2023 Boys Regional Wrestling Results for All-Classes- Order patches here

Norton captured their 3-2-1A regional

Parents/Athletes: Order your 2023 wrestling individual state qualifier patches & regional wrestling champion patches ASAP by emailing¬†[email protected]¬†and will send you an order form back ASAP. All-State wrestling teams from Sports in Kansas will also be out next weekend after the state tournament so be on the lookout for those patches and postseason all-state gear including t-shirts and hoodies.

6A SM Northwest Regional

106

1st Place – Jaxson Scott of Olathe North

2nd Place – Roman Clouse of Gardner Edgerton

3rd Place – Javion Whitney of Olathe East

4th Place – Jeredy Nilges of Mill Valley

5th Place – Colin Meuret of Blue Valley

6th Place – Anthony Maslovaric of Shawnee Mission Northwest

7th Place – Landon Cooper of Olathe South

8th Place – Jayton Hay of Olathe West

1st Place Match

Jaxson Scott (Olathe North) 35-15, Fr. over Roman Clouse (Gardner Edgerton) 36-12, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Javion Whitney (Olathe East) 19-11, Sr. over Jeredy Nilges (Mill Valley) 23-21, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Colin Meuret (Blue Valley) 29-16, Fr. over Anthony Maslovaric (Shawnee Mission Northwest) 21-22, So. (Fall 3:59)

7th Place Match

Landon Cooper (Olathe South) 29-16, Fr. over Jayton Hay (Olathe West) 27-18, Sr. (Fall 2:01)

113

1st Place – Blake Samuelson of Olathe North

2nd Place – Gabe Sherell of Olathe Northwest

3rd Place – Jackson Bell of Olathe West

4th Place – Jacob Reitz of Mill Valley

5th Place – Cohen McGill of Olathe East

6th Place – Scott Fohlmeister of Blue Valley West

7th Place – Ryan Fuller of Blue Valley

8th Place – Aiden Pina of Olathe South

1st Place Match

Blake Samuelson (Olathe North) 39-12, Fr. over Gabe Sherell (Olathe Northwest) 36-10, Jr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

Jackson Bell (Olathe West) 30-11, Jr. over Jacob Reitz (Mill Valley) 24-23, Fr. (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

Cohen McGill (Olathe East) 24-21, So. over Scott Fohlmeister (Blue Valley West) 20-15, Fr. (Fall 3:48)

7th Place Match

Ryan Fuller (Blue Valley) 20-15, Jr. over Aiden Pina (Olathe South) 22-20, So. (Dec 3-2)

120

1st Place – Henry White of Blue Valley West

2nd Place – Robert Hickman of Mill Valley

3rd Place – Aiden Stuart of Olathe East

4th Place – Kasen Smith of Gardner Edgerton

5th Place – Raymond Ladd of JC Harmon

6th Place – Sam West of Olathe West

7th Place – Mikha`el Muldow of Blue Valley Northwest

8th Place – Quinn Alderman of Olathe North

1st Place Match

Henry White (Blue Valley West) 27-2, Fr. over Robert Hickman (Mill Valley) 30-16, Jr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

Aiden Stuart (Olathe East) 27-9, So. over Kasen Smith (Gardner Edgerton) 37-13, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

Raymond Ladd (JC Harmon) 22-8, Sr. over Sam West (Olathe West) 23-19, Fr. (Fall 4:34)

7th Place Match

Mikha`el Muldow (Blue Valley Northwest) 11-9, Jr. over Quinn Alderman (Olathe North) 17-32, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

126

1st Place – Dillon Cooper of Mill Valley

2nd Place – Jacob Mendoza of Shawnee Mission West

3rd Place – Derek Sanchez of Olathe West

4th Place – Wesley Gill of Blue Valley

5th Place – Caden Smith of Gardner Edgerton

6th Place – Miles Dismang of Olathe South

7th Place – Taggart Murphy of Olathe North

8th Place – Leo Blanding of Olathe Northwest

1st Place Match

Dillon Cooper (Mill Valley) 44-3, Jr. over Jacob Mendoza (Shawnee Mission West) 35-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:50 (19-3))

3rd Place Match

Derek Sanchez (Olathe West) 35-12, So. over Wesley Gill (Blue Valley) 15-24, So. (Fall 3:42)

5th Place Match

Caden Smith (Gardner Edgerton) 19-25, Jr. over Miles Dismang (Olathe South) 20-24, Jr. (Fall 0:41)

7th Place Match

Taggart Murphy (Olathe North) 17-20, Fr. over Leo Blanding (Olathe Northwest) 31-20, So. (Fall 0:40)

132

1st Place – Eddie Hughart of Mill Valley

2nd Place – Logan Meinheit of Blue Valley West

3rd Place – Ethan Jenkinson of Shawnee Mission East

4th Place – Kaden Schwendemann of Gardner Edgerton

5th Place – Memphis Schulz of Olathe South

6th Place – Presley Hartwig of Olathe Northwest

7th Place – Max Alstrom of Olathe West

8th Place – Reid Saugstad of Blue Valley Northwest

1st Place Match

Eddie Hughart (Mill Valley) 29-6, Sr. over Logan Meinheit (Blue Valley West) 41-5, So. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Jenkinson (Shawnee Mission East) 43-8, Sr. over Kaden Schwendemann (Gardner Edgerton) 16-22, So. (Fall 2:01)

5th Place Match

Memphis Schulz (Olathe South) 30-19, Jr. over Presley Hartwig (Olathe Northwest) 14-17, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

Max Alstrom (Olathe West) 15-15, So. over Reid Saugstad (Blue Valley Northwest) 10-27, So. (Fall 2:15)

138

1st Place – Cael Alderman of Olathe North

2nd Place – Maddox Cassella of Mill Valley

3rd Place – Reese Russman of Olathe West

4th Place – Joey Kingsby of Olathe Northwest

5th Place – James Bi of Blue Valley Northwest

6th Place – Grey Robinson of Shawnee Mission East

7th Place – Nathan Gaddie of Blue Valley

8th Place – Aiden Howat of Olathe South

1st Place Match

Cael Alderman (Olathe North) 49-7, Sr. over Maddox Cassella (Mill Valley) 29-12, Jr. (Fall 3:42)

3rd Place Match

Reese Russman (Olathe West) 31-12, Sr. over Joey Kingsby (Olathe Northwest) 28-25, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

James Bi (Blue Valley Northwest) 28-17, Sr. over Grey Robinson (Shawnee Mission East) 24-16, So. (Fall 2:22)

7th Place Match

Nathan Gaddie (Blue Valley) 19-21, Sr. over Aiden Howat (Olathe South) 10-16, Jr. (Fall 4:12)

144

1st Place – Noah Conover of Olathe Northwest

2nd Place – Alonzo Borjas of Gardner Edgerton

3rd Place – Brady Mason of Mill Valley

4th Place – Ender Rider of Olathe East

5th Place – Joel Vasquez of Blue Valley North

6th Place – Austin Timmons of Olathe North

7th Place – Kai Rodriguez of Olathe South

8th Place – Xander Hale of Shawnee Mission South

1st Place Match

Noah Conover (Olathe Northwest) 31-4, Sr. over Alonzo Borjas (Gardner Edgerton) 35-8, Sr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

Brady Mason (Mill Valley) 35-13, Jr. over Ender Rider (Olathe East) 37-14, So. (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

Joel Vasquez (Blue Valley North) 24-11, Sr. over Austin Timmons (Olathe North) 25-26, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

Kai Rodriguez (Olathe South) 13-20, Fr. over Xander Hale (Shawnee Mission South) 14-22, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:22 (16-1))

150

1st Place – Collin McAlister of Mill Valley

2nd Place – Trevor Vasquez of Olathe North

3rd Place – Therron Meade of Gardner Edgerton

4th Place – Brady Watts of Blue Valley West

5th Place – Victor Gunion of Shawnee Mission West

6th Place – Carter Hughes of Blue Valley Northwest

7th Place – Joey Taylor of Olathe East

8th Place – Julian Newson of Olathe South

1st Place Match

Collin McAlister (Mill Valley) 39-6, Jr. over Trevor Vasquez (Olathe North) 23-6, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

Therron Meade (Gardner Edgerton) 28-11, Sr. over Brady Watts (Blue Valley West) 37-9, Jr. (Fall 2:23)

5th Place Match

Victor Gunion (Shawnee Mission West) 28-17, So. over Carter Hughes (Blue Valley Northwest) 24-24, So. (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

Joey Taylor (Olathe East) 28-24, Jr. over Julian Newson (Olathe South) 15-24, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

157

1st Place – Alec Samuelson of Olathe North

2nd Place – Adam Hageman of Shawnee Mission Northwest

3rd Place – Zaine Mayfield of Gardner Edgerton

4th Place – Dylan Massey of Mill Valley

5th Place – Crew Filmore of Blue Valley

6th Place – Sam Dew of Blue Valley West

7th Place – Andrew Shahrokhi of Blue Valley Northwest

8th Place – Layson Johnson of Olathe West

1st Place Match

Alec Samuelson (Olathe North) 41-4, Sr. over Adam Hageman (Shawnee Mission Northwest) 14-2, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

Zaine Mayfield (Gardner Edgerton) 29-9, Sr. over Dylan Massey (Mill Valley) 18-10, Sr. (Fall 2:19)

5th Place Match

Crew Filmore (Blue Valley) 18-17, Sr. over Sam Dew (Blue Valley West) 17-15, Jr. (Fall 2:12)

7th Place Match

Andrew Shahrokhi (Blue Valley Northwest) 18-17, Jr. over Layson Johnson (Olathe West) 14-14, Jr. (Dec 11-8)

165

1st Place – Jacob Vasquez of Olathe North

2nd Place – Cooper Novacek of Olathe West

3rd Place – Jackson Matchell of Shawnee Mission South

4th Place – Broque Moore of Gardner Edgerton

5th Place – Blake McManamon of Blue Valley

6th Place – Barrett Waller of Blue Valley Northwest

7th Place – Kenny Woods of Blue Valley West

8th Place – Hayden Marty of Olathe South

1st Place Match

Jacob Vasquez (Olathe North) 25-4, Jr. over Cooper Novacek (Olathe West) 32-9, Sr. (Fall 3:04)

3rd Place Match

Jackson Matchell (Shawnee Mission South) 34-8, Jr. over Broque Moore (Gardner Edgerton) 25-19, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

Blake McManamon (Blue Valley) 26-11, Sr. over Barrett Waller (Blue Valley Northwest) 31-9, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

7th Place Match

Kenny Woods (Blue Valley West) 30-17, Jr. over Hayden Marty (Olathe South) 21-14, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

175

1st Place – Ty Hammers of Gardner Edgerton

2nd Place – Vance Provost of Olathe North

3rd Place – Denton Dobbins of Blue Valley

4th Place – Sam Imes of Mill Valley

5th Place – Caleb Sharp of Olathe Northwest

6th Place – Nick Bock of Blue Valley Northwest

7th Place – Gabriel Gast of Shawnee Mission Northwest

8th Place – Henry Nelson of Shawnee Mission East

1st Place Match

Ty Hammers (Gardner Edgerton) 24-5, So. over Vance Provost (Olathe North) 40-10, So. (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

Denton Dobbins (Blue Valley) 35-11, Sr. over Sam Imes (Mill Valley) 25-18, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

Caleb Sharp (Olathe Northwest) 29-16, Jr. over Nick Bock (Blue Valley Northwest) 25-19, Sr. (Fall 0:07)

7th Place Match

Gabriel Gast (Shawnee Mission Northwest) 23-14, So. over Henry Nelson (Shawnee Mission East) 25-19, So. (Dec 6-4)

190

1st Place – Lucas Hageman of Shawnee Mission Northwest

2nd Place – Trystan Duckworth of Olathe Northwest

3rd Place – Michael Costello of Olathe East

4th Place – Jack Taylor of Shawnee Mission North

5th Place – Jaeden Williams of Shawnee Mission West

6th Place – Dylan Shojayi of Blue Valley

7th Place – Kreagen Barron of Olathe North

8th Place – Carlos Gallardo of JC Harmon

1st Place Match

Lucas Hageman (Shawnee Mission Northwest) 44-1, Sr. over Trystan Duckworth (Olathe Northwest) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

Michael Costello (Olathe East) 34-17, Jr. over Jack Taylor (Shawnee Mission North) 34-11, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Jaeden Williams (Shawnee Mission West) 25-17, Sr. over Dylan Shojayi (Blue Valley) 20-10, Sr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

Kreagen Barron (Olathe North) 29-22, Sr. over Carlos Gallardo (JC Harmon) 22-11, So. (Fall 1:46)

215

1st Place – Lucas Conover of Olathe Northwest

2nd Place – Christopher Wash jr. of Mill Valley

3rd Place – Ke`Juan Blake of Shawnee Mission North

4th Place – Robert Svoboda of Blue Valley West

5th Place – Jayden Schuessler of Shawnee Mission East

6th Place – Mason Barth of Shawnee Mission Northwest

7th Place – Chris Lewis of Gardner Edgerton

8th Place – Jeremiah Sanders of Olathe South

1st Place Match

Lucas Conover (Olathe Northwest) 34-9, Sr. over Christopher Wash jr. (Mill Valley) 20-10, Fr. (Fall 4:51)

3rd Place Match

Ke`Juan Blake (Shawnee Mission North) 26-7, Sr. over Robert Svoboda (Blue Valley West) 20-15, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

Jayden Schuessler (Shawnee Mission East) 30-16, Sr. over Mason Barth (Shawnee Mission Northwest) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 4:33)

7th Place Match

Chris Lewis (Gardner Edgerton) 16-20, Sr. over Jeremiah Sanders (Olathe South) 22-18, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

285

1st Place – Brett Carroll of Olathe East

2nd Place – Jayden Berry of Olathe South

3rd Place – Luke Clayton of Shawnee Mission East

4th Place – Cortez Velasco of Shawnee Mission West

5th Place – Braden Hales of Olathe North

6th Place – Brody McMannamon of Blue Valley West

7th Place – Jayden Woods of Mill Valley

8th Place – Carson Buster of Olathe West

1st Place Match

Brett Carroll (Olathe East) 45-1, Jr. over Jayden Berry (Olathe South) 23-19, Jr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

Luke Clayton (Shawnee Mission East) 37-14, Sr. over Cortez Velasco (Shawnee Mission West) 26-12, Jr. (Fall 4:10)

5th Place Match

Braden Hales (Olathe North) 28-24, Jr. over Brody McMannamon (Blue Valley West) 27-24, Jr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

Jayden Woods (Mill Valley) 15-12, So. over Carson Buster (Olathe West) 16-29, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

6A Washburn Rural Regional

106

1st Place – Caeleb Hutchinson of Manhattan

2nd Place – Braydon Pacheco of Garden City

3rd Place – Jayden Grijalva of Derby

4th Place – Lou Elsten of Lawrence

5th Place – Drew Streeter of Lawrence-Free State

6th Place – Damarie Martin of Wichita-North

7th Place – Jamal Garrett of Wichita-West

8th Place – Rylee Salcido of Dodge City

1st Place Match

Caeleb Hutchinson (Manhattan) 36-3, Fr. over Braydon Pacheco (Garden City) 39-6, So. (Fall 3:58)

3rd Place Match

Jayden Grijalva (Derby) 42-5, So. over Lou Elsten (Lawrence) 30-9, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

Drew Streeter (Lawrence-Free State) 34-13, So. over Damarie Martin (Wichita-North) 21-9, So. (Fall 1:51)

7th Place Match

Jamal Garrett (Wichita-West) 30-7, Jr. over Rylee Salcido (Dodge City) 14-23, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

113

1st Place – Easton Broxterman of Topeka-Washburn Rural

2nd Place – Ezekiel Witt of Junction City

3rd Place – Nolan Bradley of Lawrence-Free State

4th Place – Cameron Coonrod of Manhattan

5th Place – Orlando Watley of Wichita-North

6th Place – Luis Gonazlez-Romo of Witchita-Northwest

7th Place – Julius Medina of Garden City

8th Place – Tanner Heincker of Derby

1st Place Match

Easton Broxterman (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 45-3, So. over Ezekiel Witt (Junction City) 34-2, Jr. (MD 15-3)

3rd Place Match

Nolan Bradley (Lawrence-Free State) 39-7, Sr. over Cameron Coonrod (Manhattan) 27-19, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

Orlando Watley (Wichita-North) 28-13, Jr. over Luis Gonazlez-Romo (Witchita-Northwest) 17-15, Sr. (Fall 2:32)

7th Place Match

Julius Medina (Garden City) 18-21, Jr. over Tanner Heincker (Derby) 27-17, So. (Dec 7-2)

120

1st Place – Landen Kocher-Munoz of Topeka-Washburn Rural

2nd Place – Richard Shields of Wichita-North

3rd Place – Matthew Long of Garden City

4th Place – Taivaughnn Walsh of Manhattan

5th Place – Julio Sanchez of Wichita-Haysville Campus

6th Place – Natavious Matthews of Wichita-Southeast

7th Place – Tyree English of Topeka

8th Place – Lucas Suffield of Wichita-South

1st Place Match

Landen Kocher-Munoz (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 33-5, Fr. over Richard Shields (Wichita-North) 32-8, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

Matthew Long (Garden City) 13-1, So. over Taivaughnn Walsh (Manhattan) 18-14, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:49 (15-0))

5th Place Match

Julio Sanchez (Wichita-Haysville Campus) 9-6, Jr. over Natavious Matthews (Wichita-Southeast) 22-12, So. (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

Tyree English (Topeka) 18-16, Sr. over Lucas Suffield (Wichita-South) 10-19, . (Inj. 2:28)

126

1st Place – Braden Tatum of Derby

2nd Place – Logan Lagerman of Manhattan

3rd Place – Andrew Honas of Lawrence

4th Place – Grayson Hagen of Lawrence-Free State

5th Place – Logan Avalon of Garden City

6th Place – Rowan Carey of Junction City

7th Place – Zeke Brown of Wichita-West

8th Place – Walker Doyal of Topeka-Washburn Rural

1st Place Match

Braden Tatum (Derby) 31-2, Sr. over Logan Lagerman (Manhattan) 32-5, So. (MD 14-0)

3rd Place Match

Andrew Honas (Lawrence) 32-6, Jr. over Grayson Hagen (Lawrence-Free State) 32-13, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Logan Avalon (Garden City) 24-20, So. over Rowan Carey (Junction City) 22-16, Sr. (Dec 12-6)

7th Place Match

Zeke Brown (Wichita-West) 20-6, Jr. over Walker Doyal (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 15-15, So. (Fall 2:52)

132

1st Place – Jameal Agnew of Manhattan

2nd Place – Ryan Heiman of Garden City

3rd Place – Cooper Stivers of Topeka-Washburn Rural

4th Place – Jack Elsten of Lawrence

5th Place – Diego Gauna of Derby

6th Place – Armando Garcia of Dodge City

7th Place – Jaime Villanueva of Junction City

8th Place – Carson Bandy of Wichita-West

1st Place Match

Jameal Agnew (Manhattan) 35-9, Jr. over Ryan Heiman (Garden City) 31-11, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Cooper Stivers (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 27-21, Fr. over Jack Elsten (Lawrence) 21-5, Sr. (SV-1 10-8)

5th Place Match

Diego Gauna (Derby) 28-18, Jr. over Armando Garcia (Dodge City) 13-11, Fr. (Fall 3:41)

7th Place Match

Jaime Villanueva (Junction City) 26-10, Jr. over Carson Bandy (Wichita-West) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 0:26)

138

1st Place – Patrick Foxworth of Junction City

2nd Place – Layne Sweat of Derby

3rd Place – Blaine Baird of Topeka-Washburn Rural

4th Place – Trevon Swearinger of Lawrence

5th Place – D`onte Goodman of Lawrence-Free State

6th Place – Robert Corrales of Garden City

7th Place – Ramses Ruiz of Dodge City

8th Place – Josh Dafforn of Witchita-Northwest

1st Place Match

Patrick Foxworth (Junction City) 37-2, Sr. over Layne Sweat (Derby) 19-19, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

Blaine Baird (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 33-17, Jr. over Trevon Swearinger (Lawrence) 23-16, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

D`onte Goodman (Lawrence-Free State) 32-10, Jr. over Robert Corrales (Garden City) 21-19, So. (Dec 5-4)

7th Place Match

Ramses Ruiz (Dodge City) 23-16, So. over Josh Dafforn (Witchita-Northwest) 17-14, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

144

1st Place – Eric Streeter of Lawrence-Free State

2nd Place – Troy Allen of Derby

3rd Place – Kayden Blake of Junction City

4th Place – Alejandro Ramirez of Dodge City

5th Place – Tommy McClure of Liberal

6th Place – Dakota Smith of Garden City

7th Place – Ben Uher of Manhattan

8th Place – Evan Esparaza of Wichita-North

1st Place Match

Eric Streeter (Lawrence-Free State) 23-1, Sr. over Troy Allen (Derby) 5-1, Sr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

Kayden Blake (Junction City) 41-6, Sr. over Alejandro Ramirez (Dodge City) 25-18, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

Tommy McClure (Liberal) 33-9, Sr. over Dakota Smith (Garden City) 23-13, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

7th Place Match

Ben Uher (Manhattan) 19-23, So. over Evan Esparaza (Wichita-North) 23-18, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

150

1st Place – Tate Rusher of Derby

2nd Place – Kaden Garvalena of Dodge City

3rd Place – Kristjan Marshall of Topeka-Washburn Rural

4th Place – Sergio Sanchez of Garden City

5th Place – Aimin Strickland of Junction City

6th Place – Aidan Schwindt of Liberal

7th Place – Sirvauntae Williams of Wichita-Southeast

8th Place – Jacob Bible of Wichita-West

1st Place Match

Tate Rusher (Derby) 30-8, Sr. over Kaden Garvalena (Dodge City) 23-10, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

Kristjan Marshall (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 27-14, So. over Sergio Sanchez (Garden City) 22-22, So. (Fall 2:25)

5th Place Match

Aimin Strickland (Junction City) 20-23, Sr. over Aidan Schwindt (Liberal) 14-20, Jr. (Fall 4:33)

7th Place Match

Sirvauntae Williams (Wichita-Southeast) 20-10, Jr. over Jacob Bible (Wichita-West) 15-14, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

157

1st Place – Knowlyn Egan of Derby

2nd Place – Isaac Sinks of Manhattan

3rd Place – Brody Byrne of Topeka-Washburn Rural

4th Place – Ethen Allen of Garden City

5th Place – Jayden Amaro of Dodge City

6th Place – Nick Davis of Topeka

7th Place – Collin McQueen of Junction City

8th Place – Chase Plank of Wichita-Heights

1st Place Match

Knowlyn Egan (Derby) 37-9, Sr. over Isaac Sinks (Manhattan) 27-15, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

Brody Byrne (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 35-11, Jr. over Ethen Allen (Garden City) 32-13, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

Jayden Amaro (Dodge City) 13-8, So. over Nick Davis (Topeka) 27-11, So. (Fall 1:24)

7th Place Match

Collin McQueen (Junction City) 24-18, Sr. over Chase Plank (Wichita-Heights) 14-20, So. (Fall 2:56)

165

1st Place – Colin Kleysteuber of Garden City

2nd Place – Alan Flores of Dodge City

3rd Place – Griffin Bohanan of Junction City

4th Place – Rashad West of Wichita-West

5th Place – Julian Harvey of Liberal

6th Place – Noe Alvarado of Wichita-North

7th Place – Lane Bernstorf of Derby

8th Place – Jaxon Johnson of Topeka

1st Place Match

Colin Kleysteuber (Garden City) 33-11, Sr. over Alan Flores (Dodge City) 30-14, So. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

Griffin Bohanan (Junction City) 38-5, Jr. over Rashad West (Wichita-West) 25-12, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

Julian Harvey (Liberal) 10-7, Jr. over Noe Alvarado (Wichita-North) 18-18, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

Lane Bernstorf (Derby) 18-23, Sr. over Jaxon Johnson (Topeka) 19-15, Sr. (Fall 4:10)

175

1st Place – Luke Barker of Dodge City

2nd Place – Peyton Neptune of Derby

3rd Place – Landon Dobson of Manhattan

4th Place – Logan Nabus of Junction City

5th Place – Chance Johnson of Wichita-West

6th Place – Talyn Nichols of Lawrence-Free State

7th Place – Kenneth Brasher of Wichita-South

8th Place – Jacob Cutshall of Liberal

1st Place Match

Luke Barker (Dodge City) 41-0, Sr. over Peyton Neptune (Derby) 18-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:24 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

Landon Dobson (Manhattan) 21-12, So. over Logan Nabus (Junction City) 38-10, Sr. (Fall 3:52)

5th Place Match

Chance Johnson (Wichita-West) 16-13, So. over Talyn Nichols (Lawrence-Free State) 17-21, Sr. (Fall 2:06)

7th Place Match

Kenneth Brasher (Wichita-South) 22-12, . over Jacob Cutshall (Liberal) 15-11, Jr. (M. For.)

190

1st Place – Trystian Juarez of Liberal

2nd Place – Alan Chairez of Garden City

3rd Place – Mason Hopper of Derby

4th Place – Roman Loya of Dodge City

5th Place – Raymond Gary-Hernandez of Manhattan

6th Place – Cooper Bogenhagen of Junction City

7th Place – Blaine Larkin of Lawrence-Free State

8th Place – S`Ron Hill of Wichita-East

1st Place Match

Trystian Juarez (Liberal) 38-2, Sr. over Alan Chairez (Garden City) 30-8, Sr. (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

Mason Hopper (Derby) 35-17, Jr. over Roman Loya (Dodge City) 26-7, Sr. (SV-1 6-1)

5th Place Match

Raymond Gary-Hernandez (Manhattan) 22-14, Jr. over Cooper Bogenhagen (Junction City) 20-10, Jr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

Blaine Larkin (Lawrence-Free State) 23-16, So. over S`Ron Hill (Wichita-East) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 2:30)

215

1st Place – Matthew Marcum of Lawrence-Free State

2nd Place – Brayden Hill of Garden City

3rd Place – Miles Wash of Derby

4th Place – Jaxon Vikander of Manhattan

5th Place – Tucker Corbin of Lawrence

6th Place – Damarion Shaw of Junction City

7th Place – Chase Calhoon of Topeka-Washburn Rural

8th Place – Mark Rayas of Dodge City

1st Place Match

Matthew Marcum (Lawrence-Free State) 44-0, Sr. over Brayden Hill (Garden City) 36-5, So. (Fall 5:51)

3rd Place Match

Miles Wash (Derby) 41-11, Sr. over Jaxon Vikander (Manhattan) 30-9, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

Tucker Corbin (Lawrence) 32-10, Sr. over Damarion Shaw (Junction City) 11-8, So. (Fall 5:00)

7th Place Match

Chase Calhoon (Topeka-Washburn Rural) 13-9, Jr. over Mark Rayas (Dodge City) 10-9, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

285

1st Place – Sebastian Lopez of Garden City

2nd Place – Matt Godsey of Wichita-South

3rd Place – Clayton Frehn of Manhattan

4th Place – Nathan Agudzi-Addo of Junction City

5th Place – Edgar Hernandez of Dodge City

6th Place – Maxwell Robinson of Derby

7th Place – Gavin Blanchard of Lawrence-Free State

8th Place – Treyquez Dinkins of Liberal

1st Place Match

Sebastian Lopez (Garden City) 34-3, Jr. over Matt Godsey (Wichita-South) 31-5, . (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

Clayton Frehn (Manhattan) 27-7, Jr. over Nathan Agudzi-Addo (Junction City) 30-15, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

Edgar Hernandez (Dodge City) 31-14, Jr. over Maxwell Robinson (Derby) 19-16, Sr. (Fall 2:23)

7th Place Match

Gavin Blanchard (Lawrence-Free State) 20-14, Sr. over Treyquez Dinkins (Liberal) 17-17, Sr. (Fall 2:15)

5A Andover Regional

106

1st Place – Talon Verbeck of Maize

2nd Place – Taylor Rickard of Newton

3rd Place – Triston Tomlinson of Great Bend

4th Place – Grady Lind of Hays

5th Place – Kolby Quint of Arkansas City

6th Place – Gavin Lamkin of Goddard

7th Place – JP Morgan of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

8th Place – Gavin Munoz of Maize South

1st Place Match

Talon Verbeck (Maize) 24-7, Fr. over Taylor Rickard (Newton) 21-13, So. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

Triston Tomlinson (Great Bend) 30-11, Fr. over Grady Lind (Hays) 24-10, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

Kolby Quint (Arkansas City) 24-12, Fr. over Gavin Lamkin (Goddard) 13-20, Jr. (MD 8-0)

7th Place Match

JP Morgan (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 20-24, Fr. over Gavin Munoz (Maize South) 17-18, Fr. (Dec 9-5)

113

1st Place – Lucas Kaufman of Newton

2nd Place – Caden Denton of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

3rd Place – Braxton Moody of Valley Center

4th Place – Jase Adam of Salina Central

5th Place – Harrison Glover of Goddard

6th Place – Carlos Leyva of Arkansas City

7th Place – Elijah McCullough of Hays

8th Place – Kyle Rector of Salina-South

1st Place Match

Lucas Kaufman (Newton) 32-6, So. over Caden Denton (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 30-7, So. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

Braxton Moody (Valley Center) 18-8, So. over Jase Adam (Salina Central ) 30-10, So. (Fall 3:51)

5th Place Match

Harrison Glover (Goddard) 26-14, Fr. over Carlos Leyva (Arkansas City) 19-15, So. (Fall 2:54)

7th Place Match

Elijah McCullough (Hays) 31-10, Jr. over Kyle Rector (Salina-South) 22-19, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

120

1st Place – Nick Treaster of Newton

2nd Place – Levi Glover of Goddard

3rd Place – Aiden Shields of Valley Center

4th Place – Jaxson Newcomb of Andover Central

5th Place – Isaac Phimvongsa of Salina Central

6th Place – Coulter Rieschick of Andover

7th Place – Owen Newell of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

8th Place – Cameron Bruce of Arkansas City

1st Place Match

Nick Treaster (Newton) 32-1, Sr. over Levi Glover (Goddard) 15-6, Sr. (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

Aiden Shields (Valley Center) 29-10, So. over Jaxson Newcomb (Andover Central) 24-10, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

Isaac Phimvongsa (Salina Central ) 18-9, Sr. over Coulter Rieschick (Andover) 32-15, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

7th Place Match

Owen Newell (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 28-9, Fr. over Cameron Bruce (Arkansas City) 18-19, So. (MD 14-2)

126

1st Place – AB Stokes of Newton

2nd Place – Jett Schwartz of Valley Center

3rd Place – Luke Potter of Andover

4th Place – Kolton McElwain of Goddard

5th Place – Cyrus Vajnar of Hays

6th Place – Kaiden Hoffman of Great Bend

7th Place – Campbell Denton of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

8th Place – Liam Coultis of Andover Central

1st Place Match

AB Stokes (Newton) 33-4, Sr. over Jett Schwartz (Valley Center) 30-12, Jr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

Luke Potter (Andover) 37-14, So. over Kolton McElwain (Goddard) 18-10, Fr. (For.)

5th Place Match

Cyrus Vajnar (Hays) 24-14, Sr. over Kaiden Hoffman (Great Bend) 24-15, Jr. (Fall 4:36)

7th Place Match

Campbell Denton (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 32-12, Fr. over Liam Coultis (Andover Central) 24-18, So. (Dec 8-6)

132

1st Place – Harley Zimmerman of Hays

2nd Place – Daniel Gomez of Maize

3rd Place – Bailey Steinmetz of Newton

4th Place – Spencer Mosier of Arkansas City

5th Place – Abram Owings of Salina Central

6th Place – Landon Sherrow of Andover

7th Place – Cash Henning of Andover Central

8th Place – Hayden Kelly of Great Bend

1st Place Match

Harley Zimmerman (Hays) 31-2, Jr. over Daniel Gomez (Maize) 37-12, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-1))

3rd Place Match

Bailey Steinmetz (Newton) 33-13, Jr. over Spencer Mosier (Arkansas City) 28-15, So. (Fall 2:24)

5th Place Match

Abram Owings (Salina Central ) 31-14, Fr. over Landon Sherrow (Andover) 28-15, Sr. (MD 11-3)

7th Place Match

Cash Henning (Andover Central) 25-14, Jr. over Hayden Kelly (Great Bend) 18-21, Fr. (Fall 2:29)

138

1st Place – Adam Maki of Andover

2nd Place – Nakaylen Shabazz of Maize

3rd Place – Brady Duling of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

4th Place – Skyler McMullen of Great Bend

5th Place – Lukas Hainline of Emporia

6th Place – Cooper Boone of Valley Center

7th Place – Nate Barron of Newton

8th Place – Francis Abrams of Arkansas City

1st Place Match

Adam Maki (Andover) 47-1, Jr. over Nakaylen Shabazz (Maize) 42-7, Sr. (Fall 4:23)

3rd Place Match

Brady Duling (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 37-9, So. over Skyler McMullen (Great Bend) 32-11, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

Lukas Hainline (Emporia) 32-11, Sr. over Cooper Boone (Valley Center) 20-16, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

7th Place Match

Nate Barron (Newton) 17-16, So. over Francis Abrams (Arkansas City) 25-17, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

144

1st Place – Jacob Goodwin of Goddard

2nd Place – Camden Padgett of Maize

3rd Place – Jace Schartz of Great Bend

4th Place – Bradley Trimmell of Andover

5th Place – Braedyn Blasi of Goddard-Eisenhower

6th Place – Dawson Hogan of Salina Central

7th Place – Elijah Means of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

8th Place – Adin Flock of Hays

1st Place Match

Jacob Goodwin (Goddard) 32-6, So. over Camden Padgett (Maize) 32-7, Sr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

Jace Schartz (Great Bend) 38-8, So. over Bradley Trimmell (Andover) 30-11, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

Braedyn Blasi (Goddard-Eisenhower) 24-13, Jr. over Dawson Hogan (Salina Central ) 29-14, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

Elijah Means (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 34-10, So. over Adin Flock (Hays) 13-14, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:44 (15-0))

150

1st Place – Xerarch Tungjaroenkul of Emporia

2nd Place – Clayton Bowers of Maize

3rd Place – Kade Smith of Hutchinson

4th Place – Cooper Liles of Great Bend

5th Place – David Sample of Goddard

6th Place – Brennon Gann of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

7th Place – Kamden Wise of Newton

8th Place – Efe Otarighobe of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

1st Place Match

Xerarch Tungjaroenkul (Emporia) 34-0, Sr. over Clayton Bowers (Maize) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

Kade Smith (Hutchinson) 28-7, So. over Cooper Liles (Great Bend) 34-8, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

5th Place Match

David Sample (Goddard) 30-15, So. over Brennon Gann (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 32-15, Sr. (MD 9-0)

7th Place Match

Kamden Wise (Newton) 21-16, Jr. over Efe Otarighobe (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 24-14, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

157

1st Place – Zachary Wessley of Goddard

2nd Place – Easton Boone of Valley Center

3rd Place – Sam Duling of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

4th Place – Cody Hughbanks of Maize

5th Place – Christian Trujillo of Emporia

6th Place – Dalton Meyers of Hays

7th Place – Grady Klein of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

8th Place – Aaron Kimball of Andover

1st Place Match

Zachary Wessley (Goddard) 31-6, Jr. over Easton Boone (Valley Center) 28-9, Sr. (MD 14-1)

3rd Place Match

Sam Duling (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 38-7, Sr. over Cody Hughbanks (Maize) 16-9, Sr. (Fall 1:12)

5th Place Match

Christian Trujillo (Emporia) 28-12, So. over Dalton Meyers (Hays) 29-11, So. (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

Grady Klein (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 19-20, Sr. over Aaron Kimball (Andover) 15-13, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

165

1st Place – Jayden Ford of Maize

2nd Place – Wyatt Bahm of Arkansas City

3rd Place – Keon Edwards of Newton

4th Place – Preston Hagel of Goddard

5th Place – Logan Warkentine of Andover

6th Place – Derek Truman of Valley Center

7th Place – Davian White of Emporia

8th Place – Kaiden McElwain of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

1st Place Match

Jayden Ford (Maize) 32-6, Jr. over Wyatt Bahm (Arkansas City) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

Keon Edwards (Newton) 29-8, Jr. over Preston Hagel (Goddard) 21-11, So. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

Logan Warkentine (Andover) 30-13, So. over Derek Truman (Valley Center) 23-19, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

Davian White (Emporia) 32-9, Sr. over Kaiden McElwain (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 26-14, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

175

1st Place – Connor Padgett of Maize

2nd Place – Adrian Turner of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

3rd Place – Tate Hutchinson of Andover

4th Place – Matthew Johnson of Great Bend

5th Place – Isaac Arredondo of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

6th Place – Brody Harper of Newton

7th Place – Steel Schomaker of Valley Center

8th Place – Jesse Ultreras of Emporia

1st Place Match

Connor Padgett (Maize) 44-3, Sr. over Adrian Turner (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 36-3, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

Tate Hutchinson (Andover) 42-6, So. over Matthew Johnson (Great Bend) 32-11, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

Isaac Arredondo (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 23-14, Sr. over Brody Harper (Newton) 19-17, Sr. (Fall 4:58)

7th Place Match

Steel Schomaker (Valley Center) 18-11, So. over Jesse Ultreras (Emporia) 24-16, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

190

1st Place – Nathan Fury of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

2nd Place – Ronan Wunsch of Maize

3rd Place – Dai`mont Mucker of Valley Center

4th Place – Logan Buchanan of Newton

5th Place – Broc Eastman of Wichita-Bishop Carroll

6th Place – Cole Compton of Andover

7th Place – Tyrus Young of Salina Central

8th Place – Trenton Kern of Great Bend

1st Place Match

Nathan Fury (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 43-1, Sr. over Ronan Wunsch (Maize) 32-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Dai`mont Mucker (Valley Center) 38-3, Jr. over Logan Buchanan (Newton) 21-11, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

Broc Eastman (Wichita-Bishop Carroll) 23-14, Sr. over Cole Compton (Andover) 22-19, Jr. (Fall 2:15)

7th Place Match

Tyrus Young (Salina Central ) 11-12, So. over Trenton Kern (Great Bend) 27-20, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

215

1st Place – Ayden Flores of Maize

2nd Place – Omari Elias of Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

3rd Place – Dorian Hippen of Hutchinson

4th Place – Marcel Gonzalez of Newton

5th Place – Keyven Schroeder of Great Bend

6th Place – Boston Brungardt of Hays

7th Place – Cameron Bowyer of Valley Center

8th Place – Brayden Harman of Andover

1st Place Match

Ayden Flores (Maize) 18-2, Jr. over Omari Elias (Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel) 33-8, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

3rd Place Match

Dorian Hippen (Hutchinson) 21-9, Sr. over Marcel Gonzalez (Newton) 21-15, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

Keyven Schroeder (Great Bend) 37-11, Jr. over Boston Brungardt (Hays) 12-22, So. (Fall 3:40)

7th Place Match

Cameron Bowyer (Valley Center) 7-7, Sr. over Brayden Harman (Andover) 22-21, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

285

1st Place – Derek Honeycutt of Arkansas City

2nd Place – Rio Gomez of Newton

3rd Place – Josiah Bradley of Emporia

4th Place – Camden Jensen of Hutchinson

5th Place – Dawson Rodd of Andover Central

6th Place – Basilio Wilson of Maize

7th Place – Brody Schnoebelen of Great Bend

8th Place – Carlos Aguilar of Salina Central

1st Place Match

Derek Honeycutt (Arkansas City) 33-10, Sr. over Rio Gomez (Newton) 32-5, Sr. (UTB 2-1)

3rd Place Match

Josiah Bradley (Emporia) 31-9, Jr. over Camden Jensen (Hutchinson) 29-10, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

Dawson Rodd (Andover Central) 25-14, So. over Basilio Wilson (Maize) 23-20, Jr. (Fall 2:38)

7th Place Match

Brody Schnoebelen (Great Bend) 25-19, So. over Carlos Aguilar (Salina Central ) 8-13, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

5A BV Southwest Regional

106

1st Place – Caden Gallet of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas

2nd Place – Jeremy Welch of Bonner Springs

3rd Place – Wyatt McCulley of OP-BV Southwest

4th Place – Tristan Buce of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

5th Place – Devin Vogel of KC-Turner

6th Place – Brayden Rice of Topeka-Seaman

7th Place – Jake Cochran of Spring Hill

8th Place – Mitchell Horrigan of Leavenworth

1st Place Match

Caden Gallet (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 24-9, So. over Jeremy Welch (Bonner Springs) 29-13, Fr. (MD 15-2)

3rd Place Match

Wyatt McCulley (OP-BV Southwest) 19-18, Fr. over Tristan Buce (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 21-16, Fr. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

Devin Vogel (KC-Turner) 17-17, So. over Brayden Rice (Topeka-Seaman) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 3:23)

7th Place Match

Jake Cochran (Spring Hill) 19-16, Sr. over Mitchell Horrigan (Leavenworth) 19-16, So. (Fall 2:35)

113

1st Place – Lucas Skouse of OP-BV Southwest

2nd Place – Jacob Garner of Lansing

3rd Place – Shane Gifford of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas

4th Place – Cole Rosenberger of Topeka-Seaman

5th Place – Sommyr Moore of KC-Sumner Academy

6th Place – Carter Wilson of Spring Hill

7th Place – Jacob Garner of Leavenworth

8th Place – Makao Groneman of KC-Piper

1st Place Match

Lucas Skouse (OP-BV Southwest) 18-12, So. over Jacob Garner (Lansing) 22-20, So. (MD 11-0)

3rd Place Match

Shane Gifford (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 10-20, So. over Cole Rosenberger (Topeka-Seaman) 22-12, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

Sommyr Moore (KC-Sumner Academy) 25-12, So. over Carter Wilson (Spring Hill) 12-19, Fr. (Dec 7-6)

7th Place Match

Jacob Garner (Leavenworth) 17-13, Jr. over Makao Groneman (KC-Piper) 14-23, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

120

1st Place – Evan Vielhauer of Basehor-Linwood

2nd Place – Kaden Markley of OP-BV Southwest

3rd Place – Mio Cregan of Lenexa-St. James Academy

4th Place – Frankie Garcia of Bonner Springs

5th Place – Jayden Foster of Topeka-Seaman

6th Place – Miles Dean of KC-Sumner Academy

7th Place – Payton Mills of KC-Piper

8th Place – William French of Leavenworth

1st Place Match

Evan Vielhauer (Basehor-Linwood) 32-6, Jr. over Kaden Markley (OP-BV Southwest) 24-18, So. (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match

Mio Cregan (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 18-5, Sr. over Frankie Garcia (Bonner Springs) 30-13, So. (Fall 2:41)

5th Place Match

Jayden Foster (Topeka-Seaman) 18-7, So. over Miles Dean (KC-Sumner Academy) 23-16, So. (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

Payton Mills (KC-Piper) 28-17, Sr. over William French (Leavenworth) 17-23, Jr. (Fall 3:54)

126

1st Place – Brody Ballard of Basehor-Linwood

2nd Place – Will Burchard of Lenexa-St. James Academy

3rd Place – Ethan Cook of Bonner Springs

4th Place – Draven Bennett of Topeka-Seaman

5th Place – Ryan Pahl of Spring Hill

6th Place – Carson Jones of De Soto

7th Place – JaVon Simmons of KC-Piper

8th Place – Angel Vargas of Topeka-Highland Park

1st Place Match

Brody Ballard (Basehor-Linwood) 27-12, So. over Will Burchard (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 26-8, So. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Cook (Bonner Springs) 15-9, Jr. over Draven Bennett (Topeka-Seaman) 29-14, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

Ryan Pahl (Spring Hill) 24-18, Jr. over Carson Jones (De Soto) 12-30, Jr. (Fall 0:39)

7th Place Match

JaVon Simmons (KC-Piper) 16-21, Sr. over Angel Vargas (Topeka-Highland Park) 23-10, Sr. (Fall 4:23)

132

1st Place – Kaden Allen of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas

2nd Place – Andrew Bonebrake of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

3rd Place – Colin Little of Topeka-Seaman

4th Place – Evan Richardson of OP-BV Southwest

5th Place – Thomas Cullum of Bonner Springs

6th Place – Cruz Lopez of Pittsburg

7th Place – Nick Hoover of KC-Piper

8th Place – James Sheldon of Spring Hill

1st Place Match

Kaden Allen (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 27-8, So. over Andrew Bonebrake (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 34-9, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

Colin Little (Topeka-Seaman) 29-9, Jr. over Evan Richardson (OP-BV Southwest) 23-18, So. (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

Thomas Cullum (Bonner Springs) 31-14, Sr. over Cruz Lopez (Pittsburg) 24-17, Sr. (Fall 4:29)

7th Place Match

Nick Hoover (KC-Piper) 23-15, Sr. over James Sheldon (Spring Hill) 19-21, Jr. (Fall 3:36)

138

1st Place – Corbin McIntier of Pittsburg

2nd Place – Gavin Hartman of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

3rd Place – Casey Bowlin of De Soto

4th Place – Lane Vogel of Bonner Springs

5th Place – Lain Anderson of Topeka-Seaman

6th Place – Keith Slaughter of KC-Piper

7th Place – Ethan Kelley of Basehor-Linwood

8th Place – Aidan Lessard of Lansing

1st Place Match

Corbin McIntier (Pittsburg) 35-8, Sr. over Gavin Hartman (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 26-19, Fr. (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

Casey Bowlin (De Soto) 36-6, So. over Lane Vogel (Bonner Springs) 27-15, Fr. (Fall 1:09)

5th Place Match

Lain Anderson (Topeka-Seaman) 24-19, Sr. over Keith Slaughter (KC-Piper) 25-20, So. (MD 13-2)

7th Place Match

Ethan Kelley (Basehor-Linwood) 15-14, Jr. over Aidan Lessard (Lansing) 12-26, So. (Fall 3:43)

144

1st Place – Justin Shields of Lansing

2nd Place – Avery Bartek of Spring Hill

3rd Place – Tyler Bailey of Pittsburg

4th Place – Braeden McGrath of Bonner Springs

5th Place – Zach Jowers of Topeka-Seaman

6th Place – Xavier Davis of Leavenworth

7th Place – Aidan Sullivan of De Soto

8th Place – Karter Moore of OP-BV Southwest

1st Place Match

Justin Shields (Lansing) 39-5, Jr. over Avery Bartek (Spring Hill) 31-13, So. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

Tyler Bailey (Pittsburg) 29-12, Jr. over Braeden McGrath (Bonner Springs) 17-15, Sr. (Fall 3:27)

5th Place Match

Zach Jowers (Topeka-Seaman) 27-11, Sr. over Xavier Davis (Leavenworth) 28-17, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

Aidan Sullivan (De Soto) 12-7, So. over Karter Moore (OP-BV Southwest) 17-18, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

150

1st Place – Nick Freeland of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

2nd Place – Miles Bell of Spring Hill

3rd Place – Ruben Escalante of KC-Piper

4th Place – Caden Puderbaugh of Basehor-Linwood

5th Place – Shy`Ron McMurray of Leavenworth

6th Place – Caleb VanBooven of De Soto

7th Place – Collin Gessner of OP-BV Southwest

8th Place – Xavier Harmon of Lansing

1st Place Match

Nick Freeland (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 38-7, Sr. over Miles Bell (Spring Hill) 29-10, Sr. (UTB 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Ruben Escalante (KC-Piper) 34-9, So. over Caden Puderbaugh (Basehor-Linwood) 16-21, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Shy`Ron McMurray (Leavenworth) 33-14, Sr. over Caleb VanBooven (De Soto) 26-15, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

Collin Gessner (OP-BV Southwest) 19-16, Jr. over Xavier Harmon (Lansing) 7-19, So. (TF-1.5 3:00 (17-1))

157

1st Place – Cole Cronk of OP-BV Southwest

2nd Place – Kelson McAllister of Spring Hill

3rd Place – Deavon McWashington of KC-Sumner Academy

4th Place – Gianni Rizzi of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas

5th Place – Kaden Roebuck of KC-Turner

6th Place – Tucker Hutchison of Basehor-Linwood

7th Place – Justice Rockhold of Lansing

8th Place – Evan Johnson of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

1st Place Match

Cole Cronk (OP-BV Southwest) 23-0, Sr. over Kelson McAllister (Spring Hill) 26-7, Sr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

Deavon McWashington (KC-Sumner Academy) 30-6, Jr. over Gianni Rizzi (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 26-9, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Kaden Roebuck (KC-Turner) 31-13, So. over Tucker Hutchison (Basehor-Linwood) 16-15, Fr. (SV-1 9-4)

7th Place Match

Justice Rockhold (Lansing) 11-6, Jr. over Evan Johnson (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 22-18, Fr. (MD 13-3)

165

1st Place – Dylan Elmore of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas

2nd Place – JJ White of Pittsburg

3rd Place – Tad Forsyth of OP-BV Southwest

4th Place – Noah Anderton of Spring Hill

5th Place – Damian Alcaraz of Lansing

6th Place – Shayne Pier of Bonner Springs

7th Place – Samson Tootle of Topeka-Seaman

8th Place – Dylan Roy of De Soto

1st Place Match

Dylan Elmore (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 38-1, Sr. over JJ White (Pittsburg) 35-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:08 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

Tad Forsyth (OP-BV Southwest) 33-12, Fr. over Noah Anderton (Spring Hill) 13-4, Jr. (MD 13-0)

5th Place Match

Damian Alcaraz (Lansing) 23-17, So. over Shayne Pier (Bonner Springs) 24-14, Sr. (Fall 1:31)

7th Place Match

Samson Tootle (Topeka-Seaman) 7-5, So. over Dylan Roy (De Soto) 22-19, So. (Dec 12-10)

175

1st Place – Tyler Henson of Lansing

2nd Place – Luke Hancock of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas

3rd Place – Sawyer Vas of KC-Piper

4th Place – Allen Baughman of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

5th Place – Demarus Partee of Pittsburg

6th Place – Tyler Elven of Basehor-Linwood

7th Place – Zackery Adams of Topeka-Seaman

8th Place – Ryan Richardson of OP-BV Southwest

1st Place Match

Tyler Henson (Lansing) 41-4, Sr. over Luke Hancock (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 5:26)

3rd Place Match

Sawyer Vas (KC-Piper) 35-8, Sr. over Allen Baughman (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 37-11, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

Demarus Partee (Pittsburg) 28-14, Fr. over Tyler Elven (Basehor-Linwood) 10-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

Zackery Adams (Topeka-Seaman) 20-14, Sr. over Ryan Richardson (OP-BV Southwest) 23-13, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

190

1st Place – Sean Carroll of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas

2nd Place – Jaquan Augustin of Pittsburg

3rd Place – Jaelyn Sides of OP-BV Southwest

4th Place – Elijah Townsend of Lansing

5th Place – Logan Alexander of Spring Hill

6th Place – Forfeit of Topeka-Seaman

7th Place – Josh Tait of De Soto

8th Place – Shaydon Wright of Basehor-Linwood

1st Place Match

Sean Carroll (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 34-2, Sr. over Jaquan Augustin (Pittsburg) 29-8, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

Jaelyn Sides (OP-BV Southwest) 20-18, So. over Elijah Townsend (Lansing) 23-20, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

Logan Alexander (Spring Hill) 13-20, So. over Forfeit (Topeka-Seaman) 23-12, So. (DQ)

7th Place Match

Josh Tait (De Soto) 22-18, Jr. over Shaydon Wright (Basehor-Linwood) 13-14, So. (SV-1 4-2)

215

1st Place – Draven Pipkin of Spring Hill

2nd Place – Sean Wunder of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

3rd Place – Pierce Cunningham of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas

4th Place – Caden Baragary of Lansing

5th Place – Sam Torline of De Soto

6th Place – Jacob Patrzykont of KC-Piper

7th Place – Stone Peery of Pittsburg

8th Place – Sam Harrigan-Hernandez of Bonner Springs

1st Place Match

Draven Pipkin (Spring Hill) 38-5, Sr. over Sean Wunder (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 39-3, Sr. (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

Pierce Cunningham (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 28-10, Jr. over Caden Baragary (Lansing) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

Sam Torline (De Soto) 34-12, Sr. over Jacob Patrzykont (KC-Piper) 20-17, Jr. (Fall 3:42)

7th Place Match

Stone Peery (Pittsburg) 15-15, So. over Sam Harrigan-Hernandez (Bonner Springs) 9-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

285

1st Place – Torin Forsyth of OP-BV Southwest

2nd Place – Jaxson Thomas of Topeka-Seaman

3rd Place – Rykan Carver of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights

4th Place – Stephen Carroll of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas

5th Place – Elijah Mathis of Lansing

6th Place – Gage Wingerter of Spring Hill

7th Place – Genaro Jaramillo of KC-Washington

8th Place – Archer Swienton of Leavenworth

1st Place Match

Torin Forsyth (OP-BV Southwest) 40-1, Sr. over Jaxson Thomas (Topeka-Seaman) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

Rykan Carver (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 38-9, Jr. over Stephen Carroll (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 24-18, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

Elijah Mathis (Lansing) 7-5, So. over Gage Wingerter (Spring Hill) 23-17, So. (Fall 2:36)

7th Place Match

Genaro Jaramillo (KC-Washington) 16-11, So. over Archer Swienton (Leavenworth) 6-14, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

4A Baldwin Regional

106

1st Place – Tanner Sleichter of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

2nd Place – Brodie Starcher of Tonganoxie

3rd Place – Maverick Hug of Holton

4th Place – Peyton Rivera of Hoyt-Royal Valley

1st Place Match

Tanner Sleichter (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 32-5, Fr. over Brodie Starcher (Tonganoxie) 16-16, Fr. (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

Maverick Hug (Holton) 21-15, So. over Peyton Rivera (Hoyt-Royal Valley) 22-17, So. (Fall 0:52)

113

1st Place – Cody Black of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

2nd Place – Brock Sutton of Ottawa

3rd Place – Jayden Westgate of Baldwin

4th Place – Karson Kahler of Meriden-Jefferson West

1st Place Match

Cody Black (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 33-4, Sr. over Brock Sutton (Ottawa) 18-3, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

Jayden Westgate (Baldwin) 29-9, Jr. over Karson Kahler (Meriden-Jefferson West) 24-8, So. (Fall 1:00)

120

1st Place – Drake Kirby of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

2nd Place – Lucas Batz of Holton

3rd Place – Hawken Andrews of Eudora

4th Place – Ayedin Johnson of Baldwin

1st Place Match

Drake Kirby (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 20-8, So. over Lucas Batz (Holton) 26-7, So. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

Hawken Andrews (Eudora) 26-8, Fr. over Ayedin Johnson (Baldwin) 24-15, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

126

1st Place – Asher Larsen of Holton

2nd Place – Dax Duffett of Tonganoxie

3rd Place – J`Lee Collins of Louisburg

4th Place – Blake Slavin of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

1st Place Match

Asher Larsen (Holton) 27-10, Sr. over Dax Duffett (Tonganoxie) 14-15, Fr. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

J`Lee Collins (Louisburg) 22-17, Jr. over Blake Slavin (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 25-14, So. (Dec 11-8)

132

1st Place – Braeden Moore of Tonganoxie

2nd Place – Kyler Jackson of Holton

3rd Place – Max Black of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

4th Place – Trevor Kaub of Ottawa

1st Place Match

Braeden Moore (Tonganoxie) 32-1, Jr. over Kyler Jackson (Holton) 34-9, So. (Fall 0:12)

3rd Place Match

Max Black (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 26-16, Sr. over Trevor Kaub (Ottawa) 20-14, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

138

1st Place – Kaven Bartlett of Louisburg

2nd Place – Cale Hein of Holton

3rd Place – Emmett Crookham of Tonganoxie

4th Place – Ethan Williams of Baldwin

1st Place Match

Kaven Bartlett (Louisburg) 36-4, Sr. over Cale Hein (Holton) 30-11, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

Emmett Crookham (Tonganoxie) 25-14, So. over Ethan Williams (Baldwin) 25-18, Fr. (Fall 2:15)

144

1st Place – Brady Martin of Tonganoxie

2nd Place – Jesse Hopper of Baldwin

3rd Place – Quinton Nelson of Hoyt-Royal Valley

4th Place – Chayse Jeanneret of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

1st Place Match

Brady Martin (Tonganoxie) 35-7, Fr. over Jesse Hopper (Baldwin) 32-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:50)

3rd Place Match

Quinton Nelson (Hoyt-Royal Valley) 25-5, Sr. over Chayse Jeanneret (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 19-15, Jr. (MD 14-1)

150

1st Place – Noah Bailey of Tonganoxie

2nd Place – Joel Brown of Ottawa

3rd Place – Jaiden Michael of Baldwin

4th Place – Sheldon Conley of Holton

1st Place Match

Noah Bailey (Tonganoxie) 34-5, Jr. over Joel Brown (Ottawa) 31-11, Sr. (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

Jaiden Michael (Baldwin) 34-10, Sr. over Sheldon Conley (Holton) 20-16, Sr. (Fall 0:33)

157

1st Place – Gannon Sonntag of Tonganoxie

2nd Place – Jay McCaskill of Louisburg

3rd Place – Jude Krentz of Topeka-Hayden

4th Place – Brayden Hirschmann of Baldwin

1st Place Match

Gannon Sonntag (Tonganoxie) 19-10, Jr. over Jay McCaskill (Louisburg) 24-7, So. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Jude Krentz (Topeka-Hayden) 26-9, Fr. over Brayden Hirschmann (Baldwin) 11-12, Fr. (Fall 4:15)

165

1st Place – Jayden Fletcher of Holton

2nd Place – Colton Brusven of Tonganoxie

3rd Place – Luke Greenfield of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

4th Place – Dylan Williams of Baldwin

1st Place Match

Jayden Fletcher (Holton) 37-2, Sr. over Colton Brusven (Tonganoxie) 26-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

Luke Greenfield (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 13-5, Jr. over Dylan Williams (Baldwin) 26-18, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

175

1st Place – David Signs of Wellsville

2nd Place – Kyle Strother of Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail

3rd Place – Ashton Moore of Louisburg

4th Place – Braedon Speer of Eudora

1st Place Match

David Signs (Wellsville) 32-3, Sr. over Kyle Strother (Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

Ashton Moore (Louisburg) 18-6, So. over Braedon Speer (Eudora) 21-9, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

190

1st Place – Jack Harvey of Baldwin

2nd Place – Keaton Shelman of Meriden-Jefferson West

3rd Place – Seth Ferguson of Ottawa

4th Place – Carter Wilmarth of Wellsville

1st Place Match

Jack Harvey (Baldwin) 40-1, Jr. over Keaton Shelman (Meriden-Jefferson West) 21-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Seth Ferguson (Ottawa) 36-11, So. over Carter Wilmarth (Wellsville) 37-8, So. (Fall 1:55)

215

1st Place – Dalton Roush of Holton

2nd Place – Hunter Benedict of Tonganoxie

3rd Place – Conner Murry of Baldwin

4th Place – Trace Eslinger of Louisburg

1st Place Match

Dalton Roush (Holton) 20-4, Jr. over Hunter Benedict (Tonganoxie) 31-9, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

Conner Murry (Baldwin) 28-13, Jr. over Trace Eslinger (Louisburg) 24-19, Sr. (Fall 1:49)

285

1st Place – Elijah Eslinger of Louisburg

2nd Place – Gavin Rhoads of Tonganoxie

3rd Place – Hunter Diederich of Topeka-Hayden

4th Place – Osiris Unruh of Meriden-Jefferson West

1st Place Match

Elijah Eslinger (Louisburg) 38-5, Sr. over Gavin Rhoads (Tonganoxie) 20-15, Fr. (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

Hunter Diederich (Topeka-Hayden) 10-5, So. over Osiris Unruh (Meriden-Jefferson West) 26-9, Fr. (Fall 2:29)

4A Fort Scott Regional

106

1st Place – Brock Johnson of Paola

2nd Place – Mason Gibbons of Independence

3rd Place – Kyle Sloan of Frontenac

4th Place – Chaston Goleman of Altamont-Labette County

1st Place Match

Brock Johnson (Paola) 38-2, Fr. over Mason Gibbons (Independence) 34-4, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

Kyle Sloan (Frontenac) 17-11, Fr. over Chaston Goleman (Altamont-Labette County) 21-11, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

113

1st Place – Keith Sanders of Independence

2nd Place – Bryson Rockers of Paola

3rd Place – Kayden Chance of Frontenac

4th Place – Gavin Miles of Fort Scott

1st Place Match

Keith Sanders (Independence) 36-4, So. over Bryson Rockers (Paola) 27-10, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Kayden Chance (Frontenac) 19-6, So. over Gavin Miles (Fort Scott) 15-12, Fr. (Dec 8-7)

120

1st Place – Kaiden Powell of Paola

2nd Place – Cash Wilderman of Frontenac

3rd Place – Zach Schaffer of Garnett-Anderson County

4th Place – Kaden Berry of Parsons

1st Place Match

Kaiden Powell (Paola) 33-5, So. over Cash Wilderman (Frontenac) 22-6, Fr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

Zach Schaffer (Garnett-Anderson County) 33-7, Fr. over Kaden Berry (Parsons) 12-5, So. (Dec 10-4)

126

1st Place – Brody Latto of Paola

2nd Place – Trace Metcalf of Fort Scott

3rd Place – Jayden Rodriguez of Columbus

4th Place – Pierce Webber of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

1st Place Match

Brody Latto (Paola) 28-13, Fr. over Trace Metcalf (Fort Scott) 26-11, Fr. (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match

Jayden Rodriguez (Columbus) 21-11, Fr. over Pierce Webber (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 14-15, Jr. (MD 9-0)

132

1st Place – Kohen Wright of Independence

2nd Place – Jasper Allison of Fort Scott

3rd Place – Cason Wyrick of Altamont-Labette County

4th Place – Hagen Blanck of Paola

1st Place Match

Kohen Wright (Independence) 35-5, Jr. over Jasper Allison (Fort Scott) 38-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Cason Wyrick (Altamont-Labette County) 20-5, So. over Hagen Blanck (Paola) 18-6, So. (Dec 1-0)

138

1st Place – Trey Dillow of Chanute

2nd Place – Ryan Pankov of Paola

3rd Place – Josh Lawrie of Independence

4th Place – Aj Schaffer of Garnett-Anderson County

1st Place Match

Trey Dillow (Chanute) 38-4, Sr. over Ryan Pankov (Paola) 30-6, Sr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

Josh Lawrie (Independence) 34-10, Jr. over Aj Schaffer (Garnett-Anderson County) 31-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

144

1st Place – Brody Gomez of Fort Scott

2nd Place – Macoy Johnson of Paola

3rd Place – Tucker Williams of Burlington

4th Place – Brennen Westervelt of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

1st Place Match

Brody Gomez (Fort Scott) 31-4, So. over Macoy Johnson (Paola) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

Tucker Williams (Burlington) 37-3, Sr. over Brennen Westervelt (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 19-14, Fr. (MD 10-2)

150

1st Place – Sheldon Martin of Paola

2nd Place – Wyatt Frazier of Frontenac

3rd Place – Aden McManus of Burlington

4th Place – Tucker Vesey of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

1st Place Match

Sheldon Martin (Paola) 32-7, Sr. over Wyatt Frazier (Frontenac) 24-13, So. (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

Aden McManus (Burlington) 22-18, So. over Tucker Vesey (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 23-7, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

157

1st Place – Ty Leedy of Chanute

2nd Place – Charlie Zeller of Paola

3rd Place – John Wright of Garnett-Anderson County

4th Place – Lennox Vann of Fort Scott

1st Place Match

Ty Leedy (Chanute) 26-2, Sr. over Charlie Zeller (Paola) 33-5, Sr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

John Wright (Garnett-Anderson County) 38-6, Sr. over Lennox Vann (Fort Scott) 28-12, So. (Dec 10-5)

165

1st Place – Clayton Younger of Paola

2nd Place – Alex Williams of Frontenac

3rd Place – Quinton Harding of Chanute

4th Place – Amanie Luten of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

1st Place Match

Clayton Younger (Paola) 33-5, Jr. over Alex Williams (Frontenac) 19-15, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

Quinton Harding (Chanute) 23-17, So. over Amanie Luten (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 22-9, Jr. (Fall 4:03)

175

1st Place – Dylan Waggerman of Paola

2nd Place – Gunar Allen of Independence

3rd Place – Devon Vincent of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

4th Place – Dax Axelson of Chanute

1st Place Match

Dylan Waggerman (Paola) 34-5, Sr. over Gunar Allen (Independence) 21-14, Sr. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

Devon Vincent (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 19-6, Sr. over Dax Axelson (Chanute) 14-15, Sr. (Fall 0:24)

190

1st Place – Cade Small of Chanute

2nd Place – Seth Carrow of Osawatomie

3rd Place – Isaiah Melugin of Independence

4th Place – Wyatt Westervelt of Iola

1st Place Match

Cade Small (Chanute) 36-7, So. over Seth Carrow (Osawatomie) 25-10, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

Isaiah Melugin (Independence) 18-10, Sr. over Wyatt Westervelt (Iola) 24-16, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

215

1st Place – Arrick Williams of Girard

2nd Place – Dayton Kline of LaCygne-Prairie View

3rd Place – Dagen Dean of Chanute

4th Place – Carson Martin of Paola

1st Place Match

Arrick Williams (Girard) 30-4, Sr. over Dayton Kline (LaCygne-Prairie View) 26-8, Sr. (Fall 5:58)

3rd Place Match

Dagen Dean (Chanute) 28-11, Sr. over Carson Martin (Paola) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 1:13)

285

1st Place – Kainen White of Coffeyville-Field Kindley

2nd Place – Jake Eddington of Columbus

3rd Place – Bryan Jackett of Chanute

4th Place – Chris Stephens of Altamont-Labette County

1st Place Match

Kainen White (Coffeyville-Field Kindley) 36-4, Jr. over Jake Eddington (Columbus) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

Bryan Jackett (Chanute) 26-13, Sr. over Chris Stephens (Altamont-Labette County) 12-14, So. (Fall 3:40)

4A McPherson Regional

106

1st Place – Ryder Dempewolf of Colby

2nd Place – Christian Belden of Concordia

3rd Place – Gage Taylor of Abilene

4th Place – Harry Costa of Wamego

1st Place Match

Ryder Dempewolf (Colby) 34-5, Fr. over Christian Belden (Concordia) 24-5, Jr. (Fall 4:42)

3rd Place Match

Gage Taylor (Abilene) 10-9, So. over Harry Costa (Wamego) 16-10, Fr. (MD 10-2)

113

1st Place – Colton Parsons of Buhler

2nd Place – Evan Fry of Scott Community

3rd Place – Tayven Wilson of Marysville

4th Place – Addrick Nelson of Nickerson

1st Place Match

Colton Parsons (Buhler) 26-11, . over Evan Fry (Scott Community) 19-12, Sr. (Dec 10-9)

3rd Place Match

Tayven Wilson (Marysville) 20-10, So. over Addrick Nelson (Nickerson) 17-14, So. (Dec 8-1)

120

1st Place – Koby Tyler of Concordia

2nd Place – Sammy Hershberger of Buhler

3rd Place – Julian Glover of McPherson

4th Place – Hayden Kalivoda of Clay Center Community

1st Place Match

Koby Tyler (Concordia) 34-3, So. over Sammy Hershberger (Buhler) 32-5, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

Julian Glover (McPherson) 26-8, Fr. over Hayden Kalivoda (Clay Center Community) 28-14, So. (MD 12-1)

126

1st Place – Christopher McClanahan of Abilene

2nd Place – Kaeden McCarty of Colby

3rd Place – Knox Karnowski of Wamego

4th Place – Connor Barnes of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

1st Place Match

Christopher McClanahan (Abilene) 34-5, Sr. over Kaeden McCarty (Colby) 34-6, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

Knox Karnowski (Wamego) 30-7, So. over Connor Barnes (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 37-6, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

132

1st Place – Daniel Vines of Concordia

2nd Place – Octavio Gonzalez of Goodland

3rd Place – Ayden Presson of Scott Community

4th Place – Keagan Warders of Marysville

1st Place Match

Daniel Vines (Concordia) 38-5, Sr. over Octavio Gonzalez (Goodland) 34-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:37 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

Ayden Presson (Scott Community) 23-19, Jr. over Keagan Warders (Marysville) 33-13, Fr. (SV-1 5-0)

138

1st Place – Tucker Wark of Colby

2nd Place – Cruz Hershberger of Buhler

3rd Place – Joseph Welsh of Abilene

4th Place – Alex Rodriguez of Scott Community

1st Place Match

Tucker Wark (Colby) 34-8, Jr. over Cruz Hershberger (Buhler) 32-8, So. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

Joseph Welsh (Abilene) 27-14, So. over Alex Rodriguez (Scott Community) 27-17, So. (SV-1 6-4)

144

1st Place – Tucker Cell of Abilene

2nd Place – Carter Trimble of Marysville

3rd Place – Jaxson Roeder of Buhler

4th Place – Tayke Weber of Wamego

1st Place Match

Tucker Cell (Abilene) 33-2, Jr. over Carter Trimble (Marysville) 25-9, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

Jaxson Roeder (Buhler) 28-18, Sr. over Tayke Weber (Wamego) 18-12, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

150

1st Place – Thomas McIntyre of Wamego

2nd Place – Collin McDaniel of Scott Community

3rd Place – Landon Taplin of Abilene

4th Place – Tyrone Taylor of Hesston

1st Place Match

Thomas McIntyre (Wamego) 19-5, Jr. over Collin McDaniel (Scott Community) 37-3, Jr. (Fall 5:59)

3rd Place Match

Landon Taplin (Abilene) 31-11, So. over Tyrone Taylor (Hesston) 29-9, Sr. (MD 13-1)

157

1st Place – Braden Wilson of Abilene

2nd Place – Talyn Pfizenmaier of Clay Center Community

3rd Place – Cooper Reves of McPherson

4th Place – Brody Oviatt of Wamego

1st Place Match

Braden Wilson (Abilene) 37-6, Sr. over Talyn Pfizenmaier (Clay Center Community) 25-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

Cooper Reves (McPherson) 27-3, Fr. over Brody Oviatt (Wamego) 22-12, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

165

1st Place – Brett Loader of Clay Center Community

2nd Place – Houston Frank of Scott Community

3rd Place – Cooper McCloy of Buhler

4th Place – Eli Schubert of Abilene

1st Place Match

Brett Loader (Clay Center Community) 36-5, Sr. over Houston Frank (Scott Community) 34-8, Jr. (Fall 5:12)

3rd Place Match

Cooper McCloy (Buhler) 34-4, Jr. over Eli Schubert (Abilene) 27-17, Sr. (Fall 1:42)

175

1st Place – Tucker Jackson of Clay Center Community

2nd Place – Caleb Hanson of Concordia

3rd Place – Parker Gardner of Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

4th Place – Mason Hernandez of Goodland

1st Place Match

Tucker Jackson (Clay Center Community) 31-2, Jr. over Caleb Hanson (Concordia) 29-10, So. (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

Parker Gardner (Lindsborg-Smoky Valley) 32-5, Fr. over Mason Hernandez (Goodland) 20-6, Sr. (M. For.)

190

1st Place – Maverick Spresser of Goodland

2nd Place – Tracer Murdock of Concordia

3rd Place – Jake Meyer of Wamego

4th Place – Ethan Tiers of Clay Center Community

1st Place Match

Maverick Spresser (Goodland) 31-8, Sr. over Tracer Murdock (Concordia) 26-13, So. (Fall 3:45)

3rd Place Match

Jake Meyer (Wamego) 26-4, Jr. over Ethan Tiers (Clay Center Community) 25-10, So. (Fall 3:00)

215

1st Place – Brayden Lexow of Chapman

2nd Place – Braylon Berry of Clay Center Community

3rd Place – Dakota Slupianek of Marysville

4th Place – Tanner Gooden of Scott Community

1st Place Match

Brayden Lexow (Chapman) 30-4, Sr. over Braylon Berry (Clay Center Community) 29-11, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

Dakota Slupianek (Marysville) 28-13, So. over Tanner Gooden (Scott Community) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

285

1st Place – Luke Young of Clay Center Community

2nd Place – Logan Haggard of Colby

3rd Place – Angel Lazo of Goodland

4th Place – Michael Ashland of Concordia

1st Place Match

Luke Young (Clay Center Community) 35-4, Sr. over Logan Haggard (Colby) 31-12, Sr. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

Angel Lazo (Goodland) 7-5, Sr. over Michael Ashland (Concordia) 22-14, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

4A Augusta Regional

106

1st Place – Johnny Leck of Rose Hill

2nd Place – Tristen Cox of Andale

3rd Place – Koehn Dietrich of Mulvane

4th Place – Elijah Foy of Augusta

1st Place Match

Johnny Leck (Rose Hill) 28-3, So. over Tristen Cox (Andale) 29-6, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

Koehn Dietrich (Mulvane) 32-6, So. over Elijah Foy (Augusta) 28-12, Jr. (Fall 0:23)

113

1st Place – Adam Bilby of Rose Hill

2nd Place – Talon Suttles of Winfield

3rd Place – Brody Harman of Clearwater

4th Place – Maddox Riffey of Pratt

1st Place Match

Adam Bilby (Rose Hill) 23-6, So. over Talon Suttles (Winfield) 18-5, So. (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match

Brody Harman (Clearwater) 20-13, So. over Maddox Riffey (Pratt) 20-21, Jr. (Fall 2:12)

120

1st Place – Owen Suttles of Winfield

2nd Place – Julio Aguirre of Rose Hill

3rd Place – Dylan Hanna of Clearwater

4th Place – Roman Romero of Ulysses

1st Place Match

Owen Suttles (Winfield) 37-4, So. over Julio Aguirre (Rose Hill) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

Dylan Hanna (Clearwater) 23-10, So. over Roman Romero (Ulysses) 22-17, So. (Dec 6-3)

126

1st Place – Damon Ingram of Rose Hill

2nd Place – Marcus Terry of Augusta

3rd Place – Ethan Eck of Andale

4th Place – Sebastian Heredia of Ulysses

1st Place Match

Damon Ingram (Rose Hill) 33-4, So. over Marcus Terry (Augusta) 33-4, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Eck (Andale) 32-10, Fr. over Sebastian Heredia (Ulysses) 23-7, So. (Dec 7-6)

132

1st Place – Kalvin LaPlant of Augusta

2nd Place – Gregery Martinez of Holcomb

3rd Place – Jaxsen Salinas of Ulysses

4th Place – Boeden Whitted of Rose Hill

1st Place Match

Kalvin LaPlant (Augusta) 35-3, Sr. over Gregery Martinez (Holcomb) 37-6, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

Jaxsen Salinas (Ulysses) 31-14, Fr. over Boeden Whitted (Rose Hill) 15-12, Sr. (Fall 2:06)

138

1st Place – AJ Furnish of Andale

2nd Place – Grady Fox of Augusta

3rd Place – Braysen Salinas of Ulysses

4th Place – Parker McClellan of Cheney

1st Place Match

AJ Furnish (Andale) 39-9, Sr. over Grady Fox (Augusta) 35-5, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

Braysen Salinas (Ulysses) 30-10, Jr. over Parker McClellan (Cheney) 35-8, So. (Dec 5-1)

144

1st Place – Owen Eck of Andale

2nd Place – Blake Winsor of Pratt

3rd Place – Haze Flower of Augusta

4th Place – Maurice Fuller of Mulvane

1st Place Match

Owen Eck (Andale) 42-0, Jr. over Blake Winsor (Pratt) 31-11, So. (TF-1.5 2:28 (20-5))

3rd Place Match

Haze Flower (Augusta) 24-16, Sr. over Maurice Fuller (Mulvane) 25-12, Sr. (Fall 4:08)

150

1st Place – Cannon Carey of Augusta

2nd Place – Taye Wilson of Pratt

3rd Place – Kelby Eck of Andale

4th Place – Rhett Briggs of Rose Hill

1st Place Match

Cannon Carey (Augusta) 35-3, Sr. over Taye Wilson (Pratt) 32-3, So. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

Kelby Eck (Andale) 19-8, Sr. over Rhett Briggs (Rose Hill) 35-11, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

157

1st Place – Adam Mendoza of Hugoton

2nd Place – Jonah Meyer of Andale

3rd Place – Wyatt Lovell of Pratt

4th Place – Tyren Emberson of Rose Hill

1st Place Match

Adam Mendoza (Hugoton) 34-4, Sr. over Jonah Meyer (Andale) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

Wyatt Lovell (Pratt) 28-14, So. over Tyren Emberson (Rose Hill) 22-16, So. (Fall 4:55)

165

1st Place – Ian Aouad of Andale

2nd Place – Bryson Snell of Clearwater

3rd Place – Raul Perez of Pratt

4th Place – Gunner Carey of Augusta

1st Place Match

Ian Aouad (Andale) 38-4, Jr. over Bryson Snell (Clearwater) 34-8, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

Raul Perez (Pratt) 25-14, So. over Gunner Carey (Augusta) 13-22, Fr. (Fall 3:42)

175

1st Place – Kody Brenn of Winfield

2nd Place – Isaiah Wilson of Andale

3rd Place – Jacob Finney of Clearwater

4th Place – Terek White of El Dorado

1st Place Match

Kody Brenn (Winfield) 19-5, Sr. over Isaiah Wilson (Andale) 40-9, So. (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

Jacob Finney (Clearwater) 37-5, Sr. over Terek White (El Dorado) 23-10, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

190

1st Place – Justin Degollado of Ulysses

2nd Place – Chris Dietrich of Mulvane

3rd Place – Cooper Buell of Augusta

4th Place – Collin Scott of El Dorado

1st Place Match

Justin Degollado (Ulysses) 23-6, Sr. over Chris Dietrich (Mulvane) 31-4, Sr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

Cooper Buell (Augusta) 30-13, Jr. over Collin Scott (El Dorado) 26-12, Sr. (Fall 2:16)

215

1st Place – Bronx Wood of Rose Hill

2nd Place – Riley Marx of Andale

3rd Place – Gabe Kant of Augusta

4th Place – Levi Wittenberg of El Dorado

1st Place Match

Bronx Wood (Rose Hill) 35-1, Sr. over Riley Marx (Andale) 31-11, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

Gabe Kant (Augusta) 32-9, Sr. over Levi Wittenberg (El Dorado) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 4:22)

285

1st Place – Milan Colvin of Rose Hill

2nd Place – Willy Jon Morales of Augusta

3rd Place – Drake VanScoyoc of Pratt

4th Place – Brayden Weber of Andale

1st Place Match

Milan Colvin (Rose Hill) 35-4, So. over Willy Jon Morales (Augusta) 33-6, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Drake VanScoyoc (Pratt) 27-8, Sr. over Brayden Weber (Andale) 15-8, Sr. (Dec 9-8)

3A Beloit Regional

106

1st Place – Brogan Monty of Beloit

2nd Place – Alexander Hamel of Hill City

3rd Place – Ayston Kats of Norton Community

4th Place – Xzephren Donner of Russell

1st Place Match

Brogan Monty (Beloit) 37-0, Fr. over Alexander Hamel (Hill City) 34-8, So. (Fall 3:57)

3rd Place Match

Ayston Kats (Norton Community) 23-12, Fr. over Xzephren Donner (Russell) 18-17, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

113

1st Place – Josh Juenemann of Oberlin-Decatur Community

2nd Place – Chase Johnson of Minneapolis

3rd Place – Derek Clydesdale of Norton Community

4th Place – Kike Yanez of St. Francis

1st Place Match

Josh Juenemann (Oberlin-Decatur Community) 29-3, Sr. over Chase Johnson (Minneapolis) 35-2, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

Derek Clydesdale (Norton Community) 27-16, Fr. over Kike Yanez (St. Francis) 24-11, So. (MD 10-2)

120

1st Place – AJ Polansky of Belleville-Republic County

2nd Place – Kaden Sisson of Phillipsburg

3rd Place – Brayton Peters of Minneapolis

4th Place – Jatin Weigel of Norton Community

1st Place Match

AJ Polansky (Belleville-Republic County) 39-6, Sr. over Kaden Sisson (Phillipsburg) 23-3, So. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

Brayton Peters (Minneapolis) 35-6, Fr. over Jatin Weigel (Norton Community) 22-16, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

126

1st Place – Hunter Sisson of Phillipsburg

2nd Place – Will Donley of Ellsworth

3rd Place – Tyler Ashbaugh of Hill City

4th Place – Shane Todd of St. Francis

1st Place Match

Hunter Sisson (Phillipsburg) 8-3, So. over Will Donley (Ellsworth) 20-7, So. (Fall 2:38)

3rd Place Match

Tyler Ashbaugh (Hill City) 25-12, Fr. over Shane Todd (St. Francis) 29-8, So. (Dec 1-0)

132

1st Place – Cohen Kaiser of Plainville

2nd Place – Ryan Sramek of Atwood-Rawlins County

3rd Place – Blake Buresh of Phillipsburg

4th Place – Owen Weatherhead of Belleville-Republic County

1st Place Match

Cohen Kaiser (Plainville) 20-5, Sr. over Ryan Sramek (Atwood-Rawlins County) 30-9, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Blake Buresh (Phillipsburg) 30-12, Fr. over Owen Weatherhead (Belleville-Republic County) 37-8, So. (Dec 3-1)

138

1st Place – Lukas Zodrow of Oberlin-Decatur Community

2nd Place – Killian Vaughan of Gypsum-Southeast of Saline

3rd Place – Brennen Pfannenstiel of Norton Community

4th Place – Gus Hanson of Atwood-Rawlins County

1st Place Match

Lukas Zodrow (Oberlin-Decatur Community) 34-4, Jr. over Killian Vaughan (Gypsum-Southeast of Saline) 34-4, Fr. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

Brennen Pfannenstiel (Norton Community) 23-11, So. over Gus Hanson (Atwood-Rawlins County) 20-12, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

144

1st Place – Alex Wilkinson of Smith Center

2nd Place – Alex Dyke of Belleville-Republic County

3rd Place – Sylar Rohr of Hill City

4th Place – Cole Keeten of Phillipsburg

1st Place Match

Alex Wilkinson (Smith Center) 34-8, Sr. over Alex Dyke (Belleville-Republic County) 34-8, Jr. (Fall 4:50)

3rd Place Match

Sylar Rohr (Hill City) 24-9, So. over Cole Keeten (Phillipsburg) 27-15, So. (Fall 3:36)

150

1st Place – Bentley Montgomery of Smith Center

2nd Place – Braylon Smith of Minneapolis

3rd Place – Dayton Stephen of Hill City

4th Place – Carsen Meitl of Phillipsburg

1st Place Match

Bentley Montgomery (Smith Center) 42-1, Sr. over Braylon Smith (Minneapolis) 36-5, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

Dayton Stephen (Hill City) 31-9, So. over Carsen Meitl (Phillipsburg) 28-13, Jr. (Fall 3:43)

157

1st Place – Brayden Suchy of Russell

2nd Place – Riley Bohl of Minneapolis

3rd Place – Seth Keeten of Phillipsburg

4th Place – Cade Dinkel of Hill City

1st Place Match

Brayden Suchy (Russell) 29-8, . over Riley Bohl (Minneapolis) 30-13, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

Seth Keeten (Phillipsburg) 11-4, So. over Cade Dinkel (Hill City) 20-22, So. (Fall 2:26)

165

1st Place – Drew Withington of Atwood-Rawlins County

2nd Place – Augustus Johns of Minneapolis

3rd Place – Teagen Pfeifer of Russell

4th Place – Kaiden Schultze of Osborne

1st Place Match

Drew Withington (Atwood-Rawlins County) 32-1, Sr. over Augustus Johns (Minneapolis) 38-7, Jr. (MD 14-6)

3rd Place Match

Teagen Pfeifer (Russell) 29-9, So. over Kaiden Schultze (Osborne) 19-19, Fr. (Fall 1:42)

175

1st Place – Aiden Amrein of Hill City

2nd Place – Mac Chambers of Gypsum-Southeast of Saline

3rd Place – Brayden Strobel of Russell

4th Place – Garrett Siemsen of Belleville-Republic County

1st Place Match

Aiden Amrein (Hill City) 33-5, Jr. over Mac Chambers (Gypsum-Southeast of Saline) 33-1, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

Brayden Strobel (Russell) 21-9, Sr. over Garrett Siemsen (Belleville-Republic County) 39-9, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

190

1st Place – Garrett Urban of Norton Community

2nd Place – Kyle Werner of Plainville

3rd Place – Luke Franklin of Smith Center

4th Place – Ryan Beavers of Belleville-Republic County

1st Place Match

Garrett Urban (Norton Community) 34-3, Sr. over Kyle Werner (Plainville) 36-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

Luke Franklin (Smith Center) 34-13, Jr. over Ryan Beavers (Belleville-Republic County) 41-7, Sr. (Dec 11-10)

215

1st Place – Jefferson Otter of Norton Community

2nd Place – Eli Franklin of Smith Center

3rd Place – Bryan Baxter of Belleville-Republic County

4th Place – Grant Middleton of Downs-Lakeside

1st Place Match

Jefferson Otter (Norton Community) 32-8, Sr. over Eli Franklin (Smith Center) 38-6, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

Bryan Baxter (Belleville-Republic County) 33-14, Sr. over Grant Middleton (Downs-Lakeside) 16-11, Fr. (Fall 1:48)

285

1st Place – Corbin Puga of Norton Community

2nd Place – Brody Chambers of Gypsum-Southeast of Saline

3rd Place – Kharson Montgomery of Smith Center

4th Place – Brodie Boudreaux of Beloit

1st Place Match

Corbin Puga (Norton Community) 38-4, So. over Brody Chambers (Gypsum-Southeast of Saline) 33-5, Fr. (Fall 2:19)

3rd Place Match

Kharson Montgomery (Smith Center) 32-14, Fr. over Brodie Boudreaux (Beloit) 14-12, So. (Fall 3:38)

106

1st Place – Kash Schiltz of Hoxie

2nd Place – Tate Blackwill of Quinter

3rd Place – Jai Sean George of Larned

4th Place – Easton Benavidez of Lyons

1st Place Match

Kash Schiltz (Hoxie) 30-10, So. over Tate Blackwill (Quinter) 25-13, So. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

Jai Sean George (Larned) 10-8, So. over Easton Benavidez (Lyons) 26-8, Fr. (M. For.)

113

1st Place – Ian Giancola of Hoxie

2nd Place – Tanner Loughrie of Haven

3rd Place – Ashton Wynn of WaKeeney-Trego Community

4th Place – Jhadyn Turner of Hoisington

1st Place Match

Ian Giancola (Hoxie) 33-3, Fr. over Tanner Loughrie (Haven) 33-6, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

Ashton Wynn (WaKeeney-Trego Community) 29-10, Fr. over Jhadyn Turner (Hoisington) 16-14, Fr. (Fall 2:41)

120

1st Place – Tate Weimer of Hoxie

2nd Place – Jacob Moore of Haven

3rd Place – Isaac Fall of Lyons

4th Place – Payton Haley of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

1st Place Match

Tate Weimer (Hoxie) 26-2, Sr. over Jacob Moore (Haven) 33-6, So. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

Isaac Fall (Lyons) 27-9, So. over Payton Haley (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 22-20, So. (MD 16-7)

126

1st Place – Mason Younger of Ellis

2nd Place – Wayne Shepard of Hoxie

3rd Place – Eastin Redetzke of Hoisington

4th Place – Keaton Bollman of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

1st Place Match

Mason Younger (Ellis) 36-1, Jr. over Wayne Shepard (Hoxie) 27-8, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

Eastin Redetzke (Hoisington) 18-5, Sr. over Keaton Bollman (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 18-18, So. (Fall 1:16)

132

1st Place – Carson Ochs of Hoxie

2nd Place – Josiah Ball of Hoisington

3rd Place – Gavin Moore of Haven

4th Place – Cass Smith of WaKeeney-Trego Community

1st Place Match

Carson Ochs (Hoxie) 34-0, Jr. over Josiah Ball (Hoisington) 27-4, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

Gavin Moore (Haven) 35-4, Sr. over Cass Smith (WaKeeney-Trego Community) 22-16, Fr. (Fall 0:55)

138

1st Place – Dayton Bell of Hoxie

2nd Place – Dustin Loughrie of Haven

3rd Place – Bly Gosch of Lakin

4th Place – Landyn Plummer of Oakley

1st Place Match

Dayton Bell (Hoxie) 37-2, Sr. over Dustin Loughrie (Haven) 36-6, Jr. (Fall 4:57)

3rd Place Match

Bly Gosch (Lakin) 25-15, Sr. over Landyn Plummer (Oakley) 26-14, Sr. (Dec 9-5)

144

1st Place – Wyatt Gardner of Leoti-Wichita County

2nd Place – Duncan Bell of Hoxie

3rd Place – Jarret Mader of Ellis

4th Place – Van Loop of Haven

1st Place Match

Wyatt Gardner (Leoti-Wichita County) 40-3, Jr. over Duncan Bell (Hoxie) 32-5, So. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

Jarret Mader (Ellis) 31-5, Sr. over Van Loop (Haven) 32-14, So. (Fall 2:16)

150

1st Place – Deryk Yott of Hoisington

2nd Place – Javion Granado of Lakin

3rd Place – Josef Planasky of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

4th Place – Easton Nickelson of Hoxie

1st Place Match

Deryk Yott (Hoisington) 38-10, Sr. over Javion Granado (Lakin) 30-8, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

Josef Planasky (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 36-10, Jr. over Easton Nickelson (Hoxie) 23-16, So. (Dec 7-0)

157

1st Place – Derek Johnson of Hoxie

2nd Place – Joseph Ord of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

3rd Place – Teron Kraft of Hoisington

4th Place – Elliot Helten of Garden Plain

1st Place Match

Derek Johnson (Hoxie) 39-0, Sr. over Joseph Ord (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 41-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:56 (18-2))

3rd Place Match

Teron Kraft (Hoisington) 23-7, So. over Elliot Helten (Garden Plain) 27-12, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

165

1st Place – Drew Bretz of Hoxie

2nd Place – Gage Lee of Garden Plain

3rd Place – Alex Mater of Hoisington

4th Place – Jesus Reyes of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

1st Place Match

Drew Bretz (Hoxie) 36-0, Sr. over Gage Lee (Garden Plain) 28-5, Jr. (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

Alex Mater (Hoisington) 14-18, Jr. over Jesus Reyes (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 21-22, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

175

1st Place – Sam Watkins of Hoxie

2nd Place – Caden McCandless of St. John-Hudson

3rd Place – Thane Stuhlsatz of Garden Plain

4th Place – Landon Haney of Larned

1st Place Match

Sam Watkins (Hoxie) 28-1, So. over Caden McCandless (St. John-Hudson) 29-12, Sr. (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

Thane Stuhlsatz (Garden Plain) 24-10, Sr. over Landon Haney (Larned) 14-21, So. (Fall 2:53)

190

1st Place – Luke Fischer of Larned

2nd Place – Andrew Bogner of Cimarron

3rd Place – Isaiah Gerstberger of Leoti-Wichita County

4th Place – Jon Silba of Kingman

1st Place Match

Luke Fischer (Larned) 36-3, Jr. over Andrew Bogner (Cimarron) 13-12, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

Isaiah Gerstberger (Leoti-Wichita County) 15-11, Sr. over Jon Silba (Kingman) 5-15, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

215

1st Place – Carter Atteberry of Larned

2nd Place – Ivan Jirak of Oakley

3rd Place – Brandon Price of Leoti-Wichita County

4th Place – Dravin Chavira of Lakin

1st Place Match

Carter Atteberry (Larned) 29-7, Sr. over Ivan Jirak (Oakley) 21-15, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

Brandon Price (Leoti-Wichita County) 29-13, Jr. over Dravin Chavira (Lakin) 27-8, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

285

1st Place – Gavin Schippers of Hoxie

2nd Place – Cole Gilliland of Hoisington

3rd Place – Carson Gates of Anthony/Harper-Chaparral

4th Place – Jonathan Mason of Ellinwood

1st Place Match

Gavin Schippers (Hoxie) 27-14, Jr. over Cole Gilliland (Hoisington) 28-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Carson Gates (Anthony/Harper-Chaparral) 32-9, Sr. over Jonathan Mason (Ellinwood) 25-8, Jr. (Fall 2:30)

3A Marion Regional

106

1st Place – Benson Eggleston of Herington

2nd Place – Denton White of Mound City-Jayhawk Linn

3rd Place – Silas Good of Caney-Caney Valley

4th Place – Trenton Grimm of Cherryvale

1st Place Match

Benson Eggleston (Herington) 31-4, So. over Denton White (Mound City-Jayhawk Linn) 37-5, Fr. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

Silas Good (Caney-Caney Valley) 25-16, Fr. over Trenton Grimm (Cherryvale) 18-15, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:47 (17-2))

113

1st Place – Clayton Considine of Halstead

2nd Place – Dagan Turner of Leon-Bluestem

3rd Place – Langstyn Arther-Soliven of Cherokee-Southeast

4th Place – Aiden Wilson of Erie

1st Place Match

Clayton Considine (Halstead) 35-4, So. over Dagan Turner (Leon-Bluestem) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

Langstyn Arther-Soliven (Cherokee-Southeast) 17-8, So. over Aiden Wilson (Erie) 24-10, So. (Fall 0:32)

120

1st Place – Andrew Peters of Whitewater-Remington

2nd Place – Laythan Vice of Leon-Bluestem

3rd Place – Anthony Fickes of Hillsboro

4th Place – Leo DeDonder of Allen-Northern Heights

1st Place Match

Andrew Peters (Whitewater-Remington) 15-12, Jr. over Laythan Vice (Leon-Bluestem) 31-14, So. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

Anthony Fickes (Hillsboro) 19-12, Jr. over Leo DeDonder (Allen-Northern Heights) 11-6, Fr. (Fall 3:32)

126

1st Place – Evan Coble of Howard-West Elk

2nd Place – Seth Welch of Erie

3rd Place – Ian Frazier of Leon-Bluestem

4th Place – Logan Burnett of Caney-Caney Valley

1st Place Match

Evan Coble (Howard-West Elk) 39-4, Jr. over Seth Welch (Erie) 21-5, So. (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

Ian Frazier (Leon-Bluestem) 18-18, Fr. over Logan Burnett (Caney-Caney Valley) 15-16, So. (Dec 4-2)

132

1st Place – Colson McIntyre of Herington

2nd Place – Reyce Booe of Cherryvale

3rd Place – Trent Eck of Uniontown

4th Place – Lyle Walker of Fredonia

1st Place Match

Colson McIntyre (Herington) 38-7, Sr. over Reyce Booe (Cherryvale) 18-10, Fr. (Fall 3:09)

3rd Place Match

Trent Eck (Uniontown) 31-9, Fr. over Lyle Walker (Fredonia) 20-9, So. (TF-1.5 4:43 (17-1))

138

1st Place – Heath Ellis of Caney-Caney Valley

2nd Place – Landen Kmiec of Erie

3rd Place – Colby Lollar of Marion

4th Place – Aaron Hein of Hillsboro

1st Place Match

Heath Ellis (Caney-Caney Valley) 32-8, Sr. over Landen Kmiec (Erie) 23-3, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

Colby Lollar (Marion) 30-11, Sr. over Aaron Hein (Hillsboro) 33-17, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

144

1st Place – Cameron Svitak of Herington

2nd Place – Tucker Divine of Halstead

3rd Place – Sam Cole of Fredonia

4th Place – Hadley Smith of Council Grove

1st Place Match

Cameron Svitak (Herington) 20-8, So. over Tucker Divine (Halstead) 24-8, Jr. (Inj. 2:08)

3rd Place Match

Sam Cole (Fredonia) 16-6, So. over Hadley Smith (Council Grove) 28-11, So. (Fall 1:29)

150

1st Place – Skyler Geer of Halstead

2nd Place – Ethan Boles of Eureka

3rd Place – Jace Goodman of Council Grove

4th Place – Justin Widler of Herington

1st Place Match

Skyler Geer (Halstead) 38-2, Sr. over Ethan Boles (Eureka) 17-4, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

Jace Goodman (Council Grove) 34-5, Sr. over Justin Widler (Herington) 29-10, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

157

1st Place – Kaden Foster of Sedgwick

2nd Place – Garrett Watson of Caney-Caney Valley

3rd Place – Zach Hilton of Eureka

4th Place – David Schafer of Hillsboro

1st Place Match

Kaden Foster (Sedgwick) 31-9, Sr. over Garrett Watson (Caney-Caney Valley) 25-10, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

Zach Hilton (Eureka) 31-13, Sr. over David Schafer (Hillsboro) 31-17, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

165

1st Place – Creyo Koop of Howard-West Elk

2nd Place – Sutton Redger of Hillsboro

3rd Place – Gavin Bowman of Douglass

4th Place – Andres Flores of Mound City-Jayhawk Linn

1st Place Match

Creyo Koop (Howard-West Elk) 38-1, So. over Sutton Redger (Hillsboro) 30-9, Fr. (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

Gavin Bowman (Douglass) 8-25, So. over Andres Flores (Mound City-Jayhawk Linn) 28-8, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

175

1st Place – Cayce Welch of Erie

2nd Place – Micah Cauthers of Cottonwood Falls-Chase County

3rd Place – Lane Rogers of Hillsboro

4th Place – Jude Kormanik of Council Grove

1st Place Match

Cayce Welch (Erie) 27-7, Sr. over Micah Cauthers (Cottonwood Falls-Chase County) 30-8, Jr. (Fall 3:34)

3rd Place Match

Lane Rogers (Hillsboro) 20-8, Sr. over Jude Kormanik (Council Grove) 8-9, Jr. (Fall 1:47)

190

1st Place – Ace Monihen of Council Grove

2nd Place – Wade Morgan of Douglass

3rd Place – Colby Hueston of Uniontown

4th Place – Xander Woods of Burden-Central

1st Place Match

Ace Monihen (Council Grove) 34-2, So. over Wade Morgan (Douglass) 29-8, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

Colby Hueston (Uniontown) 14-8, So. over Xander Woods (Burden-Central) 18-12, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

215

1st Place – Tyler Hutchinson of Council Grove

2nd Place – Cooper Smith of Cherryvale

3rd Place – Connor Herman of Halstead

4th Place – Brandon Volz of Erie

1st Place Match

Tyler Hutchinson (Council Grove) 29-11, Fr. over Cooper Smith (Cherryvale) 23-10, Fr. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

Connor Herman (Halstead) 15-22, So. over Brandon Volz (Erie) 22-10, Sr. (Fall 4:31)

285

1st Place – Holden Ziegler of Council Grove

2nd Place – Kolby Hebb of Leon-Bluestem

3rd Place – Ethan Starrett of Cherryvale

4th Place – Hunter O`Neil of Burden-Central

1st Place Match

Holden Ziegler (Council Grove) 33-2, So. over Kolby Hebb (Leon-Bluestem) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 2:15)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Starrett (Cherryvale) 27-15, Sr. over Hunter O`Neil (Burden-Central) 31-15, Jr. (Fall 3:37)

3A Sabetha Regional

106

1st Place – Keaton Rottinghaus of Seneca-Nemaha Central

2nd Place – Caleb Renyer of Sabetha

3rd Place – Landon Petitjean of Osage City

4th Place – Scotty Leandro of Burlingame

1st Place Match

Keaton Rottinghaus (Seneca-Nemaha Central) 31-6, Jr. over Caleb Renyer (Sabetha) 29-13, So. (Dec 17-10)

3rd Place Match

Landon Petitjean (Osage City) 23-9, Fr. over Scotty Leandro (Burlingame) 29-14, So. (Fall 3:50)

113

1st Place – Logan Courtois of Burlingame

2nd Place – Dennis Mortorff of Sabetha

3rd Place – Baker Moore of Richmond-Central Heights

4th Place – Andrew Stewart of Easton-Pleasant Ridge

1st Place Match

Logan Courtois (Burlingame) 36-2, Fr. over Dennis Mortorff (Sabetha) 17-2, . (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

Baker Moore (Richmond-Central Heights) 24-13, Jr. over Andrew Stewart (Easton-Pleasant Ridge) 19-10, Jr. (Fall 2:46)

120

1st Place – Jaxson Vice of Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy

2nd Place – Garret Holmes of Silver Lake

3rd Place – Lucas Holthaus of Seneca-Nemaha Central

4th Place – Rance Vessar of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

1st Place Match

Jaxson Vice (Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy) 32-2, Fr. over Garret Holmes (Silver Lake) 34-13, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

Lucas Holthaus (Seneca-Nemaha Central) 25-15, So. over Rance Vessar (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 17-13, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

126

1st Place – Adler Koontz of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

2nd Place – Jayden Waterer of Silver Lake

3rd Place – Zach Kibbe of Sabetha

4th Place – Luis Lambrecht of Seneca-Nemaha Central

1st Place Match

Adler Koontz (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 33-5, Jr. over Jayden Waterer (Silver Lake) 24-18, . (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

Zach Kibbe (Sabetha) 18-13, Jr. over Luis Lambrecht (Seneca-Nemaha Central) 12-15, So. (Dec 11-6)

132

1st Place – Cullen Wikle of Sabetha

2nd Place – Max Bottorff of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

3rd Place – Landon Koelling of Onaga

4th Place – John Siess of Seneca-Nemaha Central

1st Place Match

Cullen Wikle (Sabetha) 32-10, Jr. over Max Bottorff (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 33-7, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

Landon Koelling (Onaga) 26-4, Jr. over John Siess (Seneca-Nemaha Central) 23-19, Sr. (Fall 0:57)

138

1st Place – Colin Menold of Sabetha

2nd Place – Austin Smith of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

3rd Place – Aryon Klesath of Rossville

4th Place – Brady Cook of Silver Lake

1st Place Match

Colin Menold (Sabetha) 40-3, Jr. over Austin Smith (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 26-17, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

Aryon Klesath (Rossville) 30-11, Sr. over Brady Cook (Silver Lake) 17-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

144

1st Place – Cole Hinton of Sabetha

2nd Place – Tug Wilson of St. Marys

3rd Place – Kannon Crossland of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

4th Place – Calvin Noonan of Burlingame

1st Place Match

Cole Hinton (Sabetha) 22-4, Jr. over Tug Wilson (St. Marys) 20-4, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

Kannon Crossland (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 32-10, So. over Calvin Noonan (Burlingame) 11-17, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

150

1st Place – Easton Schletzbaum of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

2nd Place – Kellan Spielman of Sabetha

3rd Place – Trenten Harris of Silver Lake

4th Place – Reid McKee of Seneca-Nemaha Central

1st Place Match

Easton Schletzbaum (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 37-3, So. over Kellan Spielman (Sabetha) 29-10, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

Trenten Harris (Silver Lake) 9-1, So. over Reid McKee (Seneca-Nemaha Central) 11-13, Jr. (M. For.)

157

1st Place – Jonathan Renyer of Sabetha

2nd Place – Paxton Willett of Rossville

3rd Place – Aden Feldkamp of Seneca-Nemaha Central

4th Place – Erich Woodruff of Pomona-West Franklin

1st Place Match

Jonathan Renyer (Sabetha) 27-1, Sr. over Paxton Willett (Rossville) 30-9, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

Aden Feldkamp (Seneca-Nemaha Central) 22-16, Jr. over Erich Woodruff (Pomona-West Franklin) 21-18, Jr. (Fall 4:44)

165

1st Place – Bricen Lee of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

2nd Place – Cole Mathes of Humboldt

3rd Place – Abram Kiem of Seneca-Nemaha Central

4th Place – John McEvoy of Easton-Pleasant Ridge

1st Place Match

Bricen Lee (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 37-2, Sr. over Cole Mathes (Humboldt) 29-6, So. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

Abram Kiem (Seneca-Nemaha Central) 26-8, So. over John McEvoy (Easton-Pleasant Ridge) 20-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

175

1st Place – Josh Herrmann of Sabetha

2nd Place – Carter Page of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

3rd Place – Alex Beggs of Alma-Wabaunsee

4th Place – Trenton Rollenhagen of Silver Lake

1st Place Match

Josh Herrmann (Sabetha) 19-3, Sr. over Carter Page (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 31-10, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

Alex Beggs (Alma-Wabaunsee) 25-17, Jr. over Trenton Rollenhagen (Silver Lake) 28-19, So. (MD 11-2)

190

1st Place – Abe Huaracha of St. Marys

2nd Place – Jacob Kuenzi of Sabetha

3rd Place – Conner Simmers of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

4th Place – Nick Thompson of Centralia

1st Place Match

Abe Huaracha (St. Marys) 16-1, Sr. over Jacob Kuenzi (Sabetha) 29-8, Sr. (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

Conner Simmers (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 31-7, Sr. over Nick Thompson (Centralia) 13-6, Sr. (Fall 2:34)

215

1st Place – Barrett Lietz of Rossville

2nd Place – Colsen Perry of Oskaloosa

3rd Place – Vincent Webb of Effingham-Atchison Co Community

4th Place – Dalton Rokey of Sabetha

1st Place Match

Barrett Lietz (Rossville) 32-8, Jr. over Colsen Perry (Oskaloosa) 26-6, So. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

Vincent Webb (Effingham-Atchison Co Community) 21-9, Jr. over Dalton Rokey (Sabetha) 18-10, Jr. (Fall 2:07)

285

1st Place – Joshua Grimm of Sabetha

2nd Place – Jacob Carver of Rossville

3rd Place – Holden Bass of Seneca-Nemaha Central

4th Place – Tatum Lara of Onaga

1st Place Match

Joshua Grimm (Sabetha) 35-7, Jr. over Jacob Carver (Rossville) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Holden Bass (Seneca-Nemaha Central) 30-12, Jr. over Tatum Lara (Onaga) 17-11, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

This entry was posted in Wrestling. Bookmark the permalink.