (1978)……………………………………. 53.9yn
Christal Mosley, Wichita Southeast (2018)……………………………………………. 54.26

Ashanti Hutton, Bishop Miege (2013)…………………………………………………….. 54.51q
Meg Montgomery, Lawrence (1980)……………………………………………………… 54.79
LaNita Terry, McPherson (1996)……………………………………………………………. 55.11

Cindy Crittenden, South Haven (1974)………………………………………………… 55.0
Kendra Bradley, Leavenworth (2007)……………………………………………………… 55.49

Yazmine Wright, Hutchinson (2017)………………………………………………………. 55.51

Sandra Myers, Little River (1979)…………………………………………………………… 55.3y
Amy Ranker, Liberal (1999)…………………………………………………………………….. 55.3

Dhakiya Blake, Leavenworth (2019)…………………………….. 55.60
Morgan Bonds, Hutchinson (2004)………………………………………………………… 55.74
Tisa Johnson, Great Bend (1983)……………………………………………………………. 55.7

Layne Moore, Emporia (2007)………………………………………………………………….. 55.97
Kristi Kloster, SM-Bishop Miege (1990)………………………………………………… 55.98
Charity Stowers, Leavenworth (2005)………………………………………………….. 55.98
Lorraine Davidson, Buhler (1975)………………………………………………………….. 55.9y
Viesta Suffren, Bonner Springs (1981)…………………………………………………… 55.9
Ashley Melichar, Pratt (2001)………………………………………………………………….. 55.9
Omawumi Omare, Blue Valley North (2015)……………………………………….. 56.18

Tiffany Bilderback, Leavenworth (2001)…………………………………………………. 56.0

800 METERS
(y =880y minus 0.9 seconds)

Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Hts (2004)……………………………………………………….. 2:06.67
Cindy Worcester, Hill City (1975)…………………………………………………………… 2:09.7y
Kristi Kloster, SM-Bishop Miege (1991)……………………………………………………. 2:10.02

Chesney Peterson, Stanton County (2022)……………………… 2:10.78
Amy Mortimer, Riley County (1999)………………………………………………………… 2:10.97
Lucille Carson, Peabody (1981)………………………………………………………………… 2:11.5
Melodie Viergever, Wakefield (1973)………………………………………………………. 2:11.9y
Layne Moore, Emporia (2004)…………………………………………………………………… 2:12.20
Cailie Logue, Girard (2017)…………………………………………………………………………. 2:12.27
Laura Roxberg, OP-BV Northwest (2006)……………………………………………… 2:12.32

Juanita Neff, Oberlin (1976)………………………………………………………………………. 2:12.1y

Hayley Trotter, Clearwater (2022)………………………………… 2:12.36

Terri Anderson, Leonardville (1971)……………………………………………………….. 2:12.4y
Morgan Bonds, Hutchinson (2002)…………………………………………………………… 2:13.29

Kassidy Johnson, Maize South (2017)………………………………………………………… 2:13.32

Alli Cash, SM West (2011)………………………………………………………………………….. 2:13.45

Katie Moore, St James Academy (2018)…………………………………………………… 2:13.58
Tricia Linder, Salina South (1996)…………………………………………………………….. 2:13.61

Kristen Gillespie, SM South (2008)……………………………………………………………. 2:13.62
Amanda Crouse, Arkansas City (1996)…………………………………………………… 2:13.66
Liz Kramer, Maize (2002)…………………………………………………………………………… 2:13.80
Sally Arthur, SM South (1973)…………………………………………………………………… 2:13.7
McKenzie Wilks, Pittsburg (2018)……………………………………………………………… 2:14.04

Lori Nelson, SM East (1979)……………………………………………………………………… 2:13.8

Laura Nightengale, ElDorado (2007)…………………………………………………………. 2:14.32

Katherine Dillard, Bishop Carroll (2013)…………………………………………………. 2:14.33
Alysha Galbraith, Olathe South (2004)……………………………………………………. 2:14.42


1500 METERS

(* Enroute to 1-Mile)

Alli Cash, SM West (2012)………………………………………………………………………….. 4:21.72

Amy Mortimer, Riley County (1999)……………………………………………………….. 4:26.5+

Cailie Logue, Girard (2016)…………………………………………………………………………. 4:29.05*

Olivia Bakker, Blue Valley West (2022)………………………….. 4:34.28
Colleen Winzeler, BV Northwest (1998)……………………………………………….. 4:34.83

Emily Venters, Free State (2016)……………………………………………………………….. 4:36.80

1600 METERS
(y =1-Mile minus 1.7 seconds)

(* Enroute to 1-Mile)

Alli Cash, SM West (2012) ……………………….(4:45.63 ’12)…………. 4:38.28y

Amy Mortimer, Riley County (1999)……………………………………………………….. 4:42.39y
Cailie Logue, Girard (2016)………………………..(4:45.00 ’17)………….. 4:44.08

Colleen Winzeler, BV Northwest (1998)……………………………………………….. 4:48.4

Molly Born, SM Northwest (2017)…………………………………………………………….. 4:48.87

McKenzie Wilks, Pittsburg (2018)………….……..(4:56.29 ‘18)…………. 4:48.98y

Emily Venters, Free State (2017)……………………………………………………………….. 4:49.36
Chesney Peterson, Stanton County (2022)……………………… 4:50.48

Anne Stadler, SM East (1983)……………………………………………………………………. 4:51.8
Sophie Scott, Blue Valley North (2018)……………(4:59.12 ‘18)………… 4:52.23y
Clara Mayfield, Manhattan (2019)………………………………………………………………. 4:52.83

Lori Nelson, SM East (1980)……………………………………………………………………… 4:53.1
DeDe Lawless, SM South (1980)………………………………………………………………. 4:53.2

Jaybe Shufelberger, Washburn Rural (2019)……………………………………………. 4:54.76

Laura Roxberg, OP-BV Northwest (2006)……………………………………………… 4:54.93

Riley Beach, OP-Blue Valley Northwest (2021)..(4:58.53)……………………. 4:54.99y
Janel LeValley, Manhattan (1978)………………………………………………………………. 4:55.2ny
Erin Mortimer, Riley County (2002) ………………………………………………………… 4:55.65y

Leisha Tenney, SM East (1980)………………………………………………………………….. 4:56.0

Olivia Bakker, Blue Valley West (2022)………………………….. 4:56.82

Teri Ebanks, Lawrence (1980)…………………………………………………………………… 4:57.0

Delaney Kemp, Mill Valley (2019)………………………………………………………………. 4:57.77y

Alysun Decker, Salina South (1983)…………………………………………………………. 4:58.0

Jentrie Alderson, SE of Saline (2022)……………………………… 4:58.34

Grace Meyer, SM East (2022)……………………………………….. 4:58.45

Danielle Walker, Maize (2010)…………………………………………………………………… 4:58.76

Anjali Hocker Singh, Olathe North (2021)………………………. 4:58.94

Heather Garcia, Baldwin (2007)…………………………………………………………………. 4:58.9

Emily Venters, Free State-Lawrence (2014)…………..(5:01.42)…………. 4:59.19y

Amanda Pape, Olathe South (1999)…………………………………………………………. 4:59.36y

Bailey Sullivan, Free State-Lawrence (2014)…………………………………………….. 4:59.43

Cara Melgares, Manhattan (2017)………………………………………………………………. 4:59.71

Cameron Gueldner, Olathe Northwest (2016)………………………………………. 4:59.75*

Janet Haskin, Onaga (1988)……………………………………………………………………….. 4:59.7
Alysha Valencia, Lawrence Free State (2006)………………………………………….. 4:59.9

Cali George, Gardner-Edgerton (2006)……………………………………………………. 5:00.27
Cari Warden, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (1992)………………………………… 5:00.3

Paige Mullen, SM Northwest (2023)……………………………….. 5:00.57

Cassidy Westhoff, Fort Scott (2016)…………………………………………………………. 5:00.63*

1-Mile

Alli Cash, SM West (2012)………………………………………………………………………….. 4:39.98

Cailie Logue, Girard (2017)…………………………………………………………………………. 4:42.94

Amy Mortimer, Riley County (1999)……………………………………………………….. 4:44.09

McKenzie Wilks, Pittsburg (2018)……………………………………………………………… 4:50.68

Emily Venters, Free State (2017)……………………………………………………………….. 4:51.87

Sophie Scott, Blue Valley North (2018)……………………………………………………. 4:53.93

Olivia Bakker, Blue Valley West (2022)………………………….. 4:55.01

Clara Mayfield, Manhattan (2019)………………………………………………………………. 4:56.35

Riley Beach, Blue Valley Northwest (2021)……………………………………………… 4:56.69

Janel LaValley, Manhattan (1978)………………………………………………………………. 4:56.9

Colleen Winzeler, BV Northwest (1998)……………………………………………….. 4:57.18

Jaybe Shufelberger, Washburn Rural (2019)……………………………………………. 4:57.28
Erin Mortimer, Riley County (2002)………………………………………………………… 4:57.35

Anjali Hocker Singh, Olathe North (2021)………………………. 4:58.95

Delaney Kemp, Mill Valley (2019)………………………………………………………………. 4:59.47

Amanda Pape, Olathe South (1999)…………………………………………………………. 5:01.06

Cameron Gueldner, Olathe Northwest (2016)………………………………………. 5:01.53

Sarah Murrow, St James Academy (2019)………………………………………………… 5:01.87

Cara Melgares, Manhattan (2017)………………………………………………………………. 5:02.08

Cassidy Westhoff, Fort Scott (2016)…………………………………………………………. 5:02.52

2000 METER STEEPLECHASE

Lida Padgett, SM East (2023)………………………………………… 7:26.25

Quinnlyn Walcott, Basehor-Linwood (2015)…………………………………………… 7:28.43

Lisa Imgrund, SM Northwest (2010)…………………………………………………………. 7:33.50

Gabriela Reyna, Wichita North (2017)…………………………………………………….. 7:33.80

Victoria Robinson, Lansing (2016)……………………………………………………………… 7:34.40

Kathryn Pamperin, Olathe Northwest (2013)…………………………………………. 7:36.15

Michaela Reynolds, Emporia (2007)…………………………………………………………… 7:40.04

Melody Ochana, Olathe East (2019)………………………………………………………….. 7:42.25

Abby Stewart, Emporia (2018)……………………………………………………………………. 7:44.31

Addie Curtis, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (2023)…………………………. 7:45.91

Sydney Owens, Eudora (2022)………………………………………. 7:48.30

Maddy Walter-Sherretts, Leavenworth (2019)……………………………………….. 7:49.13

Natalie Kennedy, Lawrence (2023)………………………………… 7:50.52

Gabby Collins, DeSoto (2018)……………………………………………………………………. 7:52.11

Carson Pierce, Maize (2018)……………………………………………………………………….. 7:52.34

Lindsay Rowatt, SM North (2017)……………………………………………………………… 7:52.96

Claire Dingler, Maize South (2021)……………………………………………………………. 7:54.34

Aria Shelton, Maize (2018)………………………………………………………………………….. 7:55.16

Claire Sanner, Free State-Lawrence (2013)……………………………………………… 7:55.59

Megan Baker, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (2021)…………………………………………………. 7:57.54

Elizabeth Romme, St Thomas-Aquinas (2013)…………………………………………. 7:57.68

Sydney Puetz, Garden Plain (2021)……………………………………………………………. 7:58.45

Mary Britton Nelson, Mill Valley (2016)…………………………………………………… 7:59.03

Jana Landreth, Baldwin (2021)…………………………………………………………………….. 7:59.83

Katie Hand, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (2010)…………………………………………………….. 8:00.00

Montana Ohmart, Columbus (2022)………………………………. 8:00.32

Corinna Papps, Baldwin (2009)…………………………………………………………………… 8:00.55

Kaittllin Cabrin, Derby (2013)……………………………………………………………………. 8:00.82

*Madison Schoen, Leavenworth (2012)……………………………………………………. 8:01.78

Rylea Oliver, Basehor-Linwood (2017)…………………………………………………….. 8:02.17

Abi Hartzell, Baldwin (2012)……………………………………………………………………….. 8:02.84

3000 METERS

Molly Born, SM Northwest (2015)…………………………………………………………….. 9:32.75

Janet Haskins, Onaga (1988)………………………………………………………………………. 9:38.92
Amanda Pape, Olathe South (1999)…………………………………………………………. 9:45.6+
Amy Hastings, Leavenworth (2002)…………………………………………………………. 9:53.10
Terri Ebanks, Lawrence (1979)…………………………………………………………………. 9:53.0

Cailie Logue, Girard (2017)…………………………………………………………………………. 9:57.95i
Alysun Deckert, Salina South (1982)……………………………………………………….. 9:58.0
Connie Abbott, SM South (2002)…………………………………………………………… 10:02.84
Heather Burroughs, KCity, Ks (7th Gr)(1988)……………………………………. 10:03.54
Elle Pishney, BV West (2002)………………………………………………………………….. 10:06.13

3200 METERS
(y =2-Mile minus 3.4 seconds)

Molly Born, SM Northwest (2016)……(10:10.64 ’17)………………………… 10:07.96y

Cailie Logue, Girard (2017)………………………………………………………………………. 10:09.97

Cathy Saxon, SM West (1979)………………………………………………………………… 10:16.13y

Emily Venters, Free State (2017)……………………………………………………………… 10:16.61
Janet Haskin, Onaga (1988)………………………………………………………………………. 10:24.61yn
Amanda Pape, Olathe South (1999)……….(10:30.6 ’99)………………….. 10:26.47y

Alli Cash, SM West (2012)………………………………………………………………………… 10:32.01

Anjali Hocker Singh, Olathe North (2021)…………………….. 10:33.91

Amy Mortimer, Riley County (1999)…………………………………………………….. 10:34.07
Alysun Deckert, Salina South (1983)……………………………………………………… 10:34.2

Clara Mayfield, Manhattan (2019)…………………………………………………………….. 10:36.00
Teri Ebanks, Lawrence (1979)…………………………………………………………………. 10:36.2yn
Amy Hastings, Leavenworth (2002)……………………………………………………….. 10:38.52

Paige Mullen, SM Northwest (2022)……………………………… 10:39.99
Leisha Tenney, SM East (1979)……………………………………………………………….. 10:39.9yn

Avery Clifton, Washburn Rural (2009)…………………………………………………… 10:40.09

Olivia Bakker, Blue Valley West (2022)………………………… 10:40.63
Jaybe Shufelberger, Washburn Rural (2019)………………………………………….. 10:41.63
Grace Meyer, SM East (2022)……………………………………… 10:43.48

Erin Mortimer, Riley County (2002)………………………………………………………. 10:44.08
Jentrie Alderson, SE of Saline (2022)……………………………. 10:44.78

Anne Stadler, SM East (1983)…………………………………………………………………… 10:44.7

Chesney Peterson, Stanton County (2022)……………………. 10:45.05

Sarah Murrow, St James Academy (2019)……..(10:46.85)…………………. 10:45.18y

Cameron Gueldner, Olathe NW (2016)……………………………………………….. 10:45.33

Riley Beach, Blue Valley Northwest (2021)…………………………………………… 10:45.37

Mallory Champa, Clearwater (2005)……………………………………………………… 10:47.02

Katelyn Rupe, Salina Central (2022)…………………………….. 10:47.60

Alysha Valencia, Lawrence Free State (2006)………………………………………… 10:49.27

Heather Garcia, Baldwin (2007)………………………………………………………………. 10:49.40

Sophie Scott, Blue Valley North (2018)………………………………………………….. 10:49.50

Marley Crusch, Manhattan (2008)……………………………………………………………. 10:50.03

McKenzie Wilks, Pittsburg (2018)……………………………………………………………. 10:50.19

Hannah Gibson, SM South (2022)………………………………… 10:50.85

Molly Milbourn, ElDorado (2010)……………………………………………………………. 10:51.2

Kaylee Tobaben, Olathe North (2021)………………………….. 10:51.66

Elle Pishney, Blue Valley West (2003)……………………………………………………. 10:52.41
Tori Wingrove, Blue Valley-OP (2022)…………………………. 10:52.54

Charity Swartz, Andover (1993)………………………………………………………………. 10:52.9

Mackenzie Maki, Kapaun-Mt (2009)………………………………………………………… 10:53.52

Cari Warden, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral (1992)………………………………. 10:53.4

2-Mile

Molly Born, SM Northwest (2016)………………………………………………………….. 10:11.36

Emily Venters, Free State (2017)……………………………………………………………… 10:19.31

Cathy Saxon, SM West (1979)………………………………………………………………… 10:19.53
Janet Haskin, Onaga (1988)……………………………………………………………………… 10:28.01
Amanda Pape, Olathe South (1999)………………………………………………………. 10:28.82

5000 METERS

Amanda Pape, Olathe South (2000)………………………………………………………. 17:14.40
Amy Hastings, Leavenworth (2002)……………………………………………………….. 17:16.43
Elle Pishney, BV West (2002)………………………………………………………………….. 17:18.77
Connie Abbott, SM South (2002)…………………………………………………………… 17:39.18

100 METER HIGH HURDLES (33”)

Janelle Wright, Topeka (2000)………………………………………………………………… 13.62w
Breanna Coleman, Olathe East (2010)……………………………………………………. 13.80w
Kasha McDougald, Junction City (2011)……………………….(13.84+)….. 13.80p

LeTristan Pledger, KC Washington (2010)………………(13.90+)….. 13.82w

Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St John’s (2000)……………………………………………………….. 13.91w
Julie Curtis, Manhattan (2000)………………………………………………………………… 13.95w
Jessica Bowser, Jackson Heights (1998)………………………………………………… 14.09
Maisha Prewitt, Newton (1996)…………..(14.0)……………………………………… 14.10
Katie Guevel, Burlington (2007)………………………………………………………………. 14.10

Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence Free State (2013)…………………………. 14.11

Emma Ruddle, McPherson (2019)……………………………………………………………. 14.15

Annalisa Cullens, Hutchinson (2023)…………………………….. 14.17

Jewel Bolden, Andover Central (2016)…………………………………………………… 14.27w

Brenda Frost, Burr Oak-White Rock (1986)……………………………………….. 14.32

Melesa Johnson, Bishop Miege (2007)…………..(14.46)…………………….. 14.1

Adryanna Shelby, Wichita NW (2023)………………………….. 14.35w

Isabelle Peters, Smoky Valley-Lindsborg (2021)……………………………………. 14.39

Elysia Kunkler, Iola (2018)…………………………………………………………………………. 14.41w

Keiana Newman, Junction City (2019)……………………………………………………. 14.41

Tyjai Adams, Hutchinson (2016)……………………………………………………………… 14.42

Kim Kilpatrick, Junction City (1985)………………………………………………………. 14.43
Jenny Snyder, Osawatomie (2003)…………………………………………………………. 14.43

Maggie Remsberg, Newton (2019)………………………………………………………….. 14.43p
Bonnie Snyder, Salina Central (2004)…………………………………………………….. 14.44

Sarah Hines, West Elk (2015)…………………………………………………………………… 14.2

McKinlee Walker, Andover (2023)……………………………….. 14.45w

Abri Houser, Newton (2004)………………………………………………………………….. 14.47

Quincy Hubert, Mill Valley (2022)………………………………… 14.49

Alisha Mintz, Junction City (2001)……(14.3 ‘01)…………………………………… 14.52

Tori McGinnis, Circle (2019)……………………………………………………………………. 14.52

Jordyn Harmon, Emporia (2015)……………………………………………………………… 14.53

100 METER HIGH HURDLES (30”)

Connie McKernan, Allen-Nn Hts (1979)…(13.65)………………………………. 13.53w
Jill Redo, Wichita Heights (1980)……………………………………………………………. 13.66
Renee Baumgarner, Coldwater (1981)………………………………………………….. 14.00
Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence Free State (2013)…………………………. 14.01+

Lori Lowry, Norwich (1975)…………………………………………………………………… 14.1y
Elwanda Smith, KC Harmon (1977)……………………………………………………….. 14.2y
Debbie Walker, Arkansas City (1978)…………………………………………………… 14.2y

300 METER LOW HURDLES

Julie Curtis, Manhattan (2000)……………(42.2)……………………………………….. 42.45
Alexa Thomas-Harmon, Lawrence Free State (2013)…………………………. 42.70

Shawnee Call, Ellsworth (1983)………………………………………………………………. 42.5
Dawn Steele, Basehor-Linwood (1991)…………………………………………………. 43.32
Sharlee Beiter, Goddard (1999)……………………………………………………………… 43.34
Maggie Remsberg, Newton (2019)………………………………………………………….. 43.36
Wendy Kelly, SM Northwest (1982)……………………………………………………… 43.2

Emily Ballock, Eudora (2007)……………………………………………………………………. 43.46
Kindel Nordhus, Bishop Carroll (2019)………………………………………………….. 43.55

Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St John’s (2000)……………………………………………………….. 43.62
Tasha Gallegos, Liberal (2002)………………………………………………………………… 43.68

Katie Guevel, Burlington (2007)………………………………………………………………. 43.76
Akilah Rounds, Wichita South (1992)……………………………………………………. 43.84

Dedria Anthony, Wichita South (2006)………………………………………………….. 43.93
Susan Hedrick, SM East (1987)……………………………………………………………….. 43.7
Colleen McKinney, Topeka West (1992)……………………………………………… 43.95
Megan Owens, SM West (1992) …………………………………………………………….. 43.97

Storm Simons, SM North (2009)……………………………………………………………… 44.02
Megan McClain, Lakin (2001)…………………………………………………………………… 44.07
Natalie Morerod, Gardner-Edgerton (2010)…………………………………………. 44.07

Kim Kilpatrick, Junction City (1985) ………………………………………………………. 43.9
Clarissa Keeling, Topeka Highland Park (1986)…………………………………… 43.9
Ashley Pyle, Dodge City (1997)……………………………………………………………… 43.9

400 METER LOW HURDLES

Wendy Kelly, SM Northwest (1983)……………………………………………………….. 1:01.1
Colleen McKinney, Topeka West (1992)……………………………………………….. 1:01.28
Renee Baumgarner, Coldwater (1981)……………………………………………………. 1:02.07
Julie Curtis, Manhattan (2001)…………………………………………………………………… 1:02.32
Susan Hedricks, SM East (1986)………………………………………………………………… 1:03.25

4×100 METER RELAY
(y =4x100y minus 0.4 seconds)

Newton (2017)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 46.86
Leavenworth (2009)…………………………………………………………………………………… 47.27

Junction City (2011)……………………………………………………………………………………. 47.29

Leavenworth (2008)…………………………………………………………………………………… 47.55

Wichita Southeast (2010)………………………………………………………………………….. 47.5

Leavenworth (2007)…………………………………………………………………………………… 47.78
Wichita Southeast (2006)………………………………………………………………………….. 47.81
Newton (2018)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 47.81

Olathe East (2008)………………………………………………………………………………………. 47.82

Newton (2016)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 47.83

Wichita Southeast (1979)………………………………………………………………………… 47.87y

Leavenworth (2010)…………………………………………………………………………………… 47.87p

Olathe East (2007)………………………………………………………………………………………. 47.90

Lawrence (2018)…………………………………………………………………………………………. 47.90
Junction City (2002)………………………………………………………………………………….. 47.92

Wichita Southeast (2008)………………………………………………………………………….. 47.94

Olathe East (2009)………………………………………………………………………………………. 47.98p

Olathe East (2010)………………………………………………………………………………………. 47.98p

Wichita Southeast (2005)………………………………………………………………………… 48.00

Olathe North (2022)………………………………………………….. 48.00p

Wichita Southeast (2007)………………………………………………………………………….. 48.03

Junction City (2006)……………………………………………………………………………………. 47.9
Topeka (2014)……………………………………………………………………………………………… 48.06

Olathe West (2022)…………………………………………………… 48.06

Lawrence (2019)…………………………………………………………………………………………. 48.12

Wichita Heights (2010)……………………………………………………………………………… 48.13

Olathe South (2016)…………………………………………………………………………………… 48.14

Olathe Northwest (2018)…………………………………………………………………………. 48.14p

Topeka West (1996)…………………………………………………………………………………. 48.16

Wichita Heights (2015)……………………………………………………………………………… 48.18

Wichita Heights (2012)……………………………………………………………………………… 48.19

Topeka (2013)……………………………………………………………………………………………… 48.21

Wichita East (2016)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 48.24

Leavenworth (2018)…………………………………………………………………………………… 48.24

4×200 METER RELAY
(y =4x220y minus 0.5 seconds)

Wichita Southeast (1980)…………………………………………………………………………… 1:40.2
Wichita Southeast (1979)…………………………………………………………………………… 1:40.7y

Leavenworth (2007)……………………………………………………………………………………… 1:40.87

Topeka (1980)………………………………………………………………………………………………. 1:41.5y
Junction City (1982)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 1:41.5
Leavenworth (2005)……………………………………………………………………………………… 1:41.74
Junction City (1986)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 1:41.7

Leavenworth (2006)……………………………………………………………………………………… 1:42.47
Sterling (1980)………………………………………………………………………………………………. 1:42.3
KC Washington (1980)………………………………………………………………………………. 1:42.5
Junction City (1987)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 1:42.5
Manhattan (1986) …………………………………………………………………………………………. 1:42.6
Wichita West (1977) …………………………………………………………………………………… 1:42.6y
Wichita Heights (1982)………………………………………………………………………………. 1:42.7

4×400 METER RELAY
(y =4x440y minus 1.3 seconds)

Junction City (1982)…………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:53.0
Topeka Seaman (1986)……………………………………………………………………………….. 3:53.0
Buhler (1977)………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3:54.3y

Leavenworth (2007)……………………………………………………………………………………… 3:54.61

Leavenworth (2009)……………………………………………………………………………………… 3:54.86
Lawrence (2015)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 3:54.96p

Great Bend (1978)……………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:54.9y
Lawrence (2014)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 3:55.19
Garden City (1977)……………………………………………………………………………………… 3:55.0y

Lawrence (2007)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 3:55.29

Topeka Highland Park (1980) ……………………………………………………………………. 3:55.2
Leavenworth (2004) …………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:55.9

SM East (2010)……………………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:56.28

Lawrence (2006)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 3:56.3
St James Academy (2018)…………………………………………………………………………….. 3:56.56
Topeka Highland Park (1978)……………………………………………………………………. 3:56.4y

Leavenworth (2006)……………………………………………………………………………………… 3:56.4

Hutchinson (2003) ……………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:56.67

Lawrence (2016)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 3:57.07
Bonner Springs (1980)………………………………………………………………………………… 3:57.0
Buhler (1979) ………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3:57.1
Liberal (1998)……………………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:57.1
Junction City (1986) …………………………………………………………………………………….. 3:57.2

4×800 METER RELAY
(y =4x880y minus 3.2 seconds)

Olathe West (2022)…………………………………………………….. 9:17.01

St James Academy (2018)…………………………………………………………………………….. 9:19.60

SM South (2007)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 9:20.63
Olathe West (2021)……………………………………………………………………………………… 9:20.92

SM East (2009)……………………………………………………………………………………………….. 9:21.92

Topeka Seaman (1985) ……………………………………………………………………………….. 9:22.32y

SM West (2012)…………………………………………………………………………………………….. 9:24.28

Mill Valley-Shawnee (2018)………………………………………………………………………….. 9:24.38
Olathe East (2014)………………………………………………………………………………………… 9:24.55

Blue Valley Northwest (2012)…………………………………………………………………….. 9:25.36

Great Bend (1992)……………………………………………………………………………………….. 9:25.7

SM West (2017)…………………………………………………………………………………………….. 9:26.38

St Thomas-Aquinas (2014)………………………………………………………………………….. 9:27.19

Lawrence (2007)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 9:29.50
Clay Center (2005)……………………………………………………………………………………… 9:29.61

SM East (2010)……………………………………………………………………………………………….. 9:30.20
Wichita-Bishop Carroll (1999)………………………………………………………………….. 9:31.29
St. Thomas-Aquinas (2007)…………………………………………………………………………. 9:31.96

Emporia (1993)…………………………………………………………………………………………….. 9:31.8

Mill Valley (2019)…………………………………………………………………………………………… 9:32.36
Rossville (2010)……………………………………………………………………………………………… 9:32.61

Garden City (2014)………………………………………………………………………………………. 9:32.63

SM North (2022)…………………………………………………………. 9:33.01

Clay Center (2000)……………………………………………………………………………………… 9:33.12

Olathe North (2018)……………………………………………………………………………………. 9:33.30

Blue Valley Southwest (2018)……………………………………………………………………… 9:33.47

SM East (2021)……………………………………………………………………………………………….. 9:33.57

Leavenworth (2007)……………………………………………………………………………………… 9:33.88

Blue Valley Northwest (2021)…………………………………………………………………….. 9:33.91
Ottawa (1997)………………………………………………………………………………………………. 9:34.17
OP-BV Northwest (2002)………………………………………………………………………….. 9:34.32

Wamego (2007)…………………………………………………………………………………………….. 9:34.32

Emporia (2007)………………………………………………………………………………………………. 9:34.38

Olathe West (2023)…………………………………………………….. 9:34.52i

Lawrence-Free State (2010)………………………………………………………………………… 9:34.61

Bishop Carroll-Wichita (2012)…………………………………………………………………… 9:34.13

Lansing (2012)………………………………………………………………………………………………… 9:34.58

4×1600 METER RELAY
(y = 4×1-Mile minus 5.5 seconds)

St Thomas-Aquinas (2014)   (20:39.24 4×1-mile)…………………………………. 20:33.74y

Olathe West (2022)…………………………………………………… 20:53.49y

SM West (2012)………………………………………………………………………………………….. 21:36.10y

Olathe West (2023)…………………………………………………… 21:42.06

Manhattan (2017)………………………………………………………………………………………… 21:43.75

St Thomas-Aquinas (2016)………………………………………………………………………… 21:52.53

Blue Valley North (2018)…………………………………………………………………………… 21:56.61

Blue Valley West (2019)……………………………………………………………………………. 21:56.96

St Thomas-Aquinas (2012)………………………………………………………………………… 21:58.55y

Manhattan (2018)………………………………………………………………………………………… 22:02.44

St Thomas-Aquinas (2013)………………………………………………………………………… 22:04.56y

Manhattan (2011)………………………………………………………………………………………… 22:06.75y

Olathe East (2014)………………………………………………………………………………………. 22:07.56

SM West (2011)………………………………………………………………………………………….. 22:09.88y

SM West (2016)………………………………………………………………………………………….. 22:14.15

Wamego (2006)…………………………………………………………………………………………… 22:20.84y

SM Northwest (2017)………………………………………………………………………………… 22:21.52

St Thomas-Aquinas (2015)………………………………………………………………………… 22:20.91

Olathe East (2015)………………………………………………………………………………………. 22:24.02

Manhattan (2009)………………………………………………………………………………………… 22:27.40y

Blue Valley North (2019)…………………………………………………………………………… 22:28.74

SM East (2023)………………………………………………………….. 22:29:86

Blue Valley West (2018)……………………………………………………………………………. 22:30.53

SM West (2014)………………………………………………………………………………………….. 22:30.79

Riley County (2008)……………………………………………………………………………………. 22:34.31y

1600 M SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

Olathe West (2022)…………………………………………………….. 4:08.03

Blue Valley West (2023)………………………………………………. 4:14.67

Lawrence (2019)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 4:15.08

Lansing (2015)………………………………………………………………………………………………… 4:15.33

Blue Valley West (2022)………………………………………………. 4:15.34

Lawrence (2015)……………………………………………………………………………………………. 4:16.22

Olathe East (2012)………………………………………………………………………………………… 4:17.35

Olathe East (2022)………………………………………………………. 4:18.67

SM East (2013)……………………………………………………………………………………………….. 4:18.80

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

[y = 2.5-mile medley minus 4.0 seconds]

Olathe West (2022)…………………………………………………… 12:20.99

Olathe East (2016)………………………………………………………………………………………. 12:24.24

St James Academy (2019)………………………………………………………………………….. 12:26.33

St James Academy (2018)………………………………………………………………………….. 12:29.78

Free State (2014)………………………………………………………………………………………… 12:31.82

SM Northwest (2017)………………………………………………………………………………… 12:35.89

Blue Valley North-OP (2016)…………………………………………………………………… 12:38.27

St Thomas-Aquinas (2014)………………………………………………………………………… 12:39.00


HIGH JUMP

Kym Carter, Wichita East (1982)……………………………………………………………… 6-02.25
Kris Hall, Chanute (1988)…………………………………………………………………………… 5-11.25
Morgan High, Girard (1997/1998)…………………………………………………………….. 5-11

Grace Pickell, SM East (2012)……………………………………………………………………… 5-10.5

Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Free State-Lawrence………………………………………… 5-10.5i
Deborah Crawford, KC Schlagle (1975)…………………………………………………. 5-10
Barbie Miller, Manhattan (1980)………………………………………………………………… 5-10n
Lisa Volk, Wichita Kapaun-Mt Carmel (1981)……………………………………….. 5-10
Tracy Gisel, Hutchinson (1981)………………………………………………………………… 5-10
Rita Graves, Topeka (1982)……………………………………………………………………….. 5-10
Rene Zimmerman, Sterling (1990/1991)…………………………………………………. 5-10
Janelle Wright, Topeka (1997) …………………………………………………………………… 5-10
Kristi Sheeley, Allen-Northern Heights (1997)……………………………………… 5-10
Laura Wilson, Olathe South (1999)…………………………………………………………. 5-10
Shahidrah Roberts, OP-Blue Valley North (1999)…………………………………. 5-10
Allison Mayfield, St Thomas-Aquinas (2005)………………………………………….. 5-10
Jaylyn Agnew, Andover (2012/2013)…………………………………………………………. 5-10

Shannon Parr, Rossville (2012)…………………………………………………………………… 5-10

Shelby Ohlde, Linn (2018)…………………………………………………………………………… 5-10

Maddie Righter, Olathe Northwest (2019)……………………………………………… 5-10

Teresa Dreiling, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (1978)……………………………………………. 5-09.75
Kristi Reinhart, Langdon-Fairfield (1996)………………………………………………… 5-09.5
Connie Long, Council Grove (1984)……………………………………………………….. 5-09
Ann O’Connor, Salina Sacred Heart (1984)…………………………………………… 5-09
Tracy Ames, Rose Hill (1986)……………………………………………………………………. 5-09
Juliane Stevenson, Pratt (1988)………………………………………………………………….. 5-09
Nikki Polk, Wichita Southeast (2001)……………………………………………………… 5-09
Rachel Stevens, McPherson (2005)…………………………………………………………… 5-09
Julianne Chisholm, Hillsboro (2005/2007)………………………………………………. 5-09

Colleen O’Brien, Louisburg (2011)……………………………………………………………. 5-09

Alexandra Hart, Rolla (2018)………………………………………………………………………. 5-09

POLE VAULT

Emily Brigham, Mill Valley (2012)…………………………………………………………….. 13-07

Samantha VanHoecke, Paola (2018)………………………………………………………… 13-03

Isabelle Peters, Smoky Valley (2021)……………………………………………………….. 13-03

Cassie Wait, Gardner-Edgerton (2013)………………………………………………….. 13-02

Paris Bond, St Thomas-Aquinas (2021)…………………………………………………… 13-01

Christina LeMunyon, Blue Valley West (2015)……………………………………… 13-00

Kendra Wait, Gardner-Edgerton (2021)………………………………………………… 13-00

Lily Fleetwood, Mill Valley (2021)……………………………………………………………. 13-00

Jaimie House, ElDorado (2011)………………………………………………………………… 12-09

Jewell Eck, Andale (2016)………………………………………………………………………….. 12-09

Drue Davis, Lawrence-Free State (2010)………………………………………………. 12-08

Christi Lehman, Hesston (2001)…………………………………………………………….. 12-07
Roberta Hoaglan, Haysville-Campus (2002)…………………………………………. 12-06

Cara Detmer, W-Bishop Carroll (2011)………………………………………………… 12-06

Taylor Swanson, Salina Central (2012)…………………………………………………… 12-06

Abigail Kelly-Salo, SM Northwest (2017)……………………………………………….. 12-06

Emily Rowland, Andale (2013)………………………………………………………………….. 12-05

Katie Thurbon, Washburn Rural (2010)………………………………………………… 12-03

Callie Hicks, Free State (2015)…………………………………………………………………. 12-03

Jessica Williams, Concordia (2016)…………………………………………………………. 12-03

Josie Hickerson, Lawrence (2019)…………………………………………………………… 12-03

Jessi Irving, Andale (2002)………………………………………………………………………… 12-01
Libby Harmon, SM South (2003)…………………………………………………………….. 12-01

Keara Welsh, Sharon Springs (2000)……………………………………………………… 12-00
Erin Wessley, SM East (2001)………………………………………………………………….. 12-00

Shalee Ratliff, Chanute (2006)…………………………………………………………………… 12-00

Abby Row, SM North (2010)……………………………………………………………………. 12-00

Natalie Mitchell, Gardner-Edgerton (2012)…………………………………………… 12-00

Rachael Mayberry, Olathe Northwest (2017)……………………………………….. 12-00

Hannah Buller, Goddard (2017)……………………………………………………………….. 12-00

Grace Stohs, Marysville (2018)…………………………………………………………………. 12-00

Jaden Eck, Andale (2019)…………………………………………………………………………… 12-00

Isabella Evans, Free State-Lawrence (2022)…………………… 12-00

Alyssa Wheeler, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (2017)………………………………………….. 11-10

Annika Haedt, Wathena (2002)………………………………………………………………. 11-09

Page Stuhlsatz, Garden Plain (2011)………………………………………………………… 11-09

Janelle Wilgers, Maize (2012)……………………………………………………………………. 11-09

Hallie Turner, Salina Central (2016)……………………………………………………….. 11-09

Natalie Lanman, SM North (2017)…………………………………………………………… 11-09

LONG JUMP

Sandra Myers, Little River (1979)…………………………………………………………… 20-06.5n
Emily Brigham, Mill Valley (2012)…………………………………………………………….. 20-04.25w
LeTristan Pledger, KC Washington (2010) (6.17m)…………………………….. 20-03
Lataish Brown, Garden City (2006)……………………………………………………….. 20-02.5

Dalia Ingram, Liberal (1996)…………………………………………………………………….. 20-02.25
Angel Heath, Leavenworth (1999)…………………………………………………………. 19-11
Breanna Eckels, Wichita Southeast (2015)…………………………………………….. 19-10.75

Wanette Smith, BV North (1998)………………………………………………………….. 19-09.75

Abreanna Parker, Shawnee Heights (2009)……………………………………………. 19-08.25

Jaleesa McWashington, Olathe Northwest (2019)……………………………….. 19-08
Angela Graves, Lawrence (1985)……………………………………………………………. 19-06.25

Bailey Turner, Olathe East (2018)……………………………………………………………. 19-06.25

Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Free State-Lawrence (2013)…………………………. 19-06

Dymon Preyor, Blue Valley-OP (2019)…………………………………………………… 19-06

Raianna Maples, Topeka (2013)……………………………………………………………….. 19-05

Maddie Righter, Olathe Northwest (2019)……………………………………………. 19-05

Grace Allen, St Thomas-Aquinas (2021)………………………………………………… 19-05

Darcie Schmitz, Baileyville B&B (2005)………………………………………………….. 19-04.5
Annette Sittenauer, Jefferson Co North (1977)………………………………….. 19-04.25n

Alyssa Kelly, Blue Valley West (2010)…………………………………………………….. 19-04

Jewell Bolden, Andover Central (2017)………………………………………………….. 19-04w

Vanessa O’Dell, Blue Valley North (1991)……………………………………………. 19-03.5
Karesa Robbins, Great Bend (1975)………………………………………………………. 19-03.25

Dana Gates, Wichita Southeast (2010)…………………………………………………… 19-03w
Kris Hall, Chanute (1986)………………………………………………………………………… 19-03
Rene Zimmerman, Sterling (1991)…………………………………………………………. 19-03

Jazmin Williams, SM North (2016)………………………………………………………….. 19-03
Aleshia Cox, Salina Central (1983)………………………………………………………… 19-02.5

Faith Turner, Pittsburg (2019)………………………………………………………………….. 19-02.5
Candice Roberson, Newton (1995)……………………………………………………….. 19-01.75
Heidi Yost, Perry-Lecompton (1999)……………………………………………………… 19-01.5
Danielle Marshall, BV North (2000)………………………………………………………. 19-01.5

TRIPLE JUMP

Dahlia Ingram, Liberal (1995)………………………………………………………………….. 42-11.75
Sasha Spann, Highland Park (2003)…(41-0)…………………………………………… 41-05w

Auna Childress, Free State (2019)…………………………………………………………… 40-09w
Oasis Hernandez, Emporia (2013)…………………………………………………………… 40-07.75w

Alesia Cox, Norton (1982)…………….(39-5.25)……………………………………… 40-03w
Jalisa Brice, Gardner-Edgerton (2011)…………………………………………………….. 40-03.5

Jamillah Bonner, Wichita Southeast (2010)……………………………………………. 40-03
Stephanie Miller, Emporia (2003)……………………………………………………………. 40-01.75
Alyssa Kelly, Blue Valley West (2011)…………………………………………………….. 40-00.75

Faith Turner, Pittsburg (2019)………………………………………………………………….. 40-00.5

Elle Barrett, McPherson (2018)………………………………………………………………… 39-11.5+
Jessie Stindt, SM East (2018)……………………………………………………………………… 39-11.25+

Ezinne Okoro, Dodge City (2019)…………………………………………………………… 39-09.75+

Gili Johnson, Manhattan (2022)……………………………………. 39-09.5

Bonnie Snyder, Salina Central (2004)…………………………………………………….. 39-09.25
Courtney Reinke, Olathe East (2009)…………………………………………………….. 39-09.25
Jaleesa McWashington, Olathe NW (2018)…………………………………………… 39-07

Rene Zimmerman, Sterling (1990)…………………………………………………………. 39-06.5

Sarah Buschmann, Blue Valley West (2010)………………………………………….. 39-06.5
Breanna Eckels, Wichita Southeast (2015)…………………………………………….. 39-06.5

Alisha Dansby, Newton (1999)……………………………………………………………….. 39-05.75

Kelsey Erb, Bucklin (2006)………………………………………………………………………… 39-04.25

Sarah Kolmer, Emporia (2011)…………………………………………………………………. 39-03.75

Kelly McKee, St. James Academy (2015)………………………………………………… 39-03.5

Olivia Pixton, SM Northwest (2022)…………………………….. 39-03

Deandra Doubrava, Scott City (1994)…………………………………………………… 39-02.25

Brooke Holmes, SM South (2014)…………………………………………………………… 39-01.75
Odalis Hernandez, Emporia (2016)…………………………………………………………. 39-01.5

Heidi Yost, Perry-Lecompton (1998/1999)………………………………………….. 39-01

Audrey Fisher, Olathe Northwest (2017)……………………………………………… 39-00.5
Darcie Schmitz, Baileyville B&B (2006)………………………………………………….. 39-00

Julia Zeiner, Marion (2009)……………………………………………………………………….. 39-00


SHOT PUT (4 kg)

Kearsten Peoples, Ottawa (2010)……………………………………………………………. 51-10.75
Megan Smith, Olathe South (2011)………………………………………………………….. 50-02
Pinkie Suggs, Manhattan (1982)………………………………………………………………. 49-03.5
Chris Triplett, Logan (1998)……………………………………………………………………. 48-05.5

Danielle McCray (2006)…………………………………………………………………………….. 47-06.5
Angela Edwards, West Elk (1988) ………………………………………………………….. 47-05.5
Carla Littleton, Junction City (1996)……………………………………………………… 47-04

Alexia Stein, Baldwin (2015)……………………………………………………………………… 47-01.5

Gabby Lavington, Cheney (2015)…………………………………………………………….. 46-11.75
Payton Roberts-Parker, Newton (2015)………………………………………………… 46-11.75

Anna Linton, Thunder Ridge (2011)………………………………………………………… 46-09.75

Jacquelyne Leffler, Allen-Northern Heights (2007)………………………………. 46-09.5

Jordan Speer, Dighton (2017)…………………………………………………………………… 46-09.5

Larissa Richards, Great Bend (2007)……………………………………………………….. 46-07
Shanelle Stires, Salina Central (1990)…………………………………………………….. 46-04.75
Alex Hartig, Great Bend (2010)……………………………………………………………….. 46-04

Andrea Holloway, Russell (1998)…………………………………………………………… 46-01

Jessica McFarland, Derby (2002)…………………………………………………………….. 45-07

Hayli Bozarth, Norton (2009)…………………………………………………………………… 45-05.5

Katie Kehl, Baldwin (2013)………………………………………………………………………… 45-03.75

Dani Winters, Plainville (2011)…………………………………………………………………. 45-03.25

Cassie Caswell, Nickerson (2012)…………………………………………………………… 45-03.25

Rhea Rodgers, Wichita South (1980)……………………………………………………… 45-03.25

Micah Wesley, Highland Park (2008)………………………………………………………. 45-03

Janae Voelker, Newton (2005)……………………………………………………………….. 45-03

Astrid Same, Wichita East (2017)……………………………………………………………. 45-03

Gabriel Hopkins, Mill Valley (2016)…………………………………………………………. 45-02.5

Caley Carter, Great Bend (1999)…………………………………………………………… 45-02

Abbee Rhodes, Augusta (2019)………………………………………………………………… 45-02

SHOT PUT (8 lb)

Jeanne Daniels, Valley Center (1978)…………………………………………………….. 49-02
Christie Turnberger, SM North (1976)…………………………………………………. 48-00
Janice Stucky, Moundridge (1978)………………………………………………………….. 46-10
Rhea Rogers, Wichita South (1977)………………………………………………………. 46-02
Margaret Warders, Pratt (1979)…………………………………………………………….. 45-07.5
Vandora Wilson, Topeka Highland Park (1978)………………………………….. 45-05.5
Shelly Duran, Salina South (1979)…………………………………………………………… 45-03.5
Cindy Dreier, Hesston (1978)………………………………………………………………… 44-10.5
Carrie Shewbart, Great Bend (1978)…………………………………………………….. 44-08

DISCUS

Kearsten Peoples, Ottawa (2010)…………………………………………………………. 166-07
Kelly Abernathy, Wichita Kapaun-Mt C(1985)………………………………….. 165-02
Pinkie Suggs, Manhattan (1982)…………………………………………………………….. 164-09
Jacquelyne Leffler, Allen-Northern Hts (2008)…………………………………… 162-04

Olivia Korte, Nemaha Valley (2002)……………………………………………………. 159-08
Molly Lonergan, Iola (2000)…………………………………………………………………… 159-03

Allyssa Miller, Hill City (2016)………………………………………………………………… 158-00

Alex Hartig, Great Bend (2010)…………………………………………………………….. 157-05

Terri Anderson, Haysville-Campus (2006)………………………………………….. 156-11

Sydney Johnson, Beloit (2018)……………………………………………………………….. 156-08
Erica Brand, SM Northwest (2010)……………………………………………………….. 156-06

Matia Finley, Lawrence (2014)……………………………………………………………….. 155-08

Ames Burton, Riley County (2021)……………………………………………………….. 155-01
Lamika Shelton, Liberal (1998)……………………………………………………………… 154-02

Aisha Green, Wichita West (1997)……………………………………………………… 153-04
Rachel Talbert, Wichita Home School (2005)…………………………………… 153-03

Rebecca Finley, Lawrence (2015)…………………………………………………………… 153-00

Marlea Woodman, Belleville (1995)…………………………………………………….. 152-11

Taylor Latimer, Valley Center (2017)…………………………………………………… 152-07

Jenna Koch, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley (2008)……………………………………….. 151-09
Ulrika Hinson, Maize (2004)………………………………………………………………….. 151-08

Emily Gartner, Hiawatha (2015)…………………………………………………………….. 151-06

Amy Borders, OP-St Thomas Aquinas (1982)…………………………………… 151-05

Robin Williams, SM North (1986)……………………………………………………….. 151-04

Megan Smith, Olathe South (2011)……………………………………………………….. 151-01
Caley Carter, Great Bend (1999)…………………………………………………………. 150-10

HAMMER

Samantha Marx, Andale (2021)………………………………………………………………. 161-07

Paiton Bruce, Andale (2019)…………………………………………………………………… 149-09

Katelyn Fairchild, Andale (2019)……………………………………………………………. 137-07

Adriel Holloway, NE Kansas Saints (2021)…………………… 137-01

Laurel Haley, Washburn Rural (2017)………………………………………………….. 128-08

Briar Gillum, Rossville (2021)……………………………………. 126-07

Jamie Lies, Andale (2014)………………………………………………………………………… 124-00

Emily Cook, Kapaun-Mt Carmel (2010)……………………………………………….. 122-02

Allison Hinterweger, Santa Fe Trail (2021)…………………………………………. 121-07

Alex Rodriguez, Hutchinson (2015)……………………………………………………… 119-08

*Piper Camp, Andale (2022)……………………………………… 119-08

Jacy Anderson, Andale (2019)………………………………………………………………… 119-07

Shelby Vermetten, Valley Heights (2016)…………………………………………….. 117-10

Shayla Hambrick, Hutchinson (2014)……………………………………………………. 114-01

Brooke Regier, Newton (2011)……………………………………………………………… 110-09

Brooke McCorkle, Wellington (2019)………………………………………………….. 110-08

JAVELIN

Post-2001 (IAAF approved javelin)

Dana Baker, Olathe North (2018)………………………………………………………… 180-10
Katelyn Fairchild, Andale (2021)……………………………………………………………. 175-04

Kendra Wecker, Marysville (2000) (174-00 ’01)………………………………… 174-06

Roxi Grizzle, Tonganoxie (2008)…………………………………………………………… 170-03

McKenzie Fairchild, Andale (2022)…………………………….. 169-04

Nicolle Murphy, Arkansas City (2013)…………………………………………………. 168-05

Heather Bergmann, Concordia (2008)…………………………………………………. 165-06
Keiryn Swenson, Maize (2013)……………………………………………………………….. 162-05

Jenna Gray, St James Academy (2016)………………………………………………….. 162-00

Denita Miller, Liberal (2000)…………………………………………………………………. 161-04
Danie Plank, Gardner-Edgerton (2013)………………………………………………… 161-01

Kelsey Kehl, Baldwin (2016)…………………………………………………………………… 160-08

Katelyne Penner, Labette County (2008) …………………………………………… 157-10

Madison Lueger, Centralia (2019)…………………………………………………………. 157-02

Elizabeth Pomatto, Paola (2018)…………………………………………………………….. 156-11

Ali Pistoria, Tonganoxie (2006)…………………………………………………………….. 154-06

Jadyn Troutman, Wellsville (2021)………………………………………………………… 153-09

Ashleigh Keats, Salina Central (2003)………………………………………………….. 152-10

Nicole Burdiek, Hoyt-Royal Valley (2003)…………………………………………. 151-11
Elizabeth Herrs, Rock Creek-St George (2012)…………………………………. 151-10

Demi Murray, Decatur Community-Oberlin (2015)………………………….. 151-10

Ulrika Hinson, Maize (2004)………………………………………………………………….. 151-09

Hailey Twietmeyer, Cheney (2009)………………………………………………………. 151-04

Allison Zerbe, Mission Valley (2014)…………………………………………………….. 151-01

Laura Hewitt, Arkansas City (2005)…………………………………………………….. 150-06

Emma Yungberg, Valley Heights (2021)……………………… 150-04

Ronnie Maglaughlin, Haysville Campus (2002)…………………………………… 150-00

Haley Taylor, Chanute (2014)………………………………………………………………… 149-02

Jessi Brummett, Riley County (2021)……………………………………………………. 149-01

Alyse Moore, Wellsville (2021)……………………………………………………………… 149-00

Jessica Blackwill, Kingman (2004)…………………………………………………………. 148-11

Kayla Kurtz, Baldwin (2018)……………………………………………………………………. 148-11

Victoria Orth, Andale (2016)…………………………………………………………………. 148-10

Lindsey Curtis, Manhattan (2010)………………………………………………………….. 148-05

Andrea Navarro, Wichita East (2014)………………………………………………….. 148-01

Kourtni Hubert, Beloit (2017)……………………………………………………………….. 148-00

Shalee Lehning, Sublette (2005)……………………………………………………………. 147-05

Amber Kloster, Pittsburg (2009)…………………………………………………………… 147-04

Pre-2002 (Old javelin)  (* Used IAAF approved implement)
*Kendra Wecker, Marysville (2000)…(174-00 ‘01)………………………….. 174-06
Kim Engel, Hays (1987)………………………………………………………………………….. 166-03
Greta Semsroth, Independence (1988)……………………………………………….. 164-08
*Denita Miller, Liberal (2000)……………………………………………………………….. 161-04
Tracey Holloman, Osawatomie (1997)……………………………………………….. 157-07
Carrie Buckley, DeSoto (1992)…………………………………………………………….. 156-06
Deana Alexander, Tec-Shawnee Hts (1992)………………………………………. 156-01
Lachelle Hartley, Horton (1990)………………………………………………………….. 156-00
Carrie Stewart, Olathe South (1991)………………………………………………….. 154-03
Stacy Murrow, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn (1991) ……………………………… 153-09
Melissa Hanschu, Cheney (1997)………………………………………………………….. 152-04
Julie Jackson, Kensington (1989)…………………………………………………………… 152-03

HEPTATHLON
(HS/International implements)

Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence-Free State (2013)……………………. 5158A GtSwC

Katie Guevel, Burlington (2007)…………………………………………………………. 4996   US Jrs

Le’Tristan Pledger, KC Washington (2010)………………………………………. 4873A GtSwC

Lauren Heck, BV Southwest (2019)………………………….. 4415    NBNO

Amelia Holmes, Topeka Seaman (1991)…………………………………………… 4307
Adrienne Brown, Coldwater (1986)………………………………………………….. 4284

HEPTATHLON

(IAAF Youth implements (30” hurdles; 3kg SP; 500g JT)

Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence-Free State (2013)…………………….. 5200 WrYthChps

Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence-Free State (2013)…………………….. 5184 WrYthTrials


KEY: n – non-winning performance
y – event run in yards, time converted to metric equivalent using conversion chart of National High School Federation. All marks assumed to be wind-aided.
i – event contested indoors
s – 200 yards/meters run on straightaway

+ – legal wind (< 2.0 m/s)

All hand times reported in one-hundredths (0.01) have been rounded up to the next one-tenth (0.1). Only known fully automatic times are listed in one-hundredths. Fully automatic times for individual sprint events are considered better than hand times by 0.24 second. Lower hand times that do not exceed the 0.24 conversion are indicated in parenthesis.

Preliminary marks, except from the Kansas Relays, the State Indoor, the State Outdoor, and USATF sanctioned national meets, are not accepted because of their general unavailability. Amy preliminary mark accepted is designated by (p).

Up-Date as of 4/15/23

Carol R. Swenson
[email protected] Phone: (620) 480-9914

This entry was posted in Track & Field. Bookmark the permalink.